Saluki Show Results
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Saluki (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.
14-Apr-2024 (Sunday)
Ladies Kennel Association of Vic Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Chris Woodrow (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Grantulla Ezaj (Ms C Parratt & Mrs L Rawlins)
13-Apr-2024 (Saturday)
Tweed River Canine Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Talkabout High Society (Tony Kyman & Alan Wishart)
155th Royal Bathurst Show (NSW)
General Specials : Ms Judith Docksey (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Russell (NSW)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Padtheway Shooting Starr (AI) (Strathdee Spence Roberts)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Padtheway Shooting Starr (AI) (Strathdee Spence Roberts)
12-Apr-2024 (Friday)
Tweed River Canine Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Talkabout High Society (Tony Kyman & Alan Wishart)
6-Apr-2024 (Saturday)
All Breeds Dog Club of WA (WA)
General Specials : Mrs Joanne Sewell (WA) Group Specials : Mrs Delia Wells (WA)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arrabesq Hopelessly Devoted (AI) (Sheila Timson)
Canine Museum Foundation Inc (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)
Puppy in Group: Talkabout Secret Garden (Talkabout Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Talkabout Secret Garden (Talkabout Kennels)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Grantulla Ezaj (Ms C Parratt & Mrs L Rawlins)
Canine Museum Foundation Inc (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Talkabout Secret Garden (Talkabout Kennels)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Grantulla Ezaj (Ms C Parratt & Mrs L Rawlins)
1-Apr-2024 (Monday)
Advance Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW)
General Specials : Mr L Pichard (Switzerland) Group Specials : Mr S Nichols (Canada)
Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Gr Ch & sFCh Skyzar Girl On Fire JC (Nicole Snerling)
Group 2nd: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr Ch & sFCh Skyzar Girl On Fire JC (Nicole Snerling)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Padtheway Shooting Starr (AI) (Strathdee Spence Roberts)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ulmarah For The Thrill Of It (AI) (C & G Arkell)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Keep (C & G Arkell)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch & sFCh Skyzar Girl On Fire JC (Nicole Snerling)
Dogs Victoria Easter Festival (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA) Group Specials : Mr Andrew Beattie (WA)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Grantulla Ezaj (Ms C Parratt & Mrs L Rawlins)
31-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
Cloncurry & District Canine Club (QLD)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Catonam Hot Stuff (AI) (Mrs C Smith & Ms R Smith)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Catonam Hot Stuff (AI) (Mrs C Smith & Ms R Smith)
Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD)
General Specials : Mr R Whitney (Canada) Group Specials : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ulmarah GAA (AI) (Ms L Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Ulmarah Just Do It (AI) (Lynda Dunn)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Itsozi Ulmarras Jewel JC (Lynda Dunn)
Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD)
General Specials : Mr P Peerapong (Thailand) Group Specials : Mr R Whitney (Canada)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Ulmarah Just Do It (AI) (Lynda Dunn)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Ulmarah Just Do It (AI) (Lynda Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ulmarah GAA (AI) (Ms L Dunn)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Itsozi Ulmarras Jewel JC (Lynda Dunn)
Dogs Victoria Easter Festival (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Talkabout Secret Garden (Talkabout Kennels)
Dogs Victoria Easter Festival (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)
Puppy in Group: Talkabout Secret Garden (Talkabout Kennels)
Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Talkabout Secret Garden (Talkabout Kennels)
30-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD)
General Specials : Mrs Judi Elford (Canada) Group Specials : Mrs Judi Elford (Canada)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Ulmarah Just Do It (AI) (Lynda Dunn)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Ulmarah Just Do It (AI) (Lynda Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ulmarah GAA (AI) (Ms L Dunn)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Itsozi Ulmarras Jewel JC (Lynda Dunn)
Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD)
General Specials : Mrs E Whitney (Canada) Group Specials : Mr P Peerapong (Thailand)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Ulmarah Just Do It (AI) (Lynda Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ulmarah GAA (AI) (Ms L Dunn)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Itsozi Ulmarras Jewel JC (Lynda Dunn)
Sighthound Association (NSW) (S)
General Specials : Lesley Hiltz (USA)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Have (M Eather/W Harbutt/ C & G Arkell)
Dogs Victoria Easter Festival (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Andrew Beattie (WA) Group Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Talkabout Secret Garden (Talkabout Kennels)
