Pug Show Results
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Pug (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.
17-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Lynda Brandt (NSW)
Minor in Show: Taureauxroug Call Me Cookie (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Magia Fiore Ultramarin (Imp RUS) (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Minor in Group: Taureauxroug Call Me Cookie (B Beves & N Estatheo)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Magia Fiore Ultramarin (Imp RUS) (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Pennarla Delta Dawn (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Baby of Breed: Zaland From Russia With Love (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Minor of Breed: Taureauxroug Call Me Cookie (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Aust Bred of Breed: Zaland Magic Mike (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Building and Amenities All Breeds Championship Shows (WA)
General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW) Group Specials : Miss Natasha Ryan (WA)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Courage Unda Fire (J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Karakia Dare to Dream (Kristy Padberg)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Blacktye Hearts On Fire (A Godsell & J & N Lazzo)
Junior of Breed: Kabova Going Undercover (Nicole & Jason Lazzo)
General Specials : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS) Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi UKon (Mr D Daff and Mr S Mooar)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Uber (D Daff & S Mooar)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi UKon (Mr D Daff and Mr S Mooar)
Baby of Breed: Tanyette Pretty Fly (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)
16-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD) Group Specials : Miss Breanne Lancey (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Make Me Famous (J Whitney)
General Specials : Miss Kelly Martin (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mr Chris Graham (New Zealand)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kabova Designated Driver (J Whitney)
New England Ladies Kennel Club (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Annette Kay O'Carroll (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kabova Designated Driver (J Whitney)
General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Peter Miller (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Hot Shot (AI) (Jenny Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Man On Fire (Jenny Whitney)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Loud N Clear (J Whitney)
Building and Amenities All Breeds Championship Shows (WA)
General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Neil Curwen (NSW)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Courage Unda Fire (J Whitney)
Minor in Group: Blacktye Hearts On Fire (A Godsell & J & N Lazzo)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Courage Unda Fire (J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Blacktye Hearts On Fire (A Godsell & J & N Lazzo)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kabova Going Undercover (Nicole & Jason Lazzo)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Pippy Long Stockings (J Flahive & R Green)
Puppy of Breed: Blacktye Playing With Fire (Miss A Godsell)
SA Poultry & Kennel Club (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Wright (NSW)
Baby in Group: Tanyette Pretty Fly (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)
Intermediate in Group: Triseter Mopsi Uber (D Daff & S Mooar)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi UKon (Mr D Daff and Mr S Mooar)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi UKon (Mr D Daff and Mr S Mooar)
Baby of Breed: Tanyette Pretty Fly (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)
Intermediate of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Uber (D Daff & S Mooar)
SA Poultry & Kennel Club (PM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Anne Howell (WA)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi UKon (Mr D Daff and Mr S Mooar)
Baby of Breed: Tanyette Pretty Fly (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)
Intermediate of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Uber (D Daff & S Mooar)
Brighton Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (TAS)
General Specials : Mr Douglas Anderson (ACT) Group Specials : Mr Douglas Anderson (ACT)
Baby in Group: Maskerade Evermore (Pugmate Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Maskerade Captain America (Pugmate Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maskerade Captain America (Pugmate Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Pugmate Oops I Did it Again (Pugmate Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pugmate Shake It Off (Pugmate Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Maskerade Evermore (Pugmate Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Maskerade This Love (Pugmate Kennels)
Brighton Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (TAS)
General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW) Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Maskerade Captain America (Pugmate Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maskerade Captain America (Pugmate Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Pugmate Oops I Did it Again (Pugmate Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pugmate Shake It Off (Pugmate Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Maskerade Evermore (Pugmate Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Maskerade This Love (Pugmate Kennels)
Tumbarumba P A & H Society Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT) Group Specials : Ms Debra Howell (NSW)
Junior in Show: Aust Ch Kabova Whatcha Say (Jenny Whitney)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Gold Rush (Ash Godsell)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Kabova Whatcha Say (Jenny Whitney)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Gold Rush (Ash Godsell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Whatcha Say (Jenny Whitney)
General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Robin Mackintosh (NSW)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Kabova Famous Last Words (Kerry Cannon)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kangala Likeasunrise (Kerry Cannon)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kabova Famous Last Words (Kerry Cannon)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kabova Don’t Call Me Angel (Kerry Cannon)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Peppermint (Kerry Cannon)
Minor of Breed: Maskerade We All Wear Masks (Debra Cummings)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kangala Likeasunrise (Kerry Cannon)
15-Mar-2024 (Friday)
General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)
Junior in Show: Pennarla Delta Dawn (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Zaland The Kingsman (B Beves and N Estatheo)
Junior in Group: Pennarla Delta Dawn (B Beves & N Estatheo)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Zaland The Kingsman (B Beves and N Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Zaland Magic Mike (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Taureauxroug Call Me Cookie (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pennarla Delta Dawn (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Baby of Breed: Zaland From Russia With Love (B Beves & N Estatheo)
New England Ladies Kennel Club (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Chris Graham (New Zealand) Group Specials : Miss Kelly Martin (New Zealand)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Zaland Magic Mike (B Beves & N Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pennarla Delta Dawn (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Taureauxroug Call Me Cookie (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Baby of Breed: Zaland From Russia With Love (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Building and Amenities All Breeds Championship Show (WA)
General Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Courage Unda Fire (J Whitney)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Karakia Dare to Dream (Kristy Padberg)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Pippy Long Stockings (J Flahive & R Green)
Puppy of Breed: Blacktye Playing With Fire (Miss A Godsell)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Blacktye Hearts On Fire (A Godsell & J & N Lazzo)
10-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
Mt Morgan & Bouldercombe Kennel Club (QLD)
General Specials : Ms Eva Fekete (WA) Group Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Make Me Famous (J Whitney)
Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Grace Wang (China) Group Specials : Mr William Lee (China)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Gold Rush (Ash Godsell)
Combined Breed Dog Club Of Tasmania Inc (Show 1) (TAS)
General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)
Baby in Group: Maskerade Evermore (Pugmate Kennels)
State Bred in Group: Pugmate Oops I Did it Again (Pugmate Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maskerade Captain America (Pugmate Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Pugmate Shake It Off (Pugmate Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Pugmate Oops I Did it Again (Pugmate Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Maskerade Evermore (Pugmate Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Maskerade This Love (Pugmate Kennels)
Combined Breed Dog Club Of Tasmania Inc (Show 2) (TAS)
General Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)
Baby in Show: Maskerade Evermore (Pugmate Kennels)
Baby in Group: Maskerade Evermore (Pugmate Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maskerade Captain America (Pugmate Kennels)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Pugmate Oops I Did it Again (Pugmate Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Pugmate Shake It Off (Pugmate Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Maskerade Evermore (Pugmate Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Maskerade This Love (Pugmate Kennels)
9-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
Mt Morgan & Bouldercombe Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)
General Specials : Mrs Jeni Sach (WA) Group Specials : Ms Eva Fekete (WA)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Make Me Famous (J Whitney)
Mt Morgan & Bouldercombe Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)
General Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Jeni Sach (WA)
Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Make Me Famous (J Whitney)
General Specials : Ms Tanya Hill (QLD)
Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Octaviae King Of The Crossroad (AI) (Korine Lewis)
Reserve Dog & Minor of Breed: Octaviae Fallen Angel (AI) (Miss B J & Mrs N J Houldsworth)
NEUTER BOB, Best NEUTER Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Anyang Mr McNulty (Anyang Pugs)
