Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD)
Date of Show : 3-Jun-2018 (Sunday)
Open Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD) (Total Entry : 205)
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
Baby in Show: French Bulldog
Swifdelight Im no sucker (David Swift)
Junior in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Intermediate in Show: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Aust Bred in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Dapsen A Class Above (D L Petersen)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Cobalt Pride of Erin (Janet Richmond)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Kelprin Singing Da Blues (Toni Chandler)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Debra Jacques (QLD) (Group Entry : 35)
Kangala Upper Crust (Ms K Hilan & Mr S Hawker)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Dapsen A Class Above (D L Petersen)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Quinvale Pretty Woman (Noeline Quinn)
State Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)
Intermediate of Breed: Quinvale Pretty Woman (Noeline Quinn)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen A Class Above (D L Petersen)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch and Neuter Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes)
Papillon
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kutas Follow that Dream (Noeline Quinn)
Minor of Breed: Roseswain Princess Jazzi (Katrina Hall)
Puppy of Breed: Abfab The Girl Is Mine (Noeline Quinn)
Pug
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Kangala Upper Crust (Ms K Hilan & Mr S Hawker)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Ms Sandra Smid (New Zealand) (Group Entry : 35)
Chismene Not Blu For U (Mrs C & Miss J Van Beek)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier
Tenaz cool daddy (Heath Clarke & Amanda O'Brien)
State Bred in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Dzahhli Fashion N Fame (M & N Bourke)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Magicmine Black Ice CCD CDX RAE AD JD (Paula Hill)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Drops of Jupiter (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Best Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taufield Last Wart (Kathleen O'Donnell)
Bedlington Terrier
Baby of Breed: Chismene Not Blu For U (Mrs C & Miss J Van Beek)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Tenaz cool daddy (Heath Clarke & Amanda O'Brien)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Shazam (M Lee)
Glen of Imaal Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Taufield Queen Of Tara (Kathleen O'Donnell)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Magicmine Black Ice CCD CDX RAE AD JD (Paula Hill)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dzahhli Fashion N Fame (M & N Bourke)
Baby of Breed: Dzahhli Cool The Engines (M & N Bourke)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Ms Amanda Cooney (QLD) (Group Entry : 24)
Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Bromhund Secret Scandal (Eva Tulk)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Brayroan Rhythm N Soul (D Penman & J Newbold)
Puppy in Group: Irish Setter
Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Tony & Margaret Norton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Cobalt Pride of Erin (Janet Richmond)
Cocker Spaniel
Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Brayroan Rhythm N Soul (D Penman & J Newbold)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cobalt Pride of Erin (Janet Richmond)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oakspur Mystic Knight (Janet Richmond)
Irish Setter
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)
Best Dog & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
Puppy of Breed: Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Tony & Margaret Norton)
Weimaraner
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Secret Scandal (Eva Tulk)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Bronwen Dickson (QLD) (Group Entry : 36)
Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Loujen Penelope Pitstop (J Meharry /L Dorr)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Lady Sara (Mr M Yardley)
Bloodhound
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy & Katrina Cutting)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Loujen Penelope Pitstop (J Meharry /L Dorr)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Lady Sara (Mr M Yardley)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Linclaire Mahtava (Anne Ifield)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Best Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Reserve Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Homerij Queen of Hearts (Peter Cattach)
Baby of Breed: Chilolo CHN Cool Samara (Julie David)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Homerij My Happy Valentine (Peter Cattach)
Junior of Breed: Adbesare National Rendezvous (Sarah Wheatley)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Sherry Jewell (QLD) (Group Entry : 26)
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Ottaba Onli Ewe (Mrs J Ashen)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Cuuchin Heez So Fine at Antudor (Debbie Neilson/Joyce Wheeler)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Quinora Play It Kool (Royalborda Kennels)
Junior in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Ch Mirribandi Yvette HT JC CA (Kathryn Winton)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Yvette HT JC CA (Kathryn Winton)
Border Collie
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Quinora Play It Kool (Royalborda Kennels)
Briard
BOB, Best Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Messing With The Hair (K Noble)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Lawine Red Baron (Mrs C A McKenzie)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Ottaba Onli Ewe (Mrs J Ashen)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Gavend Simply Reminiscing (Brigitte McCann)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Baby of Breed: Kelprin Singing Da Blues (Toni Chandler)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby of Breed: Cuuchin Heez So Fine at Antudor (Debbie Neilson/Joyce Wheeler)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Nathan McGreevy (QLD) (Group Entry : 27)
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Baby in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)
Minor in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Meinrad Miss Fluffy Pants (Debbie Rodgers)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Blackbark Nike (Shaun Oldbury)
State Bred in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Hit The Road Jack (J & D Maguire)
Open in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Guccio Gucci Von Romanshof (Imp) (Andrea Wilkinson)
Alaskan Malamute
Baby of Breed: Talakarli The Dream Lives On (Karen Hilan & Simon Hawker)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Guccio Gucci Von Romanshof (Imp) (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
Best Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
Baby of Breed: Polishdream A Splash of Verve (Andrea Wilkinson)
Junior of Breed: Polishdream Valentino Rossi (Andrea Wilkinson)
Dogue de Bordeaux
Baby of Breed: Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Rottweiler
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blackbark Nike (Shaun Oldbury)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Meinrad Miss Fluffy Pants (Debbie Rodgers)
Samoyed
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Hit The Road Jack (J & D Maguire)
St Bernard
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Othesaints Obiwan (Kelly O'Connor)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr John Mitchell (QLD) (Group Entry : 22)
Aust Sup Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Swifdelight Im no sucker (David Swift)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Rivierra Stand and Deliver (Jane Boehm)
State Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch OnyxDanes Allshamps N Gossip (AI) (Victoria Lansbury)
Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Belzbentley Yabba Dabba Doo (Rebecca Bentley)
French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Swifdelight Im no sucker (David Swift)
Great Dane
BOB, Best Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch OnyxDanes Allshamps N Gossip (AI) (Victoria Lansbury)
Baby of Breed: OnyxDanes ForTheRide Downunder (AI) (Mrs V Lansbury)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Yabba Dabba Doo (Rebecca Bentley)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rivierra Stand and Deliver (Jane Boehm)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)