Dogs Victoria Easter Festival (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA) Group Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)
Puppy in Group: Talkabout Secret Garden (Talkabout Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Talkabout Secret Garden (Talkabout Kennels)
29-Mar-2024 (Friday)
Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (QLD)
General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA) Group Specials : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Catonam Red Hot Chillie Pepper (AI) (Rebecca Smith)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Catonam Red Hot Chillie Pepper (AI) (Rebecca Smith)
Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (QLD)
General Specials : Mr S Shen (Singapore) Group Specials : Mr D Kwee (Indonesia)
Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Ch Neut Ch Itsozi Ulmarras Jewel JC (Lynda Dunn)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Neut Ch Itsozi Ulmarras Jewel JC (Lynda Dunn)
State Bred in Group: Ulmarah Just Do It (AI) (Lynda Dunn)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ulmarah GAA (AI) (Ms L Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Ulmarah Just Do It (AI) (Lynda Dunn)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Itsozi Ulmarras Jewel JC (Lynda Dunn)
The Saluki Club Inc NSW (Show 1) (NSW) (S)
General Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)
Junior in Show: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Have (M Eather/W Harbutt/ C & G Arkell)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ulmarah For The Thrill Of It (AI) (C & G Arkell)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Keep (C & G Arkell)
The Saluki Club Inc NSW (Show 2) (NSW) (S)
General Specials : Mrs Jamie Souza Bartlett (USA)
Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Have (M Eather/W Harbutt/ C & G Arkell)
Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Gr Ch & sFCh Skyzar Girl On Fire JC (Nicole Snerling)
Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Ulmarah For The Thrill Of It (AI) (C & G Arkell)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Have (M Eather/W Harbutt/ C & G Arkell)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Keep (C & G Arkell)
Bitch NEUTER CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch & sFCh Skyzar Girl On Fire JC (Nicole Snerling)
Dogs Victoria Easter Festival (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW) Group Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Talkabout Secret Garden (Talkabout Kennels)
24-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD)
General Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)
Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (A2O Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA) Group Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)
Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
Hound Club of NSW Inc (NSW) (S)
General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)
Junior in Show: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Have (M Eather/W Harbutt/ C & G Arkell)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Have (M Eather/W Harbutt/ C & G Arkell)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Keep (C & G Arkell)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ulmarah For The Thrill Of It (AI) (C & G Arkell)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Padtheway Shooting Starr (AI) (Strathdee Spence Roberts)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch & sFCh Skyzar Girl On Fire JC (Nicole Snerling)
23-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD)
General Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)
22-Mar-2024 (Friday)
Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD)
General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA) Group Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)
Group 3rd: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)
Warwick Show & Rodeo Society Inc (QLD)
General Specials : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Lesley Roebig (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ulmarah GAA (AI) (Ms L Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ulmarah Just Do It (AI) (Lynda Dunn)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Itsozi Ulmarras Jewel JC (Lynda Dunn)
West Australian Kennel Club (WA)
General Specials : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arrabesq Hopelessly Devoted (AI) (Sheila Timson)
17-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
General Specials : Mrs Robynne Trainor (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mr Chris Graham (New Zealand)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Back To The Future (AI) (G & P Russell)
General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Lynda Brandt (NSW)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr Ch & sFCh Skyzar Girl On Fire JC (Nicole Snerling)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyzar Frozen In Time (AI) (Nicole Snerling)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch & sFCh Skyzar Girl On Fire JC (Nicole Snerling)
Building and Amenities All Breeds Championship Shows (WA)
General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Marika (J Lawrence)
Pakenham District A H Society Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC) Group Specials : Dr David Lowe (NSW)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Talkabout Secret Garden (Talkabout Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Talkabout Secret Garden (Talkabout Kennels)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick The Phantom Menace (Talkabout Kennels)
