Rhodesian Ridgeback Show Results
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Rhodesian Ridgeback (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.
17-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
Building and Amenities All Breeds Championship Shows (WA)
General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Drumrigel The Mechanic (Tanya Brooker)
Kerang & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)
Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Khanysha Pheo nix Rising (Miss L McVilly & Mrs B McVilly)
Junior in Group: Caprivi Halloween Spicyapplpie (Jacqueline Porter)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Khanysha Pheo nix Rising (Miss L McVilly & Mrs B McVilly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Caprivi Halloween Spicyapplpie (Jacqueline Porter)
Pakenham District A H Society Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC) Group Specials : Dr David Lowe (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Otesha Nonhle (Bree Lee)
16-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Peter Miller (NSW)
Junior in Show: Aust Ch Lionslea Versace On The Floor (AI) (P Batten)
Minor in Group: Lionslea She Has Sass (P Batten)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Lionslea Versace On The Floor (AI) (P Batten)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Versace On The Floor (AI) (P Batten)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Spellbound (P Batten)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lionslea She Has Sass (P Batten)
Building and Amenities All Breeds Championship Shows (WA)
General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Drumrigel The Mechanic (Tanya Brooker)
Cohuna & District Kennel Club (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Khanysha Pheo nix Rising (Miss L McVilly & Mrs B McVilly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Caprivi Halloween Spicyapplpie (Jacqueline Porter)
Cohuna A P & H Society Inc (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Khanysha Pheo nix Rising (Miss L McVilly & Mrs B McVilly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Caprivi Halloween Spicyapplpie (Jacqueline Porter)
SA Poultry & Kennel Club (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)
Junior in Show: Aust Ch Caprivi Not My First Rodeo (AI) (Cheryl Currie)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Caprivi Not My First Rodeo (AI) (Cheryl Currie)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Not My First Rodeo (AI) (Cheryl Currie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Praise Be (AI) (Cheryl Currie)
SA Poultry & Kennel Club (PM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Jacobus Meyer (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Not My First Rodeo (AI) (Cheryl Currie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Praise Be (AI) (Cheryl Currie)
Tumbarumba P A & H Society Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT) Group Specials : Ms Debra Howell (NSW)
Baby in Group: Shangoridge Riff Raff (Mrs J Southgate)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Juzrival Phunk Q Up (Addam Barter & Lee Fletcher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jomeja Hottentottilaulu (Jessica Southgate / Shangoridge Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Juzrival Poppn Kandy (Addam Barter & Lee Fletcher)
Baby of Breed: Shangoridge Riff Raff (Mrs J Southgate)
General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Kuvutia A Star Is Born (AI) (Gary & Karen Sippl)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kuvutia A Star Is Born (AI) (Gary & Karen Sippl)
15-Mar-2024 (Friday)
Building and Amenities All Breeds Championship Show (WA)
General Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Neil Curwen (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Drumrigel The Mechanic (Tanya Brooker)
Cohuna & District Kennel Club (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA) Group Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Khanysha Pheo nix Rising (Miss L McVilly & Mrs B McVilly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Caprivi Halloween Spicyapplpie (Jacqueline Porter)
11-Mar-2024 (Monday)
Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD) Group Specials : Ms Sally Stasytis (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kusini Pacer Bay (AI) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Matalko Let Her Rip At Kusini (AI) (Ms M Boyle/ Mrs K & Miss J Allan)
Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS) Group Specials : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kusini Pacer Bay (AI) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Matalko Let Her Rip At Kusini (AI) (Ms M Boyle/ Mrs K & Miss J Allan)
10-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
Mt Morgan & Bouldercombe Kennel Club (QLD)
General Specials : Ms Eva Fekete (WA) Group Specials : Ms Eva Fekete (WA)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Riginal Hurricane (M Goulding / D Blinco)
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of SA Inc (SA) (S)
General Specials : Mr G A Denver (Germany)
Best in Show & Veteran (7 Years and Over) in Show: Aust Ch Shakuru Here I Go Again (Rebecca Lamb)
Runner Up in Show: Aust Gr Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)
Baby in Show: Isilwane Past Present Future (Lisa Barrenger)
Open in Show: Aust Ch Isilwane Quatervois (AI) JC (Lisa Barrenger)
Dog CC & Veteran (7 Years and Over) (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)
Bitch CC & Veteran (7 Years and Over) of Breed: Aust Ch Shakuru Here I Go Again (Rebecca Lamb)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Isilwane Quatervois (AI) JC (Lisa Barrenger)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Isilwane I Am The Future (Lisa Barrenger)
Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Anna Yang (China) Group Specials : Mr Rex Wang (Taiwan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Tura Sunlock (AI) (Sandra Bell)
The Hound Club of ACT (Show 1) (ACT) (S)
General Specials : Ms Anita Langford (NSW)
Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Lionslea Twenty Four Karat Magic (Paula Batten)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Spellbound (P Batten)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Twenty Four Karat Magic (Paula Batten)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kysaridge Aurum Ector (AI) TK.S RN (J Ward / H Mosslar)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lionslea She Has Sass (P Batten)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Versace On The Floor (AI) (P Batten)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kysaridge Gold Aurelia ET JC (Helen Mosslar)
The Hound Club of ACT (Show 2) (ACT) (S)
General Specials : Mr Nathan Jennings (ACT)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Spellbound (P Batten)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Versace On The Floor (AI) (P Batten)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lionslea She Has Sass (P Batten)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Twenty Four Karat Magic (Paula Batten)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kysaridge Gold Aurelia ET JC (Helen Mosslar)
9-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
