Japanese Spitz Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Japanese Spitz (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

14-Aug-2018 (Tuesday)

Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)


13-Aug-2018 (Monday)

Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)



12-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

All Breeds Pink Support Show (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Shizukese N Chowa (Mrs N K Thornett)
Puppy of Breed: Tomidachi Musume Of Jazu (Mrs N K Thornett)


Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)


Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Wallis (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Gold N Topaz (Denise M Sylvester)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Dancing Queen (Denise M Sylvester)


11-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Ladies Kennel & Obedience Club of Broken Hill (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Gold N Topaz (Denise M Sylvester)


Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Dancing Queen (Denise M Sylvester)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Gold N Topaz (Denise M Sylvester)


Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Dancing Queen (Denise M Sylvester)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Dancing Queen (Denise M Sylvester)


Tullamore P A & H Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Senioritas Happy Is My Motto (Vicki Livingstone)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)


All Breeds Kennel Association Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Miller (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Martonia Next Generation (Maria Croft)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martonia Sweet Bubble Gum (Maria Croft)


5-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Canine Expo (Show 4) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)


Canine Expo (Show 5) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Steven Warry (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Steven Warry (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Catherine Horne (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Belzbentley Adamantium (Ms Michelle Grove)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Patome Legendary Rikki (Ms Michelle Grove)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tomidachi Musume Of Jazu (Mrs N K Thornett)


Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Vivienne Zavattaro (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Senioritas Happy Is My Motto (Vicki Livingstone)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Dancing Queen (Denise M Sylvester)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)


Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Dr Karen Hedberg (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Denise Sorensen (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)
Runner Up in Group: Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
NEUTER BOB, Best NEUTER Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)


Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)


Isis District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill Rio Going For Gold (Barbara Winch)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill I See Diamonds (Barbara Winch)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Walsh (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Shadows of the Moon (Rob & Lesley Kane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Follow Your Dreams (Rob & Lesley Kane)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)


Dubbo & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maemuki Bonfire Heart (AI) (Kate Pinker)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shanspitz Perfect Double Act (K Watson / D & S Watherston)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Shanspitz Perfect Double Act (K Watson / D & S Watherston)


4-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Kellow (SA)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)


Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Sharon Edmunds (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Pia Kirke (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)


Canine Expo (Show 2) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs L Harris (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs L Harris (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)


Canine Expo (Show 3) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Brian Harris (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Brian Harris (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Patome Legendary Rikki (Ms Michelle Grove)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tomidachi Musume Of Jazu (Mrs N K Thornett)
Open of Breed: Belzbentley Adamantium (Ms Michelle Grove)


Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)


Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Cheryl Wright (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)


Pine Rivers A.H. & I. Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Garry Dryburgh (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Shadows of the Moon (Rob & Lesley Kane)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)


Isis District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill Rio Going For Gold (Barbara Winch)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill I See Diamonds (Barbara Winch)


Hervey Bay Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill Rio Going For Gold (Barbara Winch)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill I See Diamonds (Barbara Winch)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Syide Rider On The Storm (Barbara A Winch)


Dubbo & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)
Puppy in Group: Shanspitz Perfect Double Act (K Watson / D & S Watherston)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maemuki Bonfire Heart (AI) (Kate Pinker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shanspitz Perfect Double Act (K Watson / D & S Watherston)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Shanspitz Perfect Double Act (K Watson / D & S Watherston)


3-Aug-2018 (Friday)

Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Judith Docksey (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Dancing Queen (Denise M Sylvester)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Senioritas Happy Is My Motto (Vicki Livingstone)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)


Canine Expo (Show 1) (NT)

General Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)


Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Anthony E Johnson (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Anthony E Johnson (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)


Dubbo & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shanspitz Perfect Double Act (K Watson / D & S Watherston)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Shanspitz Perfect Double Act (K Watson / D & S Watherston)



29-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Senioritas Happy Is My Motto (Vicki Livingstone)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Senioritas Happy Is My Motto (Vicki Livingstone)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)


Non Sporting Dog Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Miss Elizabeth Davidson (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Whitewishes Cadence Rising Sun (C Darby & D Hanslow)


Non Sporting Dog Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Angela McInnes (VIC)

Baby of Breed: Whitewishes Cadence Rising Sun (C Darby & D Hanslow)


