Old English Sheepdog Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Old English Sheepdog (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

18-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Horsham Wimmera Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)

Runner Up in Show: Aust Ch Perfu Winter Soldier (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Perfu Winter Soldier (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Winter Soldier (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Truly Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Baby of Breed: Perfu Stormy Weather (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)


Brisbane Royal Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Carlos Flaquer (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs L Stojkovic (Macedonia)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ottaba Ewe Are One Ovakind (Mrs A Cassidy)
Res Dog CC: Packardia Talkn About Stylz At Tailgait (Mrs J H Pearce)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ottaba Onli Ewe (Mrs J Ashen)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ottaba Peeka Bewe (Robert Schnaars)


12-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

All Breeds Pink Support Show (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)


Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr M Anderson (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mrs Karen Furk (Sth Africa)

Runner Up in Group: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)
Baby of Breed: Perfu Stormy Weather (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)


Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bobbysox A Knights Kiss (Mr P J & Mrs H R Rijnbeek)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Bridal Waltz (A & C Finlay / S Moore)
Puppy of Breed: Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)



11-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Pierluigi Buratti (Italy)   Group Specials : Mr M Anderson (South Africa)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)
Baby of Breed: Perfu Stormy Weather (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)


All Breeds Kennel Association Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Perfu Phenix Rising (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Phenix Rising (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)


Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs M Anderson (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Bridal Waltz (A & C Finlay / S Moore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)


5-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Maxeen Hobson (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dezignerz Rave Reviews (H Boudewyns & F Fearon-Zammit)


Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jenny Williams (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dezignerz You Had Me At Hello (F Fearon-Zammit/R Zammit/J & K McLean)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dezignerz You Had Me At Hello (F Fearon-Zammit/R Zammit/J & K McLean)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dezignerz Americian Patriot (F Fearon-Zammit / R Zammit/ J & K McLean)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Melaine Attridge (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Ottaba Onli Ewe (Mrs J Ashen)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Ottaba Onli Ewe (Mrs J Ashen)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Ros Bacich (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ottaba Onli Ewe (Mrs J Ashen)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Ruth Thompson (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Buckley (SA)

Puppy in Group: Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)

Puppy in Group: Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bobbysox A Knights Kiss (Mr P J & Mrs H R Rijnbeek)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Whitefall Champagne Waltz (AI) (C & A Finlay)
Puppy of Breed: Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)


4-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Judith Docksey (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Dezignerz You Had Me At Hello (F Fearon-Zammit/R Zammit/J & K McLean)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dezignerz You Had Me At Hello (F Fearon-Zammit/R Zammit/J & K McLean)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dezignerz Americian Patriot (F Fearon-Zammit / R Zammit/ J & K McLean)


Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Sharon Edmunds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendy Hutchison (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dezignerz You Had Me At Hello (F Fearon-Zammit/R Zammit/J & K McLean)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dezignerz Americian Patriot (F Fearon-Zammit / R Zammit/ J & K McLean)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Canellis (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dezignerz Rave Reviews (H Boudewyns & F Fearon-Zammit)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)


Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mr John J Doyle (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Winter Soldier (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Truly Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)


Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   Group Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Winter Soldier (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Truly Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)


Pine Rivers A.H. & I. Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Garry Dryburgh (NSW)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Waloes Victoria's Secret (AI) (R W & K L Nelligan)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Waloes Victoria's Secret (AI) (R W & K L Nelligan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waloes Victoria's Secret (AI) (R W & K L Nelligan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Packardia Talkn About Stylz At Tailgait (Mrs J H Pearce)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Minor in Group: Ottaba Onli Ewe (Mrs J Ashen)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ottaba Onli Ewe (Mrs J Ashen)


Derwent Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Catherine Loft (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust / Can & Am Ch Bagatelle Race To The Moon (Imp CAN) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust / Can & Am Ch Bagatelle Race To The Moon (Imp CAN) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison)


3-Aug-2018 (Friday)

Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dezignerz You Had Me At Hello (F Fearon-Zammit/R Zammit/J & K McLean)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dezignerz Americian Patriot (F Fearon-Zammit / R Zammit/ J & K McLean)


29-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dezignerz Rave Reviews (H Boudewyns & F Fearon-Zammit)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waloes Victoria's Secret (AI) (R W & K L Nelligan)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Packardia Talkn About Stylz At Tailgait (Mrs J H Pearce)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Waloes Victoria's Secret (AI) (R W & K L Nelligan)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ottaba Onli Ewe (Mrs J Ashen)


Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust / Can & Am Ch Bagatelle Race To The Moon (Imp CAN) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust / Can & Am Ch Bagatelle Race To The Moon (Imp CAN) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison)


Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Julio Rueda (Uruguay)   Group Specials : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)
Puppy in Group: Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Whitefall Champagne Waltz (AI) (C & A Finlay)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)



28-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Heidelberg & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Truly Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Baby of Breed: Perfu Stormy Weather (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)


All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Eric Soti (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Wolfgang Schnitzer (SA)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Dezignerz Rave Reviews (H Boudewyns & F Fearon-Zammit)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dezignerz Rave Reviews (H Boudewyns & F Fearon-Zammit)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ottaba Onli Ewe (Mrs J Ashen)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr William Mooney (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)

Minor in Group: Ottaba Onli Ewe (Mrs J Ashen)
Intermediate in Group: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ottaba Onli Ewe (Mrs J Ashen)


Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust / Can & Am Ch Bagatelle Race To The Moon (Imp CAN) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust / Can & Am Ch Bagatelle Race To The Moon (Imp CAN) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison)


Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Shaun Watson (Cyprus)   Group Specials : Mr Shaun Watson (Cyprus)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)


27-Jul-2018 (Friday)

Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Tung-Lin Wu (Taiwan)   Group Specials : Mr Julio Rueda (Uruguay)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Whitefall Champagne Waltz (AI) (C & A Finlay)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)


22-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Lyndhurst Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Anthony Price (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Winter Soldier (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Truly Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Baby of Breed: Perfu Stormy Weather (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)


21-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Yanina Smith (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tuggun Poetic Justice (P W & W C Boniface)


Melbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Kerrie Reeder (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Perfu Truly Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Truly Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Baby of Breed: Perfu Stormy Weather (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)


Hobart Dog Club Inc (AM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust / Can & Am Ch Bagatelle Race To The Moon (Imp CAN) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust / Can & Am Ch Bagatelle Race To The Moon (Imp CAN) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust / Can & Am Ch Bagatelle Race To The Moon (Imp CAN) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison)


Hobart Dog Club Inc (PM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust / Can & Am Ch Bagatelle Race To The Moon (Imp CAN) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust / Can & Am Ch Bagatelle Race To The Moon (Imp CAN) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison)


20-Jul-2018 (Friday)

Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Connell (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tuggun Poetic Justice (P W & W C Boniface)


15-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Adrian Walmsley (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust & Am Ch Tana's Chunky Monkey at Dezignerz (Imp USA) (F Fearon-Zammit /R Zammit /B Vessel-Dodds /K Krumpe/ F Methelis//J&K M)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust & Am Ch Tana's Chunky Monkey at Dezignerz (Imp USA) (F Fearon-Zammit /R Zammit /B Vessel-Dodds /K Krumpe/ F Methelis//J&K M)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Tana's Chunky Monkey at Dezignerz (Imp USA) (F Fearon-Zammit /R Zammit /B Vessel-Dodds /K Krumpe/ F Methelis//J&K M)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dezignerz You Had Me At Hello (F Fearon-Zammit/R Zammit/J & K McLean)
Minor of Breed: Dezignerz American Pie (F Fearon-Zammit & R Zammit/ J & K McLean)


Dandenong Poultry & Kennel Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Harding (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Packardia This Girl Has Stylz (Miriam Bourke)


Junior Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Gail Arkell (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Whitefall Champagne Waltz (AI) (C & A Finlay)


Old English Sheepdog Club of Qld (Show 1) (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Mr Jason Moore (VIC)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Bluefall No Ordinary Girl (AI) (Nicole Jardine)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Sup Ch Ottaba Peeka Bewe (Robert Schnaars)
Minor in Show: Ottaba Ewemai Think Imadreama (Mrs A Cassidy)
Puppy in Show: Ottaba Onli Ewe (Mrs J Ashen)
State Bred in Show: Aust Ch Waloes Victoria's Secret (AI) (R W & K L Nelligan)
Open in Show: Aust Ch Ottaba Ewe Are One Ovakind (Mrs A Cassidy)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bluefall No Ordinary Girl (AI) (Nicole Jardine)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ottaba Ewe Are One Ovakind (Mrs A Cassidy)
Bitch NEUTER CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ottaba Peeka Bewe (Robert Schnaars)


