Norwegian Buhund Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Norwegian Buhund (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

5-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: No U Ch Rennedal's Brynhild Skjoldmoy (Imp NOR) (Prof R Crouch)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kimura's Bjorn (Imp NOR) (Prof R Crouch)


28-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Heidelberg & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

Aust Bred in Group: Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)


Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Shaun Watson (Cyprus)   Group Specials : Mr Shaun Watson (Cyprus)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kimura's Bjorn (Imp NOR) (Prof R Crouch)



27-Jul-2018 (Friday)

Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Tung-Lin Wu (Taiwan)   Group Specials : Mr Julio Rueda (Uruguay)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kimura's Bjorn (Imp NOR) (Prof R Crouch)


22-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Lyndhurst Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Anthony Price (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Delaroche Fane (Ophnbark Kennels / Mr A Catt & Ms C Russell)


15-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

West Australian Kennel Club Winter Festival Show (WA)

General Specials : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mr Shhart Sharma (India)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kimura's Bjorn (Imp NOR) (Prof R Crouch)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: No U Ch Rennedal's Brynhild Skjoldmoy (Imp NOR) (Prof R Crouch)


14-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

West Australian Kennel Club Inc (FCI Winter Festival Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Shhart Sharma (India)   Group Specials : Mrs Christine Watson (Cyprus)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: No U Ch Rennedal's Brynhild Skjoldmoy (Imp NOR) (Prof R Crouch)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Kimura's Bjorn (Imp NOR) (Prof R Crouch)


8-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

KCC Park Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr John W Thompson (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Job (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Delaroche Fane (Ophnbark Kennels / Mr A Catt & Ms C Russell)



7-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

EPIC Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Norman Deschuymere (Belgium)   Group Specials : Mr Alex Rojas (Mexico)

Puppy in Group: Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)


Junior Kennel Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Libby Martin (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Delaroche Fane (Ophnbark Kennels / Mr A Catt & Ms C Russell)


Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Working Dog Group (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Antonio Dalle Piagge (Brazil)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)


6-Jul-2018 (Friday)

EPIC Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Hitoshi Sayama (Japan)

Group 4th: Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)


Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Working Dog Group (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Mr Norman Deschuymere (Belgium)

Puppy in Show: Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)


1-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Port Pirie Kennel Club (SA)

General Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)

Junior in Group: Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)


30-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Victorian Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Warren Greasley (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Delaroche Fane (Ophnbark Kennels / Mr A Catt & Ms C Russell)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)


24-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Red Cliffs Ladies Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Cousins (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: No U Ch Rennedal's Brynhild Skjoldmoy (Imp NOR) (Prof R Crouch)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kimura's Bjorn (Imp NOR) (Prof R Crouch)


23-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Red Cliffs District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)

Junior in Group: Kimura's Bjorn (Imp NOR) (Prof R Crouch)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kimura's Bjorn (Imp NOR) (Prof R Crouch)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: No U Ch Rennedal's Brynhild Skjoldmoy (Imp NOR) (Prof R Crouch)


22-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Red Cliffs District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Peter Cousins (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)

Open in Group: No U Ch Rennedal's Brynhild Skjoldmoy (Imp NOR) (Prof R Crouch)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: No U Ch Rennedal's Brynhild Skjoldmoy (Imp NOR) (Prof R Crouch)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kimura's Bjorn (Imp NOR) (Prof R Crouch)


17-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Joanne Sewell (WA)   Group Specials : Miss Stacey Sewell (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Delaroche Fane (Ophnbark Kennels / Mr A Catt & Ms C Russell)


16-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Frankston & Peninsula Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Paul Wilkes (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Delaroche Fane (Ophnbark Kennels / Mr A Catt & Ms C Russell)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Delaroche Fane (Ophnbark Kennels / Mr A Catt & Ms C Russell)


11-Jun-2018 (Monday)

Victorian Spitz Breeds Club Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Mr Nick Gouzos (SA)

Puppy in Show: Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Delaroche Fane (Ophnbark Kennels / Mr A Catt & Ms C Russell)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)


9-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Working Dog Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Mr Gunnar Nymann (Denmark)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Delaroche Fane (Ophnbark Kennels / Mr A Catt & Ms C Russell)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)


Working Dog Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
Reserve Dog & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Delaroche Fane (Ophnbark Kennels / Mr A Catt & Ms C Russell)
Reserve Bitch & Junior of Breed: Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)


3-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Yoshimi Suzuki (Japan)   Group Specials : Mrs Yoshimi Suzuki (Japan)

BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)


2-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : M E Freitas dos Santos (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs K Takeuchi (Japan)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)


Box Hill & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Veronica Miles (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Delaroche Fane (Ophnbark Kennels / Mr A Catt & Ms C Russell)


1-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Ramune Kazlauskaite (Lithuania)   Group Specials : Dr P Nisalak (Thailand)

BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed: Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
Puppy of Breed: Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)


27-May-2018 (Sunday)

Werribee Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Robyn Price (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Delaroche Fane (Ophnbark Kennels / Mr A Catt & Ms C Russell)


Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)

Junior in Group: Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)


Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Milan Curk (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)


26-May-2018 (Saturday)

Caulfield & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Michael Camac (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Ros Bacich (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Delaroche Fane (Ophnbark Kennels / Mr A Catt & Ms C Russell)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Delaroche Fane (Ophnbark Kennels / Mr A Catt & Ms C Russell)