Weimaraner Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Weimaraner (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

18-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Brisbane Royal Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Carlos Flaquer (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs L Stojkovic (Macedonia)

Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cruisenif Rev It Up (Catherine Fisher)


17-Aug-2018 (Friday)

Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tyrilebee Act On Faith (Casey Morrison)


SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr M Lanctot (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs P Lanctot (Canada)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CDX ORA RAE QND (Jessie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CD RE ORA QND (Jessie Hughes)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Waldwiese Let Th Force B Withu (Waldwiese Kennels)



15-Aug-2018 (Wednesday)

Trundle P & A Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Susan Butler (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Tyrilebee Act On Faith (Casey Morrison)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tyrilebee Act On Faith (Casey Morrison)
Minor of Breed: Tyrilebee Fire Of Desire (Casey Morrison)


14-Aug-2018 (Tuesday)

Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

Minor of Breed: Tyrilebee Fire Of Desire (Casey Morrison)


13-Aug-2018 (Monday)

Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tyrilebee Act On Faith (Casey Morrison)
Minor of Breed: Tyrilebee Fire Of Desire (Casey Morrison)


12-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Mudgee & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)

Minor in Group: Tyrilebee Fire Of Desire (Casey Morrison)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tyrilebee Act On Faith (Casey Morrison)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tyrilebee Fire Of Desire (Casey Morrison)


Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr M Anderson (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Saltiel (New Zealand)

Intermediate in Group: Vonderwei Best Kept Secret (Joel Wallis)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Waldo at Bromhund Atria Cordis (Imp POL) (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Luscious Luster (Bromhund Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Vonderwei Best Kept Secret (Joel Wallis)
Minor of Breed: Bromhund Secret Weapon (Bromhund Kennels)


Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

Minor in Show: Talfryn Truly Exciting (AI) (L J Butler)
Minor in Group: Talfryn Truly Exciting (AI) (L J Butler)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Talfryn Colorado Dream (L J Butler)
Minor of Breed: Talfryn Truly Exciting (AI) (L J Butler)


Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Audrey Vandersteen (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Waldwiese Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese knls)


11-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Mudgee & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Vickie Harris (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Tyrilebee Act On Faith (Casey Morrison)
Minor in Group: Tyrilebee Fire Of Desire (Casey Morrison)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tyrilebee Act On Faith (Casey Morrison)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tyrilebee Fire Of Desire (Casey Morrison)


Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Pierluigi Buratti (Italy)   Group Specials : Mr M Lanctot (Canada)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Greywei Jumpin Jack Flash (Terry Freeman)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Weisup Along Came Polly to Bromhund (Imp NZ) (Bromhund Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Youre So Vain (Bromhund Kennels & Sharon Sabbinti)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Luscious Luster (Bromhund Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Waldo at Bromhund Atria Cordis (Imp POL) (Bromhund Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Weisup Along Came Polly to Bromhund (Imp NZ) (Bromhund Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Bromhund Secret Weapon (Bromhund Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Greywei Jumpin Jack Flash (Terry Freeman)


Qld Gundog Association (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Mr D Shields (UK)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cruisenif Rev It Up (Catherine Fisher)


Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)


Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Wallis (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)


All Breeds Kennel Association Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) (Georgie Ranson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) (Georgie Ranson)


Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Wright (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Waldwiese Let Th Force B Withu (Waldwiese Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese knls)



5-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Canine Expo (Show 4) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Bromhund Underneath The Radar (Rebecca Williams)
Puppy in Group: Greyghost Hunters Hart (Megan Johnson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Underneath The Radar (Rebecca Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Greyghost Hunters Hart (Megan Johnson)


Canine Expo (Show 5) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Steven Warry (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Steven Warry (WA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Ch Bromhund Underneath The Radar (Rebecca Williams)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Bromhund Underneath The Radar (Rebecca Williams)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Underneath The Radar (Rebecca Williams)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Greyghost Hunters Hart (Megan Johnson)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ghostwind A Class Above (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ghostwind Stirling On Silver (Ghostwind Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Tyrilebee Gun For Hire (Jessica Cullen / Ghostwind Kennels)


Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)


Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Dr Karen Hedberg (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Sharon Hannigan (NSW)

BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)


Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr George Gaut (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Khasanh Wunders Shyne N Wish (Khasanh Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Greywei Jumpin Jack Flash (Terry Freeman)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Khasanh Wunders Shyne N Wish (Khasanh Kennels)


Isis District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)

Baby in Group: Ghostwind Saint He Ain't (Troy & Susan Stephenson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Borikenn Girls Got Rhythm (Mr T & Mrs S Stephenson)
Baby of Breed: Ghostwind Saint He Ain't (Troy & Susan Stephenson)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Ghostwind Saint He Ain't (Troy & Susan Stephenson)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Wraith (VIC)

Minor in Group: Bromhund Secret Scandal (Eva Tulk)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Besko Colls Many Spirits (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Secret Scandal (Eva Tulk)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)



Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Noel McLaren (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Waldwiese Let Th Force B Withu (Waldwiese Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Waldwiese Piece Of Heaven (AI) (C Wood)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)


4-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Dr John Montgomery (ACT)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Whatz New Kitty Kat (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Minor of Breed: Talfryn Truly Exciting (AI) (L J Butler)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)


Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Sharon Edmunds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)


Canine Expo (Show 2) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs L Harris (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs L Harris (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Bromhund Underneath The Radar (Rebecca Williams)
Puppy in Group: Greyghost Hunters Hart (Megan Johnson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Underneath The Radar (Rebecca Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Greyghost Hunters Hart (Megan Johnson)


Canine Expo (Show 3) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Brian Harris (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Brian Harris (New Zealand)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Bromhund Underneath The Radar (Rebecca Williams)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Underneath The Radar (Rebecca Williams)
Puppy of Breed: Greyghost Hunters Hart (Megan Johnson)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Maxeen Hobson (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ghostwind A Class Above (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ghostwind Stirling On Silver (Ghostwind Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Tyrilebee Gun For Hire (Jessica Cullen / Ghostwind Kennels)


Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Greywei Jumpin Jack Flash (Terry Freeman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Khasanh Wunders Shyne N Wish (Khasanh Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Greywei Jumpin Jack Flash (Terry Freeman)


Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Khasanh Wunders Shyne N Wish (Khasanh Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Greywei Jumpin Jack Flash (Terry Freeman)


Pine Rivers A.H. & I. Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Weissenberg High Command (AI) (Imp NZ) (Judy Glover)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Feldjaeger Can't Stop This Miss (Judy & Tony Glover)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Feldjaeger Believe in the Dream (Judy & Tony Glover)


Isis District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)

Baby in Show: Ghostwind Saint He Ain't (Troy & Susan Stephenson)
Baby in Group: Ghostwind Saint He Ain't (Troy & Susan Stephenson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Borikenn Girls Got Rhythm (Mr T & Mrs S Stephenson)
Baby of Breed: Ghostwind Saint He Ain't (Troy & Susan Stephenson)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Ghostwind Saint He Ain't (Troy & Susan Stephenson)


Hervey Bay Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)

Baby in Group: Ghostwind Saint He Ain't (Troy & Susan Stephenson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Borikenn Girls Got Rhythm (Mr T & Mrs S Stephenson)
Baby of Breed: Ghostwind Saint He Ain't (Troy & Susan Stephenson)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Besko Colls Many Spirits (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hindin Utter Bliss (AI) (Mr W & Miss S Hind)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Minor of Breed: Bromhund Secret Scandal (Eva Tulk)


Derwent Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) (Georgie Ranson)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Ashlaren Nanosally (Mrs EM Knox)


3-Aug-2018 (Friday)

Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Pia Kirke (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Talfryn Colorado Dream (L J Butler)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Talfryn Truly Exciting (AI) (L J Butler)