Old English Sheepdog Club of Qld (Show 2) (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Aust Ch Ottaba Ewe Are One Ovakind (Mrs A Cassidy)
Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Sup Ch Ottaba Peeka Bewe (Robert Schnaars)
Minor in Show: Ottaba Ewemai Think Imadreama (Mrs A Cassidy)
Puppy in Show: Ottaba Onli Ewe (Mrs J Ashen)
State Bred in Show: Aust Ch Waloes Victoria's Secret (AI) (R W & K L Nelligan)
Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Bluefall No Ordinary Girl (AI) (Nicole Jardine)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ottaba Ewe Are One Ovakind (Mrs A Cassidy)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bluefall No Ordinary Girl (AI) (Nicole Jardine)
Bitch NEUTER CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ottaba Peeka Bewe (Robert Schnaars)


West Australian Kennel Club Winter Festival Show (WA)

General Specials : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mr Shhart Sharma (India)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dezignerz Rave Reviews (H Boudewyns & F Fearon-Zammit)


14-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Alexa Barr (NSW)

Minor in Show: Dezignerz American Pie (F Fearon-Zammit & R Zammit/ J & K McLean)
Minor in Group: Dezignerz American Pie (F Fearon-Zammit & R Zammit/ J & K McLean)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Tana's Chunky Monkey at Dezignerz (Imp USA) (F Fearon-Zammit /R Zammit /B Vessel-Dodds /K Krumpe/ F Methelis//J&K M)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Hero On Ice (AI) (Pauline Hartwell)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dezignerz You Had Me At Hello (F Fearon-Zammit/R Zammit/J & K McLean)
Minor of Breed: Dezignerz American Pie (F Fearon-Zammit & R Zammit/ J & K McLean)
Puppy of Breed: Dezignerz Americian Patriot (F Fearon-Zammit / R Zammit/ J & K McLean)


Metropolitan Canine Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Lisa Berrill (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Perfu Winter Soldier (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Winter Soldier (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Truly Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Baby of Breed: Perfu Stormy Weather (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)


Junior Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Whitefall Champagne Waltz (AI) (C & A Finlay)


West Australian Kennel Club Inc (FCI Winter Festival Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Shhart Sharma (India)   Group Specials : Mr Shaun Watson (Cyprus)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Dezignerz Rave Reviews (H Boudewyns & F Fearon-Zammit)


Samford & District Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Perfu Inca Traveller (Tracey & Wayne Weight / Mrs Sue Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Adoroes Created A Vision (Tracey & Wayne Weight)


8-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

EPIC Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Alex Rojas (Mexico)   Group Specials : Ms Monika Blaha (Austria)

BOB and Dog CC: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Perfu Truly Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)


Lismore & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tuggun Poetic Justice (P W & W C Boniface)


KCC Park Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr John W Thompson (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Job (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Winter Soldier (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore)
Baby of Breed: Perfu Stormy Weather (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)


Old English Sheepdog Club of WA (Inc) (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Dezignerz Rave Reviews (H Boudewyns & F Fearon-Zammit)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dezignerz Rave Reviews (H Boudewyns & F Fearon-Zammit)


Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr E Bertolla (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr R Natividad (Phillipines)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ottaba Onli Ewe (Mrs J Ashen)


7-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

EPIC Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Norman Deschuymere (Belgium)   Group Specials : Mr Alex Rojas (Mexico)

Group 2nd: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
BOB and Dog CC: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Perfu Truly Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)


Lismore & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tuggun Poetic Justice (P W & W C Boniface)


Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (BLUE SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Gail Arkell (NSW)

Minor in Group: Dezignerz Americian Patriot (F Fearon-Zammit / R Zammit/ J & K McLean)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Tall Cottons Miss America Dressed by Dezignerz (Imp USA) (F Fearn-Zammit/R Zammit/ J & K McLean)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dezignerz Americian Patriot (F Fearon-Zammit / R Zammit/ J & K McLean)


Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (RED SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Skilton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust & Am Ch Tall Cottons Miss America Dressed by Dezignerz (Imp USA) (F Fearn-Zammit/R Zammit/ J & K McLean)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Tall Cottons Miss America Dressed by Dezignerz (Imp USA) (F Fearn-Zammit/R Zammit/ J & K McLean)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dezignerz Americian Patriot (F Fearon-Zammit / R Zammit/ J & K McLean)


