Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

15-Aug-2018 (Wednesday)

Trundle P & A Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Franklin (Miss Linda Gibbons)


14-Aug-2018 (Tuesday)

Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Zurk Franklin (Miss Linda Gibbons)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Franklin (Miss Linda Gibbons)



13-Aug-2018 (Monday)

Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Zurk Franklin (Miss Linda Gibbons)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Franklin (Miss Linda Gibbons)


12-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Zurk Franklin (Miss Linda Gibbons)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Franklin (Miss Linda Gibbons)


11-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Tullamore P A & H Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Jenny Williams (NSW)

State Bred in Show: Aust Ch Zurk Franklin (Miss Linda Gibbons)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Zurk Franklin (Miss Linda Gibbons)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Franklin (Miss Linda Gibbons)


5-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Lewis (NSW)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Zurk Francis (Lyndsay Kruse)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Francis (Lyndsay Kruse)


Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Dr Karen Hedberg (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Zurk Francis (Lyndsay Kruse)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Francis (Lyndsay Kruse)


4-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Hutchison (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Francis (Lyndsay Kruse)


Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Sharon Edmunds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Kellow (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Francis (Lyndsay Kruse)



3-Aug-2018 (Friday)

Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ken Rampant (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Francis (Lyndsay Kruse)


28-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Eric Soti (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Brown (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Tahtitaivaan Choco (Imp FIN) (Annika Oksa Walker)


22-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Shaun Watson (Cyprus)   Group Specials : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Francis (Lyndsay Kruse)


21-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Julio Rueda (Uruguay)   Group Specials : Mr C P Reaney (South Africa)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Francis (Lyndsay Kruse)


20-Jul-2018 (Friday)

North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mr Shaun Watson (Cyprus)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Francis (Lyndsay Kruse)


15-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Kempsey Macleay Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Yu-Feng Zee (Taiwan)   Group Specials : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Seda Chiffon (Sandra Bell)


Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Jill Dunckley (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Francis (Lyndsay Kruse)


West Australian Kennel Club Winter Festival Show (WA)

General Specials : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mr Shhart Sharma (India)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Tahtitaivaan Choco (Imp FIN) (Annika Oksa Walker)


14-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Kempsey Macleay Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Seda Chiffon (Sandra Bell)


West Australian Kennel Club Inc (FCI Winter Festival Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Shhart Sharma (India)   Group Specials : Mrs Christine Watson (Cyprus)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Tahtitaivaan Choco (Imp FIN) (Annika Oksa Walker)


13-Jul-2018 (Friday)

Kempsey Macleay Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)   Group Specials : Yu-Feng Zee (Taiwan)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Seda Chiffon (Sandra Bell)


8-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW A) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Francis (Lyndsay Kruse)


Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW B) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Gabor Markotany (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Francis (Lyndsay Kruse)


7-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (BLUE SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Stocks (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Francis (Lyndsay Kruse)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Seda Chiffon (Sandra Bell)


Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (RED SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Skilton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rosemary Easton (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Francis (Lyndsay Kruse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Seda Chiffon (Sandra Bell)


1-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Walcha Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Seda Chiffon (Sandra Bell)


Junior Kennel Club of NSW (NSW)

General Specials : Mr R Dawson (PHIL)   Group Specials : Mr H van den Berg (Holland)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Francis (Lyndsay Kruse)


30-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Walcha Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Seda Chiffon (Sandra Bell)


The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr H van den Berg (Holland)   Group Specials : Mrs J Quiros-Kubat (Argentina)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Zurk Francis (Lyndsay Kruse)


29-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Walcha Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)


The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Zererino Silva (Portugal)   Group Specials : Mr R Dawson (PHIL)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Zurk Francis (Lyndsay Kruse)


24-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)


Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Francis (Lyndsay Kruse)


23-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Stefanie Smith (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Seda Chiffon (Sandra Bell)


Nor-West Canine Association Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jeanie Montford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Paul Britza (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Francis (Lyndsay Kruse)


Nor-West Canine Association Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Francis (Lyndsay Kruse)


22-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Stefanie Smith (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Ballahond Seda Chiffon (Sandra Bell)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Seda Chiffon (Sandra Bell)


17-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carole Doherty (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Seda Chiffon (Sandra Bell)


Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)


16-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (Dogs On Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline F Barclay (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)


15-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Lowood Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alarves Frangipani Annie (Mr J & C Bourke / Ms J McKernan)


10-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Ipswich Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Ramune Kazlauskaite (Lithuania)   Group Specials : Mrs K Takeuchi (Japan)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alarves Frangipani Annie (Mr J & C Bourke / Ms J McKernan)


Ipswich Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alarves Frangipani Annie (Mr J & C Bourke / Ms J McKernan)


9-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Rebecca Rafton (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)


Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)


8-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)


Toogoolawah Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alarves Frangipani Annie (Mr J & C Bourke / Ms J McKernan)


3-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Dianna Brennan (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alarves Frangipani Annie (Mr J & C Bourke / Ms J McKernan)


2-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Hunter Valley Hound Club (Memorial Show) (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Ms Lyn King (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Edward (L R Kruse)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)


Hunter Valley Hound Club (SHOW 2) (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Lesley Childs (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Edward (L R Kruse)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)


Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Edward (L R Kruse)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alarves Frangipani Annie (Mr J & C Bourke / Ms J McKernan)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Lewis (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alarves Frangipani Annie (Mr J & C Bourke / Ms J McKernan)


1-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)


27-May-2018 (Sunday)

Manilla & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)


Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Francis (Lyndsay Kruse)


26-May-2018 (Saturday)

Manilla & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)


Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Bink (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Francis (Lyndsay Kruse)


Esk P A & I Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Peter Cousins (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alarves Frangipani Annie (Mr J & C Bourke / Ms J McKernan)


25-May-2018 (Friday)

Manilla & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)


20-May-2018 (Sunday)

Cessnock Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Frankie Leung (Hong Kong)   Group Specials : Mr William Rodriguez Umana (Costa Rica)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Franklin (Miss Linda Gibbons)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)


Cessnock Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr A G Valdez (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr Frankie Leung (Hong Kong)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Franklin (Miss Linda Gibbons)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)


19-May-2018 (Saturday)

Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Dr Eugenio Aguilo (Chile)   Group Specials : Dr A Vega (Costa Rica)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Franklin (Miss Linda Gibbons)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)


Cessnock Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Dr A Vega (Costa Rica)   Group Specials : Mr Thukaram Preetham (India)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Franklin (Miss Linda Gibbons)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)