Canine Expo (Show 1) (NT)

General Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)

Open in Show: Aust Ch Bromhund Underneath The Radar (Rebecca Williams)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Bromhund Underneath The Radar (Rebecca Williams)
Puppy in Group: Greyghost Hunters Hart (Megan Johnson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Underneath The Radar (Rebecca Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Greyghost Hunters Hart (Megan Johnson)
Res Dog CC: Willwei Under A Stetson (Mr C Cooke & Dr A Walker)


Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Anthony E Johnson (WA)   Group Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Khasanh Wunders Shyne N Wish (Khasanh Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Greywei Jumpin Jack Flash (Terry Freeman)


29-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Palmerston Gundog Club (NT) (S)

General Specials : Mr James Patchett (VIC)

Open in Show: Aust Ch Bromhund Underneath The Radar (Rebecca Williams)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Underneath The Radar (Rebecca Williams)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Greyghost Hunters Hart (Megan Johnson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Willwei Under A Stetson (Mr C Cooke & Dr A Walker)


Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Secret Weapon (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Luscious Luster (Bromhund Kennels)


All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Wolfgang Schnitzer (SA)

Junior in Show: Ghostwind A Class Above (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
Junior in Group: Ghostwind A Class Above (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ghostwind A Class Above (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ghostwind Stirling On Silver (Ghostwind Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Tyrilebee Gun For Hire (Jessica Cullen / Ghostwind Kennels)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)


Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr George Gaut (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)


Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) (Georgie Ranson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) (Georgie Ranson)


Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Julio Rueda (Uruguay)   Group Specials : Mr C P Reaney (South Africa)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CD RE ORA QND (Jessie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CDX ORA RAE QND (Jessie Hughes)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Waldwiese Let Th Force B Withu (Waldwiese Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Intermediate of Breed: Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Waldwiese Kennels)


Weimaraner Club of SA Inc (SA) (S)

General Specials : Mr Matthew Smith (SA)

Runner Up in Show: Aust Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Gr /Dual Ch (T) Waldwieze Don't Ask Why (Imp NZ) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Baby in Show: Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Intermediate in Show: Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Waldwiese Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog: Aust Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Best Bitch & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Waldwiese Let Th Force B Withu (Waldwiese Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Intermediate of Breed: Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Waldwiese Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, Best NEUTER Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr /Dual Ch (T) Waldwieze Don't Ask Why (Imp NZ) (Waldwiese Kennels)


28-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

Minor in Group: Bromhund Secret Weapon (Bromhund Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Secret Weapon (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Luscious Luster (Bromhund Kennels)


Royal Agricultural Society of the NT (NT)

General Specials : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)

Minor in Group: Greyghost Hunters Hart (Megan Johnson)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Bromhund Underneath The Radar (Rebecca Williams)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Underneath The Radar (Rebecca Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Willwei Under A Stetson (Mr C Cooke & Dr A Walker)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Greyghost Hunters Hart (Megan Johnson)


Heidelberg & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Jonathon Nash (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Greywei Jumpin Jack Flash (Terry Freeman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Khasanh Wunders Shyne N Wish (Khasanh Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Greywei Jumpin Jack Flash (Terry Freeman)


All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Eric Soti (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)

Junior in Group: Ghostwind A Class Above (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ghostwind A Class Above (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ghostwind Stirling On Silver (Ghostwind Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Tyrilebee Gun For Hire (Jessica Cullen / Ghostwind Kennels)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Besko Colls Many Spirits (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Secret Scandal (Eva Tulk)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr William Mooney (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Besko Colls Many Spirits (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Secret Scandal (Eva Tulk)


Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lukedom Point Me To The Party (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Whatz New Kitty Kat (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)


Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Whatz New Kitty Kat (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lukedom Point Me To The Party (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)


Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) (Georgie Ranson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) (Georgie Ranson)


Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Shaun Watson (Cyprus)   Group Specials : Mr Julio Rueda (Uruguay)