16-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
General Specials : Miss Kelly Martin (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Back To The Future (AI) (G & P Russell)
New England Ladies Kennel Club (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Annette Kay O'Carroll (New Zealand) Group Specials : Miss Kelly Martin (New Zealand)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Back To The Future (AI) (G & P Russell)
Building and Amenities All Breeds Championship Shows (WA)
General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Marika (J Lawrence)
Cohuna & District Kennel Club (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Catonam Amirah at Baghdad (AI) (Aaron & Makaela Chato)
Cohuna A P & H Society Inc (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Catonam Amirah at Baghdad (AI) (Aaron & Makaela Chato)
Tumbarumba P A & H Society Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT) Group Specials : Ms Debra Howell (NSW)
Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Ulmarah For The Thrill Of It (AI) (C & G Arkell)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Ulmarah For The Thrill Of It (AI) (C & G Arkell)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Keep (C & G Arkell)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ulmarah For The Thrill Of It (AI) (C & G Arkell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Keep (C & G Arkell)
15-Mar-2024 (Friday)
General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mrs Annette Kay O'Carroll (New Zealand)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Pazada Back To The Future (AI) (G & P Russell)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Back To The Future (AI) (G & P Russell)
New England Ladies Kennel Club (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Chris Graham (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mrs Robynne Trainor (New Zealand)
Junior in Show: Aust Ch Pazada Back To The Future (AI) (G & P Russell)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Pazada Back To The Future (AI) (G & P Russell)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Back To The Future (AI) (G & P Russell)
Building and Amenities All Breeds Championship Show (WA)
General Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Neil Curwen (NSW)
Group 2nd: Aust Ch Crisnick Marika (J Lawrence)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Marika (J Lawrence)
Cohuna & District Kennel Club (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA) Group Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Catonam Amirah at Baghdad (AI) (Aaron & Makaela Chato)
11-Mar-2024 (Monday)
Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD) Group Specials : Ms Sally Stasytis (VIC)
Puppy in Group: Talkabout Secret Garden (Talkabout Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Talkabout Secret Garden (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Talkabout Fashion Ista (Talkabout Kennels)
Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS) Group Specials : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS)
Puppy in Show: Talkabout Secret Garden (Talkabout Kennels)
Group 3rd: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Talkabout Secret Garden (Talkabout Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Talkabout Secret Garden (Talkabout Kennels)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick The Phantom Menace (Talkabout Kennels)
10-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Grace Wang (China) Group Specials : Grace Wang (China)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr Ch & sFCh Skyzar Girl On Fire JC (Nicole Snerling)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Skyzar Frozen In Time (AI) (Nicole Snerling)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch & sFCh Skyzar Girl On Fire JC (Nicole Snerling)
Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Anna Yang (China) Group Specials : Mr Rex Wang (Taiwan)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch & sFCh Skyzar Girl On Fire JC (Nicole Snerling)
Lithgow & District Kennel Club (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW)
Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Ulmarah Sapphire (Lynda Dunn)
Junior in Show: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Have (M Eather/W Harbutt/ C & G Arkell)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Have (M Eather/W Harbutt/ C & G Arkell)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Ulmarah Sapphire (Lynda Dunn)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Have (M Eather/W Harbutt/ C & G Arkell)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Padtheway Shooting Starr (AI) (Strathdee Spence Roberts)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ulmarah Sapphire (Lynda Dunn)
The Hound Club of ACT (Show 1) (ACT) (S)
General Specials : Ms Anita Langford (NSW)
Junior in Show: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Keep (C & G Arkell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Keep (C & G Arkell)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ulmarah For The Thrill Of It (AI) (C & G Arkell)
The Hound Club of ACT (Show 2) (ACT) (S)
General Specials : Mr Nathan Jennings (ACT)
Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Ulmarah For The Thrill Of It (AI) (C & G Arkell)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ulmarah For The Thrill Of It (AI) (C & G Arkell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Keep (C & G Arkell)
