Shar Pei Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Shar Pei (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

12-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr M Anderson (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mrs P Lanctot (Canada)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Stacey White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)
Minor of Breed: Shangyin Cocolossal (Mrs S Seffelaar)
Junior of Breed: Manchouria King Of Jungle (Mrs S Seffelaar)


Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Wallis (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)


11-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Pierluigi Buratti (Italy)   Group Specials : Mr Noe Aburto Velazquez (Mexico)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Stacey White)


Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)


Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)



5-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Nadia Attridge (QLD)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Ayzsa Queens Rock Starr (Darcy Stratford)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Rock Starr (Darcy Stratford)
Best Bitch: Ayzsa Queens Golden Girl (Darcy Stratford)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Walsh (VIC)

Puppy in Show: Ayzsa Queens Rock Starr (Darcy Stratford)
Puppy in Group: Ayzsa Queens Rock Starr (Darcy Stratford)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Golden Girl (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Rock Starr (Darcy Stratford)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Hrsnround Inth Sunshine (Darcy Stratford)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peintedby Kahlo (AI) (Darcy Stratford)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Ruth Thompson (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)

Minor in Group: Sharboop Ice Magic (Bettina Kearns)
Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Sharboop Ice Magic (Bettina Kearns)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Cherie Terry (SA)

Minor in Group: Sharboop Ice Magic (Bettina Kearns)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sharboop Ice Magic (Bettina Kearns)


4-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Ros Bacich (NSW)

Baby in Group: Bashay Under The Tuscan Sun (L M Neale)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peintedby Kahlo (AI) (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Rock Starr (Darcy Stratford)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Hrsnround Inth Sunshine (Darcy Stratford)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Golden Girl (Darcy Stratford)
Baby of Breed: Bashay Under The Tuscan Sun (L M Neale)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Bashay Under The Tuscan Sun (L M Neale)


Sarina Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)

Runner Up in Show: Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Puppy in Show: Tubeez From A Land Down Under (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Puppy in Group: Tubeez From A Land Down Under (Rodney & Kim Abell)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tubeez From A Land Down Under (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)


29-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Non Sporting Dog Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Miss Elizabeth Davidson (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Stacey White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)
Minor of Breed: Shangyin Cocolossal (Mrs S Seffelaar)
Junior of Breed: Manchouria King Of Jungle (Mrs S Seffelaar)


Non Sporting Dog Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Angela McInnes (VIC)

BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Manchouria King Of Jungle (Mrs S Seffelaar)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Minor of Breed: Shangyin Cocolossal (Mrs S Seffelaar)


All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Christine Timms (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sharboop My Little Murphy Girl (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck / Miss T Reilly)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

Baby in Group: Bashay Under The Tuscan Sun (L M Neale)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Rock Starr (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Golden Girl (Darcy Stratford)
Baby of Breed: Bashay Under The Tuscan Sun (L M Neale)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)

Baby in Show: Bashay Under The Tuscan Sun (L M Neale)
Baby in Group: Bashay Under The Tuscan Sun (L M Neale)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Hrsnround Inth Sunshine (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Rock Starr (Darcy Stratford)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peintedby Kahlo (AI) (Darcy Stratford)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Golden Girl (Darcy Stratford)
Baby of Breed: Bashay Under The Tuscan Sun (L M Neale)


Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Tubeez From A Land Down Under (Rodney & Kim Abell)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tubeez From A Land Down Under (Rodney & Kim Abell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)


Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)


Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Julio Rueda (Uruguay)   Group Specials : Mrs Jan Brownlie (New Zealand)

Baby of Breed: Sharboop The Lilac Prince (W & J Walloscheck)


28-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Heidelberg & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Bronwen Dickson (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Stacey White)


All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Eric Soti (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sharboop My Little Murphy Girl (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck / Miss T Reilly)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)

Minor in Group: Ayzsa Queens Golden Girl (Darcy Stratford)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peintedby Kahlo (AI) (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Golden Girl (Darcy Stratford)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Hrsnround Inth Sunshine (Darcy Stratford)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Rock Starr (Darcy Stratford)
Baby of Breed: Bashay Under The Tuscan Sun (L M Neale)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Bashay Under The Tuscan Sun (L M Neale)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr William Mooney (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)

Baby in Group: Bashay Under The Tuscan Sun (L M Neale)
Minor in Group: Ayzsa Queens Golden Girl (Darcy Stratford)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Rock Starr (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Golden Girl (Darcy Stratford)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peintedby Kahlo (AI) (Darcy Stratford)
Baby of Breed: Bashay Under The Tuscan Sun (L M Neale)


Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)

State Bred in Show: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Puppy in Group: Tubeez From A Land Down Under (Rodney & Kim Abell)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tubeez From A Land Down Under (Rodney & Kim Abell)


Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Tubeez From A Land Down Under (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tubeez From A Land Down Under (Rodney & Kim Abell)


Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)


Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Barry Woodburn (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)


27-Jul-2018 (Friday)

Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Tung-Lin Wu (Taiwan)   Group Specials : Mr C P Reaney (South Africa)

Baby of Breed: Sharboop The Lilac Prince (W & J Walloscheck)



22-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Lyndhurst Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Stacey White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)


21-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Melbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Stacey White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)


15-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Kempsey Macleay Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Yu-Feng Zee (Taiwan)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)


Dandenong Poultry & Kennel Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Peter King (NSW)

Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Stacey White)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Stacey White)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Stacey White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)


Junior Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)

Baby in Group: Sharboop Ice Magic (Bettina Kearns)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gablehaus A Ht Jeet Kunido (AI) (M F & B F Loades)
Baby of Breed: Sharboop Ice Magic (Bettina Kearns)


Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ronald Besoff (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ronald Besoff (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peinted By Tezuka (Mr S Kosse & Ms K Dack)


West Australian Kennel Club Winter Festival Show (WA)

General Specials : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines)

Open (Bitch) of Breed: Sharboop My Little Murphy Girl (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck / Miss T Reilly)


14-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Kempsey Macleay Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)   Group Specials : Yu-Feng Zee (Taiwan)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)


Metropolitan Canine Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Karen Taylor (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Manchouria King Of Jungle (Mrs S Seffelaar)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shangyin Cocolossal (Mrs S Seffelaar)


Junior Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)   Group Specials : Miss Lauren Schwerdt (SA)

Baby of Breed: Sharboop Ice Magic (Bettina Kearns)


Junior Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gablehaus A Ht Jeet Kunido (AI) (M F & B F Loades)
Baby of Breed: Sharboop Ice Magic (Bettina Kearns)


8-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

EPIC Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Alex Rojas (Mexico)   Group Specials : Antonio Dalle Piagge (Brazil)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peinted By Tezuka (Mr S Kosse & Ms K Dack)


KCC Park Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr John W Thompson (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Lesley Fairhall (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Manchouria King Of Jungle (Mrs S Seffelaar)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ladboret Jichu Bitzi (Mrs S Seffelaar)
Baby of Breed: Shangyin Cocolossal (Mrs S Seffelaar)


Oriental Breeds Society of WA (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mr M Riady (Indonesia)

Intermediate of Breed: Sharboop My Little Murphy Girl (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck / Miss T Reilly)


Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr E Bertolla (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr R Natividad (Phillipines)

Minor in Group: Ayzsa Queens Golden Girl (Darcy Stratford)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Hrsnround Inth Sunshine (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peintedby Kahlo (AI) (Darcy Stratford)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Rock Starr (Darcy Stratford)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Golden Girl (Darcy Stratford)


Callide Valley Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)

Minor in Show: Tubeez From A Land Down Under (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Minor in Group: Tubeez From A Land Down Under (Rodney & Kim Abell)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tubeez From A Land Down Under (Rodney & Kim Abell)


7-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

EPIC Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Norman Deschuymere (Belgium)   Group Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peinted By Tezuka (Mr S Kosse & Ms K Dack)


Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (BLUE SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)



The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Tracey Mol (WA)

BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sharboop Mayb Shes Born Withit (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Break Of Day (Rodney J Connelly / Tracey Walker)
Baby of Breed: Sharboop Ice Magic (Bettina Kearns)


The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)

BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sharboop Mayb Shes Born Withit (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Break Of Day (Rodney J Connelly / Tracey Walker)
Baby of Breed: Sharboop The Lilac Prince (W & J Walloscheck)


Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Lee Anne Bateman (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr C Tsai (Taipei)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Rynkls Peintedby Kahlo (AI) (Darcy Stratford)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peintedby Kahlo (AI) (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Rock Starr (Darcy Stratford)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Hrsnround Inth Sunshine (Darcy Stratford)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Golden Girl (Darcy Stratford)


Dayboro Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

Junior in Group: Knightshar Bringing Sexy Back (L M Neale)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Knightshar Bringing Sexy Back (L M Neale)


Callide Valley Canine Club (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tubeez From A Land Down Under (Rodney & Kim Abell)


Callide Valley Canine Club (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Tubeez From A Land Down Under (Rodney & Kim Abell)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tubeez From A Land Down Under (Rodney & Kim Abell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)


