Mastiff Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Mastiff (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

12-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr M Anderson (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mr M Lanctot (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Marstenmoor Midnight Madness (P & G Simmonds)
Baby of Breed: Marstenmoor Ol Blue Eyes (P & G Simmonds)


11-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Pierluigi Buratti (Italy)   Group Specials : Mr Pierluigi Buratti (Italy)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tessenday Summoor Lovin (Imp NZ) (K & C Hutton / P & G Simmonds)



5-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marstenmoor Hot Summer Knight (P & G Simmonds)
Baby of Breed: Marstenmoor Ol Blue Eyes (P & G Simmonds)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Marstenmoor You Crazy Diamond (P & G Simmonds)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Kidd (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Grandcoeur Shades Of Grey At Toramis (P & J Buckley)


4-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Pia Kirke (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mastdoch Unlucky For Some (Mrs A Docherty & Mr P Docherty)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mastdoch Take To The Skye (Karen Docherty)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mastdoch Twinkle Toes (Karen Docherty)


Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Sharon Edmunds (NSW)   Group Specials : Dr John Montgomery (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mastdoch Unlucky For Some (Mrs A Docherty & Mr P Docherty)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mastdoch Twinkle Toes (Karen Docherty)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mastdoch Take To The Skye (Karen Docherty)
Baby of Breed: Mastdoch Outta Control (Lee & Anne-Maree Docherty)


Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marstenmoor Hot Summer Knight (P & G Simmonds)
Baby of Breed: Marstenmoor Ol Blue Eyes (P & G Simmonds)


Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marstenmoor Hot Summer Knight (P & G Simmonds)
Baby of Breed: Marstenmoor You Crazy Diamond (P & G Simmonds)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Marstenmoor Ol Blue Eyes (P & G Simmonds)


3-Aug-2018 (Friday)

Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendy Hutchison (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mastdoch Unlucky For Some (Mrs A Docherty & Mr P Docherty)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mastdoch Take To The Skye (Karen Docherty)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mastdoch Twinkle Toes (Karen Docherty)


29-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Utility Dog Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Ms Natasha Ryan (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marstenmoor Hot Summer Knight (P & G Simmonds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Marstenmoor Midnight Madness (P & G Simmonds)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tessenday Summoor Lovin (Imp NZ) (K & C Hutton / P & G Simmonds)
Baby of Breed: Marstenmoor Ol Blue Eyes (P & G Simmonds)


22-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Shaun Watson (Cyprus)   Group Specials : Mr Tung-Lin Wu (Taiwan)

Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mastdoch Twinkle Toes (Karen Docherty)



15-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Dandenong Poultry & Kennel Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Dr Emma Greenway (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marstenmoor Hot Summer Knight (P & G Simmonds)
Baby of Breed: Marstenmoor You Crazy Diamond (P & G Simmonds)


Junior Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Anthony Price (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Grandcoeur Shades Of Grey At Toramis (P & J Buckley)


1-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Junior Kennel Club of NSW (NSW)

General Specials : Mr R Dawson (PHIL)   Group Specials : Mrs J Quiros-Kubat (Argentina)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mastdoch Big River Burning (Karen Docherty)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mastdoch Miranda (Karen Docherty)


Canine Amenities Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Kevin J Summers (VIC)

Baby in Group: Marstenmoor You Crazy Diamond (P & G Simmonds)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marstenmoor Hot Summer Knight (P & G Simmonds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tessenday Summoor Lovin (Imp NZ) (K & C Hutton / P & G Simmonds)
Baby of Breed: Marstenmoor You Crazy Diamond (P & G Simmonds)


30-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr H van den Berg (Holland)   Group Specials : Mr Zererino Silva (Portugal)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Mastdoch Big River Burning (Karen Docherty)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mastdoch Take To The Skye (Karen Docherty)


29-Jun-2018 (Friday)

The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Zererino Silva (Portugal)   Group Specials : Mr Luis Catalan (Portugal)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Mastdoch Big River Burning (Karen Docherty)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Mastdoch Twinkle Toes (Karen Docherty)


