Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (QLD)

Date of Show : 29-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   (Total Entry : 623)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Runner Up in Show: Saluki
Quanmarra Ekeko (Brown/ Dunkley/ Rasmussen/ Bennett)
Baby in Show: Shar Pei
Bashay Under The Tuscan Sun (L M Neale)
Puppy in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Shawthing Beach Bum (Vicki Shaw)
Open in Show: Affenpinscher
Majomarc Bogart Kazari (Ven Grasso)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut / Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Tenterfield Terrier
Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)  (Group Entry : 126)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Affenpinscher
Majomarc Bogart Kazari (Ven Grasso)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Paceaway Flashdance (Ms F E L Darling)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Kabova Star Boi (AI) (J Williams)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Remy Martin (S Wraith)
Aust Bred in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Karojenbe Shaken Not Stirred (M R & L C Shaw)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Majomarc Bogart Kazari (Ven Grasso)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Darsa Cast A Spell (Imp HRV) (Kristina Pastiu)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Allannette Causin A Storm (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Remy Martin (S Wraith)
Baby of Breed: Fasusq Lie A Little Better (AI) (Amanda Dunne)
Puppy of Breed: Parov In The Spotlight (R Wilson & L Korving)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mexicatl Holly (S Smith/ S Montgomery & A Trebbin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Thomas James (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Hot To Trot (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa That Kinda Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Rosewood Last Rebellion (Imp USA) (Ronda Allen)
Baby of Breed: Toiresort Mazakean (Ronda J Allen)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Carnwath Happy Gilmour (D & S Morris)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Gold Escort (Jill Marks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Gold Reign (Jill Marks)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Dreams Of Karma (S Richards)
Baby of Breed: Oakway Reign Ov Glory (Jill Marks)
Minor of Breed: Tunamara jelly baby (Mr R Davis)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pondaroza Red Arrow (Mrs D Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D Jacques)
Aust Bred of Breed: Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Prada (R Speers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Vuitton (Ms F E L Darling)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Flashdance (Ms F E L Darling)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Genesia Ragnarok (Kate Sharples)
Res Dog CC: Mychrysalis Unfold The Monarch (C J Scott)
Puppy of Breed: Roseswain Princess Jazzi (Katrina Hall)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Mychrysalis Shinin Petal (C J Scott)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Rock The Box (D & S Morris / B & S Abraham)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kabova All Fired Up (AI) (Ms Janet McGregor)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Star Boi (AI) (J Williams)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Little Ms Cant Be Wrong (R Holtkamp)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Anyang Sweet Pickles (Catherine Cole)
Intermediate of Breed: Octivae Surfin Safari (Catherine Cole)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Up Close and Personal (Mrs J Williams)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Benboochka Count Alucard (Mr Don and Mrs Lyn Hunter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Benboochka Ellanora (Bernadette Rafferty)

Yorkshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Shaken Not Stirred (M R & L C Shaw)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karojenbe Kiss N Tell Moscato (M R & L C Shaw)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC)  (Group Entry : 73)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Mazali Yo Da One (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Kiatasee Iron Jack (M Lee)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Witchend Wee Wilsun Pickett (Mrs S Roberts)
Puppy in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Olizure Lieka Dirty Martini (B & P Oliphant)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tenaz cool daddy (Heath Clarke & Amanda O'Brien)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Witchend wee Trezzure Trove (Mrs S Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Deroyale Executioner (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Witchend Wee Wilsun Pickett (Mrs S Roberts)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Deroyale My Little Show Pony (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Yarrinarra Shazam (M Lee)
Baby of Breed: Kiatasee Iron Jack (M Lee)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Money Gram Di Sutri (Imp ITY) (Mr Ron Bond)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Maison Clery Black List (Imp Italy) (Ron & Lorraine Bond)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Silhouetto Of A Man (AI) (B & P Oliphant)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Olizure Lieka Dirty Martini (B & P Oliphant)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mazali Yo Da One (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabere Faith Trust N Pixiedust (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kabere Money Where Y A Mouth Iz (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Minor of Breed: Bxact Champagne Supernova (K Roebig)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Victorias in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Baby of Breed: Nudimah Im A Prima Donna (David & Mary Holt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)  (Group Entry : 98)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Brittany
Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Irish Setter
Eireannmada Come Up N See Me (Greg Browne)
Junior in Group: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut / Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wameika Thislil Twelve Gage (Ward)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill)
Baby of Breed: Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)

English Setter
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Sappersett Special Force (Lesley Shirley & Ruth Best)

English Springer Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Larona Wing And A Prayer (Rachael Arnott)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician (Heather Reynolds)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kobnko Waltz Of The Flowers (Patricia Bond-Beckett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)