6-Jul-2018 (Friday)

EPIC Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Demetris Christodoulou (Cyprus)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peinted By Tezuka (Mr S Kosse & Ms K Dack)


Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Non-Sporting Group (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Hitoshi Sayama (Japan)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peinted By Tezuka (Mr S Kosse & Ms K Dack)


1-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Rynkls Peinted By Tezuka (Mr S Kosse & Ms K Dack)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peinted By Tezuka (Mr S Kosse & Ms K Dack)


Junior Kennel Club of NSW (NSW)

General Specials : Mr R Dawson (PHIL)   Group Specials : Mr Zererino Silva (Portugal)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)


30-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peinted By Tezuka (Mr S Kosse & Ms K Dack)


Victorian Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Tony Kyman (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Stacey White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)
Baby of Breed: Shangyin Cocolossal (Mrs S Seffelaar)
Junior of Breed: Ladboret Jichu Bitzi (Mrs S Seffelaar)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Mayb Shes Born Withit (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Break Of Day (Rodney J Connelly / Tracey Walker)
Baby of Breed: Sharboop The Lilac Prince (W & J Walloscheck)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Mayb Shes Born Withit (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
Baby of Breed: Sharboop The Lilac Prince (W & J Walloscheck)


29-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Rosewood Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Knightshar Bringing Sexy Back (L M Neale)


Redcliffe A H & I Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)

Minor in Group: Ayzsa Queens Golden Girl (Darcy Stratford)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Rynkls Peintedby Kahlo (AI) (Darcy Stratford)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peintedby Kahlo (AI) (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Hrsnround Inth Sunshine (Darcy Stratford)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Rock Starr (Darcy Stratford)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Golden Girl (Darcy Stratford)


24-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Durack Grounds Committee Amenities Show (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Ayzsa Queens Rock Starr (Darcy Stratford)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Rock Starr (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Hrsnround Inth Sunshine (Darcy Stratford)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peintedby Kahlo (AI) (Darcy Stratford)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Golden Girl (Darcy Stratford)


Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Break Of Day (Rodney J Connelly / Tracey Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Mayb Shes Born Withit (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)


23-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Nor-West Canine Association Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jeanie Montford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Ikin (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)


Nor-West Canine Association Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)


Woodford A P & I Assoc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Rock Starr (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Hrsnround Inth Sunshine (Darcy Stratford)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peintedby Kahlo (AI) (Darcy Stratford)


Mt Larcom Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

Runner Up in Show & State Bred in Show: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Baby of Breed: Tubeez From A Land Down Under (Rodney & Kim Abell)


Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Leanne Duval (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Break Of Day (Rodney J Connelly / Tracey Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Mayb Shes Born Withit (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)


Fremantle Dog Club (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Mark Clarke (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sharboop My Little Murphy Girl (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck / Miss T Reilly)


22-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Kalbar Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Knightshar Bringing Sexy Back (L M Neale)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Knightshar Bringing Sexy Back (L M Neale)


21-Jun-2018 (Thursday)

Mackay Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Eliterolys Two Times A Lady (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Eliterolys Two Times A Lady (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Baby in Group: Tubeez From A Land Down Under (Rodney & Kim Abell)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Baby of Breed: Tubeez From A Land Down Under (Rodney & Kim Abell)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Eliterolys Two Times A Lady (Rodney & Kim Abell)


17-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : J A De Medeiros Neto (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs Ramune Kazlauskaite (Lithuania)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peinted By Tezuka (Mr S Kosse & Ms K Dack)


Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Joanne Sewell (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Louanne Donald (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Manchouria King Of Jungle (Mrs S Seffelaar)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ladboret Jichu Bitzi (Mrs S Seffelaar)
Baby of Breed: Shangyin Cocolossal (Mrs S Seffelaar)


Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)


Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Bruce Riddell (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)


Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)

Baby of Breed: Sharboop Ice Magic (Bettina Kearns)


Queensland Kennel Council (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)

Minor in Show: Ayzsa Queens Golden Girl (Darcy Stratford)
Minor in Group: Ayzsa Queens Golden Girl (Darcy Stratford)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Golden Girl (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Rock Starr (Darcy Stratford)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Hrsnround Inth Sunshine (Darcy Stratford)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peintedby Kahlo (AI) (Darcy Stratford)


Queensland Kennel Council (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Anthea Adamopoulos (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Ayzsa Queens Golden Girl (Darcy Stratford)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Golden Girl (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB and Best Dog: Ayzsa Queens Rock Starr (Darcy Stratford)