24-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)

Minor in Group: Mastdoch Miranda (Karen Docherty)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mastdoch Big River Burning (Karen Docherty)
Minor of Breed: Mastdoch Miranda (Karen Docherty)


23-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Lavina Diamanti (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mastdoch Big River Burning (Karen Docherty)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mastdoch Miranda (Karen Docherty)


22-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Raymond Wall (TAS)

Minor in Group: Mastdoch Miranda (Karen Docherty)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mastdoch Big River Burning (Karen Docherty)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mastdoch Miranda (Karen Docherty)


17-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : J A De Medeiros Neto (Brazil)   Group Specials : M E Freitas dos Santos (Brazil)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mastdoch Big River Burning (Karen Docherty)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mastdoch Miranda (Karen Docherty)


16-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Ramune Kazlauskaite (Lithuania)   Group Specials : Mrs Yoshimi Suzuki (Japan)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mastdoch Big River Burning (Karen Docherty)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mastdoch Miranda (Karen Docherty)


15-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : M E Freitas dos Santos (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Kealy (Ireland)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mastdoch Big River Burning (Karen Docherty)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mastdoch Miranda (Karen Docherty)


11-Jun-2018 (Monday)

Utility Dog Club of NSW Inc (BLACK SHOW) (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Dr Dennis Lim (Malaysia)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mastdoch Big River Burning (Karen Docherty)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mastdoch Miranda (Karen Docherty)


Utility Dog Club of NSW Inc (GOLD SHOW) (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Ms Annella Cooper (USA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mastdoch Big River Burning (Karen Docherty)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mastdoch Miranda (Karen Docherty)


9-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Ashley Esad (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Grandcoeur Show Girl (Andrew Munden)


Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaretha Coetzer (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Grandcoeur Show Girl (Andrew Munden)


8-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Melissa Burton (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Grandcoeur Show Girl (Andrew Munden)


3-Jun-2018 (Sunday)


Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Smith (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mastdoch Big River Burning (Karen Docherty)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mastdoch Miranda (Karen Docherty)


2-Jun-2018 (Saturday)


Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Grandcoeur Show Girl (Andrew Munden)


1-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Grandcoeur Show Girl (Andrew Munden)


27-May-2018 (Sunday)

Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mastdoch Big River Burning (Karen Docherty)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mastdoch Miranda (Karen Docherty)


26-May-2018 (Saturday)

Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Hardwicke (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Mastdoch Big River Burning (Karen Docherty)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mastdoch Big River Burning (Karen Docherty)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mastdoch Miranda (Karen Docherty)


20-May-2018 (Sunday)

Cessnock Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Frankie Leung (Hong Kong)   Group Specials : Mr A G Valdez (Brazil)

Minor in Group: Mastdoch Miranda (Karen Docherty)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mastdoch Big River Burning (Karen Docherty)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mastdoch Miranda (Karen Docherty)


Cessnock Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr A G Valdez (Brazil)   Group Specials : Dr Eugenio Aguilo (Chile)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mastdoch Big River Burning (Karen Docherty)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mastdoch Miranda (Karen Docherty)


19-May-2018 (Saturday)

Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Dr Eugenio Aguilo (Chile)   Group Specials : Mr Thukaram Preetham (India)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mastdoch Big River Burning (Karen Docherty)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Grandcoeur Show Girl (Andrew Munden)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mastdoch Miranda (Karen Docherty)


Cessnock Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Dr A Vega (Costa Rica)   Group Specials : Mr P Pisitwuttinan (Thailand)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mastdoch Big River Burning (Karen Docherty)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Grandcoeur Show Girl (Andrew Munden)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mastdoch Miranda (Karen Docherty)


Ladies Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr S Shen (Singapore)   Group Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

Baby of Breed: Tessenday Summoor Lovin (Imp NZ) (K & C Hutton / P & G Simmonds)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Grandcoeur Shades Of Grey At Toramis (P & J Buckley)