General Specials : Mrs Claire Parker O'Sullivan (NSW)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Stanaco Dressed by Valentino (Korine Lewis)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Octaviae Fallen Angel (AI) (Miss B J & Mrs N J Houldsworth)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Octaviae King Of The Crossroad (AI) (Korine Lewis)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Anyang Mr McNulty (Anyang Pugs)
Lake District Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Velika Wang (Taiwan) Group Specials : Grace Wang (China)
Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Gold Rush (Ash Godsell)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Gold Rush (Ash Godsell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Man On Fire (Jenny Whitney)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Almost Famous (Jenny Whitney)
Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Rex Wang (Taiwan) Group Specials : Velika Wang (Taiwan)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Gold Rush (Ash Godsell)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Gold Rush (Ash Godsell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Man On Fire (Jenny Whitney)
Wallamba District A & H Association Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Robyn Nagle (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Nagle (NSW)
Runner Up in Show: Kabova Designated Driver (J Whitney)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Kabova Designated Driver (J Whitney)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kabova Designated Driver (J Whitney)
General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)
Aust Bred in Show: Sebandee Georgia’s Black In Town (Colin Seymour)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Kabova Hot Shot (AI) (Jenny Whitney)
Junior in Group: Sebandee Fast N Furious (Colin Seymour)
Aust Bred in Group: Sebandee Georgia’s Black In Town (Colin Seymour)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Hot Shot (AI) (Jenny Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sebandee Fast N Furious (Colin Seymour)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sebandee Georgia’s Black In Town (Colin Seymour)
8-Mar-2024 (Friday)
Lake District Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Frankie Leung (Hong Kong) Group Specials : Mr Frankie Leung (Hong Kong)
Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Kabova Almost Famous (Jenny Whitney)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Almost Famous (Jenny Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Gold Rush (Ash Godsell)
Puppy of Breed: Kabova Man On Fire (Jenny Whitney)
Lake District Canine Club (PM Show) - A2O Show (NSW)
General Specials : Mr William Lee (China) Group Specials : Mr Rex Wang (Taiwan)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Gold Rush (Ash Godsell)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Gold Rush (Ash Godsell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Man On Fire (Jenny Whitney)
Tallangatta Show Society Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Kim Tresidder (NSW)
Best in Group & Minor in Group: Divinise Smooth Operator (J Willoughby)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Divinise Infatuation (Janelle Willoughby)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Divinise Smooth Operator (J Willoughby)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Divinise Soul Searching (J Willoughby)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Divinise Infatuation (Janelle Willoughby)
3-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
Cradle Coast Kennel Club (TAS)
General Specials : Mrs Rosemary Weaver (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mrs Rosemary Weaver (New Zealand)
Baby in Group: Maskerade Evermore (Pugmate Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Pugmate Shake It Off (Pugmate Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maskerade Captain America (Pugmate Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pugmate Shake It Off (Pugmate Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Pugmate Oops I Did it Again (Pugmate Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Maskerade Evermore (Pugmate Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Maskerade This Love (Pugmate Kennels)
General Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)
Junior in Show: Aust Ch Kabova Whatcha Say (Jenny Whitney)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Kabova Whatcha Say (Jenny Whitney)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Man On Fire (Jenny Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Whatcha Say (Jenny Whitney)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sebandee Georgia’s Black In Town (Colin Seymour)
Casino & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kabova Make Me Famous (J Whitney)
Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc All Breeds (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leyasewest Sweet Dreams (Ms P Scott, Miss T Robert & Mr J Curnow)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi UKon (Mr D Daff and Mr S Mooar)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Uber (D Daff & S Mooar)
Baby of Breed: Tanyette Pretty Fly (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)
Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc All Breeds (PM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Joanne Heard (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leyasewest Sweet Dreams (Ms P Scott, Miss T Robert & Mr J Curnow)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi UKon (Mr D Daff and Mr S Mooar)
Baby of Breed: Tanyette Pretty Fly (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)
Intermediate of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Uber (D Daff & S Mooar)
General Specials : Mr Zhida Duan (China) Group Specials : Ms H Glendinning (Canada)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blacktye Perfect Crime (Aimee Wasley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Courage Unda Fire (J Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Pippy Long Stockings (J Flahive & R Green)
Minor of Breed: Blacktye Hearts On Fire (A Godsell & J & N Lazzo)
Puppy of Breed: Blacktye Playing With Fire (Miss A Godsell)
Junior of Breed: Kabova Going Undercover (Nicole & Jason Lazzo)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Grand Neut Ch Toorork Billys Boy (Ms H Ansell)
2-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
Cradle Coast Kennel Club (AM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS) Group Specials : Mr Jonathon Nash (NSW)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Chindara The Cats Meow (Mr N and Mrs D King and Mr G Cane)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Spurcius Silver Magic (AI) (Spurcius Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chindara The Cats Meow (Mr N and Mrs D King and Mr G Cane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Spurcius Silver Magic (AI) (Spurcius Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maskerade Captain America (Pugmate Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Pugmate Oops I Did it Again (Pugmate Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Spurcius Fire N Fury (Spurcius Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Maskerade This Love (Pugmate Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Pugmate Shake It Off (Pugmate Kennels)
Cradle Coast Kennel Club (PM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Brown (QLD)
Group 3rd: Aust Ch Spurcius Silver Magic (AI) (Spurcius Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Spurcius Silver Magic (AI) (Spurcius Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maskerade Captain America (Pugmate Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chindara The Cats Meow (Mr N and Mrs D King and Mr G Cane)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pugmate Shake It Off (Pugmate Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Maskerade This Love (Pugmate Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Spurcius Fire N Fury (Spurcius Kennels)
State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Pugmate Oops I Did it Again (Pugmate Kennels)
Casino & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC) Group Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)
Junior in Group: Kabova Make Me Famous (J Whitney)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kabova Make Me Famous (J Whitney)
Comboyne A & H Association Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Samantha King (NSW)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Zaland The Kingsman (B Beves and N Estatheo)
Baby in Group: Zaland From Russia With Love (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Junior in Group: Pennarla Delta Dawn (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Open in Group: Zaland Magic Mike (B Beves & N Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Zaland The Kingsman (B Beves and N Estatheo)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Zaland Magic Mike (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pennarla Delta Dawn (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Baby of Breed: Zaland From Russia With Love (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Minor of Breed: Taureauxroug Call Me Cookie (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Robertson Agricultural Society Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Debra Howell (NSW)
Puppy in Group: Kabova Man On Fire (Jenny Whitney)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Whatcha Say (Jenny Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Man On Fire (Jenny Whitney)
Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc All Breeds (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Ms Marie Patten (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi UKon (Mr D Daff and Mr S Mooar)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Leyasewest Sweet Dreams (Ms P Scott, Miss T Robert & Mr J Curnow)
Baby of Breed: Tanyette Pretty Fly (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)
Intermediate of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Uber (D Daff & S Mooar)
Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc All Breeds (PM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Joseph Daidone (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leyasewest Sweet Dreams (Ms P Scott, Miss T Robert & Mr J Curnow)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi UKon (Mr D Daff and Mr S Mooar)
Baby of Breed: Tanyette Pretty Fly (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)
Intermediate of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Uber (D Daff & S Mooar)
Western Classic - Royal Canin Classic (Show 2) (WA)
General Specials : Ms H Glendinning (Canada) Group Specials : Justin Chen (Taiwan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Courage Unda Fire (J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Whose That Girl (J Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Pippy Long Stockings (J Flahive & R Green)
Minor of Breed: Blacktye Hearts On Fire (A Godsell & J & N Lazzo)
Junior of Breed: Kabova Going Undercover (Nicole & Jason Lazzo)