Junior in Group: Vonderwei Best Kept Secret (Joel Wallis)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bromhund Bulletproof ET (Joel Wallis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CD RE ORA QND (Jessie Hughes)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CDX ORA RAE QND (Jessie Hughes)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Vonderwei Best Kept Secret (Joel Wallis)
Baby of Breed: Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Intermediate of Breed: Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Waldwiese Kennels)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Waldwiese Let Th Force B Withu (Waldwiese Kennels)


Weimaraner Club of SA Inc (SA) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Jan Brownlie (New Zealand)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Dirty Lil Secret (Imp NZ) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Runner Up in Show: Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CD RE ORA QND (Jessie Hughes)
Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Gr /Dual Ch (T) Waldwieze Don't Ask Why (Imp NZ) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Baby in Show: Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Junior in Show: Vonderwei Best Kept Secret (Joel Wallis)
Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Dirty Lil Secret (Imp NZ) (Waldwiese Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CD RE ORA QND (Jessie Hughes)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Junior of Breed: Vonderwei Best Kept Secret (Joel Wallis)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr /Dual Ch (T) Waldwieze Don't Ask Why (Imp NZ) (Waldwiese Kennels)


27-Jul-2018 (Friday)

Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)

Minor in Group: Bromhund Secret Weapon (Bromhund Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Secret Weapon (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Luscious Luster (Bromhund Kennels)


Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Tung-Lin Wu (Taiwan)   Group Specials : Mr Shaun Watson (Cyprus)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CD RE ORA QND (Jessie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CDX ORA RAE QND (Jessie Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese knls)


22-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Yanina Smith (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)

Minor in Group: Bromhund Secret Scandal (Eva Tulk)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Bromhund Just All Attitude (Bromhund Kennels & Weisact Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Just All Attitude (Bromhund Kennels & Weisact Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Besko Colls Many Spirits (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Minor of Breed: Bromhund Secret Scandal (Eva Tulk)


Lyndhurst Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Wraith (VIC)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)


North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Shaun Watson (Cyprus)   Group Specials : Mr Shaun Watson (Cyprus)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Lukedom Whatz New Kitty Kat (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Whatz New Kitty Kat (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Strictly Taboo (Mrs Melanie Tinker)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lukedom Written In The Starz (Mrs M G Tinker)
Puppy of Breed: Lukedom Point Me To The Party (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)


Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Y Kang (Korea)   Group Specials : Mr Y Kang (Korea)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust & NZ Ch Weissenberg High Command (AI) (Imp NZ) (Judy Glover)
Puppy in Group: Feldjaeger Believe in the Dream (Judy & Tony Glover)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Weissenberg High Command (AI) (Imp NZ) (Judy Glover)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Feldjaeger I'm Living The Dream (Judy & Tony Glover)
Res Bitch CC: Feldjaeger Can't Stop This Miss (Judy & Tony Glover)
Puppy of Breed: Feldjaeger Believe in the Dream (Judy & Tony Glover)


21-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Show Dog Handlers Club (SHOW 1) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Bromhund Underneath The Radar (Rebecca Williams)
Minor in Group: Greyghost Hunters Hart (Megan Johnson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Underneath The Radar (Rebecca Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Greyghost Hunters Hart (Megan Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Willwei Under A Stetson (Mr C Cooke & Dr A Walker)


Show Dog Handlers Club (SHOW 2) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Bromhund Underneath The Radar (Rebecca Williams)
Baby in Group: Willwei Under A Stetson (Mr C Cooke & Dr A Walker)
Minor in Group: Greyghost Hunters Hart (Megan Johnson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Underneath The Radar (Rebecca Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Greyghost Hunters Hart (Megan Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Willwei Under A Stetson (Mr C Cooke & Dr A Walker)


Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr John Connell (TAS)

Minor in Group: Bromhund Secret Scandal (Eva Tulk)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Secret Scandal (Eva Tulk)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)


