Puli Show Results
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Puli (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.
16-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)
Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Ch Rustufarion Dangerous Liaison (Royson Valore / Darren Skipworth)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Rustufarion Dangerous Liaison (Royson Valore / Darren Skipworth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Dangerous Liaison (Royson Valore / Darren Skipworth)
General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Carole Doherty (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rustufarion Dangerous Talk (R Valore)
10-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Grace Wang (China) Group Specials : Anna Yang (China)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Rustufarion Rhythm N Blues (Royson Valore)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Rhythm N Blues (Royson Valore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Dangerous Liaison (Royson Valore / Darren Skipworth)
Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Anna Yang (China) Group Specials : Grace Wang (China)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Rustufarion Rhythm N Blues (Royson Valore)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Rhythm N Blues (Royson Valore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Dangerous Liaison (Royson Valore / Darren Skipworth)
Lithgow & District Kennel Club (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Lesley Childs (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rustufarion Untold Mission (Miss S Greguric & Mr R Valore)
9-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
Lake District Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Velika Wang (Taiwan) Group Specials : Mr Johnny Lee (China)
Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Rustufarion Dangerous Liaison (Royson Valore / Darren Skipworth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Dangerous Liaison (Royson Valore / Darren Skipworth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Rhythm N Blues (Royson Valore)
Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Rex Wang (Taiwan) Group Specials : Mr Rex Wang (Taiwan)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Rustufarion Rhythm N Blues (Royson Valore)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Rhythm N Blues (Royson Valore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Dangerous Liaison (Royson Valore / Darren Skipworth)
Lithgow & District Kennel Club (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Danielle Dryburgh (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Danielle Dryburgh (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rustufarion Untold Mission (Miss S Greguric & Mr R Valore)
8-Mar-2024 (Friday)
Lake District Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Frankie Leung (Hong Kong) Group Specials : Velika Wang (Taiwan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Dangerous Liaison (Royson Valore / Darren Skipworth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Rhythm N Blues (Royson Valore)
Lake District Canine Club (PM Show) - A2O Show (NSW)
General Specials : Mr William Lee (China) Group Specials : Mr William Lee (China)
Runner Up in Show: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Red Rocket (Royson Valore & Darren Skipworth)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Red Rocket (Royson Valore & Darren Skipworth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Red Rocket (Royson Valore & Darren Skipworth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Dangerous Liaison (Royson Valore / Darren Skipworth)
3-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW)
General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Red Rocket (Royson Valore & Darren Skipworth)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rustufarion Untold Mission (Miss S Greguric & Mr R Valore)
2-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
Robertson Agricultural Society Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Rhythm N Blues (Royson Valore)
Blayney A & P Association (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)
Puppy in Group: Rustufarion Untold Mission (Miss S Greguric & Mr R Valore)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rustufarion Untold Mission (Miss S Greguric & Mr R Valore)
Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW)
General Specials : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Red Rocket (Royson Valore & Darren Skipworth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Red Rocket (Royson Valore & Darren Skipworth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Dangerous Liaison (Royson Valore / Darren Skipworth)
1-Mar-2024 (Friday)
Goulburn A P & H Society Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW) Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Rustufarion Rhythm N Blues (Royson Valore)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Rhythm N Blues (Royson Valore)
Boorowa Show Society Inc (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Rustufarion Dangerous Liaison (Royson Valore / Darren Skipworth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Dangerous Liaison (Royson Valore / Darren Skipworth)
Boorowa Show Society Inc (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Alan Hunt (NSW)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Rustufarion Dangerous Liaison (Royson Valore / Darren Skipworth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Dangerous Liaison (Royson Valore / Darren Skipworth)
25-Feb-2024 (Sunday)
Royal National Capital Agricultural Society (Canberra Royal) (ACT)
General Specials : Mr Paul Lawless (Ireland) Group Specials : Mr Paul Lawless (Ireland)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Red Rocket (Royson Valore & Darren Skipworth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Dangerous Liaison (Royson Valore / Darren Skipworth)
Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rustufarion Untold Mission (Miss S Greguric & Mr R Valore)
Sofala & District Show Society (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Rustufarion Rhythm N Blues (Royson Valore)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Rhythm N Blues (Royson Valore)
24-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
Rylstone Kandos Show Society Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Rhythm N Blues (Royson Valore)
Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA) Group Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rustufarion Untold Mission (Miss S Greguric & Mr R Valore)
Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rustufarion Untold Mission (Miss S Greguric & Mr R Valore)
RNCAS Royal Canberra - Group 5 Specialty (ACT) (S)
General Specials : Mrs Jean Lawless (Ireland)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Dangerous Liaison (Royson Valore / Darren Skipworth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Red Rocket (Royson Valore & Darren Skipworth)
23-Feb-2024 (Friday)
Cessnock & District Agricultural Society Inc (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)
Runner Up in Show: Aust Ch Rustufarion Rhythm N Blues (Royson Valore)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Rustufarion Rhythm N Blues (Royson Valore)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Rhythm N Blues (Royson Valore)
Cessnock & District Agricultural Society Inc (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Rustufarion Rhythm N Blues (Royson Valore)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Rhythm N Blues (Royson Valore)
18-Feb-2024 (Sunday)
General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)
Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Rustufarion Dangerous Liaison (Royson Valore / Darren Skipworth)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Rustufarion Dangerous Liaison (Royson Valore / Darren Skipworth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Dangerous Liaison (Royson Valore / Darren Skipworth)
17-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)
Minor in Show: Rustufarion Ulterior Agenda (AI) (Mr M & Mrs K Stone & R Valore)
Minor in Group: Rustufarion Ulterior Agenda (AI) (Mr M & Mrs K Stone & R Valore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rustufarion Ulterior Agenda (AI) (Mr M & Mrs K Stone & R Valore)
General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Jason Moore (VIC)
Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Rustufarion Dangerous Liaison (Royson Valore / Darren Skipworth)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Rustufarion Dangerous Liaison (Royson Valore / Darren Skipworth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Dangerous Liaison (Royson Valore / Darren Skipworth)
12-Feb-2024 (Monday)
Bega Valley Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Michael Camac (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rustufarion Untold Mission (Miss S Greguric & Mr R Valore)
11-Feb-2024 (Sunday)
Bega Valley Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA) Group Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rustufarion Untold Mission (Miss S Greguric & Mr R Valore)
Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obed Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD) Group Specials : Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Rustufarion Rhythm N Blues (Royson Valore)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Rhythm N Blues (Royson Valore)
10-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
Bega Valley Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA) Group Specials : Mr Michael Camac (SA)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rustufarion Untold Mission (Miss S Greguric & Mr R Valore)
General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)
Minor in Group: Rustufarion Ulterior Agenda (AI) (Mr M & Mrs K Stone & R Valore)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rustufarion Ulterior Agenda (AI) (Mr M & Mrs K Stone & R Valore)
Crookwell A P & H A Society (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Jim Black (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Sally Stasytis (VIC)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Rustufarion Rhythm N Blues (Royson Valore)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Rhythm N Blues (Royson Valore)
4-Feb-2024 (Sunday)
Wollongong & District Kennel Club (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA) Group Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Rhythm N Blues (Royson Valore)
Dogs NSW Illawarra & South Eastern Region (NSW)
General Specials : Mr J Wu (China) Group Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Rhythm N Blues (Royson Valore)
3-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
Wollongong & District Kennel Club (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS) Group Specials : Mrs Justine Blyth (TAS)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Rhythm N Blues (Royson Valore)
Dogs NSW Illawarra & South Eastern Region (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Rhythm N Blues (Royson Valore)
Rydal A H & P Association (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rustufarion Untold Mission (Miss S Greguric & Mr R Valore)
2-Feb-2024 (Friday)
Wollongong & District Kennel Club (NSW)
General Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rustufarion Untold Mission (Miss S Greguric & Mr R Valore)
Dogs NSW Illawarra & South Eastern Region (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Justine Blyth (TAS) Group Specials : Mr J Wu (China)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rustufarion Untold Mission (Miss S Greguric & Mr R Valore)
27-Jan-2024 (Saturday)
Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Rustufarion Up N Ready (R Valore)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rustufarion Up N Ready (R Valore)
26-Jan-2024 (Friday)
General Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rustufarion Ulterior Agenda (AI) (Mr M & Mrs K Stone & R Valore)
21-Jan-2024 (Sunday)
Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Coombs (VIC) Group Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rustufarion Untold Mission (Miss S Greguric & Mr R Valore)
20-Jan-2024 (Saturday)
Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Coombs (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rustufarion Untold Mission (Miss S Greguric & Mr R Valore)
14-Jan-2024 (Sunday)
Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD) Group Specials : Ms Linda Buckley (ACT)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rustufarion Untold Mission (Miss S Greguric & Mr R Valore)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Rustufarion Untold Mission (Miss S Greguric & Mr R Valore)
13-Jan-2024 (Saturday)
Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rustufarion Untold Mission (Miss S Greguric & Mr R Valore)
Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA) Group Specials : Mr Edward Hardwicke (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rustufarion Untold Mission (Miss S Greguric & Mr R Valore)BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rustufarion Untold Mission (Miss S Greguric & Mr R Valore)