Mt Morgan & Bouldercombe Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)
General Specials : Mrs Jeni Sach (WA) Group Specials : Mrs Jeni Sach (WA)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Riginal Hurricane (M Goulding / D Blinco)
Mt Morgan & Bouldercombe Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)
General Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)
Junior in Group: Riginal Hurricane (M Goulding / D Blinco)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Riginal Hurricane (M Goulding / D Blinco)
General Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)
Junior in Group: Lionslea Champagne Supernova (AI) (P Batten)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lionslea Champagne Supernova (AI) (P Batten)
General Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)
Junior in Group: Lionslea Champagne Supernova (AI) (P Batten)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lionslea Champagne Supernova (AI) (P Batten)
Wallamba District A & H Association Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Robyn Nagle (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Anne Meyn (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rijstone Archer at Cedarose (Vicki Page)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cedarrose Ardhi Spirit (Vicki Page)
General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Michel A Glover (VIC)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Juzrival Phunk Q Up (Addam Barter & Lee Fletcher)
8-Mar-2024 (Friday)
Lake District Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Frankie Leung (Hong Kong) Group Specials : Mr William Lee (China)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Cedarrose Mweya Weshato Nyota (Mrs D Sutcliffe)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cedarrose Mweya Weshato Nyota (Mrs D Sutcliffe)
Lake District Canine Club (PM Show) - A2O Show (NSW)
General Specials : Mr William Lee (China) Group Specials : Mr Frankie Leung (Hong Kong)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cedarrose Mweya Weshato Nyota (Mrs D Sutcliffe)
Tallangatta Show Society Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Kim Tresidder (NSW)
Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Ch Nkalakatha Bennu Kya (Julie Spittal)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Nkalakatha Bennu Kya (Julie Spittal)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhodolite Cissie (Julie Spittal)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Caprivi Halloween Spicyapplpie (Jacqueline Porter)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Nkalakatha Bennu Kya (Julie Spittal)
3-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
Casino & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC) Group Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Usakose Do You Mind (Mrs S Taylor & Mrs S Toy)
Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc All Breeds (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Almazart Here I Am (Almazart Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almazart Here I Am (Almazart Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Macumazahn Time After Time (Ms P J Edgar)
Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc All Breeds (PM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Joanne Heard (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Macumazahn Totally Worth It (Paula Edgar)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almazart Here I Am (Almazart Kennels)
General Specials : Mr Zhida Duan (China) Group Specials : Mr Zhida Duan (China)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chilolo Is White Lion Ranger (S & P Gleeson / Miss R Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jomeja Angel of Fire (A Gardner)
Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW)
General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Kuvutia A Star Is Born (AI) (Gary & Karen Sippl)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Kuvutia Echoes Of Rain (Karen & Gary Sippl)
NEUTER BOB & NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kuvutia A Star Is Born (AI) (Gary & Karen Sippl)
2-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
Casino & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Usakose Do You Mind (Mrs S Taylor & Mrs S Toy)
Intermediate of Breed: Valeighunter Rainbow Siege (Mrs D Mitchell & Mrs S Toy)
Comboyne A & H Association Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rijstone Archer at Cedarose (Vicki Page)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cedarrose Ardhi Spirit (Vicki Page)
Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc All Breeds (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Ms Marie Patten (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Macumazahn Back In Black (Paula Edgar)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Macumazahn The Sugar Hit (AI) (Paula Edgar)
Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc All Breeds (PM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC) Group Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Macumazahn Back In Black (Paula Edgar)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Macumazahn The Sugar Hit (AI) (Paula Edgar)
Western Classic - Royal Canin Classic (Show 2) (WA)
General Specials : Ms H Glendinning (Canada) Group Specials : Park Sungchul (Korea)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Jomeja Angel of Fire (A Gardner)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chilolo Is White Lion Ranger (S & P Gleeson / Miss R Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jomeja Angel of Fire (A Gardner)
General Specials : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)
Junior in Group: Lionslea Champagne Supernova (AI) (P Batten)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lionslea Champagne Supernova (AI) (P Batten)
Junior in Group: Lionslea Champagne Supernova (AI) (P Batten)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lionslea Champagne Supernova (AI) (P Batten)
Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club of QLD (QLD)
Group Specials : Miss Kerry Maguire (QLD)
Junior in Group: Riginal Hurricane (M Goulding / D Blinco)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Riginal Hurricane (M Goulding / D Blinco)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Riginal Free My Soul (Stephen Hughes & Shayne Foster)
Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club of QLD (QLD)
General Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Rona Moss (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Riginal Hurricane (M Goulding / D Blinco)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Riginal Free My Soul (Stephen Hughes & Shayne Foster)
Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW)
General Specials : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Am Ch Aust Ch Spring Valley’s Free Fall (Samantha Hodges)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Am Ch Aust Ch Spring Valley’s Free Fall (Samantha Hodges)
General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Lionslea Versace On The Floor (AI) (P Batten)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Spellbound (P Batten)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Versace On The Floor (AI) (P Batten)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lionslea She Has Sass (P Batten)