Pioneer Valley Agricultural Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Eliterolys Two Times A Lady (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Eliterolys Two Times A Lady (Rodney & Kim Abell)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Baby of Breed: Tubeez From A Land Down Under (Rodney & Kim Abell)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Eliterolys Two Times A Lady (Rodney & Kim Abell)


16-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Ramune Kazlauskaite (Lithuania)   Group Specials : Mrs K Takeuchi (Japan)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peinted By Tezuka (Mr S Kosse & Ms K Dack)


Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

Baby of Breed: Sharboop Ice Magic (Bettina Kearns)


Mackay Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Bente Marker (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Bente Marker (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Eliterolys Two Times A Lady (Rodney & Kim Abell)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Baby of Breed: Tubeez From A Land Down Under (Rodney & Kim Abell)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Eliterolys Two Times A Lady (Rodney & Kim Abell)


15-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : M E Freitas dos Santos (Brazil)   Group Specials : M E Freitas dos Santos (Brazil)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peinted By Tezuka (Mr S Kosse & Ms K Dack)


Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)

Baby in Group: Sharboop Ice Magic (Bettina Kearns)
Baby of Breed: Sharboop Ice Magic (Bettina Kearns)


11-Jun-2018 (Monday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peinted By Tezuka (Mr S Kosse & Ms K Dack)


Ipswich Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Yoshimi Suzuki (Japan)   Group Specials : Mrs Yoshimi Suzuki (Japan)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Rock Starr (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peintedby Kahlo (AI) (Darcy Stratford)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Hrsnround Inth Sunshine (Darcy Stratford)
Res Bitch CC: Ayzsa Queens Golden Girl (Darcy Stratford)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Treacey (VIC)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Miniatura Break Of Day (Rodney J Connelly / Tracey Walker)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Break Of Day (Rodney J Connelly / Tracey Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Mayb Shes Born Withit (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
Baby of Breed: Sharboop The Lilac Prince (W & J Walloscheck)


10-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peinted By Tezuka (Mr S Kosse & Ms K Dack)


Ipswich Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Ramune Kazlauskaite (Lithuania)   Group Specials : Ms Rosana Knapp dos Santos (Brazil)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Rynkls Peintedby Kahlo (AI) (Darcy Stratford)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peintedby Kahlo (AI) (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Hrsnround Inth Sunshine (Darcy Stratford)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Rock Starr (Darcy Stratford)
Res Bitch CC: Ayzsa Queens Golden Girl (Darcy Stratford)


Ipswich Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Hrsnround Inth Sunshine (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Golden Girl (Darcy Stratford)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Rock Starr (Darcy Stratford)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peintedby Kahlo (AI) (Darcy Stratford)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Danielle Dryburgh (NSW)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Sharboop Mayb Shes Born Withit (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Sharboop Mayb Shes Born Withit (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Mayb Shes Born Withit (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
Baby of Breed: Sharboop The Lilac Prince (W & J Walloscheck)


9-Jun-2018 (Saturday)



ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peinted By Tezuka (Mr S Kosse & Ms K Dack)


7-Jun-2018 (Thursday)

West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Kealy (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mr Andras Korozs (Hungary)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Stacey White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)


3-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Yoshimi Suzuki (Japan)   Group Specials : Mrs K Takeuchi (Japan)

BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Break Of Day (Rodney J Connelly / Tracey Walker)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sharboop Mayb Shes Born Withit (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
Baby of Breed: Sharboop The Lilac Prince (W & J Walloscheck)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Sharboop Ice Magic (Bettina Kearns)


Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Hardwicke (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peintedby Kahlo (AI) (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Hrsnround Inth Sunshine (Darcy Stratford)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Golden Girl (Darcy Stratford)


Bowen Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Ch Eliterolys Two Times A Lady (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Eliterolys Two Times A Lady (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Baby in Group: Tubeez From A Land Down Under (Rodney & Kim Abell)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Baby of Breed: Tubeez From A Land Down Under (Rodney & Kim Abell)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Eliterolys Two Times A Lady (Rodney & Kim Abell)


2-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : M E Freitas dos Santos (Brazil)   Group Specials : Dr P Nisalak (Thailand)

BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Break Of Day (Rodney J Connelly / Tracey Walker)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sharboop Mayb Shes Born Withit (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
Baby of Breed: Sharboop The Lilac Prince (W & J Walloscheck)


Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)

Minor in Show: Ayzsa Queens Golden Girl (Darcy Stratford)
Minor in Group: Ayzsa Queens Golden Girl (Darcy Stratford)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Rynkls Hrsnround Inth Sunshine (Darcy Stratford)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Hrsnround Inth Sunshine (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Golden Girl (Darcy Stratford)