Junior Kennel Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Libby Martin (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Winter Soldier (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore)
Baby of Breed: Perfu Stormy Weather (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)


Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Lee Anne Bateman (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr K Itoi (JPN)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ottaba Onli Ewe (Mrs J Ashen)


Dayboro Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Anthea Adamopoulos (QLD)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Minor in Group: Ottaba Onli Ewe (Mrs J Ashen)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ottaba Onli Ewe (Mrs J Ashen)


Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Working Dog Group (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Antonio Dalle Piagge (Brazil)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Open Neuter of Breed: Perfu Apollo (Dana Simonsen & James Rule)


6-Jul-2018 (Friday)

EPIC Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Hitoshi Sayama (Japan)

Best in Show 2nd: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Group 1st: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
BOB and Dog CC: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Perfu Truly Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)


Lismore & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tuggun Poetic Justice (P W & W C Boniface)


Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr R Natividad (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mr C Tsai (Taipei)

Minor in Group: Ottaba Onli Ewe (Mrs J Ashen)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ottaba Onli Ewe (Mrs J Ashen)


Laidley A & I Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Minor in Group: Ottaba Onli Ewe (Mrs J Ashen)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ottaba Onli Ewe (Mrs J Ashen)


Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Working Dog Group (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Mr Norman Deschuymere (Belgium)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)


1-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Port Pirie Kennel Club (SA)

General Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Whitefall Champagne Waltz (AI) (C & A Finlay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)


Geraldton & Districts Kennels Club Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Marsh (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)


30-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Working Dog Club of Tasmania (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust / Can & Am Ch Bagatelle Race To The Moon (Imp CAN) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust / Can & Am Ch Bagatelle Race To The Moon (Imp CAN) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison)


Working Dog Club of Tasmania (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

Intermediate in Show: Aust / Can & Am Ch Bagatelle Race To The Moon (Imp CAN) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust / Can & Am Ch Bagatelle Race To The Moon (Imp CAN) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust / Can & Am Ch Bagatelle Race To The Moon (Imp CAN) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison)


The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr H van den Berg (Holland)   Group Specials : Mr Luis Catalan (Portugal)

Group 4th: Aust & Am Ch Tana's Chunky Monkey at Dezignerz (Imp USA) (F Fearon-Zammit /R Zammit /B Vessel-Dodds /K Krumpe/ F Methelis//J&K M)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust & Am Ch Tana's Chunky Monkey at Dezignerz (Imp USA) (F Fearon-Zammit /R Zammit /B Vessel-Dodds /K Krumpe/ F Methelis//J&K M)


Victorian Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Warren Greasley (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Truly Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Winter Soldier (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore)


Gympie Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Packardia Talkn About Stylz At Tailgait (Mrs J H Pearce)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Whitefall Champagne Waltz (AI) (C & A Finlay)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Whitefall Champagne Waltz (AI) (C & A Finlay)


Geraldton & Districts Kennels Club Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Marsh (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)


Geraldton & Districts Kennels Club Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Delia Wells (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Delia Wells (WA)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)


29-Jun-2018 (Friday)

The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Zererino Silva (Portugal)   Group Specials : Mr Zererino Silva (Portugal)

Best in Show 3rd: Aust & Am Ch Tana's Chunky Monkey at Dezignerz (Imp USA) (F Fearon-Zammit /R Zammit /B Vessel-Dodds /K Krumpe/ F Methelis//J&K M)
Group 1st: Aust & Am Ch Tana's Chunky Monkey at Dezignerz (Imp USA) (F Fearon-Zammit /R Zammit /B Vessel-Dodds /K Krumpe/ F Methelis//J&K M)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust & Am Ch Tana's Chunky Monkey at Dezignerz (Imp USA) (F Fearon-Zammit /R Zammit /B Vessel-Dodds /K Krumpe/ F Methelis//J&K M)


Rosewood Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)

Minor in Group: Ottaba Onli Ewe (Mrs J Ashen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ottaba Onli Ewe (Mrs J Ashen)


Redcliffe A H & I Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Adoroes Created A Vision (Tracey & Wayne Weight)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Packardia Talkn About Stylz At Tailgait (Mrs J H Pearce)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Adoroes Created A Vision (Tracey & Wayne Weight)
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Perfu Inca Traveller (Tracey & Wayne Weight / Mrs Sue Moore)