All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Christine Timms (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tomidachi Musume Of Jazu (Mrs N K Thornett)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Gr Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)


Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill Rio Going For Gold (Barbara Winch)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill I See Diamonds (Barbara Winch)


Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Heart (Amanda Huggins)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shanspitz Perfect Double Act (K Watson / D & S Watherston)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)
Dog NEUTER CC: Aust & Neut Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Shanspitz Perfect Double Act (K Watson / D & S Watherston)


28-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Senioritas Happy Is My Motto (Vicki Livingstone)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)


Heidelberg & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Bronwen Dickson (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)


All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Eric Soti (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Patome Legendary Rikki (Ms Michelle Grove)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tomidachi Musume Of Jazu (Mrs N K Thornett)
Junior of Breed: Belzbentley Adamantium (Ms Michelle Grove)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr William Mooney (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)


Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Hawkesmill Rio Going For Gold (Barbara Winch)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill Rio Going For Gold (Barbara Winch)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill I See Diamonds (Barbara Winch)


Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill Rio Going For Gold (Barbara Winch)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Syide Rider On The Storm (Barbara A Winch)
Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill I See Diamonds (Barbara Winch)


Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Heart (Amanda Huggins)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)


Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Barry Woodburn (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)
Puppy in Group: Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Heart (Amanda Huggins)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)


27-Jul-2018 (Friday)

Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Mannerking Empire Strikes Back (Debbie King)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Empire Strikes Back (Debbie King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mannerking Northern Lights (Debbie King)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Senioritas Happy Is My Motto (Vicki Livingstone)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)


22-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Yanina Smith (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr John Connell (TAS)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Shadows of the Moon (Rob & Lesley Kane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Yabba Dabba Doo (Rebecca Bentley)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)


Lyndhurst Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)


North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Shaun Watson (Cyprus)   Group Specials : Ms Tiina Taulos (Finland)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Heart (Amanda Huggins)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shanspitz Perfect Double Act (K Watson / D & S Watherston)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)


Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Y Kang (Korea)   Group Specials : Mr L Hahn (Korea)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill Rio Going For Gold (Barbara Winch)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill I See Diamonds (Barbara Winch)


Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Daesdaemar Rewrite The Future At Nailah (Christine Petersen)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Daesdaemar Rewrite The Future At Nailah (Christine Petersen)


21-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Yanina Smith (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Yabba Dabba Doo (Rebecca Bentley)


Melbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley The Last Stand (Leonie Wallace)


North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Julio Rueda (Uruguay)   Group Specials : Mr Julio Rueda (Uruguay)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Heart (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel (Amanda Huggins)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)


Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr L Hahn (Korea)   Group Specials : Mr Y Kang (Korea)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill Rio Going For Gold (Barbara Winch)


Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)

Baby in Group: Jonjas Ghost Rider in the Sky (Jane Faulkner)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill Rio Going For Gold (Barbara Winch)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill I See Diamonds (Barbara Winch)
Baby of Breed: Jonjas Ghost Rider in the Sky (Jane Faulkner)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Syide Rider On The Storm (Barbara A Winch)


Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Daesdaemar Rewrite The Future At Nailah (Christine Petersen)


20-Jul-2018 (Friday)

Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Connell (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)


North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mr Tung-Lin Wu (Taiwan)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Gold N Topaz (Denise M Sylvester)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shanspitz Perfect Double Act (K Watson / D & S Watherston)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Shanspitz Perfect Double Act (K Watson / D & S Watherston)


Cairns Show Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Daesdaemar Rewrite The Future At Nailah (Christine Petersen)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Daesdaemar Rewrite The Future At Nailah (Christine Petersen)


15-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Ros Bacich (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Dancing Queen (Denise M Sylvester)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Gold N Topaz (Denise M Sylvester)


Dareton Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)


Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ronald Besoff (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ronald Besoff (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Empire Strikes Back (Debbie King)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mannerking Northern Lights (Debbie King)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar Dream A LiL Dream At Mannerking (Debbie King)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)


West Australian Kennel Club Winter Festival Show (WA)

General Specials : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Shizukese N Chowa (Mrs N K Thornett)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tomidachi Musume Of Jazu (Mrs N K Thornett)


Conformation Judges Training Committee (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Martonia Next Generation (Maria Croft)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martonia Sweet Bubble Gum (Maria Croft)