State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Blacktye Perfect Crime (Aimee Wasley)
Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club of QLD (QLD)
Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Yates (QLD)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Anyang Super Trooper (Mrs EP Tzipori)
Baby of Breed: Octaviae Fallen Angel (AI) (Miss B J & Mrs N J Houldsworth)
NEUTER BOB, Best NEUTER Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Anyang Super Trooper (Mrs EP Tzipori)
Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club of QLD (QLD)
General Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD) Group Specials : Ms Maxine Lee (QLD)
Baby of Breed: Octaviae Fallen Angel (AI) (Miss B J & Mrs N J Houldsworth)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Anyang Super Trooper (Mrs EP Tzipori)
General Specials : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Gold Rush (Ash Godsell)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Gold Rush (Ash Godsell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Almost Famous (Jenny Whitney)
General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Neil Curwen (NSW)
Junior in Show: Kabova Famous Last Words (Kerry Cannon)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Kabova Famous Last Words (Kerry Cannon)
Minor in Group: Kangala Out On Bail (Kerry Cannon)
Aust Bred in Group: Kabova Don’t Call Me Angel (Kerry Cannon)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kabova Famous Last Words (Kerry Cannon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kabova Don’t Call Me Angel (Kerry Cannon)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kangala Out On Bail (Kerry Cannon)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Polly Waffle (Kerry Cannon)
Puppy of Breed: Kangala Miss McDreamy (Kerry Cannon)
1-Mar-2024 (Friday)
Casino & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)
Junior in Group: Kabova Make Me Famous (J Whitney)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kabova Make Me Famous (J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)
Western Classic - Dogs West Classic (Show 1) (WA)
General Specials : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines) Group Specials : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines)
Group 3rd: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Courage Unda Fire (J Whitney)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Courage Unda Fire (J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Blacktye Hearts On Fire (A Godsell & J & N Lazzo)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kabova Going Undercover (Nicole & Jason Lazzo)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blacktye Perfect Crime (Aimee Wasley)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Grand Neut Ch Toorork Billys Boy (Ms H Ansell)
Goulburn A P & H Society Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)
Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kangala Likeasunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Junior in Show: Kabova Famous Last Words (Kerry Cannon)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Kabova Famous Last Words (Kerry Cannon)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kangala Likeasunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Minor in Group: Kangala Out On Bail (Kerry Cannon)
Puppy in Group: Kangala Miss McDreamy (Kerry Cannon)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kabova Famous Last Words (Kerry Cannon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kabova Don’t Call Me Angel (Kerry Cannon)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kangala Out On Bail (Kerry Cannon)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Polly Waffle (Kerry Cannon)
Puppy of Breed: Kangala Miss McDreamy (Kerry Cannon)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kangala Likeasunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Boorowa Show Society Inc (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)
Junior in Show: Sebandee Fast N Furious (Colin Seymour)
Puppy in Group: Kabova Man On Fire (Jenny Whitney)
Junior in Group: Sebandee Fast N Furious (Colin Seymour)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Gold Rush (Ash Godsell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sebandee Fast N Furious (Colin Seymour)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sebandee Georgia’s Black In Town (Colin Seymour)
Puppy of Breed: Kabova Man On Fire (Jenny Whitney)
Boorowa Show Society Inc (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Alan Hunt (NSW)
Puppy in Group: Kabova Man On Fire (Jenny Whitney)
Junior in Group: Sebandee Fast N Furious (Colin Seymour)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Gold Rush (Ash Godsell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sebandee Fast N Furious (Colin Seymour)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Almost Famous (Jenny Whitney)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sebandee Georgia’s Black In Town (Colin Seymour)
Puppy of Breed: Kabova Man On Fire (Jenny Whitney)
25-Feb-2024 (Sunday)
Royal National Capital Agricultural Society (Canberra Royal) (ACT)
General Specials : Mr Paul Lawless (Ireland) Group Specials : Mrs Jean Lawless (Ireland)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Gold Rush (Ash Godsell)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Gold Rush (Ash Godsell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Almost Famous (Jenny Whitney)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Magia Fiore Ultramarin (Imp RUS) (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Ready To Assemble (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Minor of Breed: Maskerade We All Wear Masks (Debra Cummings)
Puppy of Breed: Kabova Man On Fire (Jenny Whitney)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Maskerade Love and Luck (Brooke J Jones)
Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS)
General Specials : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT) Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)
Baby in Group: Spurcius Fire N Fury (Spurcius Kennels)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Chindara The Cats Meow (Mr N and Mrs D King and Mr G Cane)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chindara The Cats Meow (Mr N and Mrs D King and Mr G Cane)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maskerade Captain America (Pugmate Kennels)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Pugmate Oops I Did it Again (Pugmate Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Spurcius Fire N Fury (Spurcius Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Maskerade This Love (Pugmate Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Pugmate Shake It Off (Pugmate Kennels)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Spurcius Fire N Fury (Spurcius Kennels)
Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Ms Tania Kirkland (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Viva La Vida (R & F Holtkamp)
Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Coombs (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Trever Powell (VIC)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Brezel Sugar Addiction (AI) (Brittany Garner)
Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)
Runner Up NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kangala Likeasunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kangala Likeasunrise (Kerry Cannon)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kabova Famous Last Words (Kerry Cannon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Forbidden Fruit (Kerry Cannon)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Out On Bail (Kerry Cannon)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kangala Likeasunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Sofala & District Show Society (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sebandee Fast N Furious (Colin Seymour)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Annie Oakley (Colin Seymour)
RNCAS Royal Canberra - Group 1 Specialty (ACT) (S)
General Specials : Mrs Anita Duggan (Ireland)
Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Gold Rush (Ash Godsell)
Puppy in Show: Kabova Man On Fire (Jenny Whitney)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Gold Rush (Ash Godsell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Almost Famous (Jenny Whitney)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Divinise Smooth Operator (J Willoughby)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Ready To Assemble (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Baby of Breed: Zaland From Russia With Love (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Maskerade Hold My Halo (Brooke Jones)
Puppy of Breed: Kabova Man On Fire (Jenny Whitney)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Maskerade Love and Luck (Brooke J Jones)
24-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)
Minor in Show: Blacktye Hearts On Fire (A Godsell & J & N Lazzo)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Courage Unda Fire (J Whitney)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Grand Neut Ch Toorork Billys Boy (Ms H Ansell)
Minor in Group: Blacktye Hearts On Fire (A Godsell & J & N Lazzo)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Courage Unda Fire (J Whitney)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Karakia Dare to Dream (Kristy Padberg)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Pippy Long Stockings (J Flahive & R Green)
Minor of Breed: Blacktye Hearts On Fire (A Godsell & J & N Lazzo)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Grand Neut Ch Toorork Billys Boy (Ms H Ansell)
Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS)
General Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Annabel Gunn (SA)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Maskerade Captain America (Pugmate Kennels)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Chindara The Cats Meow (Mr N and Mrs D King and Mr G Cane)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maskerade Captain America (Pugmate Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Spurcius Silver Magic (AI) (Spurcius Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chindara The Cats Meow (Mr N and Mrs D King and Mr G Cane)
Baby of Breed: Pugmate Shake It Off (Pugmate Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Maskerade Evermore (Pugmate Kennels)
Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Viva La Vida (R & F Holtkamp)
Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Tania Kirkland (VIC)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Kabova Viva La Vida (R & F Holtkamp)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Viva La Vida (R & F Holtkamp)
Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Vivienne McLaughlin (VIC)
Baby in Show: Kryptonic Ready Set Go (Kim Ryan)
Baby in Group: Kryptonic Ready Set Go (Kim Ryan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Raevon Sunday Skool (K Ryan & B Goyarts)
Baby of Breed: Kryptonic Ready Set Go (Kim Ryan)
Rylstone Kandos Show Society Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)