Bowen Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Ch Eliterolys Two Times A Lady (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Eliterolys Two Times A Lady (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Baby in Group: Tubeez From A Land Down Under (Rodney & Kim Abell)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Baby of Breed: Tubeez From A Land Down Under (Rodney & Kim Abell)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Eliterolys Two Times A Lady (Rodney & Kim Abell)


Bowen Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Ch Eliterolys Two Times A Lady (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Eliterolys Two Times A Lady (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Baby in Group: Tubeez From A Land Down Under (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Baby of Breed: Tubeez From A Land Down Under (Rodney & Kim Abell)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Eliterolys Two Times A Lady (Rodney & Kim Abell)


1-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Ramune Kazlauskaite (Lithuania)   Group Specials : Mr J Y Kim (Korea)

BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Break Of Day (Rodney J Connelly / Tracey Walker)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Sharboop Mayb Shes Born Withit (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
Baby of Breed: Sharboop Ice Magic (Bettina Kearns)


Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)


27-May-2018 (Sunday)

Werribee Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Stacey White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)


Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Michelle Cowin (NSW)

Baby in Group: Sharboop Ice Magic (Bettina Kearns)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Mayb Shes Born Withit (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
Baby of Breed: Sharboop Ice Magic (Bettina Kearns)


Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Sharboop Mayb Shes Born Withit (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Mayb Shes Born Withit (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
Baby of Breed: Sharboop The Lilac Prince (W & J Walloscheck)


Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lorene Cantarella (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)

Minor in Group: Ayzsa Queens Golden Girl (Darcy Stratford)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Hrsnround Inth Sunshine (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Golden Girl (Darcy Stratford)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peintedby Kahlo (AI) (Darcy Stratford)


Sarina Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Ch Eliterolys Two Times A Lady (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Baby in Show: Tubeez From A Land Down Under (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Eliterolys Two Times A Lady (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Baby in Group: Tubeez From A Land Down Under (Rodney & Kim Abell)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Baby of Breed: Tubeez From A Land Down Under (Rodney & Kim Abell)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Eliterolys Two Times A Lady (Rodney & Kim Abell)


26-May-2018 (Saturday)

Caulfield & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Michael Camac (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Camac (SA)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Stacey White)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Stacey White)


Sarina Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Eliterolys Two Times A Lady (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Baby in Group: Tubeez From A Land Down Under (Rodney & Kim Abell)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Baby of Breed: Tubeez From A Land Down Under (Rodney & Kim Abell)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Eliterolys Two Times A Lady (Rodney & Kim Abell)


Sarina Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Eliterolys Two Times A Lady (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Baby in Group: Tubeez From A Land Down Under (Rodney & Kim Abell)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Baby of Breed: Tubeez From A Land Down Under (Rodney & Kim Abell)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Eliterolys Two Times A Lady (Rodney & Kim Abell)


20-May-2018 (Sunday)

Temora & District A B K C Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Maree McKenzie (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peinted By Tezuka (Mr S Kosse & Ms K Dack)


Cessnock Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Frankie Leung (Hong Kong)   Group Specials : Mr P Pisitwuttinan (Thailand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)


Cessnock Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr A G Valdez (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr William Rodriguez Umana (Costa Rica)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Mayb Shes Born Withit (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)


19-May-2018 (Saturday)

Temora & District A B K C Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Debra Howell (NSW)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Rynkls Peinted By Tezuka (Mr S Kosse & Ms K Dack)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peinted By Tezuka (Mr S Kosse & Ms K Dack)


Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Dr Eugenio Aguilo (Chile)   Group Specials : Ms Yuan Wang (China)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)


Cessnock Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Dr A Vega (Costa Rica)   Group Specials : Mr A G Valdez (Brazil)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)


Brookfield Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Rynkls Peintedby Kahlo (AI) (Darcy Stratford)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peintedby Kahlo (AI) (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Hrsnround Inth Sunshine (Darcy Stratford)
Baby of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Golden Girl (Darcy Stratford)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Miss Christine Timms (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Mayb Shes Born Withit (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
Baby of Breed: Sharboop The Lilac Prince (W & J Walloscheck)


18-May-2018 (Friday)

Temora & District A B K C Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Rynkls Peinted By Tezuka (Mr S Kosse & Ms K Dack)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peinted By Tezuka (Mr S Kosse & Ms K Dack)



Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Yuan Wang (China)   Group Specials : Dr A Vega (Costa Rica)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)