14-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Leanne Duval (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust & Neut Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Gold N Topaz (Denise M Sylvester)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Dancing Queen (Denise M Sylvester)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shanspitz Perfect Double Act (K Watson / D & S Watherston)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)


Metropolitan Canine Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Karen Taylor (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)


Dareton Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

Open in Group: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)


West Australian Kennel Club Inc (FCI Winter Festival Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Shhart Sharma (India)   Group Specials : Mrs Christine Watson (Cyprus)

BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Tomidachi Shizukese N Chowa (Mrs N K Thornett)


Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Toni McNeill (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Neil Curwen (NSW)

BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Empire Strikes Back (Debbie King)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Mannerking Northern Lights (Debbie King)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar Dream A LiL Dream At Mannerking (Debbie King)


Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mannerking Northern Lights (Debbie King)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Empire Strikes Back (Debbie King)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar Dream A LiL Dream At Mannerking (Debbie King)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)


Zone 3 Amenities Grounds Committee of Dogs QLD (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)

Puppy in Show: Daesdaemar Rewrite The Future At Nailah (Christine Petersen)
Puppy in Group: Daesdaemar Rewrite The Future At Nailah (Christine Petersen)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Daesdaemar Rewrite The Future At Nailah (Christine Petersen)


Samford & District Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Cutler (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill Rio Going For Gold (Barbara Winch)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Mannerking Shadows of the Moon (Rob & Lesley Kane)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Follow Your Dreams (Rob & Lesley Kane)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)


The Classic Dog Show (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Amanda Huggins (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martonia Sweet Bubble Gum (Maria Croft)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Martonia Next Generation (Maria Croft)


13-Jul-2018 (Friday)

Dareton Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)


Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Caroline Matheson (New Zealand)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Empire Strikes Back (Debbie King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mannerking Northern Lights (Debbie King)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar Dream A LiL Dream At Mannerking (Debbie King)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)


8-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW A) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Dayna Johnston (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Heart (Amanda Huggins)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)


Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW B) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)
Minor in Group: Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Heart (Amanda Huggins)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)


KCC Park Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr John W Thompson (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Lesley Fairhall (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley The Last Stand (Leonie Wallace)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #422) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #423) (NT)

General Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)   Group Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)


The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Jackson (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fantasyfarm Akiyo Gina Amaya (Sharon E O'Reilly)
Baby of Breed: Fantasyfarm Akiyo Izumi Akiko (Sharon E O'Reilly)


Oriental Breeds Society of WA (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mr M Riady (Indonesia)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tomidachi Musume Of Jazu (Mrs N K Thornett)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Shizukese N Chowa (Mrs N K Thornett)


Oriental Breeds Society of WA (WA) (S)

General Specials : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
Reserve Bitch: Tomidachi Musume Of Jazu (Mrs N K Thornett)


Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr E Bertolla (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr R Natividad (Phillipines)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)


7-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (BLUE SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)
Minor in Group: Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Heart (Amanda Huggins)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)


Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (RED SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Skilton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline Hartwell (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Heart (Amanda Huggins)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Heart (Amanda Huggins)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)


Junior Kennel Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Gray (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley The Last Stand (Leonie Wallace)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #420) (NT)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #421) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)


The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Tracey Mol (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Fantasyfarm Akiyo Gina Amaya (Sharon E O'Reilly)
Baby of Breed: Fantasyfarm Akiyo Izumi Akiko (Sharon E O'Reilly)


The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Fantasyfarm Akiyo Gina Amaya (Sharon E O'Reilly)
Baby of Breed: Fantasyfarm Akiyo Izumi Akiko (Sharon E O'Reilly)


Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mr Robert Beattie (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Roni Oma (WA)

Junior in Group: Belzbentley Adamantium (Ms Michelle Grove)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Belzbentley Adamantium (Ms Michelle Grove)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Patome Legendary Rikki (Ms Michelle Grove)


Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Olivia Nankivell (WA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)


Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Non-Sporting Group (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Mr Norman Deschuymere (Belgium)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Wine and Roses (Mrs C Retallack)


6-Jul-2018 (Friday)

Central Australian Show Society Inc (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #419) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)


Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr R Natividad (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mr K Itoi (JPN)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Gr Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)