Minor in Show: Taureauxroug Call Me Cookie (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Minor in Group: Taureauxroug Call Me Cookie (B Beves & N Estatheo)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sebandee Fast N Furious (Colin Seymour)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Taureauxroug Call Me Cookie (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA) Group Specials : Mrs Kathryn Berwick (WA)
Runner Up in Show: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Gold Rush (Ash Godsell)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Gold Rush (Ash Godsell)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Gold Rush (Ash Godsell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Almost Famous (Jenny Whitney)
Puppy of Breed: Kabova Man On Fire (Jenny Whitney)
Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD) Group Specials : Ms Ashleigh Donaldson-Rogers (New Zealand)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Gold Rush (Ash Godsell)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Gold Rush (Ash Godsell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Almost Famous (Jenny Whitney)
Puppy of Breed: Kabova Man On Fire (Jenny Whitney)
23-Feb-2024 (Friday)
General Specials : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS) Group Specials : Ms Sally Stasytis (VIC)
Best in Show 2nd: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Courage Unda Fire (J Whitney)
Group 1st: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Courage Unda Fire (J Whitney)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Grand Neut Ch Toorork Billys Boy (Ms H Ansell)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Courage Unda Fire (J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Karakia Dare to Dream (Kristy Padberg)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Blacktye Hearts On Fire (A Godsell & J & N Lazzo)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Blacktye Playing With Fire (Miss A Godsell)
Junior of Breed: Kabova Going Undercover (Nicole & Jason Lazzo)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Grand Neut Ch Toorork Billys Boy (Ms H Ansell)
Cessnock & District Agricultural Society Inc (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Linda Martin (NSW)
Junior in Group: Kabova Famous Last Words (Kerry Cannon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kabova Famous Last Words (Kerry Cannon)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kangala Miss McDreamy (Kerry Cannon)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Out On Bail (Kerry Cannon)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kangala Likeasunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Cessnock & District Agricultural Society Inc (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Raymond Barratt (NSW)
Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kangala Likeasunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Junior in Show: Kabova Famous Last Words (Kerry Cannon)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kangala Likeasunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Junior in Group: Kabova Famous Last Words (Kerry Cannon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kabova Famous Last Words (Kerry Cannon)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kangala Miss McDreamy (Kerry Cannon)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Out On Bail (Kerry Cannon)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kangala Likeasunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Breeds of East Asia Dog Club (ACT) (S)
General Specials : Ms Catherine Loft (NSW)
Best in Show & Junior in Show: Aust Ch Kabova Whatcha Say (Jenny Whitney)
Minor in Show: Divinise Smooth Operator (J Willoughby)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Whatcha Say (Jenny Whitney)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Loud N Clear (J Whitney)
Minor of Breed: Divinise Smooth Operator (J Willoughby)
Puppy of Breed: Kabova Man On Fire (Jenny Whitney)
Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC)
Baby in Group: Kryptonic Ready Set Go (Kim Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Raevon Sunday Skool (K Ryan & B Goyarts)
Baby of Breed: Kryptonic Ready Set Go (Kim Ryan)
18-Feb-2024 (Sunday)
Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Kabova Man On Fire (Jenny Whitney)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Man On Fire (Jenny Whitney)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Divinise Soul Searching (J Willoughby)
Albany All Breeds Dog Club (WA)
General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)
Minor in Show: Blacktye Hearts On Fire (A Godsell & J & N Lazzo)
Minor in Group: Blacktye Hearts On Fire (A Godsell & J & N Lazzo)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Blacktye Perfect Crime (Aimee Wasley)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Courage Unda Fire (J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blacktye Perfect Crime (Aimee Wasley)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Blacktye Playing With Fire (Miss A Godsell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Blacktye Hearts On Fire (A Godsell & J & N Lazzo)
17-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS) Group Specials : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)
Puppy in Group: Kabova Man On Fire (Jenny Whitney)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Man On Fire (Jenny Whitney)
Minor of Breed: Divinise Soul Searching (J Willoughby)
Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA) Group Specials : Mr Raymond Wall (TAS)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Prettipaws White Lilly (Ms J Poynton)
Gulgong Show Society Inc (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Amanda Huggins (NSW)
Junior in Group: Pennarla Delta Dawn (B Beves & N Estatheo)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Zaland The Kingsman (B Beves and N Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pennarla Delta Dawn (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Res Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Zaland Magic Mike (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Gulgong Show Society Inc (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Zaland The Kingsman (B Beves and N Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Zaland Magic Mike (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pennarla Delta Dawn (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Baby of Breed: Maskerade We All Wear Masks (Debra Cummings)
General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Make Me Famous (J Whitney)
Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD)
General Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Anyang Super Trooper (Mrs EP Tzipori)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anyang Its Moments Like These (Mrs EP Tzipori)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Anyang Teasel Tansey (Mrs E Tzipori)
Baby of Breed: Octaviae Fallen Angel (AI) (Miss B J & Mrs N J Houldsworth)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Anyang Super Trooper (Mrs EP Tzipori)
Hunter River A & H Association Ltd (NSW)
General Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW) Group Specials : Miss Louise Hickie (NSW)
Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kangala Likeasunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kangala Likeasunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Baby in Group: Kangala Out On Bail (Kerry Cannon)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kangala Miss McDreamy (Kerry Cannon)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Out On Bail (Kerry Cannon)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kangala Ona Mission (Kerry Cannon)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kangala Likeasunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)
Baby of Breed: Tanyette Pretty Fly (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)
Albany All Breeds Dog Club (WA)
General Specials : Mr Simon Mills (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Simon Mills (NSW)
Puppy in Group: Blacktye Playing With Fire (Miss A Godsell)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Rubixstar Ready To Shine (Ms Jane King)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Courage Unda Fire (J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Blacktye Playing With Fire (Miss A Godsell)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rubixstar Ready To Shine (Ms Jane King)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Blacktye Hearts On Fire (A Godsell & J & N Lazzo)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (PM Show) - Group 1 Specialty (SA) (S)
General Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)
Baby of Breed: Tanyette Pretty Fly (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)
16-Feb-2024 (Friday)
Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Ms Marie Patten (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS)
Puppy in Show: Kabova Man On Fire (Jenny Whitney)
Puppy in Group: Kabova Man On Fire (Jenny Whitney)
Minor of Breed: Divinise Soul Searching (J Willoughby)
Puppy of Breed: Kabova Man On Fire (Jenny Whitney)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Olga Meyer (WA)
Baby in Group: Tanyette Pretty Fly (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)
Baby of Breed: Tanyette Pretty Fly (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)
12-Feb-2024 (Monday)
Bega Valley Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Michael Camac (SA) Group Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)
Minor in Group: Divinise Soul Searching (J Willoughby)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Divinise Soul Searching (J Willoughby)
11-Feb-2024 (Sunday)
Bega Valley Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA) Group Specials : Mr Michael Camac (SA)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Divinise Soul Searching (J Willoughby)
Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obed Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)
Puppy in Show: Kangala Miss McDreamy (Kerry Cannon)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kangala Likeasunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Puppy in Group: Kangala Miss McDreamy (Kerry Cannon)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Gold Rush (Ash Godsell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Forbidden Fruit (Kerry Cannon)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Viva La Vida (R & F Holtkamp)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Out On Bail (Kerry Cannon)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kangala Ona Mission (Kerry Cannon)
Puppy of Breed: Kangala Miss McDreamy (Kerry Cannon)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kangala Likeasunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)
Baby in Group: Tanyette Pretty Fly (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leyasewest Sweet Dreams (Ms P Scott, Miss T Robert & Mr J Curnow)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)
Baby of Breed: Tanyette Pretty Fly (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)
10-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