9-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
Lake District Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Velika Wang (Taiwan) Group Specials : Velika Wang (Taiwan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Skyzar Frozen In Time (AI) (Nicole Snerling)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch & sFCh Skyzar Girl On Fire JC (Nicole Snerling)
Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Rex Wang (Taiwan) Group Specials : Mr Johnny Lee (China)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch & sFCh Skyzar Girl On Fire JC (Nicole Snerling)
Lithgow & District Kennel Club (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Danielle Dryburgh (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Have (M Eather/W Harbutt/ C & G Arkell)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Have (M Eather/W Harbutt/ C & G Arkell)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Ulmarah Sapphire (Lynda Dunn)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Padtheway Shooting Starr (AI) (Strathdee Spence Roberts)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Have (M Eather/W Harbutt/ C & G Arkell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Padtheway Shooting Starr (AI) (Strathdee Spence Roberts)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ulmarah Sapphire (Lynda Dunn)
8-Mar-2024 (Friday)
Lake District Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Frankie Leung (Hong Kong) Group Specials : Mr William Lee (China)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr Ch & sFCh Skyzar Girl On Fire JC (Nicole Snerling)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch & sFCh Skyzar Girl On Fire JC (Nicole Snerling)
Lake District Canine Club (PM Show) - A2O Show (NSW)
General Specials : Mr William Lee (China) Group Specials : Mr Frankie Leung (Hong Kong)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr Ch & sFCh Skyzar Girl On Fire JC (Nicole Snerling)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch & sFCh Skyzar Girl On Fire JC (Nicole Snerling)
3-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
General Specials : Mr Zhida Duan (China) Group Specials : Mr Zhida Duan (China)
Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Crisnick Marika (J Lawrence)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Crisnick Marika (J Lawrence)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Marika (J Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Itsozi The Jewel Keeper JC (S Timson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Arrabesq Hopelessly Devoted (AI) (Sheila Timson)
Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW)
General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Pazada Back To The Future (AI) (G & P Russell)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Ulmarah For The Thrill Of It (AI) (C & G Arkell)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Back To The Future (AI) (G & P Russell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ulmarah For The Thrill Of It (AI) (C & G Arkell)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Keep (C & G Arkell)
2-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
Comboyne A & H Association Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)
Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Gr Ch & sFCh Skyzar Girl On Fire JC (Nicole Snerling)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Skyzar Frozen In Time (AI) (Nicole Snerling)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr Ch & sFCh Skyzar Girl On Fire JC (Nicole Snerling)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyzar Frozen In Time (AI) (Nicole Snerling)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch & sFCh Skyzar Girl On Fire JC (Nicole Snerling)
Robertson Agricultural Society Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Ulmarah For The Thrill Of It (AI) (C & G Arkell)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Keep (C & G Arkell)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ulmarah For The Thrill Of It (AI) (C & G Arkell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Keep (C & G Arkell)
Western Classic - Royal Canin Classic (Show 2) (WA)
General Specials : Ms H Glendinning (Canada) Group Specials : Park Sungchul (Korea)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Itsozi The Jewel Keeper JC (S Timson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Marika (J Lawrence)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arrabesq Hopelessly Devoted (AI) (Sheila Timson)
Blayney A & P Association (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Karen Paul (NSW)
Best in Show & Junior in Show: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Have (M Eather/W Harbutt/ C & G Arkell)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Have (M Eather/W Harbutt/ C & G Arkell)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Ulmarah Im Loving It (AI) (Ms L Dunn & Miss Sarah-lee Hampton)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Have (M Eather/W Harbutt/ C & G Arkell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ulmarah Im Loving It (AI) (Ms L Dunn & Miss Sarah-lee Hampton)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Padtheway Shooting Starr (AI) (Strathdee Spence Roberts)
Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club of QLD (QLD)
Group Specials : Miss Kerry Maguire (QLD)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)
Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club of QLD (QLD)
General Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Rona Moss (NSW)