Herbert River P & A Assoc Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Daesdaemar Rewrite The Future At Nailah (Christine Petersen)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Daesdaemar Rewrite The Future At Nailah (Christine Petersen)


Laidley A & I Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Yabba Dabba Doo (Rebecca Bentley)


Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Non-Sporting Group (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Hitoshi Sayama (Japan)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Mannerking Wine and Roses (Mrs C Retallack)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Wine and Roses (Mrs C Retallack)


1-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Senioritas Happy Is My Motto (Vicki Livingstone)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shanspitz Perfect Double Act (K Watson / D & S Watherston)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Shanspitz Perfect Double Act (K Watson / D & S Watherston)


Junior Kennel Club of NSW (NSW)

General Specials : Mr R Dawson (PHIL)   Group Specials : Mr Zererino Silva (Portugal)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Heart (Amanda Huggins)


Gympie Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Hawkesmill Rio Going For Gold (Barbara Winch)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill Rio Going For Gold (Barbara Winch)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill I See Diamonds (Barbara Winch)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Shadows of the Moon (Rob & Lesley Kane)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)


30-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Mannerking Empire Strikes Back (Debbie King)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Empire Strikes Back (Debbie King)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mannerking Northern Lights (Debbie King)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)


The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr H van den Berg (Holland)   Group Specials : Mr Luis Catalan (Portugal)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel (Amanda Huggins)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Heart (Amanda Huggins)


Victorian Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Tony Kyman (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)


Gympie Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Gr Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Baby in Group: Jonjas Ghost Rider in the Sky (Jane Faulkner)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Baby of Breed: Jonjas Ghost Rider in the Sky (Jane Faulkner)


Gympie Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Liane Horne (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Hawkesmill Rio Going For Gold (Barbara Winch)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill Rio Going For Gold (Barbara Winch)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill I See Diamonds (Barbara Winch)


29-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Empire Strikes Back (Debbie King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mannerking Northern Lights (Debbie King)


The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Zererino Silva (Portugal)   Group Specials : Mrs J Quiros-Kubat (Argentina)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Gold N Topaz (Denise M Sylvester)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shanspitz Perfect Double Act (K Watson / D & S Watherston)


Rosewood Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Yabba Dabba Doo (Rebecca Bentley)


Redcliffe A H & I Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)
Open in Group: Aust Gr Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Shadows of the Moon (Rob & Lesley Kane)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)


24-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shanspitz Perfect Double Act (K Watson / D & S Watherston)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)


Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Lisa Carpenter (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Heart (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)


Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
Open in Group: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)


Durack Grounds Committee Amenities Show (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Follow Your Dreams (Rob & Lesley Kane)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Shadows of the Moon (Rob & Lesley Kane)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)


Canine Stewards Association of WA (WA)

General Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Belzbentley Adamantium (Ms Michelle Grove)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Patome Legendary Rikki (Ms Michelle Grove)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tomidachi Musume Of Jazu (Mrs N K Thornett)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)


23-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Stefanie Smith (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)
Puppy in Group: Shanspitz Perfect Double Act (K Watson / D & S Watherston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shanspitz Perfect Double Act (K Watson / D & S Watherston)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)


Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)


Utility & Non Sporting Dog Club of Tasmania (A SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Cheryl Wright (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Cheryl Wright (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martonia Sweet Bubble Gum (Maria Croft)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Martonia Next Generation (Maria Croft)


Utility & Non Sporting Dog Club of Tasmania (B SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Martonia Next Generation (Maria Croft)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martonia Sweet Bubble Gum (Maria Croft)


Nor-West Canine Association Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jeanie Montford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Ikin (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Heart (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Gold N Topaz (Denise M Sylvester)
Minor of Breed: Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)


Nor-West Canine Association Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)
Minor in Group: Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Heart (Amanda Huggins)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)


Woodford A P & I Assoc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Mannerking Follow Your Dreams (Rob & Lesley Kane)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Shadows of the Moon (Rob & Lesley Kane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Follow Your Dreams (Rob & Lesley Kane)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)


Fremantle Dog Club (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Mark Clarke (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Patome Legendary Rikki (Ms Michelle Grove)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tomidachi Musume Of Jazu (Mrs N K Thornett)
Junior of Breed: Belzbentley Adamantium (Ms Michelle Grove)