Victorian Gundog Club Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Karen Taylor (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Greywei Jumpin Jack Flash (Terry Freeman)
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Khasanh Wunders Shyne N Wish (Khasanh Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, Best NEUTER Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Greywei Jumpin Jack Flash (Terry Freeman)


Melbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr David Wong (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bromhund Bulletproof ET (Joel Wallis)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Khasanh Wunders Shyne N Wish (Khasanh Kennels)


North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Julio Rueda (Uruguay)   Group Specials : Mr Tung-Lin Wu (Taiwan)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Minor in Group: Bromhund Secret Weapon (Bromhund Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Whatz New Kitty Kat (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Kitty Kardashian (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Minor of Breed: Bromhund Secret Weapon (Bromhund Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)


Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr L Hahn (Korea)   Group Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Feldjaeger Believe in the Dream (Judy & Tony Glover)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Feldjaeger I'm Living The Dream (Judy & Tony Glover)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Feldjaeger Can't Stop This Miss (Judy & Tony Glover)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Weissenberg High Command (AI) (Imp NZ) (Judy Glover)
Puppy of Breed: Feldjaeger Believe in the Dream (Judy & Tony Glover)


Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr L Hahn (Korea)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Feldjaeger I'm Living The Dream (Judy & Tony Glover)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Weissenberg High Command (AI) (Imp NZ) (Judy Glover)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Feldjaeger Believe in the Dream (Judy & Tony Glover)
Minor of Breed: Feldjaeger Can't Stop This Miss (Judy & Tony Glover)


Hobart Dog Club Inc (AM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ashlaren Nanosally (Mrs EM Knox)


Hobart Dog Club Inc (PM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Ashlaren Nanosally (Mrs EM Knox)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ashlaren Nanosally (Mrs EM Knox)


20-Jul-2018 (Friday)

Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Connell (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Yanina Smith (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Besko Colls Many Spirits (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Secret Scandal (Eva Tulk)


North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mr C P Reaney (South Africa)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lukedom Point Me To The Party (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Whatz New Kitty Kat (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)


15-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Kempsey Macleay Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Yu-Feng Zee (Taiwan)   Group Specials : Yu-Feng Zee (Taiwan)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)
Minor of Breed: Bromhund Secret Scandal (Eva Tulk)


Dandenong Poultry & Kennel Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Phillip Brown (NSW)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)


Junior Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Dianna Brennan (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CD RE ORA QND (Jessie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CDX ORA RAE QND (Jessie Hughes)


Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ronald Besoff (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Bromhund Luscious Luster (Bromhund Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Luscious Luster (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Secret Weapon (Bromhund Kennels)


West Australian Kennel Club Winter Festival Show (WA)

General Specials : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mr Shaun Watson (Cyprus)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Livin It Up In Vegas (AI) (Jessica Cullen/Ghostwind Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Im On Fire (Ghostwind Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Tyrilebee Gun For Hire (Jessica Cullen / Ghostwind Kennels)


Conformation Judges Training Committee (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) (Georgie Ranson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Violets Portrait (Seriousgrey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) (Georgie Ranson)


Conformation Judges Training Committee (TAS)

General Specials : Mr David Sales (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) (Georgie Ranson)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) (Georgie Ranson)


14-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Kempsey Macleay Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)

Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)
Minor of Breed: Bromhund Secret Scandal (Eva Tulk)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Bromhund Secret Scandal (Eva Tulk)


Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren We Will Rock You (S Norbury & E M Knox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Kitty Kardashian (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Lukedom Whatz New Kitty Kat (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lukedom Point Me To The Party (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)


Metropolitan Canine Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Fiona Dempster (NSW)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Minor in Group: Khasanh Wunders Shyne N Wish (Khasanh Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Khasanh Wunders Shyne N Wish (Khasanh Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Greywei Jumpin Jack Flash (Terry Freeman)


Tennant Creek & District Show Society (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)