Runner Up in Show: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Talkabout High Society (Tony Kyman & Alan Wishart)
Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW)
General Specials : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Back To The Future (AI) (G & P Russell)
1-Mar-2024 (Friday)
Western Classic - Dogs West Classic (Show 1) (WA)
General Specials : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines) Group Specials : Justin Chen (Taiwan)
Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Crisnick Marika (J Lawrence)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Marika (J Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Itsozi The Jewel Keeper JC (S Timson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Arrabesq Hopelessly Devoted (AI) (Sheila Timson)
Boorowa Show Society Inc (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Donna Puttock (NSW)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Have (M Eather/W Harbutt/ C & G Arkell)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Have (M Eather/W Harbutt/ C & G Arkell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Padtheway Shooting Starr (AI) (Strathdee Spence Roberts)
Boorowa Show Society Inc (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Have (M Eather/W Harbutt/ C & G Arkell)
25-Feb-2024 (Sunday)
Royal National Capital Agricultural Society (Canberra Royal) (ACT)
General Specials : Mr Paul Lawless (Ireland) Group Specials : Ms Diane Stewart-Ritchie (Ireland)
Junior in Show: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Have (M Eather/W Harbutt/ C & G Arkell)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Have (M Eather/W Harbutt/ C & G Arkell)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Have (M Eather/W Harbutt/ C & G Arkell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Keep (C & G Arkell)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ulmarah For The Thrill Of It (AI) (C & G Arkell)
Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Ms Tania Kirkland (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Tania Kirkland (VIC)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Skyzar Frozen In Time (AI) (Nicole Snerling)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr Ch & sFCh Skyzar Girl On Fire JC (Nicole Snerling)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyzar Frozen In Time (AI) (Nicole Snerling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Talkabout High Society (Tony Kyman & Alan Wishart)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch & sFCh Skyzar Girl On Fire JC (Nicole Snerling)
Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Coombs (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Karen Odar (VIC)
Puppy in Show: Talkabout Secret Garden (Talkabout Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Talkabout Secret Garden (Talkabout Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Talkabout Secret Garden (Talkabout Kennels)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick The Phantom Menace (Talkabout Kennels)
Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD) Group Specials : Miss Lauren Schwerdt (SA)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Pazada Back To The Future (AI) (G & P Russell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Back To The Future (AI) (G & P Russell)
Sofala & District Show Society (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Padtheway Shooting Starr (AI) (Strathdee Spence Roberts)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Padtheway Shooting Starr (AI) (Strathdee Spence Roberts)
24-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Crisnick Marika (J Lawrence)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Marika (J Lawrence)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arrabesq Hopelessly Devoted (AI) (Sheila Timson)
Queensland Sighthound Association Inc (QLD) (S)
General Specials : Mrs Catherine Walker (QLD)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Ulmarah Just Do It (AI) (Lynda Dunn)
Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Vickie Harris (NSW)
Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Gr Ch & sFCh Skyzar Girl On Fire JC (Nicole Snerling)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr Ch & sFCh Skyzar Girl On Fire JC (Nicole Snerling)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyzar Frozen In Time (AI) (Nicole Snerling)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Talkabout High Society (Tony Kyman & Alan Wishart)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch & sFCh Skyzar Girl On Fire JC (Nicole Snerling)
Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr Ch & sFCh Skyzar Girl On Fire JC (Nicole Snerling)
Puppy in Group: Talkabout High Society (Tony Kyman & Alan Wishart)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyzar Frozen In Time (AI) (Nicole Snerling)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Talkabout High Society (Tony Kyman & Alan Wishart)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch & sFCh Skyzar Girl On Fire JC (Nicole Snerling)
Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC)
Puppy in Show: Talkabout Secret Garden (Talkabout Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick The Phantom Menace (Talkabout Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Talkabout Secret Garden (Talkabout Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick The Phantom Menace (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Talkabout Secret Garden (Talkabout Kennels)