22-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Stefanie Smith (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)
Puppy in Group: Shanspitz Perfect Double Act (K Watson / D & S Watherston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shanspitz Perfect Double Act (K Watson / D & S Watherston)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)


Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)


17-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Building & Amenities Championship Show (WA)

General Specials : Dr Peter J Tallentire (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tomidachi Musume Of Jazu (Mrs N K Thornett)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Belzbentley Adamantium (Ms Michelle Grove)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Patome Legendary Rikki (Ms Michelle Grove)


Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : J A De Medeiros Neto (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs Ramune Kazlauskaite (Lithuania)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Senioritas Happy Is My Motto (Vicki Livingstone)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shanspitz Perfect Double Act (K Watson / D & S Watherston)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)
R/UP NEUTER BOB & Res NEUTER Dog CC: Aust & Neut Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)


Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

Minor in Show: Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Minor in Group: Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Dancing Queen (Denise M Sylvester)


Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Bruce Riddell (NSW)

Minor in Show: Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Minor in Group: Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Heart (Amanda Huggins)


Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fantasyfarm Akiyo Gina Amaya (Sharon E O'Reilly)


Isis & District Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Justine Blyth (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill Rio Going For Gold (Barbara Winch)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill I See Diamonds (Barbara Winch)


Thuringowa City Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Daesdaemar Rewrite The Future At Nailah (Christine Petersen)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Daesdaemar Rewrite The Future At Nailah (Christine Petersen)


Queensland Kennel Council (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Yabba Dabba Doo (Rebecca Bentley)


Queensland Kennel Council (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Anthea Adamopoulos (QLD)

BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Yabba Dabba Doo (Rebecca Bentley)


16-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Building & Amenities Championship Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Kerrie Mansell (WA)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tomidachi Musume Of Jazu (Mrs N K Thornett)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Belzbentley Adamantium (Ms Michelle Grove)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Patome Legendary Rikki (Ms Michelle Grove)


Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (Dogs On Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)
Minor in Group: Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Gold N Topaz (Denise M Sylvester)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Heart (Amanda Huggins)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)


Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Ramune Kazlauskaite (Lithuania)   Group Specials : Mrs K Takeuchi (Japan)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Senioritas Happy Is My Motto (Vicki Livingstone)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)


Frankston & Peninsula Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Paul Wilkes (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Here Comes The Sun (Jane Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)


Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

Junior in Group: Fantasyfarm Akiyo Gina Amaya (Sharon E O'Reilly)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fantasyfarm Akiyo Gina Amaya (Sharon E O'Reilly)


Isis & District Canine Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Justine Blyth (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill Rio Going For Gold (Barbara Winch)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill I See Diamonds (Barbara Winch)


Isis & District Canine Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill Rio Going For Gold (Barbara Winch)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill I See Diamonds (Barbara Winch)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Syide Rider On The Storm (Barbara A Winch)


Thuringowa City Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Daesdaemar Rewrite The Future At Nailah (Christine Petersen)


Thuringowa City Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

Puppy in Show: Daesdaemar Rewrite The Future At Nailah (Christine Petersen)
Puppy in Group: Daesdaemar Rewrite The Future At Nailah (Christine Petersen)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Daesdaemar Rewrite The Future At Nailah (Christine Petersen)


Queensland Kennel Council (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Shadows of the Moon (Rob & Lesley Kane)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)


Queensland Kennel Council (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Shadows of the Moon (Rob & Lesley Kane)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mannerking Follow Your Dreams (Rob & Lesley Kane)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)


15-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : M E Freitas dos Santos (Brazil)   Group Specials : M E Freitas dos Santos (Brazil)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Senioritas Happy Is My Motto (Vicki Livingstone)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)


Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)

Junior in Group: Fantasyfarm Akiyo Gina Amaya (Sharon E O'Reilly)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fantasyfarm Akiyo Gina Amaya (Sharon E O'Reilly)


Lowood Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)


14-Jun-2018 (Thursday)

Rockhampton Agricultural & Citizens Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Hawkesmill Rio Going For Gold (Barbara Winch)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill Rio Going For Gold (Barbara Winch)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill I See Diamonds (Barbara Winch)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Syide Rider On The Storm (Barbara A Winch)


11-Jun-2018 (Monday)

Victorian Spitz Breeds Club Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Mr Nick Gouzos (SA)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)


ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

Baby in Show: Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Baby in Group: Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Empire Strikes Back (Debbie King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mannerking Northern Lights (Debbie King)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mannerking Hollywood Legend (Debbie King)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)


Ipswich Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Yoshimi Suzuki (Japan)   Group Specials : Mrs Yoshimi Suzuki (Japan)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Shadows of the Moon (Rob & Lesley Kane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Follow Your Dreams (Rob & Lesley Kane)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)


10-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Mavis Cochrane (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Mavis Cochrane (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Belzbentley Adamantium (Ms Michelle Grove)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tomidachi Musume Of Jazu (Mrs N K Thornett)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Patome Legendary Rikki (Ms Michelle Grove)


Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Amanda Huggins (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)


Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 3) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)


ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Empire Strikes Back (Debbie King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mannerking Hollywood Legend (Debbie King)
Neuter SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Aust Ch Mannerking Wine and Roses (Mrs C Retallack)


Ipswich Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Ramune Kazlauskaite (Lithuania)   Group Specials : Ms Rosana Knapp dos Santos (Brazil)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Shadows of the Moon (Rob & Lesley Kane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Follow Your Dreams (Rob & Lesley Kane)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)


Ipswich Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Shadows of the Moon (Rob & Lesley Kane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Follow Your Dreams (Rob & Lesley Kane)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)


9-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Glenda Hesketh (WA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)


Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Myra Thomas-Rhodes (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Belzbentley Adamantium (Ms Michelle Grove)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tomidachi Musume Of Jazu (Mrs N K Thornett)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Patome Legendary Rikki (Ms Michelle Grove)


Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Gold N Topaz (Denise M Sylvester)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shanspitz Perfect Double Act (K Watson / D & S Watherston)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)
R/UP NEUTER BOB & Res NEUTER Dog CC: Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)


Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Cathy Smith (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Gold N Topaz (Denise M Sylvester)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Dancing Queen (Denise M Sylvester)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)


Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)


ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Mannerking Empire Strikes Back (Debbie King)
Intermediate in Group: Mannerking Hollywood Legend (Debbie King)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Empire Strikes Back (Debbie King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mannerking Hollywood Legend (Debbie King)


8-Jun-2018 (Friday)

West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gunnar Nymann (Denmark)   Group Specials : Mr Gunnar Nymann (Denmark)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)


Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Senioritas Happy Is My Motto (Vicki Livingstone)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shanspitz Perfect Double Act (K Watson / D & S Watherston)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)
R/UP NEUTER BOB & Res NEUTER Dog CC: Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Shanspitz Perfect Double Act (K Watson / D & S Watherston)


Toogoolawah Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Mannerking Shadows of the Moon (Rob & Lesley Kane)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Follow Your Dreams (Rob & Lesley Kane)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Shadows of the Moon (Rob & Lesley Kane)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)


7-Jun-2018 (Thursday)

West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Kealy (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mr Andras Korozs (Hungary)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Here Comes The Sun (Jane Buckland)


3-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Gray (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Patome Legendary Rikki (Ms Michelle Grove)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tomidachi Musume Of Jazu (Mrs N K Thornett)
Junior of Breed: Belzbentley Adamantium (Ms Michelle Grove)


Western Suburbs All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Kristy Lewis (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)


Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)

Baby in Group: Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Heart (Amanda Huggins)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Heart (Amanda Huggins)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)


Zone 2 Amenities Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)   Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Hawkesmill Rio Going For Gold (Barbara Winch)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill Rio Going For Gold (Barbara Winch)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Syide Rider On The Storm (Barbara A Winch)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Hardwicke (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Shadows of the Moon (Rob & Lesley Kane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Yabba Dabba Doo (Rebecca Bentley)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Mitchell (QLD)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Belzbentley Yabba Dabba Doo (Rebecca Bentley)
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Yabba Dabba Doo (Rebecca Bentley)


2-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Canine Fund Raisers (AM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Gray (TAS)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Patome Legendary Rikki (Ms Michelle Grove)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tomidachi Musume Of Jazu (Mrs N K Thornett)
Junior of Breed: Belzbentley Adamantium (Ms Michelle Grove)


Canine Fund Raisers (PM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Patome Legendary Rikki (Ms Michelle Grove)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tomidachi Musume Of Jazu (Mrs N K Thornett)
Junior of Breed: Belzbentley Adamantium (Ms Michelle Grove)