24-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Durack Grounds Committee Amenities Show (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)

Minor in Group: Ottaba Onli Ewe (Mrs J Ashen)
Intermediate in Group: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ottaba Onli Ewe (Mrs J Ashen)


Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Whitefall Champagne Waltz (AI) (C & A Finlay)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)


Canine Stewards Association of WA (WA)

General Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline F Barclay (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)


23-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Woodford A P & I Assoc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)

Minor in Show: Ottaba Onli Ewe (Mrs J Ashen)
Minor in Group: Ottaba Onli Ewe (Mrs J Ashen)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Waloes Victoria's Secret (AI) (R W & K L Nelligan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waloes Victoria's Secret (AI) (R W & K L Nelligan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ottaba Onli Ewe (Mrs J Ashen)


Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Whitefall Champagne Waltz (AI) (C & A Finlay)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)


Fremantle Dog Club (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Anthony Price (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dezignerz Rave Reviews (H Boudewyns & F Fearon-Zammit)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)


22-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Kalbar Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

Minor in Group: Ottaba Onli Ewe (Mrs J Ashen)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ottaba Onli Ewe (Mrs J Ashen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tuggun Poetic Justice (P W & W C Boniface)


17-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Building & Amenities Championship Show (WA)

General Specials : Dr Peter J Tallentire (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Knuckey (WA)

R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)


Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Joanne Sewell (WA)   Group Specials : Miss Stacey Sewell (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Winter Soldier (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Truly Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)


Isis & District Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Justine Blyth (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Perfu Inca Traveller (Tracey & Wayne Weight / Mrs Sue Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Adoroes Created A Vision (Tracey & Wayne Weight)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Aust Ch Adoroes Created A Vision (Tracey & Wayne Weight)


Queensland Kennel Council (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Sharon Hannigan (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waloes Victoria's Secret (AI) (R W & K L Nelligan)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ottaba Onli Ewe (Mrs J Ashen)


Queensland Kennel Council (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Ainslie Carius (QLD)

BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waloes Victoria's Secret (AI) (R W & K L Nelligan)


16-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Building & Amenities Championship Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)   Group Specials : Mr John Fenner (WA)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)


Frankston & Peninsula Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Paul Wilkes (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Truly Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)


Isis & District Canine Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Perfu Inca Traveller (Tracey & Wayne Weight / Mrs Sue Moore)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Perfu Inca Traveller (Tracey & Wayne Weight / Mrs Sue Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Adoroes Created A Vision (Tracey & Wayne Weight)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Aust Ch Adoroes Created A Vision (Tracey & Wayne Weight)


Isis & District Canine Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Justine Blyth (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Perfu Inca Traveller (Tracey & Wayne Weight / Mrs Sue Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Adoroes Created A Vision (Tracey & Wayne Weight)


Queensland Kennel Council (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ottaba Onli Ewe (Mrs J Ashen)


Queensland Kennel Council (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Annella Cooper (USA)

Minor in Group: Ottaba Onli Ewe (Mrs J Ashen)
Intermediate in Group: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ottaba Onli Ewe (Mrs J Ashen)


15-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Lowood Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

Minor in Group: Ottaba Onli Ewe (Mrs J Ashen)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ottaba Onli Ewe (Mrs J Ashen)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tuggun Poetic Justice (P W & W C Boniface)


11-Jun-2018 (Monday)

The Working Dog Club of NSW Inc (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Evans (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Hero On Ice (AI) (Pauline Hartwell)


Ipswich Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr David Kill (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr David Kill (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Ottaba Onli Ewe (Mrs J Ashen)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Ottaba Onli Ewe (Mrs J Ashen)


Ipswich Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Yoshimi Suzuki (Japan)   Group Specials : Mrs K Takeuchi (Japan)

Puppy in Group: Ottaba Onli Ewe (Mrs J Ashen)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ottaba Onli Ewe (Mrs J Ashen)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)


10-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Mavis Cochrane (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Mary Kerfoot (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)


Ipswich Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Minor in Group: Ottaba Onli Ewe (Mrs J Ashen)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ottaba Onli Ewe (Mrs J Ashen)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Marlene Martin (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)


9-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Linda Taylor (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)


Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)


