Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

12-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr M Anderson (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mr M Anderson (South Africa)

Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Agenor rolled in Peru gold (Cindy craig)


11-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Pierluigi Buratti (Italy)   Group Specials : Mrs Karen Furk (Sth Africa)

Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Agenor rolled in Peru gold (Cindy craig)



5-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Agenor rolled in Peru gold (Cindy craig)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: PSPP Pride in this hide (Nadine Thomas)


4-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Agenor rolled in Peru gold (Cindy craig)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: PSPP Pride in this hide (Nadine Thomas)


Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Agenor rolled in Peru gold (Cindy craig)


3-Aug-2018 (Friday)

Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Anthony E Johnson (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Kevin J Summers (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Agenor rolled in Peru gold (Cindy craig)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: PSPP Pride in this hide (Nadine Thomas)


28-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Heidelberg & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: PSPP Blessed n dressed (Nadine Thomas)
Junior of Breed: Agenor rolled in Peru gold (Cindy craig)


22-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Yanina Smith (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Yanina Smith (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Agenor Dare Tobe Bare (Mrs J Lanham)



21-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Agenor Dare Tobe Bare (Mrs J Lanham)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Agenor Dare Tobe Bare (Mrs J Lanham)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Agenor Dare Tobe Bare (Mrs J Lanham)


Melbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: PSPP Blessed n dressed (Nadine Thomas)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Agenor rolled in Peru gold (Cindy craig)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: PSPP Pride in this hide (Nadine Thomas)


20-Jul-2018 (Friday)

Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Connell (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr John Connell (TAS)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Agenor Dare Tobe Bare (Mrs J Lanham)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Agenor Dare Tobe Bare (Mrs J Lanham)


15-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Dandenong Poultry & Kennel Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Agenor rolled in Peru gold (Cindy craig)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: PSPP Pride in this hide (Nadine Thomas)


7-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Lee Anne Bateman (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr F Tang (Taiwan)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Agenor Dare Tobe Bare (Mrs J Lanham)


6-Jul-2018 (Friday)

Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr R Natividad (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Ms Lee Anne Bateman (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Agenor Dare Tobe Bare (Mrs J Lanham)


1-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Canine Amenities Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Michel A Glover (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Agenor rolled in Peru gold (Cindy craig)
Baby of Breed: PSPP Blessed n dressed (Nadine Thomas)


29-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Redcliffe A H & I Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Agenor Dare Tobe Bare (Mrs J Lanham)


17-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Queensland Kennel Council (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Agenor Dare Tobe Bare (Mrs J Lanham)


16-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Frankston & Peninsula Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Paul Wilkes (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Paul Wilkes (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Agenor rolled in Peru gold (Cindy craig)
Baby of Breed: PSPP Pride in this hide (Nadine Thomas)


7-Jun-2018 (Thursday)

West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Kealy (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mr Gunnar Nymann (Denmark)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Agenor rolled in Peru gold (Cindy craig)
Baby of Breed: PSPP Pride in this hide (Nadine Thomas)


3-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Dianna Brennan (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Agenor Dare Tobe Bare (Mrs J Lanham)


2-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Box Hill & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Brown (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Agenor rolled in Peru gold (Cindy craig)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Agenor Dare Tobe Bare (Mrs J Lanham)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Agenor Dare Tobe Bare (Mrs J Lanham)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Lewis (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Agenor Dare Tobe Bare (Mrs J Lanham)


27-May-2018 (Sunday)

Werribee Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Camac (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Agenor rolled in Peru gold (Cindy craig)
Baby of Breed: PSPP Blessed n dressed (Nadine Thomas)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Peter McNamara (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Agenor Dare Tobe Bare (Mrs J Lanham)


26-May-2018 (Saturday)

Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Agenor Dare Tobe Bare (Mrs J Lanham)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Agenor Dare Tobe Bare (Mrs J Lanham)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Anthea Adamopoulos (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynda Trotter (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Agenor Dare Tobe Bare (Mrs J Lanham)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Agenor Dare Tobe Bare (Mrs J Lanham)