Lowchen Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Lowchen (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

18-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Ganmain Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Phred Wong (Thailand)   Group Specials : Mr Phred Wong (Thailand)

Puppy in Group: Kimissa Pimp My Ride (R & M Clancy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kimissa Pimp My Ride (R & M Clancy)


Dogs Victoria Conformation Judges Training Committee (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Wyntervale Whats Up Pitches (L Howlett-Trahar)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Wyntervale Whats Up Pitches (L Howlett-Trahar)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Junior of Breed: Wyntervale Adora Belle (L Howlett-Trahar)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wyntervale Rhymenocerous ET (L Howlett-Trahar)


Dogs Victoria Conformation Judges Training Committee (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Stewart Budd (VIC)

BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Wyntervale Adora Belle (L Howlett-Trahar)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Wyntervale Whats Up Pitches (L Howlett-Trahar)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wyntervale Rhymenocerous ET (L Howlett-Trahar)


Varieties of Bichon Related Breeds Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Allison Rhodes (VIC)

Minor in Show: Tilcha Exotic Dancer (Pia Kirke)
Puppy in Show: Wyntervale Whats Up Pitches (L Howlett-Trahar)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wyntervale Whats Up Pitches (L Howlett-Trahar)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wyntervale Adora Belle (L Howlett-Trahar)
Minor of Breed: Tilcha Exotic Dancer (Pia Kirke)


Brisbane Royal Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Carlos Flaquer (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs L Stojkovic (Macedonia)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Spellbound (R Speers)


17-Aug-2018 (Friday)

Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Kimissa Pimp My Ride (R & M Clancy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kimissa Pimp My Ride (R & M Clancy)


SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr M Lanctot (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr M Lanctot (Canada)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque Made in Heaven (Mrs G Smith)



12-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Mudgee & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Darkrai Jabberwocky (K Miller)


Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Darkrai Heart for a Tinman (Mr J Powell)


Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn McArthur (SA)

Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque Made in Heaven (Mrs G Smith)


11-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Mudgee & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Darkrai Jabberwocky (K Miller)


Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Joanne Heard (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Cherie Terry (SA)

Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque Made in Heaven (Mrs G Smith)


Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque Made in Heaven (Mrs G Smith)


5-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Triscadec Legend Of The Roar (B G Riddell)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Triscadec Legend Of The Roar (B G Riddell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Triscadec FunTo Roar (B G Riddell)


Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr William Stevenson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Kimissa Pimp My Ride (R & M Clancy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kimissa Pimp My Ride (R & M Clancy)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)


4-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendy Hutchison (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Triscadec FunTo Roar (B G Riddell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Triscadec Legend Of The Roar (B G Riddell)


Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Sharon Edmunds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Hutchison (VIC)

Minor in Group: Triscadec FunTo Roar (B G Riddell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Triscadec FunTo Roar (B G Riddell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Triscadec Legend Of The Roar (B G Riddell)


Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Kimissa Pimp My Ride (R & M Clancy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kimissa Pimp My Ride (R & M Clancy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Paceaway Cruise (Ms F E L Darling)


Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wyntervale Adora Belle (L Howlett-Trahar)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wyntervale Whats Up Pitches (L Howlett-Trahar)


Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Anthony E Johnson (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wyntervale Whats Up Pitches (L Howlett-Trahar)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wyntervale Adora Belle (L Howlett-Trahar)


Pine Rivers A.H. & I. Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Danielle Dryburgh (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)


3-Aug-2018 (Friday)

Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Kellow (SA)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Triscadec Legend Of The Roar (B G Riddell)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Triscadec FunTo Roar (B G Riddell)


Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr William Stevenson (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Kimissa Pimp My Ride (R & M Clancy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kimissa Pimp My Ride (R & M Clancy)



29-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)

Minor in Group: Paceaway Flashdance (Ms F E L Darling)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Vuitton (Ms F E L Darling)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Flashdance (Ms F E L Darling)


Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart Runs RingsRound (L & C Horne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Hiphopopotamus (L & C Horne)


Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Julio Rueda (Uruguay)   Group Specials : Mrs Christine Watson (Cyprus)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque Made in Heaven (Mrs G Smith)


28-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Heidelberg & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Phillip Brown (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Tilcha Exotic Dancer (Pia Kirke)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)

Minor in Group: Paceaway Flashdance (Ms F E L Darling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Vuitton (Ms F E L Darling)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Flashdance (Ms F E L Darling)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr William Mooney (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr William Mooney (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Hiphopopotamus (L & C Horne)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Vuitton (Ms F E L Darling)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Flashdance (Ms F E L Darling)


Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart Runs RingsRound (L & C Horne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Hiphopopotamus (L & C Horne)


Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)

State Bred in Show: Aust Ch Lowenhart Runs RingsRound (L & C Horne)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Lowenhart Runs RingsRound (L & C Horne)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart Runs RingsRound (L & C Horne)


Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Shaun Watson (Cyprus)   Group Specials : Mr C P Reaney (South Africa)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque Made in Heaven (Mrs G Smith)


27-Jul-2018 (Friday)

Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Tung-Lin Wu (Taiwan)   Group Specials : Mrs Jan Brownlie (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque Made in Heaven (Mrs G Smith)


22-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Yanina Smith (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Yanina Smith (TAS)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Paceaway Spellbound (R Speers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Spellbound (R Speers)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)


Lyndhurst Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Walsh (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wyntervale Rhymenocerous ET (L Howlett-Trahar)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wyntervale Whats Up Pitches (L Howlett-Trahar)
Baby of Breed: Tilcha Exotic Dancer (Pia Kirke)


21-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Paceaway Spellbound (R Speers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Spellbound (R Speers)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)


Melbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lee Pieterse (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Tilcha Exotic Dancer (Pia Kirke)


20-Jul-2018 (Friday)

Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Connell (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr John Connell (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Spellbound (R Speers)


15-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Dandenong Poultry & Kennel Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Paula Bockman-Chato (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Coco Chanel (F Darling)
Baby of Breed: Tilcha Exotic Dancer (Pia Kirke)


Junior Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Russell Britten (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque Made in Heaven (Mrs G Smith)


14-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Metropolitan Canine Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Coco Chanel (F Darling)


Junior Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Buckley (SA)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque Made in Heaven (Mrs G Smith)


Junior Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Dianna Brennan (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque Made in Heaven (Mrs G Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)


Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Damian Bourne (SA)

Junior in Group: Paceaway Cruise (Ms F E L Darling)
Junior of Breed: Paceaway Cruise (Ms F E L Darling)


Samford & District Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Mary Hickie (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Vuitton (Ms F E L Darling)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)


9-Jul-2018 (Monday)

Atherton Tableland Agricultural Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Paceaway Bon Chance (BJ & WJ Graham)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Bon Chance (BJ & WJ Graham)


8-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

EPIC Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Alex Rojas (Mexico)   Group Specials : Hitoshi Sayama (Japan)

BOB and Dog CC: Paceaway Cruise (Ms F E L Darling)


KCC Park Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr John W Thompson (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Gray (TAS)

Minor in Group: Paceaway Coco Chanel (F Darling)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Coco Chanel (F Darling)


Malanda Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Paceaway Bon Chance (BJ & WJ Graham)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Bon Chance (BJ & WJ Graham)


Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr E Bertolla (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr K Itoi (JPN)

Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Spellbound (R Speers)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)


Callide Valley Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Lowenhart Runs RingsRound (L & C Horne)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart Runs RingsRound (L & C Horne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Hiphopopotamus (L & C Horne)


Atherton Tableland Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Paceaway Bon Chance (BJ & WJ Graham)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Bon Chance (BJ & WJ Graham)


7-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

EPIC Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Norman Deschuymere (Belgium)   Group Specials : Demetris Christodoulou (Cyprus)

BOB and Dog CC: Paceaway Cruise (Ms F E L Darling)


Junior Kennel Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr William Henderson (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)


Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Lee Anne Bateman (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr E Bertolla (Brazil)

Minor in Group: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Paceaway Spellbound (R Speers)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Spellbound (R Speers)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)


Dayboro Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Spellbound (R Speers)


Callide Valley Canine Club (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Hiphopopotamus (L & C Horne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart Runs RingsRound (L & C Horne)


Callide Valley Canine Club (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart Runs RingsRound (L & C Horne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Hiphopopotamus (L & C Horne)


Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Toy Group (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Mr Alex Rojas (Mexico)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Paceaway Cruise (Ms F E L Darling)


6-Jul-2018 (Friday)

EPIC Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mag Gerhard Pollinger (Austria)

BOB and Dog CC: Paceaway Cruise (Ms F E L Darling)


Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr R Natividad (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mr R Natividad (Phillipines)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Vuitton (Ms F E L Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Flashdance (Ms F E L Darling)


Laidley A & I Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)
Baby in Group: Paceaway Flashdance (Ms F E L Darling)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Paceaway Vuitton (Ms F E L Darling)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart Runs RingsRound (L & C Horne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Vuitton (Ms F E L Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Flashdance (Ms F E L Darling)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)


Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Toy Group (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Paceaway Cruise (Ms F E L Darling)


1-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Walcha Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Darkrai Heart for a Tinman (Mr J Powell)


Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Lyn Houghton (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Kilgarrin There Be Dragons (R & D Bennett/ A Ikin/ D Smith)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin There Be Dragons (R & D Bennett/ A Ikin/ D Smith)


Canine Amenities Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Coco Chanel (F Darling)
Baby of Breed: Kilgarrin Fast and Furious (Ms Angela Parkin)


Port Pirie Kennel Club (SA)

General Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque Made in Heaven (Mrs G Smith)


30-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Walcha Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Darkrai Heart for a Tinman (Mr J Powell)


Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Kilgarrin There Be Dragons (R & D Bennett/ A Ikin/ D Smith)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin There Be Dragons (R & D Bennett/ A Ikin/ D Smith)


Victorian Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher J Talbot (VIC)

Minor in Group: Wyntervale Whats Up Pitches (L Howlett-Trahar)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wyntervale Whats Up Pitches (L Howlett-Trahar)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wyntervale Adora Belle (L Howlett-Trahar)


Gympie Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

Minor in Group: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque Made in Heaven (Mrs G Smith)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque Made in Heaven (Mrs G Smith)


29-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Walcha Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Darkrai Heart for a Tinman (Mr J Powell)


Rosewood Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

Baby in Group: Paceaway Flashdance (Ms F E L Darling)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Vuitton (Ms F E L Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Flashdance (Ms F E L Darling)


Redcliffe A H & I Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)

Minor in Group: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)


24-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Kilgarrin There Be Dragons (R & D Bennett/ A Ikin/ D Smith)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin There Be Dragons (R & D Bennett/ A Ikin/ D Smith)


Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

Minor in Group: Kimissa Pimp My Ride (R & M Clancy)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kimissa Pimp My Ride (R & M Clancy)


Durack Grounds Committee Amenities Show (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)

Minor in Group: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)


23-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Paceaway Cruise (Ms F E L Darling)


Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

Minor in Group: Kimissa Pimp My Ride (R & M Clancy)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kimissa Pimp My Ride (R & M Clancy)


Nor-West Canine Association Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jeanie Montford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Peter King (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin There Be Dragons (R & D Bennett/ A Ikin/ D Smith)


Nor-West Canine Association Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Kilgarrin There Be Dragons (R & D Bennett/ A Ikin/ D Smith)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin There Be Dragons (R & D Bennett/ A Ikin/ D Smith)


Woodford A P & I Assoc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD)

Minor in Group: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)


22-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Robynne Trainor (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kimissa Pimp My Ride (R & M Clancy)


Red Cliffs District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Peter Cousins (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Quishu Iris Won The Game (Gerda Schellens)


17-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Bruce Riddell (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Darkrai Heart for a Tinman (Mr J Powell)


Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carole Doherty (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Darkrai Heart for a Tinman (Mr J Powell)


Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque Made in Heaven (Mrs G Smith)


Isis & District Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Justine Blyth (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart Runs RingsRound (L & C Horne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Hiphopopotamus (L & C Horne)


Queensland Kennel Council (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Spellbound (R Speers)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Flashdance (Ms F E L Darling)


16-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque Made in Heaven (Mrs G Smith)


Isis & District Canine Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Justine Blyth (TAS)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)
NEUTER BOB & NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)


Isis & District Canine Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart Runs RingsRound (L & C Horne)


Queensland Kennel Council (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Vuitton (Ms F E L Darling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Flashdance (Ms F E L Darling)


Queensland Kennel Council (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)

Baby in Group: Paceaway Flashdance (Ms F E L Darling)
Minor in Group: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Vuitton (Ms F E L Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Flashdance (Ms F E L Darling)


15-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque Made in Heaven (Mrs G Smith)


Lowood Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Paceaway Vuitton (Ms F E L Darling)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Vuitton (Ms F E L Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Flashdance (Ms F E L Darling)


11-Jun-2018 (Monday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Paceaway Cruise (Ms F E L Darling)


Ipswich Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Yoshimi Suzuki (Japan)   Group Specials : Mrs Ramune Kazlauskaite (Lithuania)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Spellbound (R Speers)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Vuitton (Ms F E L Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Flashdance (Ms F E L Darling)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Danielle Dryburgh (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque Made in Heaven (Mrs G Smith)


10-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Paceaway Cruise (Ms F E L Darling)


Ipswich Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Ramune Kazlauskaite (Lithuania)   Group Specials : M E Freitas dos Santos (Brazil)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)
Baby in Group: Paceaway Flashdance (Ms F E L Darling)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Paceaway Vuitton (Ms F E L Darling)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Spellbound (R Speers)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Flashdance (Ms F E L Darling)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Vuitton (Ms F E L Darling)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)