Working Dog Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Mr Gunnar Nymann (Denmark)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Perfu Truly Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Truly Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Winter Soldier (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore)
Minor of Breed: Whitefall Champagne Waltz (AI) (C & A Finlay)
Puppy of Breed: Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)


Working Dog Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)

BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)


8-Jun-2018 (Friday)

West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gunnar Nymann (Denmark)   Group Specials : Mr Marian Draganescu (Romania)

Puppy in Group: Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Bridal Waltz (A & C Finlay / S Moore)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
Minor of Breed: Whitefall Champagne Waltz (AI) (C & A Finlay)


Toogoolawah Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ottaba Onli Ewe (Mrs J Ashen)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tuggun Poetic Justice (P W & W C Boniface)


7-Jun-2018 (Thursday)

West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Kealy (Ireland)   Group Specials : Ms Annella Cooper (USA)

Puppy in Group: Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Truly Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
Minor of Breed: Whitefall Champagne Waltz (AI) (C & A Finlay)


3-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Yoshimi Suzuki (Japan)   Group Specials : Mrs Yoshimi Suzuki (Japan)

Group 2nd: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
BOB and Dog CC: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
Puppy of Breed: Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
Neuter SweepStakes - 1st Place: Aust Neut Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)


Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Gray (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Gray (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dezignerz Rave Reviews (H Boudewyns & F Fearon-Zammit)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)

Minor in Group: Ottaba Onli Ewe (Mrs J Ashen)
Intermediate in Group: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ottaba Onli Ewe (Mrs J Ashen)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Sherry Jewell (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Ottaba Onli Ewe (Mrs J Ashen)
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Ottaba Onli Ewe (Mrs J Ashen)


2-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : M E Freitas dos Santos (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs K Takeuchi (Japan)

BOB and Dog CC: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
Puppy of Breed: Whitefall Champagne Waltz (AI) (C & A Finlay)


Canine Fund Raisers (AM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Nadia Attridge (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dezignerz Rave Reviews (H Boudewyns & F Fearon-Zammit)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)


Canine Fund Raisers (PM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dezignerz Rave Reviews (H Boudewyns & F Fearon-Zammit)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)


Box Hill & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Veronica Miles (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Perfu Truly Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Truly Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Winter Soldier (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Hardwicke (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ottaba Onli Ewe (Mrs J Ashen)


1-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Ramune Kazlauskaite (Lithuania)   Group Specials : M E Freitas dos Santos (Brazil)

Group 3rd: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
Puppy of Breed: Whitefall Champagne Waltz (AI) (C & A Finlay)


Boonah Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

Minor in Group: Ottaba Onli Ewe (Mrs J Ashen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ottaba Onli Ewe (Mrs J Ashen)


27-May-2018 (Sunday)

Werribee Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Robyn Price (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Perfu Truly Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Winter Soldier (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Truly Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)


Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Neut Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)
Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)
Minor in Group: Whitefall Champagne Waltz (AI) (C & A Finlay)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Bridal Waltz (A & C Finlay / S Moore)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Whitefall Champagne Waltz (AI) (C & A Finlay)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)


Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Milan Curk (NSW)

Minor in Group: Whitefall Champagne Waltz (AI) (C & A Finlay)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Bridal Waltz (A & C Finlay / S Moore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Whitefall Champagne Waltz (AI) (C & A Finlay)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Jackson (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)

Puppy in Group: Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Sally Baxter (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendy Fancote (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

Intermediate in Show: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Adoroes Created A Vision (Tracey & Wayne Weight)


26-May-2018 (Saturday)

Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Job (TAS)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust / Can & Am Ch Bagatelle Race To The Moon (Imp CAN) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust / Can & Am Ch Bagatelle Race To The Moon (Imp CAN) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison)


Caulfield & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Michael Camac (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Ros Bacich (NSW)

Open in Show: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Minor in Group: Ottaba Onli Ewe (Mrs J Ashen)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ottaba Onli Ewe (Mrs J Ashen)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Anthea Adamopoulos (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Sarah Wheatley (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Packardia Talkn About Stylz At Tailgait (Mrs J H Pearce)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Packardia Talkn About Stylz At Tailgait (Mrs J H Pearce)


Esk P A & I Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Peter Cousins (QLD)   Group Specials : Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Minor in Group: Ottaba Onli Ewe (Mrs J Ashen)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ottaba Onli Ewe (Mrs J Ashen)