Baby in Show: Willwei Under A Stetson (Mr C Cooke & Dr A Walker)
Baby in Group: Willwei Under A Stetson (Mr C Cooke & Dr A Walker)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Underneath The Radar (Rebecca Williams)
Baby of Breed: Willwei Under A Stetson (Mr C Cooke & Dr A Walker)


Junior Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Heard (SA)

Baby in Group: Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CDX ORA RAE QND (Jessie Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)


Junior Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Russell Britten (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CD RE ORA QND (Jessie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CDX ORA RAE QND (Jessie Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Waldwiese Piece Of Heaven (AI) (C Wood)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)


West Australian Kennel Club Inc (FCI Winter Festival Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Shhart Sharma (India)   Group Specials : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines)

Baby in Group: Ghostwind Saint She Aint (Ghostwind Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Ghostwind I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Ghostwind Im On Fire (Ghostwind Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Ghostwind Livin It Up In Vegas (AI) (Jessica Cullen/Ghostwind Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ghostwind Saint She Aint (Ghostwind Kennels)


Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Anne Raymond (SA)

Minor in Group: Bromhund Secret Weapon (Bromhund Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Luscious Luster (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Secret Weapon (Bromhund Kennels)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Bromhund Secret Weapon (Bromhund Kennels)


Samford & District Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hindin Utter Bliss (AI) (Mr W & Miss S Hind)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)


The Classic Dog Show (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Greyghost ExquisiteBlueprint TD (Kellie Malone)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) (Georgie Ranson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost ExquisiteBlueprint TD (Kellie Malone)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) (Georgie Ranson)


13-Jul-2018 (Friday)

Kempsey Macleay Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)


Tennant Creek & District Show Society (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)

Baby in Group: Willwei Under A Stetson (Mr C Cooke & Dr A Walker)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Bromhund Underneath The Radar (Rebecca Williams)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Underneath The Radar (Rebecca Williams)
Baby of Breed: Willwei Under A Stetson (Mr C Cooke & Dr A Walker)


Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Damian Bourne (SA)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Bromhund Luscious Luster (Bromhund Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Secret Weapon (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Luscious Luster (Bromhund Kennels)


8-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

EPIC Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Alex Rojas (Mexico)   Group Specials : Demetris Christodoulou (Cyprus)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Bromhund Bulletproof ET (Joel Wallis)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lukedom Strictly Taboo (Mrs Melanie Tinker)
Puppy of Breed: Lukedom Written In The Starz (Mrs M G Tinker)


Lismore & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)

Minor in Group: Bromhund Secret Scandal (Eva Tulk)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Besko Colls Many Spirits (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Besko Colls Many Spirits (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Secret Scandal (Eva Tulk)


Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW A) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Talfryn Colorado Dream (L J Butler)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Talfryn Truly Exciting (AI) (L J Butler)


Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW B) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Frederick Hession (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Talfryn Colorado Dream (L J Butler)
Minor of Breed: Talfryn Truly Exciting (AI) (L J Butler)


KCC Park Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr John W Thompson (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Sylvia Power (VIC)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)


The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Waldwiese Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Waldwiese Let Th Force B Withu (Waldwiese Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)


Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr E Bertolla (Brazil)   Group Specials : Ms Lee Anne Bateman (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Etcetara Etcetara (Bev Quinlan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Greyghost Galaxy (Bev Quinlan)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hindin Utter Bliss (AI) (Mr W & Miss S Hind)
Puppy of Breed: Greyghost Waltzing Matilda (Bev Quinlan)


Callide Valley Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Feldjaeger I'm Living The Dream (Judy & Tony Glover)
Open in Group: Aust & NZ Ch Weissenberg High Command (AI) (Imp NZ) (Judy Glover)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Weissenberg High Command (AI) (Imp NZ) (Judy Glover)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Feldjaeger I'm Living The Dream (Judy & Tony Glover)