Bega Valley Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Divinise Soul Searching (J Willoughby)
Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) Inc (AM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)
Baby in Group: Spurcius Fire N Fury (Spurcius Kennels)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Spurcius Silver Magic (AI) (Spurcius Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Spurcius Silver Magic (AI) (Spurcius Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Spurcius Fire N Fury (Spurcius Kennels)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Spurcius Fire N Fury (Spurcius Kennels)
Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) Inc (PM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW) Group Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)
Group 3rd: Aust Ch Spurcius Silver Magic (AI) (Spurcius Kennels)
Baby in Group: Spurcius Fire N Fury (Spurcius Kennels)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Spurcius Silver Magic (AI) (Spurcius Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Spurcius Fire N Fury (Spurcius Kennels)
General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Daryl Brookes (QLD)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Anyang Mr McNulty (Anyang Pugs)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Anyang Rosa Bonica (Anyang Pugs)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Kabova Make Me Famous (J Whitney)
Open of Breed: Stanaco Dressed by Valentino (Korine Lewis)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Anyang Mr McNulty (Anyang Pugs)
Lyndhurst Canine Country Club (VIC)
General Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Tania Kirkland (VIC)
Runner Up in Group: Dan Ch Fin Ch No UCh Se Ch Aust Ch Tangetoppen's Feel Like a Rockstar (Imp NOR ) (Esther Joseph)
Baby in Group: Kryptonic Ready Set Go (Kim Ryan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dan Ch Fin Ch No UCh Se Ch Aust Ch Tangetoppen's Feel Like a Rockstar (Imp NOR ) (Esther Joseph)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kryptonic Mochizuki (Kim Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Kryptonic Ready Set Go (Kim Ryan)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Willow (Triseter Kennels)
Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obed Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Miss Natasha Ryan (WA) Group Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kangala Likeasunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Baby in Group: Kangala Out On Bail (Kerry Cannon)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Gold Rush (Ash Godsell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Forbidden Fruit (Kerry Cannon)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Viva La Vida (R & F Holtkamp)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Out On Bail (Kerry Cannon)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kangala Ona Mission (Kerry Cannon)
Puppy of Breed: Kangala Miss McDreamy (Kerry Cannon)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kangala Likeasunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obed Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA) Group Specials : Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kangala Likeasunrise (Kerry Cannon)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Gold Rush (Ash Godsell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Viva La Vida (R & F Holtkamp)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Forbidden Fruit (Kerry Cannon)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Out On Bail (Kerry Cannon)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kangala Ona Mission (Kerry Cannon)
Puppy of Breed: Kangala Miss McDreamy (Kerry Cannon)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kangala Likeasunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Crookwell A P & H A Society (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Jim Black (NSW) Group Specials : Dr William Crozier (NSW)
Puppy in Group: Sebandee Fast N Furious (Colin Seymour)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sebandee Georgia’s Black In Town (Colin Seymour)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Quintessential Black (Colin Seymour)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Annie Oakley (Colin Seymour)
Puppy of Breed: Sebandee Fast N Furious (Colin Seymour)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leyasewest Sweet Dreams (Ms P Scott, Miss T Robert & Mr J Curnow)
Baby of Breed: Tanyette Pretty Fly (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (PM Show) - Group 1 Specialty (SA) (S)
General Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)
Baby of Breed: Tanyette Pretty Fly (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)
9-Feb-2024 (Friday)
Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) Inc (TAS)
General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)
Baby in Group: Spurcius Fire N Fury (Spurcius Kennels)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Spurcius Silver Magic (AI) (Spurcius Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Spurcius Silver Magic (AI) (Spurcius Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Spurcius Fire N Fury (Spurcius Kennels)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SA)
General Specials : Mr David Strachan (VIC) Group Specials : Mr David Strachan (VIC)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leyasewest Sweet Dreams (Ms P Scott, Miss T Robert & Mr J Curnow)
Baby of Breed: Tanyette Pretty Fly (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)
4-Feb-2024 (Sunday)
Wollongong & District Kennel Club (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA) Group Specials : Mr J Wu (China)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Gold Rush (Ash Godsell)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kangala Likeasunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Baby in Group: Kangala Ona Mission (Kerry Cannon)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Gold Rush (Ash Godsell)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Ona Mission (Kerry Cannon)
Junior of Breed: Munduran Dressed For Success (Pauline Gemmill)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kangala Likeasunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Dogs NSW Illawarra & South Eastern Region (NSW)
General Specials : Mr J Wu (China) Group Specials : Mrs Justine Blyth (TAS)
Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Gold Rush (Ash Godsell)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kangala Likeasunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Baby in Group: Kangala Out On Bail (Kerry Cannon)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Gold Rush (Ash Godsell)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Out On Bail (Kerry Cannon)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kangala Likeasunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (TAS)
General Specials : Mr Mukul Vaid (India) Group Specials : Mr Mukul Vaid (India)
Group 4th: Aust Ch Maskerade Captain America (Pugmate Kennels)
Baby in Group: Spurcius Fire N Fury (Spurcius Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Maskerade Captain America (Pugmate Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Spurcius Silver Magic (AI) (Spurcius Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Divinise Fortune Teller (Pugmate Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Spurcius Fire N Fury (Spurcius Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Pugmate Shake It Off (Pugmate Kennels)
General Specials : Mrs Jeni Sach (WA) Group Specials : Mrs Kym Prendergast (WA)
Puppy in Group: Blacktye Playing With Fire (Miss A Godsell)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Courage Unda Fire (J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Karakia Dare to Dream (Kristy Padberg)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kabova Going Undercover (Nicole & Jason Lazzo)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Blacktye Hearts On Fire (A Godsell & J & N Lazzo)
Puppy of Breed: Blacktye Playing With Fire (Miss A Godsell)
3-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
Wollongong & District Kennel Club (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS) Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Gold Rush (Ash Godsell)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kangala Likeasunrise (Kerry Cannon)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Gold Rush (Ash Godsell)
Bitch CC: Kabova Don’t Call Me Angel (Kerry Cannon)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kangala Likeasunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Dogs NSW Illawarra & South Eastern Region (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS)
Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kangala Likeasunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Gold Rush (Ash Godsell)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kangala Likeasunrise (Kerry Cannon)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Gold Rush (Ash Godsell)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kangala Likeasunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Mr Hans Almgren (Sweden) Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (New Zealand)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Maskerade Captain America (Pugmate Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maskerade Captain America (Pugmate Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Spurcius Silver Magic (AI) (Spurcius Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Divinise Fortune Teller (Pugmate Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Pugmate Oops I Did it Again (Pugmate Kennels)
Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Mr J Sattapunkeeree (Thailand) Group Specials : Mrs A Vaid (India)
Baby in Group: Spurcius Fire N Fury (Spurcius Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maskerade Captain America (Pugmate Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Spurcius Silver Magic (AI) (Spurcius Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Divinise Fortune Teller (Pugmate Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Spurcius Fire N Fury (Spurcius Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Pugmate Shake It Off (Pugmate Kennels)
General Specials : Mrs Susan Shrigley (WA) Group Specials : Mrs Susan Shrigley (WA)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Blacktye Hearts On Fire (A Godsell & J & N Lazzo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kabova Going Undercover (Nicole & Jason Lazzo)
2-Feb-2024 (Friday)
Wollongong & District Kennel Club (NSW)
General Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW) Group Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)
Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kangala Likeasunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kangala Likeasunrise (Kerry Cannon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Gold Rush (Ash Godsell)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kangala Likeasunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Dogs NSW Illawarra & South Eastern Region (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Justine Blyth (TAS) Group Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)
Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kangala Likeasunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kangala Likeasunrise (Kerry Cannon)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Gold Rush (Ash Godsell)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kangala Likeasunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (TAS)
General Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)
Baby in Group: Spurcius Fire N Fury (Spurcius Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Spurcius Silver Magic (AI) (Spurcius Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maskerade Captain America (Pugmate Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Divinise Fortune Teller (Pugmate Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Spurcius Fire N Fury (Spurcius Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Pugmate Shake It Off (Pugmate Kennels)
28-Jan-2024 (Sunday)
General Specials : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA) Group Specials : Mrs Olga Meyer (WA)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Kabova Viva La Vida (R & F Holtkamp)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Gold Rush (Ash Godsell)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Viva La Vida (R & F Holtkamp)
General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Andrew Beattie (WA)
Group 1st: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Courage Unda Fire (J Whitney)
Puppy in Group: Blacktye Playing With Fire (Miss A Godsell)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Courage Unda Fire (J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blacktye Perfect Crime (Aimee Wasley)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Blacktye Playing With Fire (Miss A Godsell)
Minor of Breed: Blacktye Hearts On Fire (A Godsell & J & N Lazzo)
General Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Paul Nichols (VIC)
Open in Group: Dan Ch Fin Ch No UCh Se Ch Aust Ch Tangetoppen's Feel Like a Rockstar (Imp NOR ) (Esther Joseph)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dan Ch Fin Ch No UCh Se Ch Aust Ch Tangetoppen's Feel Like a Rockstar (Imp NOR ) (Esther Joseph)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Divinise Soul Searching (J Willoughby)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Whoopi (Triseter Kennels)
All Breeds Kennel Association Inc (AM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)
Baby in Group: Spurcius Fire N Fury (Spurcius Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Maskerade Captain America (Pugmate Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maskerade Captain America (Pugmate Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Spurcius Silver Magic (AI) (Spurcius Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Divinise Fortune Teller (Pugmate Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Spurcius Fire N Fury (Spurcius Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Pugmate Shake It Off (Pugmate Kennels)
All Breeds Kennel Association Inc (PM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)
Baby in Show: Pugmate Shake It Off (Pugmate Kennels)
Baby in Group: Pugmate Shake It Off (Pugmate Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Spurcius Silver Magic (AI) (Spurcius Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maskerade Captain America (Pugmate Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Divinise Fortune Teller (Pugmate Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Pugmate Shake It Off (Pugmate Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Spurcius Fire N Fury (Spurcius Kennels)
Dogs ACT (PM - Group 1 Show) (ACT) (S)
General Specials : Mr Bob Lott (SA)
Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Kabova Always In Style (Jenny Whitney)
Junior in Show: Aust Ch Kabova Viva La Vida (R & F Holtkamp)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Always In Style (Jenny Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Man On Fire (Jenny Whitney)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Almost Famous (Jenny Whitney)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Viva La Vida (R & F Holtkamp)
27-Jan-2024 (Saturday)
General Specials : Mr Bob Lott (SA) Group Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)
Puppy in Show: Kabova Man On Fire (Jenny Whitney)
Puppy in Group: Kabova Man On Fire (Jenny Whitney)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Gold Rush (Ash Godsell)
Puppy of Breed: Kabova Man On Fire (Jenny Whitney)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Viva La Vida (R & F Holtkamp)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Sebandee Georgia’s Black In Town (Colin Seymour)
Gold Coast Canine Club (Show 1) (QLD)
General Specials : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Brett Farrell (NSW)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Make Me Famous (J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)
Gold Coast Canine Club (Show 2) (QLD)
General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)
Junior in Show: Aust Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Make Me Famous (J Whitney)
General Specials : Mrs Joanne Heard (SA) Group Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)
Minor in Show: Blacktye Hearts On Fire (A Godsell & J & N Lazzo)
Minor in Group: Blacktye Hearts On Fire (A Godsell & J & N Lazzo)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Courage Unda Fire (J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Whose That Girl (J Whitney)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Blacktye Playing With Fire (Miss A Godsell)
Minor of Breed: Blacktye Hearts On Fire (A Godsell & J & N Lazzo)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blacktye Perfect Crime (Aimee Wasley)
Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW) Group Specials : Mr John Canellis (NSW)
Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kangala Likeasunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kangala Likeasunrise (Kerry Cannon)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kangala Likeasunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Western Tiers Kennel Club (AM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Mrs Danielle Dryburgh (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)
Baby in Show: Pugmate Shake It Off (Pugmate Kennels)
Baby in Group: Pugmate Shake It Off (Pugmate Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maskerade Captain America (Pugmate Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Spurcius Silver Magic (AI) (Spurcius Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Pugmate Holly Go Lightly (Pugmate Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Pugmate Shake It Off (Pugmate Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Spurcius Fire N Fury (Spurcius Kennels)
Western Tiers Kennel Club (PM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Danielle Dryburgh (NSW)
Baby in Show: Pugmate Shake It Off (Pugmate Kennels)
Baby in Group: Pugmate Shake It Off (Pugmate Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maskerade Captain America (Pugmate Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Pugmate Holly Go Lightly (Pugmate Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Pugmate Shake It Off (Pugmate Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Spurcius Fire N Fury (Spurcius Kennels)
Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi UKon (Mr D Daff and Mr S Mooar)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Leyasewest Sweet Dreams (Ms P Scott, Miss T Robert & Mr J Curnow)
Baby of Breed: Tanyette Pretty Fly (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)
Intermediate of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Uber (D Daff & S Mooar)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)
Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi UKon (Mr D Daff and Mr S Mooar)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Triseter Mopsi Uber (D Daff & S Mooar)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Leyasewest Sweet Dreams (Ms P Scott, Miss T Robert & Mr J Curnow)
Baby of Breed: Tanyette Pretty Fly (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)
Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Kikuhiko Kashiwagi (Japan) Group Specials : Ms Kaye Findlayson (New Zealand)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Dan Ch Fin Ch No UCh Se Ch Aust Ch Tangetoppen's Feel Like a Rockstar (Imp NOR ) (Esther Joseph)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dan Ch Fin Ch No UCh Se Ch Aust Ch Tangetoppen's Feel Like a Rockstar (Imp NOR ) (Esther Joseph)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Raevon Sunday Skool (K Ryan & B Goyarts)
Baby of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Willow (Triseter Kennels)
Dogs ACT (PM - Group 1 Show) (ACT) (S)
General Specials : Ms Eva Fekete (WA)
Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Kabova Always In Style (Jenny Whitney)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Gold Rush (Ash Godsell)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Always In Style (Jenny Whitney)
Puppy of Breed: Sebandee Fast N Furious (Colin Seymour)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Viva La Vida (R & F Holtkamp)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Sebandee Georgia’s Black In Town (Colin Seymour)
26-Jan-2024 (Friday)
General Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA) Group Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)
Puppy in Group: Kabova Man On Fire (Jenny Whitney)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Kabova Almost Famous (Jenny Whitney)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Almost Famous (Jenny Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Gold Rush (Ash Godsell)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Viva La Vida (R & F Holtkamp)
Puppy of Breed: Kabova Man On Fire (Jenny Whitney)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Sebandee Georgia’s Black In Town (Colin Seymour)
General Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Peter Cutler (NSW)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Anyang Super Trooper (Mrs EP Tzipori)
Puppy in Group: Kabova Make Me Famous (J Whitney)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Make Me Famous (J Whitney)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Anyang Super Trooper (Mrs EP Tzipori)
General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW) Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)
Puppy in Show: Blacktye Playing With Fire (Miss A Godsell)
Minor in Group: Blacktye Hearts On Fire (A Godsell & J & N Lazzo)
Puppy in Group: Blacktye Playing With Fire (Miss A Godsell)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Blacktye Playing With Fire (Miss A Godsell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blacktye Perfect Crime (Aimee Wasley)
Minor of Breed: Blacktye Hearts On Fire (A Godsell & J & N Lazzo)
Junior of Breed: Kabova Going Undercover (Nicole & Jason Lazzo)
Tasmanian Toy Dog Club (TAS) (S)
General Specials : Mrs Joy McInnes (VIC)