1-Mar-2024 (Friday)
Casino & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Usakose Do You Mind (Mrs S Taylor & Mrs S Toy)
Western Classic - Dogs West Classic (Show 1) (WA)
General Specials : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines) Group Specials : Justin Chen (Taiwan)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chilolo Is White Lion Ranger (S & P Gleeson / Miss R Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jomeja Angel of Fire (A Gardner)
Veteran SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Aust Ch Chilolo Is White Lion Ranger (S & P Gleeson / Miss R Green)
Goulburn A P & H Society Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Am Ch Aust Ch Spring Valley’s Free Fall (Samantha Hodges)
Boorowa Show Society Inc (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Donna Puttock (NSW)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kysaridge Gold Aurelia ET JC (Helen Mosslar)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kysaridge Aurum Ector (AI) TK.S RN (J Ward / H Mosslar)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kysaridge Gold Aurelia ET JC (Helen Mosslar)
Boorowa Show Society Inc (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kysaridge Aurum Ector (AI) TK.S RN (J Ward / H Mosslar)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kysaridge Gold Aurelia ET JC (Helen Mosslar)
25-Feb-2024 (Sunday)
Royal National Capital Agricultural Society (Canberra Royal) (ACT)
General Specials : Mr Paul Lawless (Ireland) Group Specials : Ms Diane Stewart-Ritchie (Ireland)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Spellbound (P Batten)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kysaridge Gold Aurelia ET JC (Helen Mosslar)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Am Ch Aust Ch Spring Valley’s Free Fall (Samantha Hodges)
Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Ms Tania Kirkland (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Tania Kirkland (VIC)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cedarrose Mweya Weshato Nyota (Mrs D Sutcliffe)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cedarrose Promises of Injabulo (AI) (D Sutcliffe)
Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Coombs (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Karen Odar (VIC)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khanysha Pheo nix Rising (Miss L McVilly & Mrs B McVilly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Khanysha Edge Of Darkness (AI) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD) Group Specials : Miss Lauren Schwerdt (SA)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Am Ch Aust Ch Spring Valley’s Free Fall (Samantha Hodges)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Am Ch Aust Ch Spring Valley’s Free Fall (Samantha Hodges)
Berwick & District A & P Society Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC) Group Specials : Mr John Hutchison (VIC)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Etosha Anastacia Of The Asgard (Anna Lane)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Etosha Anastacia Of The Asgard (Anna Lane)
24-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Drumrigel The Mechanic (Tanya Brooker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jomeja Angel of Fire (A Gardner)
Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Vickie Harris (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rijstone Archer at Cedarose (Vicki Page)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cedarrose Mweya Weshato Nyota (Mrs D Sutcliffe)
Minor of Breed: Cedarrose Ardhi Spirit (Vicki Page)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cedarrose Promises of Injabulo (AI) (D Sutcliffe)
Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr Ch Cedarrose Promises of Injabulo (AI) (D Sutcliffe)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rijstone Archer at Cedarose (Vicki Page)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cedarrose Mweya Weshato Nyota (Mrs D Sutcliffe)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Cedarrose Ardhi Spirit (Vicki Page)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cedarrose Promises of Injabulo (AI) (D Sutcliffe)
Neuter SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Aust Gr Ch Cedarrose Promises of Injabulo (AI) (D Sutcliffe)
Rochester A & P Society Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Caprivi Halloween Spicyapplpie (Jacqueline Porter)
Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC)
Baby of Breed: Isilwane Back To The Future (Lisa Barrenger)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Isilwane Past Present Future (Lisa Barrenger)
Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA) Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Kuvutia A Star Is Born (AI) (Gary & Karen Sippl)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kuvutia Stunna Superstar (Mrs J Thompson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kuvutia Rains Down In Africa (Jo Thompson)
Open of Breed: Kuvutia Echoes Of Rain (Karen & Gary Sippl)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kuvutia A Star Is Born (AI) (Gary & Karen Sippl)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Am Ch Aust Ch Spring Valley’s Free Fall (Samantha Hodges)
Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Kuvutia A Star Is Born (AI) (Gary & Karen Sippl)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kuvutia Rains Down In Africa (Jo Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kuvutia Stunna Superstar (Mrs J Thompson)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kuvutia Echoes Of Rain (Karen & Gary Sippl)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kuvutia A Star Is Born (AI) (Gary & Karen Sippl)
23-Feb-2024 (Friday)
General Specials : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS) Group Specials : Mrs Colleen Stoate (VIC)
Group 3rd: Aust Ch Jomeja Angel of Fire (A Gardner)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jomeja Angel of Fire (A Gardner)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Drumrigel The Mechanic (Tanya Brooker)
Cessnock & District Agricultural Society Inc (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Stephen McElhone (NSW)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Cedarrose Mweya Weshato Nyota (Mrs D Sutcliffe)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cedarrose Mweya Weshato Nyota (Mrs D Sutcliffe)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cedarrose Stand And Deliver (Mrs D Sutcliffe)
Cessnock & District Agricultural Society Inc (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW) Group Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Ballahond Tura Sunlock (AI) (Sandra Bell)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Tura Sunlock (AI) (Sandra Bell)
Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand) Group Specials : Ms Tanya Scales (NSW)
Baby in Group: Isilwane Back To The Future (Lisa Barrenger)
Baby of Breed: Isilwane Back To The Future (Lisa Barrenger)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Isilwane Past Present Future (Lisa Barrenger)
RNCAS Royal Canberra - Group 4 Specialty (ACT) (S)
General Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Versace On The Floor (AI) (P Batten)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Spellbound (P Batten)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea That Sweet Surrender (AI) (Paula Batten)
Minor of Breed: Lionslea She Has Sass (P Batten)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kysaridge Gold Aurelia ET JC (Helen Mosslar)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Am Ch Aust Ch Spring Valley’s Free Fall (Samantha Hodges)
18-Feb-2024 (Sunday)
Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD)
General Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Sally Stasytis (VIC)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Riginal Free My Soul (Stephen Hughes & Shayne Foster)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Riginal Hurricane (M Goulding / D Blinco)
Canine Amenities Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Jonathan Bam (VIC)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khanysha Pheo nix Rising (Miss L McVilly & Mrs B McVilly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Khanysha Edge Of Darkness (AI) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
Baby of Breed: Isilwane Back To The Future (Lisa Barrenger)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Isilwane Past Present Future (Lisa Barrenger)
General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kysaridge Gold Aurelia ET JC (Helen Mosslar)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Spellbound (P Batten)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lionslea She Has Sass (P Batten)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Versace On The Floor (AI) (P Batten)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kysaridge Gold Aurelia ET JC (Helen Mosslar)
Albany All Breeds Dog Club (WA)
General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chilolo Is White Lion Ranger (S & P Gleeson / Miss R Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jomeja Angel of Fire (A Gardner)
17-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA) Group Specials : Ms Rebecca Rafton (NSW)
Baby in Group: Isilwane Back To The Future (Lisa Barrenger)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Khanysha Edge Of Darkness (AI) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
Baby of Breed: Isilwane Back To The Future (Lisa Barrenger)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Isilwane Past Present Future (Lisa Barrenger)
General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Daryl Brookes (QLD)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lovatpride I Want To Break Free (Ms E & A Burns-Hutchison)
Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD)
General Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)
Junior in Group: Riginal Hurricane (M Goulding / D Blinco)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Riginal Free My Soul (Stephen Hughes & Shayne Foster)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Riginal Hurricane (M Goulding / D Blinco)
State Bred of Breed: Shelpin A Rythmic Motion (Mrs S Galpin & Miss H Galpin)
General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)
Puppy in Group: Juzrival Phunk Q Up (Addam Barter & Lee Fletcher)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Juzrival Phunk Q Up (Addam Barter & Lee Fletcher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Juzrival Poppn Kandy (Addam Barter & Lee Fletcher)
Hunter River A & H Association Ltd (NSW)
General Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW) Group Specials : Miss Louise Hickie (NSW)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Ballahond Tura Sunlock (AI) (Sandra Bell)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Tura Sunlock (AI) (Sandra Bell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cedarrose Vegas Showgirl (Mrs D Sutcliffe & Mrs V Page)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cedarrose Stand And Deliver (Mrs D Sutcliffe)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD) Group Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almazart Here I Am (Almazart Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Macumazahn Time After Time (Ms P J Edgar)
Albany All Breeds Dog Club (WA)
General Specials : Mr Simon Mills (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Simon Mills (NSW)
Minor in Group: Amashutu The Force Awakens (A Gardner)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jomeja Angel of Fire (A Gardner)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Amashutu The Force Awakens (A Gardner)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chilolo Is White Lion Ranger (S & P Gleeson / Miss R Green)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (PM Show) - Group 4 Specialty (SA) (S)
General Specials : Ms Neridah Sharrett (WA)
Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Almazart Here I Am (Almazart Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Macumazahn Time After Time (Ms P J Edgar)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almazart Here I Am (Almazart Kennels)
16-Feb-2024 (Friday)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Macumazahn Time After Time (Ms P J Edgar)
12-Feb-2024 (Monday)
Bega Valley Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Michael Camac (SA) Group Specials : Mr Michael Camac (SA)
Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Ch Kuvutia A Star Is Born (AI) (Gary & Karen Sippl)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Kuvutia A Star Is Born (AI) (Gary & Karen Sippl)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Kuvutia Echoes Of Rain (Karen & Gary Sippl)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kuvutia A Star Is Born (AI) (Gary & Karen Sippl)
11-Feb-2024 (Sunday)
Bega Valley Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Kuvutia A Star Is Born (AI) (Gary & Karen Sippl)
Open of Breed: Kuvutia Echoes Of Rain (Karen & Gary Sippl)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kuvutia A Star Is Born (AI) (Gary & Karen Sippl)
Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obed Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Peter Flynn (SA)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Cedarrose Stand And Deliver (Mrs D Sutcliffe)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cedarrose Stand And Deliver (Mrs D Sutcliffe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Tura Sunlock (AI) (Sandra Bell)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cedarrose Vegas Showgirl (Mrs D Sutcliffe & Mrs V Page)
10-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
Bega Valley Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA) Group Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Kuvutia Echoes Of Rain (Karen & Gary Sippl)
General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Ines Dawes (QLD)
Junior of Breed: Lovatpride Don't Stop Me Now (Ms A & Ms E Burns-Hutchison)
Lyndhurst Canine Country Club (VIC)
General Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Tony Kyman (VIC)
Baby of Breed: Isilwane Back To The Future (Lisa Barrenger)
Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obed Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Miss Natasha Ryan (WA) Group Specials : Ms Neridah Sharrett (WA)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr Ch Cedarrose Promises of Injabulo (AI) (D Sutcliffe)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cedarrose Mweya Weshato Nyota (Mrs D Sutcliffe)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cedarrose Vegas Showgirl (Mrs D Sutcliffe & Mrs V Page)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cedarrose Promises of Injabulo (AI) (D Sutcliffe)
Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obed Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA) Group Specials : Ms Jodi Fraser (TAS)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cedarrose Vegas Showgirl (Mrs D Sutcliffe & Mrs V Page)
Crookwell A P & H A Society (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Jim Black (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Sally Stasytis (VIC)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Spellbound (P Batten)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lionslea She Has Sass (P Batten)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Versace On The Floor (AI) (P Batten)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kysaridge Gold Aurelia ET JC (Helen Mosslar)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Macumazahn Time After Time (Ms P J Edgar)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Macumazahn Time After Time (Ms P J Edgar)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Shakuru Best Of Both Worlds (Amanda Oakes)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (PM Show) - Group 4 Specialty (SA) (S)
General Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Macumazahn Time After Time (Ms P J Edgar)
4-Feb-2024 (Sunday)
Wollongong & District Kennel Club (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA) Group Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kuvutia Rains Down In Africa (Jo Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kuvutia Stunna Superstar (Mrs J Thompson)
General Specials : Mrs Jeni Sach (WA) Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Drumrigel The Mechanic (Tanya Brooker)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Drumrigel The Mechanic (Tanya Brooker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Amashutu The Force Awakens (A Gardner)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jomeja Angel of Fire (A Gardner)
3-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
Wollongong & District Kennel Club (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS) Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Am Ch Aust Ch Spring Valley’s Free Fall (Samantha Hodges)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kuvutia Stunna Superstar (Mrs J Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kuvutia Rains Down In Africa (Jo Thompson)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Kuvutia Echoes Of Rain (Karen & Gary Sippl)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Am Ch Aust Ch Spring Valley’s Free Fall (Samantha Hodges)
R/UP NEUTER BOB & NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kuvutia A Star Is Born (AI) (Gary & Karen Sippl)
Dogs NSW Illawarra & South Eastern Region (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC) Group Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Am Ch Aust Ch Spring Valley’s Free Fall (Samantha Hodges)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Kuvutia A Star Is Born (AI) (Gary & Karen Sippl)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Kuvutia Rains Down In Africa (Jo Thompson)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kuvutia Rains Down In Africa (Jo Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kuvutia Stunna Superstar (Mrs J Thompson)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Kuvutia Echoes Of Rain (Karen & Gary Sippl)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Am Ch Aust Ch Spring Valley’s Free Fall (Samantha Hodges)
R/UP NEUTER BOB & NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kuvutia A Star Is Born (AI) (Gary & Karen Sippl)
Darwin Ladies Kennel Club Inc (NT)
General Specials : Mr Chris Woodrow (Qld) Group Specials : Mr Chris Woodrow (Qld)
Junior in Show: Lionslea Champagne Supernova (AI) (P Batten)
Junior in Group: Lionslea Champagne Supernova (AI) (P Batten)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lionslea Champagne Supernova (AI) (P Batten)
General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Linda Adams (VIC)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Gr Ch Khanysha Edge Of Darkness (AI) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Khanysha Edge Of Darkness (AI) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Etosha Anastacia Of The Asgard (Anna Lane)
Baby of Breed: Isilwane Past Present Future (Lisa Barrenger)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Isilwane Back To The Future (Lisa Barrenger)
Puppy of Breed: Riginal Lay Lady Lay (Cheryl Smart)
General Specials : Mrs Susan Shrigley (WA) Group Specials : Dr George Koutsantonis (WA)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Drumrigel The Mechanic (Tanya Brooker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jomeja Angel of Fire (A Gardner)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Amashutu The Force Awakens (A Gardner)
2-Feb-2024 (Friday)
Wollongong & District Kennel Club (NSW)
General Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW) Group Specials : Mr J Wu (China)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Kuvutia A Star Is Born (AI) (Gary & Karen Sippl)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kuvutia Rains Down In Africa (Jo Thompson)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kuvutia Rhapsody In Rain (Jo Thompson)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Kuvutia Echoes Of Rain (Karen & Gary Sippl)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kuvutia A Star Is Born (AI) (Gary & Karen Sippl)
R/UP NEUTER BOB and NEUTER Dog CC: Am Ch Aust Ch Spring Valley’s Free Fall (Samantha Hodges)
Dogs NSW Illawarra & South Eastern Region (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Justine Blyth (TAS) Group Specials : Mrs Justine Blyth (TAS)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Am Ch Aust Ch Spring Valley’s Free Fall (Samantha Hodges)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Kuvutia A Star Is Born (AI) (Gary & Karen Sippl)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kuvutia Rains Down In Africa (Jo Thompson)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kuvutia Rhapsody In Rain (Jo Thompson)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Kuvutia Echoes Of Rain (Karen & Gary Sippl)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Am Ch Aust Ch Spring Valley’s Free Fall (Samantha Hodges)
R/UP NEUTER BOB & NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kuvutia A Star Is Born (AI) (Gary & Karen Sippl)
28-Jan-2024 (Sunday)
General Specials : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA) Group Specials : Mr Eric Soti (SA)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Versace On The Floor (AI) (P Batten)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea That Sweet Surrender (AI) (Paula Batten)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kysaridge Aurum Ector (AI) TK.S RN (J Ward / H Mosslar)