Box Hill & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Tracy Hofman (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Here Comes The Sun (Jane Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)


Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel (Amanda Huggins)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel (Amanda Huggins)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Heart (Amanda Huggins)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)


Gin Gin Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)

Open in Group: Aust Gr Ch Syide Rider On The Storm (Barbara A Winch)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Syide Rider On The Storm (Barbara A Winch)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Hawkesmill Rio Going For Gold (Barbara Winch)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Lewis (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Yabba Dabba Doo (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mannerking Follow Your Dreams (Rob & Lesley Kane)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Shadows of the Moon (Rob & Lesley Kane)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Shadows of the Moon (Rob & Lesley Kane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Follow Your Dreams (Rob & Lesley Kane)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)


1-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Gold N Topaz (Denise M Sylvester)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shanspitz Perfect Double Act (K Watson / D & S Watherston)


Boonah Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Bronwen Dickson (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Shadows of the Moon (Rob & Lesley Kane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Follow Your Dreams (Rob & Lesley Kane)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)


27-May-2018 (Sunday)

Werribee Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)


Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Michelle Cowin (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fantasyfarm Akiyo Gina Amaya (Sharon E O'Reilly)


Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fantasyfarm Akiyo Gina Amaya (Sharon E O'Reilly)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Jackson (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Natasha Ryan (WA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Tomidachi Musume Of Jazu (Mrs N K Thornett)
Minor of Breed: Patome Legendary Rikki (Ms Michelle Grove)
Junior of Breed: Belzbentley Adamantium (Ms Michelle Grove)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Sally Baxter (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tomidachi Musume Of Jazu (Mrs N K Thornett)
Minor of Breed: Patome Legendary Rikki (Ms Michelle Grove)
Junior of Breed: Belzbentley Adamantium (Ms Michelle Grove)


Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lorene Cantarella (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust & Neut Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)
Baby in Show: Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)
Baby in Group: Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Heart (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shanspitz Perfect Double Act (K Watson / D & S Watherston)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Shadows of the Moon (Rob & Lesley Kane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Follow Your Dreams (Rob & Lesley Kane)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)


26-May-2018 (Saturday)

Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Heart (Amanda Huggins)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Heart (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Senioritas Happy Is My Motto (Vicki Livingstone)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shanspitz Perfect Double Act (K Watson / D & S Watherston)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)
R/UP NEUTER BOB & Res NEUTER Dog CC: Aust & Neut Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Shadows of the Moon (Rob & Lesley Kane)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mannerking Follow Your Dreams (Rob & Lesley Kane)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Anthea Adamopoulos (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Anthea Adamopoulos (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)


Esk P A & I Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Peter Cousins (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Yabba Dabba Doo (Rebecca Bentley)


21-May-2018 (Monday)

Euroa Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Susette Monk (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)


20-May-2018 (Sunday)

Temora & District A B K C Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Maree McKenzie (New Zealand)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shanspitz Perfect Double Act (K Watson / D & S Watherston)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Senioritas Happy Is My Motto (Vicki Livingstone)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)


Cessnock Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Frankie Leung (Hong Kong)   Group Specials : Mr P Pisitwuttinan (Thailand)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Heart (Amanda Huggins)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)


Cessnock Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr A G Valdez (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr William Rodriguez Umana (Costa Rica)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Heart (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel (Amanda Huggins)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)


Euroa Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Georgina Byrne (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)


Geelong & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)


19-May-2018 (Saturday)

Temora & District A B K C Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Debra Howell (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shanspitz Perfect Double Act (K Watson / D & S Watherston)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)


South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shanspitz Perfect Double Act (K Watson / D & S Watherston)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)


Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Dr Eugenio Aguilo (Chile)   Group Specials : Ms Yuan Wang (China)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Heart (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel (Amanda Huggins)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)


Cessnock Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Dr A Vega (Costa Rica)   Group Specials : Mr A G Valdez (Brazil)

Baby in Group: Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Heart (Amanda Huggins)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)


Ladies Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr S Shen (Singapore)   Group Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)


Brookfield Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)


Blackbutt Agricultural Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Follow Your Dreams (Rob & Lesley Kane)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Shadows of the Moon (Rob & Lesley Kane)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)


Biggenden A P & I Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Hawkesmill Rio Going For Gold (Barbara Winch)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill Rio Going For Gold (Barbara Winch)