Swedish Vallhund Show Results
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Swedish Vallhund (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.
24-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
Mareeba & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD)
General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Miyggdrasil Celestial Aura (Heather Scofield & Ann Grimshaw)
General Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Alan Hunt (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lokynnda Games People Play (K Adams)
23-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD)
General Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)
Minor in Group: Balgravia Sheriff Rosco (Kristi Faulkner)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Balgravia Rudolf (Kristi Faulkner)
Minor of Breed: Balgravia Sheriff Rosco (Kristi Faulkner)
Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD)
Group Specials : Ms Amanda Cooney (QLD)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Balgravia Rudolf (Kristi Faulkner)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Balgravia Rudolf (Kristi Faulkner)
Mareeba & District Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD)
General Specials : Mrs Jenny Whitney (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Jenny Whitney (NSW)
State Bred in Show: Aust Ch Miyggdrasil Celestial Aura (Heather Scofield & Ann Grimshaw)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Miyggdrasil Celestial Aura (Heather Scofield & Ann Grimshaw)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Miyggdrasil Celestial Aura (Heather Scofield & Ann Grimshaw)
Mareeba & District Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD)
General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)
State Bred in Show: Aust Ch Miyggdrasil Celestial Aura (Heather Scofield & Ann Grimshaw)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Miyggdrasil Celestial Aura (Heather Scofield & Ann Grimshaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Miyggdrasil Celestial Aura (Heather Scofield & Ann Grimshaw)
West Australian Kennel Club (WA)
General Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ausled Santas Vixen NT (Karen Colli)
22-Mar-2024 (Friday)
Warwick Show & Rodeo Society Inc (QLD)
General Specials : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Lesley Roebig (QLD)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Balgravia Rudolf (Kristi Faulkner)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Balgravia Rudolf (Kristi Faulkner)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Balgravia Sheriff Rosco (Kristi Faulkner)
16-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
Tumbarumba P A & H Society Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT) Group Specials : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Ausled Toke ST RA (Dianne Costello)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ausled Toke ST RA (Dianne Costello)
11-Mar-2024 (Monday)
Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ubiqque Silver Springs (Mrs Debra Thorne)
Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS) Group Specials : Ms Sally Stasytis (VIC)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ubiqque Silver Springs (Mrs Debra Thorne)
10-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
Mt Morgan & Bouldercombe Kennel Club (QLD)
General Specials : Ms Eva Fekete (WA) Group Specials : Mrs Jeni Sach (WA)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Osuno Boomerang Babe (Imp NZ) (Miss S & Mrs N Morris)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Osuno Boomerang Babe (Imp NZ) (Miss S & Mrs N Morris)
9-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
Mt Morgan & Bouldercombe Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)
General Specials : Mrs Jeni Sach (WA) Group Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Osuno Boomerang Babe (Imp NZ) (Miss S & Mrs N Morris)
Mt Morgan & Bouldercombe Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)
General Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Eva Fekete (WA)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Osuno Boomerang Babe (Imp NZ) (Miss S & Mrs N Morris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Osuno Boomerang Babe (Imp NZ) (Miss S & Mrs N Morris)
General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ausled Toke ST RA (Dianne Costello)
8-Mar-2024 (Friday)
Tallangatta Show Society Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Kim Tresidder (NSW)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Ausled Toke ST RA (Dianne Costello)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ausled Toke ST RA (Dianne Costello)
3-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
General Specials : Mr Zhida Duan (China) Group Specials : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ausled Santas Vixen NT (Karen Colli)
25-Feb-2024 (Sunday)
Royal National Capital Agricultural Society (Canberra Royal) (ACT)
General Specials : Mr Paul Lawless (Ireland) Group Specials : Mr Paul Lawless (Ireland)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ubiqque Silver Springs (Mrs Debra Thorne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ausled Toke ST RA (Dianne Costello)
Berwick & District A & P Society Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Icanhaz Evolved Star (Miss Sue Hadley)