Minor of Breed: Lionslea She Has Sass (P Batten)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kysaridge Gold Aurelia ET JC (Helen Mosslar)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Am Ch Aust Ch Spring Valley’s Free Fall (Samantha Hodges)
General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW) Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Drumrigel The Mechanic (Tanya Brooker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amashutu The Force Awakens (A Gardner)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jomeja Angel of Fire (A Gardner)
General Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Warren Greasley (VIC)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Khanysha Edge Of Darkness (AI) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
Dogs ACT (PM - Group 4 Show) (ACT) (S)
General Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)
Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Am Ch Aust Ch Spring Valley’s Free Fall (Samantha Hodges)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kysaridge Aurum Ector (AI) TK.S RN (J Ward / H Mosslar)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea That Sweet Surrender (AI) (Paula Batten)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Versace On The Floor (AI) (P Batten)
Minor of Breed: Lionslea She Has Sass (P Batten)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Am Ch Aust Ch Spring Valley’s Free Fall (Samantha Hodges)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kysaridge Gold Aurelia ET JC (Helen Mosslar)
27-Jan-2024 (Saturday)
General Specials : Mr Bob Lott (SA) Group Specials : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Versace On The Floor (AI) (P Batten)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kysaridge Aurum Ector (AI) TK.S RN (J Ward / H Mosslar)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lionslea That Sweet Surrender (AI) (Paula Batten)
Minor of Breed: Lionslea She Has Sass (P Batten)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Am Ch Aust Ch Spring Valley’s Free Fall (Samantha Hodges)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kysaridge Gold Aurelia ET JC (Helen Mosslar)
Gold Coast Canine Club (Show 1) (QLD)
General Specials : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Peter Cutler (NSW)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lovatpride Don't Stop Me Now (Ms A & Ms E Burns-Hutchison)
Gold Coast Canine Club (Show 2) (QLD)
General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Brett Farrell (NSW)
Junior of Breed: Lovatpride Don't Stop Me Now (Ms A & Ms E Burns-Hutchison)
General Specials : Mrs Joanne Heard (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Heard (SA)
Minor in Group: Amashutu The Force Awakens (A Gardner)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jomeja Angel of Fire (A Gardner)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Amashutu The Force Awakens (A Gardner)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Drumrigel The Mechanic (Tanya Brooker)
Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW) Group Specials : Dr Mathew Donald (NSW)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Kuvutia A Star Is Born (AI) (Gary & Karen Sippl)
Open of Breed: Kuvutia Echoes Of Rain (Karen & Gary Sippl)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kuvutia A Star Is Born (AI) (Gary & Karen Sippl)
Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Lesley Fairhall (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almazart Here I Am (Almazart Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Caprivi Not My First Rodeo (AI) (Cheryl Currie)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Macumazahn Time After Time (Ms P J Edgar)
Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Lyn King (VIC)
Group 4th: Aust Ch Macumazahn Time After Time (Ms P J Edgar)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Macumazahn Time After Time (Ms P J Edgar)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Not My First Rodeo (AI) (Cheryl Currie)
Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Kikuhiko Kashiwagi (Japan) Group Specials : Mrs Jean McErlane (New Zealand)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Gr Ch Khanysha Edge Of Darkness (AI) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Khanysha Edge Of Darkness (AI) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khanysha Pheo nix Rising (Miss L McVilly & Mrs B McVilly)
Puppy of Breed: Riginal Lay Lady Lay (Cheryl Smart)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ujamaa Aurora (Mrs F Parsons)
Dogs ACT (PM - Group 4 Show) (ACT) (S)
General Specials : Mrs Olga Meyer (WA)
Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Am Ch Aust Ch Spring Valley’s Free Fall (Samantha Hodges)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea That Sweet Surrender (AI) (Paula Batten)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Versace On The Floor (AI) (P Batten)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kysaridge Aurum Ector (AI) TK.S RN (J Ward / H Mosslar)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lionslea She Has Sass (P Batten)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Am Ch Aust Ch Spring Valley’s Free Fall (Samantha Hodges)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kysaridge Gold Aurelia ET JC (Helen Mosslar)
26-Jan-2024 (Friday)
General Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA) Group Specials : Ms Eva Fekete (WA)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Am Ch Aust Ch Spring Valley’s Free Fall (Samantha Hodges)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Lionslea Versace On The Floor (AI) (P Batten)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea That Sweet Surrender (AI) (Paula Batten)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Versace On The Floor (AI) (P Batten)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kysaridge Aurum Ector (AI) TK.S RN (J Ward / H Mosslar)
Minor of Breed: Lionslea She Has Sass (P Batten)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Am Ch Aust Ch Spring Valley’s Free Fall (Samantha Hodges)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kysaridge Gold Aurelia ET JC (Helen Mosslar)
General Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Louanne Donald (NSW)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shelpin A Rythmic Motion (Mrs S Galpin & Miss H Galpin)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lovatpride Don't Stop Me Now (Ms A & Ms E Burns-Hutchison)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Riginal Free My Soul (Stephen Hughes & Shayne Foster)
Aust Bred of Breed: Lovatpride I Want To Break Free (Ms E & A Burns-Hutchison)
General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (WA)
Minor in Group: Amashutu The Force Awakens (A Gardner)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jomeja Angel of Fire (A Gardner)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Amashutu The Force Awakens (A Gardner)
Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Tapp (SA)
Junior in Show: Aust Ch Caprivi Not My First Rodeo (AI) (Cheryl Currie)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Caprivi Not My First Rodeo (AI) (Cheryl Currie)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Not My First Rodeo (AI) (Cheryl Currie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Praise Be (AI) (Cheryl Currie)
Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Not My First Rodeo (AI) (Cheryl Currie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Praise Be (AI) (Cheryl Currie)
Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Haruko Mizukoshi (Japan)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Gr Ch Khanysha Edge Of Darkness (AI) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khanysha Pheo nix Rising (Miss L McVilly & Mrs B McVilly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Khanysha Edge Of Darkness (AI) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
Baby of Breed: Isilwane Past Present Future (Lisa Barrenger)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Isilwane Back To The Future (Lisa Barrenger)
Puppy of Breed: Riginal Lay Lady Lay (Cheryl Smart)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ujamaa Aurora (Mrs F Parsons)
Dogs ACT (PM - Group 4 Show) (ACT) (S)
General Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)
Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kysaridge Gold Aurelia ET JC (Helen Mosslar)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kysaridge Aurum Ector (AI) TK.S RN (J Ward / H Mosslar)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea That Sweet Surrender (AI) (Paula Batten)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Versace On The Floor (AI) (P Batten)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kysaridge Gold Aurelia ET JC (Helen Mosslar)
21-Jan-2024 (Sunday)
Lang Lang PA&H Association Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)
Group 3rd: Aust Ch Etosha Anastacia Of The Asgard (Anna Lane)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Etosha Anastacia Of The Asgard (Anna Lane)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Otesha Neo (Belinda Newport & Michelle Howell)
Baby of Breed: Isilwane Back To The Future (Lisa Barrenger)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Isilwane Past Present Future (Lisa Barrenger)
Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Gr Ch Khanysha Edge Of Darkness (AI) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Khanysha Pheo nix Rising (Miss L McVilly & Mrs B McVilly)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Khanysha Edge Of Darkness (AI) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khanysha Pheo nix Rising (Miss L McVilly & Mrs B McVilly)
Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Coombs (VIC) Group Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Am Ch Aust Ch Spring Valley’s Free Fall (Samantha Hodges)
Open in Group: Kuvutia Echoes Of Rain (Karen & Gary Sippl)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kuvutia Echoes Of Rain (Karen & Gary Sippl)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kuvutia Rhapsody In Rain (Jo Thompson)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kuvutia Rains Down In Africa (Jo Thompson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Am Ch Aust Ch Spring Valley’s Free Fall (Samantha Hodges)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kuvutia A Star Is Born (AI) (Gary & Karen Sippl)
Gawler Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD) Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)
Runner Up in Group: Aust Gr Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almazart Here I Am (Almazart Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Macumazahn Time After Time (Ms P J Edgar)
20-Jan-2024 (Saturday)
Lang Lang PA&H Association Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Suzanne Goodchild (VIC)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Otesha Shaniece (M Howell)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Otesha Neo (Belinda Newport & Michelle Howell)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Otesha Kuda (Michelle Howell)
Baby of Breed: Isilwane Back To The Future (Lisa Barrenger)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Isilwane Past Present Future (Lisa Barrenger)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Otesha Saran (Michelle Howell)
Warrnambool & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Michel A Glover (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Khanysha Edge Of Darkness (AI) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Khanysha Pheo nix Rising (Miss L McVilly & Mrs B McVilly)
Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC) Group Specials : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Khanysha Edge Of Darkness (AI) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Khanysha Pheo nix Rising (Miss L McVilly & Mrs B McVilly)
Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Adam Druce (VIC)
Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Ch Kuvutia A Star Is Born (AI) (Gary & Karen Sippl)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Kuvutia A Star Is Born (AI) (Gary & Karen Sippl)
Open in Group: Kuvutia Echoes Of Rain (Karen & Gary Sippl)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kuvutia Rains Down In Africa (Jo Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kuvutia Rhapsody In Rain (Jo Thompson)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kuvutia Echoes Of Rain (Karen & Gary Sippl)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kuvutia A Star Is Born (AI) (Gary & Karen Sippl)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Am Ch Aust Ch Spring Valley’s Free Fall (Samantha Hodges)
General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Colleen Stoate (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Not My First Rodeo (AI) (Cheryl Currie)
14-Jan-2024 (Sunday)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (Show 1) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA) Group Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Praise Be (AI) (Cheryl Currie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Not My First Rodeo (AI) (Cheryl Currie)
Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Cedarrose Mweya Weshato Nyota (Mrs D Sutcliffe)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr Ch Cedarrose Promises of Injabulo (AI) (D Sutcliffe)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cedarrose Mweya Weshato Nyota (Mrs D Sutcliffe)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cedarrose Stand And Deliver (Mrs D Sutcliffe)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cedarrose Vegas Showgirl (Mrs D Sutcliffe & Mrs V Page)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cedarrose Promises of Injabulo (AI) (D Sutcliffe)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (Show 2) - Group 4 Specialty (SA) (S)
General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)
Best in Show & Junior in Show: Aust Ch Caprivi Not My First Rodeo (AI) (Cheryl Currie)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Not My First Rodeo (AI) (Cheryl Currie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Praise Be (AI) (Cheryl Currie)
13-Jan-2024 (Saturday)
Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA) Group Specials : Mr Brett Farrell (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Tura Sunlock (AI) (Sandra Bell)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cedarrose Mweya Weshato Nyota (Mrs D Sutcliffe)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cedarrose Stand And Deliver (Mrs D Sutcliffe)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cedarrose Vegas Showgirl (Mrs D Sutcliffe & Mrs V Page)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cedarrose Promises of Injabulo (AI) (D Sutcliffe)
