Mackay Kennel Club (QLD)
Date of Show : 16-Jun-2018 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Bente Marker (QLD) (Total Entry : 99)
Aust Ch Anevay Playing With Fire (C Aldridge)
Junior in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Karham Vava Vava Voom (Miss N J Hammond)
Intermediate in Show: Pug
Octaviae Nine to Five (P & J Morris / S Lyons)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Rainmorn Oconee Tarnie (Mrs J Hogan)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Whippet
Aust & Neut Ch Aslan Clad in Black (Lana McCrindle)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr David Staines (QLD) (Group Entry : 22)
Anyang Fleetwood (Eve Tzipori)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aberlour Totl Eclipsovth Heart (Lyn Dunne)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
Octaviae Nine to Five (P & J Morris / S Lyons)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Jumanji (Lyn Dunne)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aberlour Totl Eclipsovth Heart (Lyn Dunne)
Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Hello Gorgeous (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Anyang Fleetwood (Eve Tzipori)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Octaviae Nine to Five (P & J Morris / S Lyons)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Bente Marker (QLD) (Group Entry : 8)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr David Staines (QLD) (Group Entry : 15)
Aust Ch Sunford Diva's Gold (MS R & Mrs J Nicholson)
Runner Up in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Edelhof Rhyme Nor Reason (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)
Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Edelhof Finders Keepers (AI) (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Asuare Do It With Mirrors (Heath Thomson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Macdolly CantStopBelieving (Miss R Sehl)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sunford Diva's Gold (MS R & Mrs J Nicholson)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Edelhof Rhyme Nor Reason (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Finders Keepers (AI) (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr David Staines (QLD) (Group Entry : 16)
Aust Ch Aslan No Undies Sundees (Lana McCrindle)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Jorjee I Put A Spell On You (Danny Smith & Gavin Long)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Almarjo Twisted Fate (Sue Caldwell)
Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Aslan Swede Patience Rewarded (AI) (Lana McCrindle)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Rainmorn Oconee Tarnie (Mrs J Hogan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust & Neut Ch Aslan Clad in Black (Lana McCrindle)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Almarjo Twisted Fate (Sue Caldwell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rainmorn Oconee Tarnie (Mrs J Hogan)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aslan No Undies Sundees (Lana McCrindle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aslan Swede Patience Rewarded (AI) (Lana McCrindle)
Baby of Breed: Jorjee I Put A Spell On You (Danny Smith & Gavin Long)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Aslan Clad in Black (Lana McCrindle)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Bente Marker (QLD) (Group Entry : 11)
Aust Ch Karham Vava Vava Voom (Miss N J Hammond)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Vava Vava Voom (Miss N J Hammond)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr David Staines (QLD) (Group Entry : 11)
Aust Ch Anevay Playing With Fire (C Aldridge)
Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Aus Ch Yuluwirri Moonage Daydream (Mrs Nicola Scanlon)
Open in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Yuluwirri Ziggy Stardust (Mrs Nicola Scanlon)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Doberling He Is Watching You (Toohey/Aldridge/Kidner)
Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw a Bushranger Spirit (AI) (Ms Wendy Scheeres)
Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yuluwirri Ziggy Stardust (Mrs Nicola Scanlon)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aus Ch Yuluwirri Moonage Daydream (Mrs Nicola Scanlon)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oscelly Northern Star (Nicola Scanlon)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anevay Playing With Fire (C Aldridge)
Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shantisoul Yogi Bear (L Kelly / K Hay)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Bente Marker (QLD) (Group Entry : 16)
Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Kellanz A Little More Mascara (R Mallyon & D Potter)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Eliterolys Two Times A Lady (Rodney & Kim Abell)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Into the Fire (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kellanz A Little More Mascara (R Mallyon & D Potter)
Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Baby of Breed: Tubeez From A Land Down Under (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Eliterolys Two Times A Lady (Rodney & Kim Abell)