Rylstone Kandos Show Society Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Neil Curwen (NSW)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Padtheway Shooting Starr (AI) (Strathdee Spence Roberts)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Padtheway Shooting Starr (AI) (Strathdee Spence Roberts)
Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA) Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Pazada Back To The Future (AI) (G & P Russell)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Back To The Future (AI) (G & P Russell)
Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Pazada Back To The Future (AI) (G & P Russell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Back To The Future (AI) (G & P Russell)
23-Feb-2024 (Friday)
General Specials : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS) Group Specials : Mrs Colleen Stoate (VIC)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Marika (J Lawrence)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arrabesq Hopelessly Devoted (AI) (Sheila Timson)
Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand) Group Specials : Ms Tanya Scales (NSW)
Puppy in Group: Talkabout Secret Garden (Talkabout Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick The Phantom Menace (Talkabout Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Talkabout Secret Garden (Talkabout Kennels)
RNCAS Royal Canberra - Group 4 Specialty (ACT) (S)
General Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)
Junior in Show: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Have (M Eather/W Harbutt/ C & G Arkell)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Have (M Eather/W Harbutt/ C & G Arkell)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Keep (C & G Arkell)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ulmarah For The Thrill Of It (AI) (C & G Arkell)
18-Feb-2024 (Sunday)
Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Keep (C & G Arkell)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ulmarah For The Thrill Of It (AI) (C & G Arkell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Keep (C & G Arkell)
Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD)
General Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Sally Stasytis (VIC)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Talkabout High Society (Tony Kyman & Alan Wishart)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Talkabout High Society (Tony Kyman & Alan Wishart)
General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)
Junior in Show: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Have (M Eather/W Harbutt/ C & G Arkell)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Have (M Eather/W Harbutt/ C & G Arkell)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Have (M Eather/W Harbutt/ C & G Arkell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ulmarah Im Loving It (AI) (Ms L Dunn & Miss Sarah-lee Hampton)
Albany All Breeds Dog Club (WA)
General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Crisnick Marika (J Lawrence)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Marika (J Lawrence)
17-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS) Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)
Junior in Show: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Keep (C & G Arkell)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Keep (C & G Arkell)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Keep (C & G Arkell)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ulmarah For The Thrill Of It (AI) (C & G Arkell)
General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Daryl Brookes (QLD)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ulmarah Just Do It (AI) (Lynda Dunn)
Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD)
General Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Talkabout High Society (Tony Kyman & Alan Wishart)
Hunter River A & H Association Ltd (NSW)
General Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW) Group Specials : Miss Louise Hickie (NSW)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Skyzar Frozen In Time (AI) (Nicole Snerling)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyzar Frozen In Time (AI) (Nicole Snerling)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch & sFCh Skyzar Girl On Fire JC (Nicole Snerling)
Albany All Breeds Dog Club (WA)
General Specials : Mr Simon Mills (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Simon Mills (NSW)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Crisnick Marika (J Lawrence)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Marika (J Lawrence)
16-Feb-2024 (Friday)
Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Ms Marie Patten (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Keep (C & G Arkell)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Keep (C & G Arkell)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ulmarah For The Thrill Of It (AI) (C & G Arkell)
12-Feb-2024 (Monday)
Bega Valley Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Michael Camac (SA) Group Specials : Mr Michael Camac (SA)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Keep (C & G Arkell)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ulmarah For The Thrill Of It (AI) (C & G Arkell)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Keep (C & G Arkell)
11-Feb-2024 (Sunday)
Bega Valley Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Ulmarah For The Thrill Of It (AI) (C & G Arkell)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ulmarah For The Thrill Of It (AI) (C & G Arkell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Keep (C & G Arkell)
Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obed Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Peter Flynn (SA)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Skyzar Frozen In Time (AI) (Nicole Snerling)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr Ch & sFCh Skyzar Girl On Fire JC (Nicole Snerling)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyzar Frozen In Time (AI) (Nicole Snerling)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Catonam Al Azim (AI) (Mel Howarth)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch & sFCh Skyzar Girl On Fire JC (Nicole Snerling)
10-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
Bega Valley Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA) Group Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Keep (C & G Arkell)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ulmarah For The Thrill Of It (AI) (C & G Arkell)
General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Ines Dawes (QLD)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ulmarah Just Do It (AI) (Lynda Dunn)
Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obed Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Miss Natasha Ryan (WA) Group Specials : Ms Neridah Sharrett (WA)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Pazada Back To The Future (AI) (G & P Russell)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr Ch & sFCh Skyzar Girl On Fire JC (Nicole Snerling)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Back To The Future (AI) (G & P Russell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyzar Frozen In Time (AI) (Nicole Snerling)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Livin Life N Lovn It (AI) (G & P Russell)
Intermediate of Breed: Catonam Al Azim (AI) (Mel Howarth)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch & sFCh Skyzar Girl On Fire JC (Nicole Snerling)
Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obed Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA) Group Specials : Ms Jodi Fraser (TAS)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr Ch & sFCh Skyzar Girl On Fire JC (Nicole Snerling)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Livin Life N Lovn It (AI) (G & P Russell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyzar Frozen In Time (AI) (Nicole Snerling)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Back To The Future (AI) (G & P Russell)
Intermediate of Breed: Catonam Al Azim (AI) (Mel Howarth)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch & sFCh Skyzar Girl On Fire JC (Nicole Snerling)
Crookwell A P & H A Society (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Jim Black (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Sally Stasytis (VIC)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Have (M Eather/W Harbutt/ C & G Arkell)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Have (M Eather/W Harbutt/ C & G Arkell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Padtheway Shooting Starr (AI) (Strathdee Spence Roberts)
4-Feb-2024 (Sunday)
Wollongong & District Kennel Club (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA) Group Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)
Junior in Show: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Keep (C & G Arkell)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Keep (C & G Arkell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ulmarah For The Thrill Of It (AI) (C & G Arkell)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Keep (C & G Arkell)
Dogs NSW Illawarra & South Eastern Region (NSW)
General Specials : Mr J Wu (China) Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)
Junior in Show: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Keep (C & G Arkell)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Keep (C & G Arkell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ulmarah For The Thrill Of It (AI) (C & G Arkell)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Keep (C & G Arkell)
Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (TAS)
General Specials : Mr Mukul Vaid (India) Group Specials : Mr Hans Almgren (Sweden)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed [CACIB]: Catonam Amirah at Baghdad (AI) (Aaron & Makaela Chato)
General Specials : Mrs Jeni Sach (WA) Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arrabesq Hopelessly Devoted (AI) (Sheila Timson)
3-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
Wollongong & District Kennel Club (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS) Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Keep (C & G Arkell)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Ulmarah For The Thrill Of It (AI) (C & G Arkell)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Keep (C & G Arkell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ulmarah For The Thrill Of It (AI) (C & G Arkell)
Dogs NSW Illawarra & South Eastern Region (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC) Group Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Keep (C & G Arkell)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ulmarah For The Thrill Of It (AI) (C & G Arkell)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Keep (C & G Arkell)