Cranbourne Dog Club (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)
Puppy of Breed: Riginal Lay Lady Lay (Cheryl Smart)
Cranbourne Dog Club (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA) Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)
Puppy of Breed: Riginal Lay Lady Lay (Cheryl Smart)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ujamaa Aurora (Mrs F Parsons)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (Show 1) (SA)
General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Jennifer Watt (QLD)
Junior in Show: Aust Ch Caprivi Not My First Rodeo (AI) (Cheryl Currie)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Caprivi Not My First Rodeo (AI) (Cheryl Currie)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Not My First Rodeo (AI) (Cheryl Currie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Praise Be (AI) (Cheryl Currie)
Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Carole Doherty (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cedarrose Mweya Weshato Nyota (Mrs D Sutcliffe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cedarrose Stand And Deliver (Mrs D Sutcliffe)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cedarrose Vegas Showgirl (Mrs D Sutcliffe & Mrs V Page)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cedarrose Promises of Injabulo (AI) (D Sutcliffe)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (Show 2) - Group 4 Specialty (SA) (S)
General Specials : Mrs Ros Barden (NSW)
Best in Show & Junior in Show: Aust Ch Caprivi Not My First Rodeo (AI) (Cheryl Currie)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Not My First Rodeo (AI) (Cheryl Currie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Praise Be (AI) (Cheryl Currie)
12-Jan-2024 (Friday)
Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD) Group Specials : Ms Linda Buckley (ACT)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Tura Sunlock (AI) (Sandra Bell)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SA)
General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA) Group Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)
Junior in Show: Aust Ch Caprivi Not My First Rodeo (AI) (Cheryl Currie)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Caprivi Not My First Rodeo (AI) (Cheryl Currie)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Not My First Rodeo (AI) (Cheryl Currie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Praise Be (AI) (Cheryl Currie)
7-Jan-2024 (Sunday)
Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Khanysha Pheo nix Rising (Miss L McVilly & Mrs B McVilly)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khanysha Pheo nix Rising (Miss L McVilly & Mrs B McVilly)
6-Jan-2024 (Saturday)
South Eastern Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Khanysha Edge Of Darkness (AI) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Otesha Shaniece (M Howell)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kusini Pacer Bay (AI) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ujamaa Aurora (Mrs F Parsons)
Minor of Breed: Riginal Lay Lady Lay (Cheryl Smart)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Matalko Let Her Rip At Kusini (AI) (Ms M Boyle/ Mrs K & Miss J Allan)
South Eastern Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Khanysha Pheo nix Rising (Miss L McVilly & Mrs B McVilly)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khanysha Pheo nix Rising (Miss L McVilly & Mrs B McVilly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kusini Pacer Bay (AI) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Otesha Neo (Belinda Newport & Michelle Howell)
Res Bitch CC: Otesha Shakima (M Howell)
Minor of Breed: Riginal Lay Lady Lay (Cheryl Smart)
Junior of Breed: Otesha Kuda (Michelle Howell)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Matalko Let Her Rip At Kusini (AI) (Ms M Boyle/ Mrs K & Miss J Allan)
1-Jan-2024 (Monday)
Dogs Victoria New Years Eve Committee (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ujamaa Aurora (Mrs F Parsons)31-Dec-2023 (Sunday)
General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (QLD) Group Specials : Ms Maxine Lee (QLD)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lovatpride I Want To Break Free (Ms E & A Burns-Hutchison)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lovatpride Don't Stop Me Now (Ms A & Ms E Burns-Hutchison)
Dogs Victoria New Years Eve Committee (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Kerrie McMahon (VIC)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rhodolite Cissie (Julie Spittal)
NEUTER BOB & NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust Ch Nkalakatha Bennu Kya (Julie Spittal)
Dogs Victoria New Years Eve Committee (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khanysha Edge Of Darkness (AI) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Khanysha Pheo nix Rising (Miss L McVilly & Mrs B McVilly)
30-Dec-2023 (Saturday)
General Specials : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Ping Dong (China)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lovatpride Don't Stop Me Now (Ms A & Ms E Burns-Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lovatpride I Want To Break Free (Ms E & A Burns-Hutchison)
29-Dec-2023 (Friday)
General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Riginal Free My Soul (Stephen Hughes & Shayne Foster)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Lovatpride Don't Stop Me Now (Ms A & Ms E Burns-Hutchison)
Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Khanysha Pheo nix Rising (Miss L McVilly & Mrs B McVilly)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Khanysha Pheo nix Rising (Miss L McVilly & Mrs B McVilly)
Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)
Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Khanysha Edge Of Darkness (AI) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khanysha Edge Of Darkness (AI) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rhodolite Cissie (Julie Spittal)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Nkalakatha Bennu Kya (Julie Spittal)
28-Dec-2023 (Thursday)
General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD) Group Specials : Ms Jodi Fraser (TAS)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lovatpride I Want To Break Free (Ms E & A Burns-Hutchison)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Riginal Free My Soul (Stephen Hughes & Shayne Foster)
Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA) Group Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Khanysha Pheo nix Rising (Miss L McVilly & Mrs B McVilly)
Junior of Breed: Rhodolite Cissie (Julie Spittal)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Nkalakatha Bennu Kya (Julie Spittal)
Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Maxeen Hobson (QLD)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Khanysha Edge Of Darkness (AI) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khanysha Edge Of Darkness (AI) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rhodolite Cissie (Julie Spittal)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Nkalakatha Bennu Kya (Julie Spittal)