Ipswich Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Melissa Starkey (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Paceaway Vuitton (Ms F E L Darling)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Vuitton (Ms F E L Darling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart Runs RingsRound (L & C Horne)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Flashdance (Ms F E L Darling)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque Made in Heaven (Mrs G Smith)


9-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Toy Dog Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Robynne Trainor (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wyntervale Whats Up Pitches (L Howlett-Trahar)
Baby of Breed: Kilgarrin Fast and Furious (Ms Angela Parkin)


8-Jun-2018 (Friday)

West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gunnar Nymann (Denmark)   Group Specials : Mr Andras Korozs (Hungary)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Coco Chanel (F Darling)


Caboolture and District A P & I Assoc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr David Kill (QLD)

Minor in Group: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)


Toogoolawah Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

Baby in Group: Paceaway Flashdance (Ms F E L Darling)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Vuitton (Ms F E L Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Flashdance (Ms F E L Darling)


7-Jun-2018 (Thursday)

West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Kealy (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Kealy (Ireland)

Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Coco Chanel (F Darling)


3-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Yoshimi Suzuki (Japan)   Group Specials : M E Freitas dos Santos (Brazil)

Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque Made in Heaven (Mrs G Smith)


Western Suburbs All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Coco Chanel (F Darling)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Paceaway Spellbound (R Speers)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)
Minor in Group: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Lowenhart Runs RingsRound (L & C Horne)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Spellbound (R Speers)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Hiphopopotamus (L & C Horne)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Vuitton (Ms F E L Darling)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart Runs RingsRound (L & C Horne)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)


Bowen Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)

Baby in Group: Paceaway Partidance (F Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Partidance (F Darling)


2-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Newcastle Terrier & Toy Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Milan Curk (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Milan Curk (NSW)

Minor in Group: Darkrai Heart for a Tinman (Mr J Powell)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Darkrai Heart for a Tinman (Mr J Powell)


Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : M E Freitas dos Santos (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs Yoshimi Suzuki (Japan)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque Made in Heaven (Mrs G Smith)


Box Hill & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Joseph Daidone (NSW)

Baby in Group: Tilcha Exotic Dancer (Pia Kirke)
Baby of Breed: Tilcha Exotic Dancer (Pia Kirke)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Dianna Brennan (NSW)

Minor in Show: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)
Minor in Group: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Spellbound (R Speers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Vuitton (Ms F E L Darling)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Flashdance (Ms F E L Darling)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)
Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Paceaway Vuitton (Ms F E L Darling)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)
Minor in Group: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Paceaway Vuitton (Ms F E L Darling)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Paceaway Spellbound (R Speers)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Spellbound (R Speers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Vuitton (Ms F E L Darling)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Flashdance (Ms F E L Darling)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)


Bowen Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Paceaway Bon Chance (BJ & WJ Graham)
Baby in Group: Paceaway Partidance (F Darling)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Bon Chance (BJ & WJ Graham)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Partidance (F Darling)


Bowen Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

Baby in Group: Paceaway Partidance (F Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Partidance (F Darling)


1-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Boonah Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Vuitton (Ms F E L Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Flashdance (Ms F E L Darling)


27-May-2018 (Sunday)

Werribee Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sparchens Aero Mystique (N Millward)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Coco Chanel (F Darling)
Baby of Breed: Tilcha Exotic Dancer (Pia Kirke)
Junior of Breed: Sparchens Harlo Quin (N Millward)


Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque Made in Heaven (Mrs G Smith)


Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Toni Comerford (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque Made in Heaven (Mrs G Smith)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)
Baby in Group: Paceaway Flashdance (Ms F E L Darling)
Minor in Group: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Paceaway Spellbound (R Speers)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Vuitton (Ms F E L Darling)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Spellbound (R Speers)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Flashdance (Ms F E L Darling)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)


26-May-2018 (Saturday)

Caulfield & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Michael Camac (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Anthony Ikin (NSW)

Baby in Group: Tilcha Exotic Dancer (Pia Kirke)
Puppy in Group: Wyntervale Adora Belle (L Howlett-Trahar)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wyntervale Adora Belle (L Howlett-Trahar)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Coco Chanel (F Darling)
Baby of Breed: Tilcha Exotic Dancer (Pia Kirke)
Junior of Breed: Sparchens Harlo Quin (N Millward)


Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Jim MacKender (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Triscadec Legend Of The Roar (B G Riddell)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart Runs RingsRound (L & C Horne)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)


Esk P A & I Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Peter Cousins (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

Minor in Group: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Vuitton (Ms F E L Darling)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Spellbound (R Speers)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Flashdance (Ms F E L Darling)


Toy Dog Club of SA Inc (AM Show) (SA) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Rebecca Byrne (NSW)

Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque Made in Heaven (Mrs G Smith)