7-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

EPIC Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Norman Deschuymere (Belgium)   Group Specials : Hitoshi Sayama (Japan)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Bromhund Bulletproof ET (Joel Wallis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Luscious Luster (Bromhund Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Whatz New Kitty Kat (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lukedom Point Me To The Party (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Lukedom Written In The Starz (Mrs M G Tinker)


Lismore & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Besko Colls Many Spirits (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Besko Colls Many Spirits (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Secret Scandal (Eva Tulk)


Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (BLUE SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Talfryn Colorado Dream (L J Butler)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Talfryn Truly Exciting (AI) (L J Butler)


Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (RED SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Skilton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Don Hunter (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Talfryn Colorado Dream (L J Butler)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Talfryn Truly Exciting (AI) (L J Butler)


Junior Kennel Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Minor of Breed: Khasanh Wunders Shyne N Wish (Khasanh Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Greywei Jumpin Jack Flash (Terry Freeman)


The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Anne Sorraghan (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Waldwiese Let Th Force B Withu (Waldwiese Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Waldwiese Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)


The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jenny Williams (NSW)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Waldwiese Let Th Force B Withu (Waldwiese Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Waldwiese Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese knls)


Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mr Robert Beattie (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Ghostwind Im On Fire (Ghostwind Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Ghostwind Stirling On Silver (Ghostwind Kennels)
Junior in Group: Ghostwind A Class Above (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Ghostwind Livin It Up In Vegas (AI) (Jessica Cullen/Ghostwind Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Im On Fire (Ghostwind Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ghostwind Stirling On Silver (Ghostwind Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Livin It Up In Vegas (AI) (Jessica Cullen/Ghostwind Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Tyrilebee Gun For Hire (Jessica Cullen / Ghostwind Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Ghostwind A Class Above (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)


Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Natalie Boekelman (WA)

Baby of Breed: Tyrilebee Gun For Hire (Jessica Cullen / Ghostwind Kennels)


Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Lee Anne Bateman (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr K Itoi (JPN)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Etcetara Etcetara (Bev Quinlan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Greyghost Galaxy (Bev Quinlan)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)


Dayboro Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Anthea Adamopoulos (QLD)

Minor in Group: Hindin Utter Bliss (AI) (Mr W & Miss S Hind)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hindin Utter Bliss (AI) (Mr W & Miss S Hind)


Callide Valley Canine Club (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Feldjaeger I'm Living The Dream (Judy & Tony Glover)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Feldjaeger I'm Living The Dream (Judy & Tony Glover)


Callide Valley Canine Club (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Feldjaeger I'm Living The Dream (Judy & Tony Glover)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Weissenberg High Command (AI) (Imp NZ) (Judy Glover)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Feldjaeger I'm Living The Dream (Judy & Tony Glover)


Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Gundog Group (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Ms Monika Blaha (Austria)

Minor in Show: Lukedom Written In The Starz (Mrs M G Tinker)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Luscious Luster (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Whatz New Kitty Kat (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lukedom Point Me To The Party (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Minor of Breed: Lukedom Written In The Starz (Mrs M G Tinker)


6-Jul-2018 (Friday)

EPIC Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Norman Deschuymere (Belgium)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Luscious Luster (Bromhund Kennels)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Whatz New Kitty Kat (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)


Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr R Natividad (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mr F Tang (Taiwan)

Junior in Group: Greyghost Galaxy (Bev Quinlan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Etcetara Etcetara (Bev Quinlan)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Junior of Breed: Greyghost Galaxy (Bev Quinlan)


Laidley A & I Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)


Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Gundog Group (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Mr Alex Rojas (Mexico)

Minor in Show: Lukedom Written In The Starz (Mrs M G Tinker)
Aust Bred in Show: Aust Sup Ch Bromhund Bulletproof ET (Joel Wallis)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Luscious Luster (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bromhund Bulletproof ET (Joel Wallis)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Weisup Along Came Polly to Bromhund (Imp NZ) (Bromhund Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Lukedom Written In The Starz (Mrs M G Tinker)