General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Linda Adams (VIC)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Elarabie Oasis Odyssey (S Green, E Guthrie & A Green)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Elarabie Oasis Odyssey (S Green, E Guthrie & A Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Talkabout Secret Garden (Talkabout Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Talkabout Battle Drum (Talkabout Kennels)
Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Mr Hans Almgren (Sweden) Group Specials : Mrs A Vaid (India)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Catonam Amirah at Baghdad (AI) (Aaron & Makaela Chato)
Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Mr J Sattapunkeeree (Thailand) Group Specials : Mr Mukul Vaid (India)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Catonam Amirah at Baghdad (AI) (Aaron & Makaela Chato)
Rydal A H & P Association (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Roger Ellis (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Have (M Eather/W Harbutt/ C & G Arkell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ulmarah Im Loving It (AI) (Ms L Dunn & Miss Sarah-lee Hampton)
General Specials : Mrs Susan Shrigley (WA) Group Specials : Dr George Koutsantonis (WA)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arrabesq Hopelessly Devoted (AI) (Sheila Timson)
2-Feb-2024 (Friday)
Wollongong & District Kennel Club (NSW)
General Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW) Group Specials : Mr J Wu (China)
Junior in Show: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Keep (C & G Arkell)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Keep (C & G Arkell)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ulmarah For The Thrill Of It (AI) (C & G Arkell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Keep (C & G Arkell)
Dogs NSW Illawarra & South Eastern Region (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Justine Blyth (TAS) Group Specials : Mrs Justine Blyth (TAS)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ulmarah For The Thrill Of It (AI) (C & G Arkell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Keep (C & G Arkell)
Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (TAS)
General Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (New Zealand)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Catonam Amirah at Baghdad (AI) (Aaron & Makaela Chato)
28-Jan-2024 (Sunday)
General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW) Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)
Group 1st: Aust Ch Crisnick Marika (J Lawrence)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Marika (J Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arrabesq Hopelessly Devoted (AI) (Sheila Timson)
General Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Warren Greasley (VIC)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Talkabout Secret Garden (Talkabout Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Talkabout Battle Drum (Talkabout Kennels)
27-Jan-2024 (Saturday)
General Specials : Mrs Joanne Heard (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Heard (SA)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Crisnick Marika (J Lawrence)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Marika (J Lawrence)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arrabesq Hopelessly Devoted (AI) (Sheila Timson)
Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW) Group Specials : Dr Mathew Donald (NSW)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Ulmarah For The Thrill Of It (AI) (C & G Arkell)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ulmarah For The Thrill Of It (AI) (C & G Arkell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Keep (C & G Arkell)
Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Kikuhiko Kashiwagi (Japan) Group Specials : Mrs Jean McErlane (New Zealand)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick The Phantom Menace (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Baghdad Lets Go Parti (A Chato & M Chato)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Talkabout Battle Drum (Talkabout Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Talkabout Secret Garden (Talkabout Kennels)
26-Jan-2024 (Friday)
General Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Louanne Donald (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ulmarah Just Do It (AI) (Lynda Dunn)
General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (WA)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Crisnick Marika (J Lawrence)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Marika (J Lawrence)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arrabesq Hopelessly Devoted (AI) (Sheila Timson)
Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Haruko Mizukoshi (Japan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Catonam Amirah at Baghdad (AI) (Aaron & Makaela Chato)
21-Jan-2024 (Sunday)
Lang Lang PA&H Association Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)
Puppy in Group: Talkabout Battle Drum (Talkabout Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Talkabout Battle Drum (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Talkabout Fashion Ista (Talkabout Kennels)
Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Coombs (VIC) Group Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ulmarah For The Thrill Of It (AI) (C & G Arkell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Keep (C & G Arkell)
20-Jan-2024 (Saturday)
Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Adam Druce (VIC)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Ulmarah For The Thrill Of It (AI) (C & G Arkell)Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Keep (C & G Arkell)