Baby in Show: Spurcius Fire N Fury (Spurcius Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maskerade Captain America (Pugmate Kennels)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Spurcius Silver Magic (AI) (Spurcius Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Spurcius Fire N Fury (Spurcius Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Pugmate Oops I Did it Again (Pugmate Kennels)
Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Lesley Fairhall (VIC)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leyasewest Sweet Dreams (Ms P Scott, Miss T Robert & Mr J Curnow)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi UKon (Mr D Daff and Mr S Mooar)
Baby of Breed: Tanyette Pretty Fly (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)
Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Lyn King (VIC)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leyasewest Sweet Dreams (Ms P Scott, Miss T Robert & Mr J Curnow)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi UKon (Mr D Daff and Mr S Mooar)
Baby of Breed: Tanyette Pretty Fly (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)
Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Antonio Almeida (China)
Best in Show & Open in Show: Dan Ch Fin Ch No UCh Se Ch Aust Ch Tangetoppen's Feel Like a Rockstar (Imp NOR ) (Esther Joseph)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Dan Ch Fin Ch No UCh Se Ch Aust Ch Tangetoppen's Feel Like a Rockstar (Imp NOR ) (Esther Joseph)
Baby in Group: Triseter Mopsi Wally (Triseter Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Parkhurst Bertie Beetle (Ms N Douglas & Miss K Shilton)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dan Ch Fin Ch No UCh Se Ch Aust Ch Tangetoppen's Feel Like a Rockstar (Imp NOR ) (Esther Joseph)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Parkhurst Snapdragon (Ms N Douglas & Miss K Shilton)
Baby of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Wally (Triseter Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Whoopi (Triseter Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Parkhurst Bertie Beetle (Ms N Douglas & Miss K Shilton)
Dogs ACT (PM - Group 1 Show) (ACT) (S)
General Specials : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)
Puppy in Show: Kabova Man On Fire (Jenny Whitney)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Gold Rush (Ash Godsell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Man On Fire (Jenny Whitney)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Viva La Vida (R & F Holtkamp)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Sebandee Georgia’s Black In Town (Colin Seymour)
21-Jan-2024 (Sunday)
Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC) Group Specials : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Parkhurst Snapdragon (Ms N Douglas & Miss K Shilton)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Parkhurst Snapdragon (Ms N Douglas & Miss K Shilton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Parkhurst Bertie Beetle (Ms N Douglas & Miss K Shilton)
Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Coombs (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Adam Druce (VIC)
Baby of Breed: Zaland From Russia With Love (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Taureauxroug Call Me Cookie (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Gawler Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)
Baby in Show: Tanyette Pretty Fly (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)
Baby in Group: Tanyette Pretty Fly (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi UKon (Mr D Daff and Mr S Mooar)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi UKon (Mr D Daff and Mr S Mooar)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Uber (D Daff & S Mooar)
Baby of Breed: Tanyette Pretty Fly (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)
Gawler Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Steve Yiannou (QLD)
Group 3rd: Aust Gr Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Uber (D Daff & S Mooar)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Leyasewest Sweet Dreams (Ms P Scott, Miss T Robert & Mr J Curnow)
Baby of Breed: Tanyette Pretty Fly (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)
20-Jan-2024 (Saturday)
Lang Lang PA&H Association Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Lesley Fairhall (VIC)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Prettipaws White Lilly (Ms J Poynton)
Hobart Dog Club Inc (Show 1) (TAS)
General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)
Baby in Group: Spurcius Fire N Fury (Spurcius Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Spurcius Silver Magic (AI) (Spurcius Kennels)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Maskerade Captain America (Pugmate Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Saxten Love to Shine (Yvonne Metzger)
Baby of Breed: Spurcius Fire N Fury (Spurcius Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Pugmate Shake It Off (Pugmate Kennels)
Hobart Dog Club Inc (Show 2) (TAS)
General Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA) Group Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)
Baby in Group: Spurcius Fire N Fury (Spurcius Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Saxten Love to Shine (Yvonne Metzger)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Spurcius Silver Magic (AI) (Spurcius Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Spurcius Fire N Fury (Spurcius Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Spurcius Fire N Diamonds (Spurcius Kennels)
Tasmanian Toy Dog Club (TAS) (S)
General Specials : Ms Kristy Lewis (SA)
Baby in Show: Pugmate Oops I Did it Again (Pugmate Kennels)
Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Maskerade Captain America (Pugmate Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maskerade Captain America (Pugmate Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Saxten Love to Shine (Yvonne Metzger)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Spurcius Silver Magic (AI) (Spurcius Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Pugmate Oops I Did it Again (Pugmate Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Spurcius Fire N Fury (Spurcius Kennels)
Warrnambool & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)
Group 1st: Brezel Sugar Addiction (AI) (Brittany Garner)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: CIB / Aust Gr & Neut Ch Parkhurst Indian Gem (Miss K Shilton)
BOB & Bitch CC: Brezel Sugar Addiction (AI) (Brittany Garner)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Parkhurst Snapdragon (Ms N Douglas & Miss K Shilton)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Parkhurst Bertie Beetle (Ms N Douglas & Miss K Shilton)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: CIB / Aust Gr & Neut Ch Parkhurst Indian Gem (Miss K Shilton)
Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Robyn Price-Killeen (VIC)
Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Parkhurst Bertie Beetle (Ms N Douglas & Miss K Shilton)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Parkhurst Bertie Beetle (Ms N Douglas & Miss K Shilton)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Parkhurst Snapdragon (Ms N Douglas & Miss K Shilton)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Parkhurst Bertie Beetle (Ms N Douglas & Miss K Shilton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Brezel Sugar Addiction (AI) (Brittany Garner)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Parkhurst Snapdragon (Ms N Douglas & Miss K Shilton)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: CIB / Aust Gr & Neut Ch Parkhurst Indian Gem (Miss K Shilton)
Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Pia Kirke (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Man On Fire (Jenny Whitney)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Almost Famous (Jenny Whitney)
General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Colleen Stoate (VIC)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Leyasewest Sweet Dreams (Ms P Scott, Miss T Robert & Mr J Curnow)
Baby of Breed: Tanyette Pretty Fly (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)
14-Jan-2024 (Sunday)
Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Sheryle Pike (SA)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Dan Ch Fin Ch No UCh Se Ch Aust Ch Tangetoppen's Feel Like a Rockstar (Imp NOR ) (Esther Joseph)
Junior in Group: Brezel Sugar Addiction (AI) (Brittany Garner)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dan Ch Fin Ch No UCh Se Ch Aust Ch Tangetoppen's Feel Like a Rockstar (Imp NOR ) (Esther Joseph)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Brezel Sugar Addiction (AI) (Brittany Garner)
Baby of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Wally (Triseter Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Whoopi (Triseter Kennels)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (Show 1) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA) Group Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi UKon (Mr D Daff and Mr S Mooar)
Baby of Breed: Tanyette Pretty Fly (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)
Intermediate of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Uber (D Daff & S Mooar)
Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)
Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Gold Rush (Ash Godsell)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Maskerade Love and Luck (Brooke J Jones)
Baby in Group: Maskerade We All Wear Masks (Debra Cummings)
Minor in Group: Kabova Man On Fire (Jenny Whitney)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Gold Rush (Ash Godsell)
Baby of Breed: Maskerade We All Wear Masks (Debra Cummings)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Maskerade Hold My Halo (Brooke Jones)
Minor of Breed: Kabova Man On Fire (Jenny Whitney)
NEUTER BOB & NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Maskerade Love and Luck (Brooke J Jones)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (Show 2) - Group 1 Specialty (SA) (S)
General Specials : Mrs Jennifer Watt (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi UKon (Mr D Daff and Mr S Mooar)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Uber (D Daff & S Mooar)
Baby of Breed: Tanyette Pretty Fly (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)
13-Jan-2024 (Saturday)
Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA) Group Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)
Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Gold Rush (Ash Godsell)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Gold Rush (Ash Godsell)
Baby of Breed: Maskerade We All Wear Masks (Debra Cummings)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Maskerade Hold My Halo (Brooke Jones)
Minor of Breed: Kabova Man On Fire (Jenny Whitney)
NEUTER BOB & NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Maskerade Love and Luck (Brooke J Jones)
Cranbourne Dog Club (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Sue Swalling (SA)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Dan Ch Fin Ch No UCh Se Ch Aust Ch Tangetoppen's Feel Like a Rockstar (Imp NOR ) (Esther Joseph)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dan Ch Fin Ch No UCh Se Ch Aust Ch Tangetoppen's Feel Like a Rockstar (Imp NOR ) (Esther Joseph)