Golden Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Neut / Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Eireannmada Come Up N See Me (Greg Browne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Rhythm of the Rain (Guy Spagnolo)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartset Wings Ofan Angel (Jenny Hampton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Goldmaid The Game Begins (D L & L Meagher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Kerry King (SA) (Group Entry : 86)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Quanmarra Ekeko (Brown/ Dunkley/ Rasmussen/ Bennett)
Runner Up in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing Ave Maria (Vicki Saw)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Jeulize Lady And The Tramp (Ms J Jenkins)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Bouquet (Debbie Daly)
Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch White Infinity's Diablo (IMP) (Ms P A Smith)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch White Infinity's Diablo (IMP) (Ms P A Smith)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Tende (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Grantulla Yufitri JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Dihya JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Remwin Coolrunnings (Mrs C Benson)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cordova Mila Ksana (Jill Harvey)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Bouquet (Debbie Daly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Franz Joseph (D Cross)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dakley Athena (D Cross)
Baby of Breed: Stardayne Starry Starry Night (B K & Y J Shaw)
Junior of Breed: Splendak Hans Solo (Yvonne Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Sgian Dhu (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Fayrewyre Sorcerer (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Mystic Quartz (Dr M Davidson & Ms L M Dunn)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fayrewyre Bewitched (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Gr Ch Joy-Dens Rockin Robin (Imp USA) (R Gersbach/ J Neal/ S Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst and Foremost (Anne Ifield)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Linclaire Mahtava (Anne Ifield)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Bendit Like Beckam (Aleisha Senior)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Starridge Nulli Secondus (AI) (Lucy Besnard & Lee Hunt)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Adbesare National Affair (Sarah Wheatley)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chilolo CHN Cool Samara (Julie David)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Adbesare National Rendezvous (Sarah Wheatley)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Quanmarra Ekeko (Brown/ Dunkley/ Rasmussen/ Bennett)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Ave Maria (Vicki Saw)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Jeulize Joyable (Julie Jenkins)
Baby of Breed: Jeulize Lady And The Tramp (Ms J Jenkins)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)  (Group Entry : 83)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Junior in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)
Aust Bred in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Starry Starry Night (AI) (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Tarraray Dixie Chick (J Glenn)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waykrest Mirror Magic (Waykrest kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Morview A New Leaf (Melissa Powell)
Minor of Breed: Pangatta Blue Thor (S & K Whyatt)

Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Starry Starry Night (AI) (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Dixie Chick (J Glenn)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Tarantella PT (Kathryn Winton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Mirribandi Viceroy Odin PT (R & S Hansen)

Border Collie
Minor of Breed: Trucharm Shine A Light at TWJ (S & K Leslie / R & L Polese)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lapinlumon Zutki (Imp) (R Seare)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Caleebra Captain America (AI) (S Chouffot)
Baby of Breed: Furballs Glass Walker (Furballs Knls)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Castastar Delilah HT (Mandy Doyle)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Packardia Talkn About Stylz At Tailgait (Mrs J H Pearce)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Waloes Victoria's Secret (AI) (R W & K L Nelligan)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ottaba Onli Ewe (Mrs J Ashen)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Maliddie Jumping Jack Flash (Mrs H Gordon)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sharndah Follow Ur Dreams (Sharndah Knls)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lynann Song Of My Angel RN HT (Toni Chandler)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kelprin Singin Da Blues (Toni chandler)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr William Mooney (VIC)  (Group Entry : 68)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)
Runner Up in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)
Puppy in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Moneglen Walking In Memphis (Tahlia Baines)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Gr Ch Romeka Fox Trot (AI) (Kellie Rayner)
Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snerzok God Of Thunder (D & J Wilders)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Darksky Real Wild Moves (Fionna Paton & Rodney Surawski)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Poldara Running With The Wind (Mrs S Wilson)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Talakarli The Dream Lives On (Karen Hilan & Simon Hawker)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Talakarli Keep The Dream Alive (Karen Hilan & Simon Hawker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Darksky Real Wild Moves (Fionna Paton & Rodney Surawski)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Stennaroo Fearless Angel (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Bordogue Darci (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Baby of Breed: Bordogue Aaliyah (Keith & Kylie Reid)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Masterkarn Made In Heaven (J & A Fryer)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)

Rottweiler
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Meinrad Miss Fluffy Pants (Debbie Rodgers)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok God Of Thunder (D & J Wilders)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kalaska Lovida Lover Girl (J & D Maguire)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blackline Hikiki (B Frewen-Lord/ P Talvinen/ S Richie)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Basket Full O Trouble (Mrs J Windle & Mrs J Sharland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Moneglen Walking In Memphis (Tahlia Baines)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Romeka Fox Trot (AI) (Kellie Rayner)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)  (Group Entry : 89)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Shawthing Beach Bum (Vicki Shaw)
Baby in Group: Shar Pei
Bashay Under The Tuscan Sun (L M Neale)
Junior in Group: Schipperke
Tanzapaw You R Mine (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazky Myrcella (K Flouskos & M Mason)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Walkn Th Wildside (L J & D N Blumel)
Baby of Breed: Bostonwood Rummer Has It (Mrs V Tyler)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Darjoce Stellabration (AI) (Margaret Halliday)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eddybul That's What I Like (Laurie Edwards / Allen & Vickki Lamb)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Varewell Crystal Bloom JC (Julie Beeby)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Just Havin Fun (Fran Darling)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Beach Bum (Vicki Shaw)
R/UP BOB: Kiangsi Smooth Operator (Michelle Byrnes & A Cadd)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nascade Kiwi Connection (Imp NZ) (Glenys & Mitchell Rice)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Gundrift Oh What A Flute (Sam Byrnes)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: OnyxDanes All Martini N Gossip (AI) (A Bjornerem & V Lansbury)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Eleganser Does Dallas (A Proudfoot)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy)
Baby of Breed: Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Myatuc Simply Divine (Janene Clemence)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morpaudl Dezigned N Zilva (P Morgan)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazky Myrcella (K Flouskos & M Mason)
Baby of Breed: Evoluer The Legacy (K Flouskos & M Mason)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Alang Ice Majic Soldier (Geraldine Myers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alang Ice Majic Princess (Geraldine Myers)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tanzapaw Magic In Motion (Mrs Tania McAlister)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tanzapaw You R Mine (Mrs Tania McAlister)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Hrsnround Inth Sunshine (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Rock Starr (Darcy Stratford)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peintedby Kahlo (AI) (Darcy Stratford)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Golden Girl (Darcy Stratford)
Baby of Breed: Bashay Under The Tuscan Sun (L M Neale)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Galenia (IID NOR) (H Bright & J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)