24-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Sally Stasytis (VIC)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ausled Santas Vixen NT (Karen Colli)
RNCAS Royal Canberra - Group 5 Specialty (ACT) (S)
General Specials : Mrs Jean Lawless (Ireland)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ubiqque Silver Springs (Mrs Debra Thorne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ausled Toke ST RA (Dianne Costello)
23-Feb-2024 (Friday)
Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Icanhaz Evolved Star (Miss Sue Hadley)
18-Feb-2024 (Sunday)
Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ubiqque Silver Springs (Mrs Debra Thorne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ausled Toke ST RA (Dianne Costello)
Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD)
General Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balgravia Rudolf (Kristi Faulkner)
17-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS) Group Specials : Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ubiqque Silver Springs (Mrs Debra Thorne)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Ausled Toke ST RA (Dianne Costello)
Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD)
General Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC) Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balgravia Rudolf (Kristi Faulkner)
16-Feb-2024 (Friday)
Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Ms Marie Patten (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ubiqque Silver Springs (Mrs Debra Thorne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ausled Toke ST RA (Dianne Costello)
12-Feb-2024 (Monday)
Bega Valley Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Michael Camac (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ubiqque Silver Springs (Mrs Debra Thorne)
11-Feb-2024 (Sunday)
Bega Valley Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA) Group Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ubiqque Silver Springs (Mrs Debra Thorne)
10-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
Bega Valley Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA) Group Specials : Mr Michael Camac (SA)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ubiqque Silver Springs (Mrs Debra Thorne)
4-Feb-2024 (Sunday)
General Specials : Mrs Jeni Sach (WA) Group Specials : Miss Natasha Ryan (WA)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ausled Santas Vixen NT (Karen Colli)
3-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
General Specials : Mrs Susan Shrigley (WA) Group Specials : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ausled Santas Vixen NT (Karen Colli)
28-Jan-2024 (Sunday)
General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Heard (SA)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ausled Santas Vixen NT (Karen Colli)
27-Jan-2024 (Saturday)
Gold Coast Canine Club (Show 1) (QLD)
General Specials : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Balgravia Rudolf (Kristi Faulkner)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Balgravia Rudolf (Kristi Faulkner)
Baby of Breed: Balgravia Sheriff Rosco (Kristi Faulkner)
Gold Coast Canine Club (Show 2) (QLD)
General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Balgravia Rudolf (Kristi Faulkner)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Balgravia Rudolf (Kristi Faulkner)
Baby of Breed: Balgravia Sheriff Rosco (Kristi Faulkner)
General Specials : Mrs Joanne Heard (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (WA)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Ausled Santas Vixen NT (Karen Colli)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ausled Santas Vixen NT (Karen Colli)
26-Jan-2024 (Friday)
General Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Balgravia Rudolf (Kristi Faulkner)
Baby of Breed: Balgravia Sheriff Rosco (Kristi Faulkner)
General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Tracie Buckley (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ausled Santas Vixen NT (Karen Colli)
21-Jan-2024 (Sunday)
Lang Lang PA&H Association Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Jason Moore (VIC)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ubiqque Silver Springs (Mrs Debra Thorne)
7-Jan-2024 (Sunday)
Isis & District Canine Club (QLD)
General Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA) Group Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Morkerbook Cruisn In My Chevy (Sharon Morris)
1-Jan-2024 (Monday)
Dogs Victoria New Years Eve Committee (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Sue Scholes (VIC)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Ausled Toke ST RA (Dianne Costello)BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ausled Toke ST RA (Dianne Costello)
31-Dec-2023 (Sunday)
General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)
Junior in Group: Osuno Feature Fokus (Imp NZ) (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)Open in Group: Osuno The Odyssey (Imp NZ) (A Proudfoot)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Osuno The Odyssey (Imp NZ) (A Proudfoot)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Osuno Feature Fokus (Imp NZ) (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Trendam Beautyskool Dropout (Mrs A J & Miss S J Smith)