Baby of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Whoopi (Triseter Kennels)
Cranbourne Dog Club (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA) Group Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)
Runner Up in Show: Dan Ch Fin Ch No UCh Se Ch Aust Ch Tangetoppen's Feel Like a Rockstar (Imp NOR ) (Esther Joseph)
Runner Up in Group: Dan Ch Fin Ch No UCh Se Ch Aust Ch Tangetoppen's Feel Like a Rockstar (Imp NOR ) (Esther Joseph)
Baby in Group: Triseter Mopsi Willow (Triseter Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dan Ch Fin Ch No UCh Se Ch Aust Ch Tangetoppen's Feel Like a Rockstar (Imp NOR ) (Esther Joseph)
Baby of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Willow (Triseter Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Wally (Triseter Kennels)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (Show 1) (SA)
General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Ros Barden (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi UKon (Mr D Daff and Mr S Mooar)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Uber (D Daff & S Mooar)
Baby of Breed: Tanyette Pretty Fly (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)
Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA) Group Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)
Minor in Show: Kabova Man On Fire (Jenny Whitney)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Gold Rush (Ash Godsell)
Minor in Group: Kabova Man On Fire (Jenny Whitney)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Gold Rush (Ash Godsell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kabova Man On Fire (Jenny Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Maskerade We All Wear Masks (Debra Cummings)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Maskerade Hold My Halo (Brooke Jones)
NEUTER BOB & NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Maskerade Love and Luck (Brooke J Jones)
Southern Midlands Kennel Club (AM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Suzanne Beinke (SA)
Baby in Group: Pugmate Shake It Off (Pugmate Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maskerade Captain America (Pugmate Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pugmate Holly Go Lightly (Pugmate Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Pugmate Shake It Off (Pugmate Kennels)
Southern Midlands Kennel Club (PM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maskerade Captain America (Pugmate Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pugmate Holly Go Lightly (Pugmate Kennels)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (Show 2) - Group 1 Specialty (SA) (S)
General Specials : Mrs Toni Comerford (NSW)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Gr Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi UKon (Mr D Daff and Mr S Mooar)
Baby of Breed: Tanyette Pretty Fly (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)
Intermediate of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Uber (D Daff & S Mooar)
12-Jan-2024 (Friday)
Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD) Group Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)
Baby in Group: Maskerade We All Wear Masks (Debra Cummings)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Gold Rush (Ash Godsell)
Baby of Breed: Maskerade We All Wear Masks (Debra Cummings)
Minor of Breed: Kabova Man On Fire (Jenny Whitney)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SA)
General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA) Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi UKon (Mr D Daff and Mr S Mooar)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Uber (D Daff & S Mooar)
Baby of Breed: Tanyette Pretty Fly (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)
7-Jan-2024 (Sunday)
Isis & District Canine Club (QLD)
General Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA) Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)
Group 2nd: Kabova Luv The Way U Lie (Jenny Whitney)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Kabova Luv The Way U Lie (Jenny Whitney)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Make Me Famous (Jenny Whitney)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Kabova Man On Fire (Jenny Whitney)
Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)
Baby in Group: Triseter Mopsi Wally (Triseter Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dan Ch Fin Ch No UCh Se Ch Aust Ch Tangetoppen's Feel Like a Rockstar (Imp NOR ) (Esther Joseph)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Raevon Sunday Skool (K Ryan & B Goyarts)
Baby of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Wally (Triseter Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Whoopi (Triseter Kennels)
6-Jan-2024 (Saturday)
Isis & District Canine Club (Show 1) (QLD)
General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA) Group Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)
Group 1st: Aust Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)
Puppy in Group: Kabova Man On Fire (Jenny Whitney)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Man On Fire (Jenny Whitney)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Kabova Luv The Way U Lie (Jenny Whitney)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Kabova Make Me Famous (Jenny Whitney)
Isis & District Canine Club (Show 2) (QLD)
General Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)
Group 2nd: Aust Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)
Puppy in Group: Kabova Man On Fire (Jenny Whitney)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Man On Fire (Jenny Whitney)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Kabova Luv The Way U Lie (Jenny Whitney)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Kabova Make Me Famous (Jenny Whitney)
South Eastern Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)
Baby of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Wally (Triseter Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Blacktye Hearts On Fire (A Godsell & J & N Lazzo)
Junior of Breed: Kabova Going Undercover (Nicole & Jason Lazzo)
South Eastern Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Nathan McGreevy (QLD)
Runner Up in Group: Dan Ch Fin Ch No UCh Se Ch Aust Ch Tangetoppen's Feel Like a Rockstar (Imp NOR ) (Esther Joseph)
Baby in Group: Triseter Mopsi Wally (Triseter Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dan Ch Fin Ch No UCh Se Ch Aust Ch Tangetoppen's Feel Like a Rockstar (Imp NOR ) (Esther Joseph)
Baby of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Wally (Triseter Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Willow (Triseter Kennels)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Kabova Going Undercover (Nicole & Jason Lazzo)
Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)
Baby in Group: Pugmate Oops I Did it Again (Pugmate Kennels)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Spurcius Silver Magic (AI) (Spurcius Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Spurcius Silver Magic (AI) (Spurcius Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maskerade Captain America (Pugmate Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Pugmate Oops I Did it Again (Pugmate Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Spurcius Fire N Fury (Spurcius Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Divinise Fortune Teller (Pugmate Kennels)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Spurcius Fire N Fury (Spurcius Kennels)
Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA) Group Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)
Baby in Group: Pugmate Oops I Did it Again (Pugmate Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maskerade Captain America (Pugmate Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Spurcius Silver Magic (AI) (Spurcius Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Pugmate Oops I Did it Again (Pugmate Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Spurcius Fire N Fury (Spurcius Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Divinise Fortune Teller (Pugmate Kennels)
1-Jan-2024 (Monday)
Dogs Victoria New Years Eve Committee (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Kerrie McMahon (VIC)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Dan Ch Fin Ch No UCh Se Ch Aust Ch Tangetoppen's Feel Like a Rockstar (Imp NOR ) (Esther Joseph)Baby in Group: Triseter Mopsi Wally (Triseter Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dan Ch Fin Ch No UCh Se Ch Aust Ch Tangetoppen's Feel Like a Rockstar (Imp NOR ) (Esther Joseph)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Leyasewest Sweet Summer Wine (Ms Pam Scott)
Baby of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Wally (Triseter Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Whoopi (Triseter Kennels)
31-Dec-2023 (Sunday)
General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)
Group Specials : Mrs Pauline Hewitt (QLD)
Best in Group & Minor in Group: Kabova Make Me Famous (Jenny Whitney)
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Kabova Make Me Famous (Jenny Whitney)
Dogs Victoria New Years Eve Committee (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Brezel Sugar Addiction (AI) (Brittany Garner)
Dogs Victoria New Years Eve Committee (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Brezel Sugar Addiction (AI) (Brittany Garner)
30-Dec-2023 (Saturday)
General Specials : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD) Group Specials : Ms Jodi Fraser (TAS)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)
29-Dec-2023 (Friday)
General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC) Group Specials : Miss Kerry Maguire (QLD)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)
Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Maxeen Hobson (QLD)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Brezel Sugar Addiction (AI) (Brittany Garner)
Puppy of Breed: Kabova Going Undercover (Nicole & Jason Lazzo)
Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)
Puppy in Group: Kabova Going Undercover (Nicole & Jason Lazzo)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Going Undercover (Nicole & Jason Lazzo)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Brezel Sugar Addiction (AI) (Brittany Garner)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Blacktye Hearts On Fire (A Godsell & J & N Lazzo)
28-Dec-2023 (Thursday)
General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Ping Dong (China)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anyang Its Moments Like These (Anyang Pugs)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)
R/UP NEUTER BOB & Res NEUTER Dog CC: Anyang Super Trooper (Anyang Pugs)
Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA) Group Specials : Mrs Jennifer Watt (QLD)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lecarne Fizzy Pop (Mrs L Trotter)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Brezel Sugar Addiction (AI) (Brittany Garner)
Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Kathryn Berwick (WA)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Leyasewest Sweet Summer Wine (Ms Pam Scott)Baby of Breed: Blacktye Hearts On Fire (A Godsell & J & N Lazzo)