Queensland Kennel Council (PM Show) (QLD)

Date of Show : 16-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Afghan Hound
Khandhu Mister Darcy (AI) (Mr J Nommensen & Ms J Spreadborough)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
Baby in Show: Cairn Terrier
Kiatasee Iron Jack (M Lee)
Minor in Show: French Bulldog
Brindlelicus Our New Hope (N Oldfield & L Henzell)
Puppy in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)
Junior in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzutique Game of Fools (Robyn Hawke)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Make A Wish (Penny Driver)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut / Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Cantu's Timeliss Fantasy Mayor's Big Pride (Imp USA) (L Taskaeva)
Runner Up in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Colour Sergeant (M Morse & W Henderson)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Paceaway Flashdance (Ms F E L Darling)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Paceaway Prada (R Speers)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Make A Wish (Penny Driver)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Allannette Causin A Storm (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Colour Sergeant (M Morse & W Henderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tilly Devine (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Angelica Pickles (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Calysta Send My Love (Melissa Sticklen)
Junior of Breed: Wachowa Kate Leigh (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Grace Kelly (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa That Kinda Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Rosewood Last Rebellion (Imp USA) (Ronda Allen)
Baby of Breed: Toiresort Mazakean (Ronda J Allen)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Gold Escort (Jill Marks)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Merikaez Elegant Eli (Alicia Keast)
Baby of Breed: Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Prada (R Speers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Vuitton (Ms F E L Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Flashdance (Ms F E L Darling)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Ulysses Queen (Alicia Keast)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (Alicia & Chloe Keast)

Pekingese
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Lorenzo Caprile (Patricia Smith)
Baby of Breed: Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mrs Patricia Smith)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (B & S Abraham / Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Bewitched (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Make A Wish (Penny Driver)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cantu's Timeliss Fantasy Mayor's Big Pride (Imp USA) (L Taskaeva)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Little Ms Cant Be Wrong (R Holtkamp)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Anyang Uptown Girl (Anyany Pugs)
Baby of Breed: Anyang Toshi Mac (Anyang Pugs)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Octaviae Surfin Safari (Catherine Cole)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Benboochka Ellanora (Bernadette Rafferty)

Yorkshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Shaken Not Stirred (M R & L C Shaw)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karojenbe Kiss N Tell Moscato (M R & L C Shaw)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Mazali Yo Da One (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)
Runner Up in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Olizure Silhouetto Of A Man (AI) (B & P Oliphant)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Kiatasee Iron Jack (M Lee)
Minor in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Upyrkilt Million Dollar Baby (AI) (Stacy Kellie)
Puppy in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Olizure Lieka Dirty Martini (B & P Oliphant)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Tamsam Pa Ote Huka (imp NZ) (PG & SH Hewinson)
Intermediate in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Dzahhli Fashion N Fame (M & N Bourke)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Swanky Black Panther (Mr S Avery/ Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Magicmine Black Ice CCD CDX RAE AD JD (Paula Hill)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wanora La Walkin On Sunshine (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aronaw Passion Pop (Lauren Lobegeiger)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tenaz cool daddy (Heath Clarke & Amanda O'Brien)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Saxon (M Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kiatasee Coat of Many Colours (M Lee)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Yarrinarra Shazam (M Lee)
Baby of Breed: Kiatasee Iron Jack (M Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsam Pa Ote Huka (imp NZ) (PG & SH Hewinson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Clayco Bones Luna Bell (Robyn Scott)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tamsam Te Toa (imp NZ) (PG & SH Hewinson)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Silhouetto Of A Man (AI) (B & P Oliphant)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Olizure Lieka Dirty Martini (B & P Oliphant)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Arg/Chil/Lat/Aust CH Arg GrCh HWW15 CH Mariss Monarh (Imp RUSSIA) (Stacy Kellie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt Million Dollar Baby (AI) (Stacy Kellie)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Upyrkilt Just Got Paid (Stacy Kellie)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mazali Yo Da One (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Swanky Black Panther (Mr S Avery/ Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mazali Black Magic Woman (A Litfin & J Bligh)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Magicmine Black Ice CCD CDX RAE AD JD (Paula Hill)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Victorias in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Tentella Flint N Fire (Michelle Little)
Baby of Breed: Charbon Rockin It Solo (C E & J F Chambers)
Minor of Breed: Dzahhli Cool The Engines (M & N Bourke)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dzahhli Fashion N Fame (M & N Bourke)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Dr Dennis Lim (Malaysia)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Scolouvalley Beau Noir (Khylie Wood)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Denise Burke)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Greyghost Waltzing Matilda (Bev Quinlan)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Greyghost Galaxy (Bev Quinlan)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Parkavon Midnight Zorro (Imp NZ) (Gillian Lazar)
Aust Bred in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mrs S F Crooks / Mr G Munro)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut / Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Clumber Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Aerofee Please Ring If Need To (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Denise Burke)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Amaclassic Art Waves Kiss (Imp UK) (Jenny and Roy Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Benspan Its Just Magic (Mr W & Mrs L Vickery)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Double Take (Mrs Kay Hutt)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Cant Resist Bling (Kay Hutt)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Parkavon Midnight Zorro (Imp NZ) (Gillian Lazar)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sappersett Special Force (Lesley Shirley & Ruth Best)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wysiwyg Gold Dust On The Move (A Adamopoulos)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Neut / Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tintookie Smoking Hot (AI) (G O & C A Smith / Tintookie Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cianroninis Jingle Paws (AI) (Miss Wendy Fox)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Scolouvalley Beau Noir (Khylie Wood)
Baby of Breed: Sandwoodlabs Greatest Showman (K Wood)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Dewick Spice N Spirit RN (Miss Barbara Dixon)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dewick Pips Lady (Miss J Manson)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mrs S F Crooks / Mr G Munro)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Calberick Playing With Fire (Elise Berger)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Greyghost Waltzing Matilda (Bev Quinlan)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Greyghost Galaxy (Bev Quinlan)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Afghan Hound
Khandhu Mister Darcy (AI) (Mr J Nommensen & Ms J Spreadborough)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Ch Graabine Bendit Like Beckam (Aleisha Senior)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Karakush Taste The Rainbow (J & R Cook / L & H Gibson)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Lady Sara (Mr M Yardley)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Neimor Azhure Moon Beam (Mr D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Karakush Luna Lovegood (J & R Cook / L & H Gibson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Neut Ch Chorley Hansie Hinterseer (E Moser)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Taiping Take A Chance (Wendy Lam)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Khandhu Mister Darcy (AI) (Mr J Nommensen & Ms J Spreadborough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Dihya JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Grantulla Yufitri JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Luna Lovegood (J & R Cook / L & H Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Karakush Taste The Rainbow (J & R Cook / L & H Gibson)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Russkimir Vodka Martini (M Davis)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Milo Heidi (L Woods / J & T McDonald)
Baby of Breed: Valgarden Huckleberry (Miss V Bowden)
Minor of Breed: Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)
Junior of Breed: Valgarden Folk Lore (V Bowden)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Valgarden Victorious (Val Bowden)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Lady Sara (Mr M Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Neimor Azhure Moon Beam (Mr D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Almarjo Oliver Twist (Mark Yardley)
Baby of Breed: Stardayne Starry Starry Night (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Sgian Dhu (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Celtic Warrior (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fayrewyre Bewitched (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Mystic Quartz (Dr M Davidson & Ms L M Dunn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Chorley Hansie Hinterseer (E Moser)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst and Foremost (Anne Ifield)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry Seal Of Approval (AI) (J & T McDonald)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Kerrigan (AI) (J & S Donaldson / S Gendle)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Bendit Like Beckam (Aleisha Senior)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bondestin So Wat Ima Rockstar (Amanda Cooney & Caryn West)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taiping Hot Hot Hot (Wendy Lam)
Baby of Breed: Chilolo CHN Cool Samara (Julie David)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taiping Take A Chance (Wendy Lam)

Whippet
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Jeulize Margaret Shannon (Julie Jenkins)
Baby of Breed: Jeulize Lady And The Tramp (Ms J Jenkins)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Annella Cooper (USA)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Barahwolfe Snowdrift Wombat at Icanhaz (Imp NZ) (A E Proudfoot & P Dowle)
Minor in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Ottaba Onli Ewe (Mrs J Ashen)
Puppy in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)
Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
Highclere Moon Over Manhattan (Ms C Kemp)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Castastar Delilah HT (Mandy Doyle)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Ambermoon Summer Fantasy (Miss B A Lines)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Gold As Ice (AI) (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jayblue Country Spirit (Mr A Ziebell)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Pagan Gold (G & S Pinsent)
Minor of Breed: Jayblue Country Rumour (Mr A Ziebell)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Night Maestro JD ET (Elise Lenske)
Baby of Breed: Showioz Wicked Games (P W & K M Vardy)
Puppy of Breed: Ochaye When Majic Happens (Miss S Page & Ms D Puttock)
Junior of Breed: Wlkabout Dazzling Blu Eyes (Ms A Lally)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tarraray Mazikeen (J Glenn)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Yvette HT JC (Kathryn Winton)

Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mungadel Belphoebe (Laura Mascaro)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bejoco Pickle Me Elmo (Laura Mascaro & Dianne Milthorpe)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cacharel Now See This (C & A Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Narbrisse Obsession of Cacharel (C & A Mitchell)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Highclere Moon Over Manhattan (Ms C Kemp)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cathkin My Eyes Adore You (Karen Lapworth)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Debbar Hermione (Mrs D O'Keefe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Castastar Gringo HT (Kylie Zimmerle)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Castastar Gemeka HIT (Mandy Doyle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Castastar Delilah HT (Mandy Doyle)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ottaba Onli Ewe (Mrs J Ashen)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Bluescot Out Of Focus (Mrs L J Schwier)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rawuch Forgotten Dreams (Helen Gordon)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Maliddie Jumping Jack Flash (Mrs H Gordon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Ambermoon Summer Fantasy (Miss B A Lines)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Barahwolfe Snowdrift Wombat at Icanhaz (Imp NZ) (A E Proudfoot & P Dowle)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aberlee Some Say Love (Gloria Woodward)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Sharon Hannigan (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
Baby in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Branbern Bach to Strauss (Mrs Lyn Brand)
Junior in Group: Russian Black Terrier
Tvorimir Guest From Future (N Sadykova)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Katmai Reflection Of You (T Goodwin)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Baby of Breed: Branbern Bach to Strauss (Mrs Lyn Brand)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Stennaroo Thunda Down Unda (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Stennaroo Fearless Angel (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dogue de Bordeaux
Baby of Breed: Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Into The Fire (Mrs Brenda Turner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Folkvar Day Dream Believer (Mrs Brenda Turner)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tvorimir Guest From Future (N Sadykova)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok God Of Thunder (D & J Wilders)
Baby of Breed: Aspenbeauty Dream of Grace (Lynda Campbell & Georgia Campbell-Cardno)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Hun Jr & Aust Ch Silver Senator Kaoma Night (Imp HUNG) (Yvonne Hopf)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Basket Full O Trouble (Mrs J Windle & Mrs J Sharland)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Moneglen Walking In Memphis (Tahlia Baines)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Qwicthrill Fate and Fortune (Vanessa Parsons)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Casperscove Harpers Bazaar (AI) (J & T Clapham)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Picardy Is My Aphrodisiac (Boyd/Foulds)
Runner Up in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Brindlelicus Our New Hope (N Oldfield & L Henzell)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzutique Game of Fools (Robyn Hawke)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Life Inth Fast Lane (Liza & Isabel Cassidy / Katrina Santas)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stonebridge Mr NicNac Paddywac (AI) (Mrs D Morrison-Teirney)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Stonebridge Miss Scagglethorpe (AI) (Mrs D Morrison-Teirney)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eddybul That's What I Like (Laurie Edwards / Allen & Vickki Lamb)
Puppy of Breed: Stonebridge Mr Mack Titan (Mrs D Morrison Teirney)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul Enter Sandman (Allen & Vickki Lamb)

Chow Chow
Baby of Breed: Majestueux Grand Master Shifu (Ms T Cumner)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abiaan Primadonna Girl (AI) (Ben McWatt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Beach Bum (Vicki Shaw)
Minor of Breed: Brindlelicus Our New Hope (N Oldfield & L Henzell)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eleganser Behaving Badly (A Crouch)
Baby of Breed: Eleganser Does Dallas (A Proudfoot)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Shadows of the Moon (Rob & Lesley Kane)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mannerking Follow Your Dreams (Rob & Lesley Kane)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Life Inth Fast Lane (Liza & Isabel Cassidy / Katrina Santas)
Baby of Breed: Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Myatuc Simply Divine (Janene Clemence)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Picardy Is My Aphrodisiac (Boyd/Foulds)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rivierra Stand and Deliver (Jane Boehm)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Game of Fools (Robyn Hawke)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Galenia (IID NOR) (H Bright & J Dinis)