1-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Walcha Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tyrilebee Act On Faith (Casey Morrison)
Baby of Breed: Tyrilebee Fire Of Desire (Casey Morrison)


Junior Kennel Club of NSW (NSW)

General Specials : Mr R Dawson (PHIL)   Group Specials : Mr Luis Catalan (Portugal)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Lukedom Whatz New Kitty Kat (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Whatz New Kitty Kat (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Just All Attitude (Bromhund Kennels & Weisact Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Lukedom Point Me To The Party (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)


Canine Amenities Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)


Gympie Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)

Baby in Group: Feldjaeger Can't Stop This Miss (Judy & Tony Glover)
Puppy in Group: Greyghost Waltzing Matilda (Bev Quinlan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Weissenberg High Command (AI) (Imp NZ) (Judy Glover)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Greyghost Waltzing Matilda (Bev Quinlan)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Greyghost Galaxy (Bev Quinlan)
Baby of Breed: Feldjaeger Can't Stop This Miss (Judy & Tony Glover)


30-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Walcha Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Tyrilebee Act On Faith (Casey Morrison)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tyrilebee Act On Faith (Casey Morrison)


Working Dog Club of Tasmania (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) (Georgie Ranson)


Working Dog Club of Tasmania (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Bryson (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) (Georgie Ranson)


The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr H van den Berg (Holland)   Group Specials : Mr R Dawson (PHIL)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Besko Colls Many Spirits (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)


Victorian Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr James Patchett (VIC)

Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Khasanh Wunders Shyne N Wish (Khasanh Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Greywei Jumpin Jack Flash (Terry Freeman)


Gympie Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Weissenberg High Command (AI) (Imp NZ) (Judy Glover)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Greyghost Galaxy (Bev Quinlan)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Feldjaeger I'm Living The Dream (Judy & Tony Glover)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Greyghost Waltzing Matilda (Bev Quinlan)
Baby of Breed: Feldjaeger Believe in the Dream (Judy & Tony Glover)


29-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Walcha Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

Baby in Group: Coviter Thor (AI) (M Dwyer & C Clowes)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tyrilebee Act On Faith (Casey Morrison)
Baby of Breed: Coviter Thor (AI) (M Dwyer & C Clowes)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Tyrilebee Fire Of Desire (Casey Morrison)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Tyrilebee Fire Of Desire (Casey Morrison)


Redcliffe A H & I Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Karen Vowell (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Feldjaeger I'm Living The Dream (Judy & Tony Glover)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust & NZ Ch Weissenberg High Command (AI) (Imp NZ) (Judy Glover)
Baby of Breed: Feldjaeger Can't Stop This Miss (Judy & Tony Glover)


24-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tyrilebee Act On Faith (Casey Morrison)
Baby of Breed: Tyrilebee Fire Of Desire (Casey Morrison)


Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Raymond Wall (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Weisup Along Came Polly to Bromhund (Imp NZ) (Bromhund Kennels)


Red Cliffs Ladies Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Bromhund Exotic Tails TD (Micheal Yeo)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Exotic Tails TD (Micheal Yeo)
Minor of Breed: Khasanh Wunders Shyne N Wish (Khasanh Kennels)


Cloncurry & District Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)

Baby in Group: Willwei Under Review (Rebecca Williams)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Underneath The Radar (Rebecca Williams)
Baby of Breed: Willwei Under Review (Rebecca Williams)


Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CD RE ORA QND (Jessie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CDX ORA RAE QND (Jessie Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)


23-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Stefanie Smith (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tyrilebee Act On Faith (Casey Morrison)
Baby of Breed: Tyrilebee Fire Of Desire (Casey Morrison)



Red Cliffs District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Exotic Tails TD (Micheal Yeo)
Minor of Breed: Khasanh Wunders Shyne N Wish (Khasanh Kennels)


Nor-West Canine Association Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jeanie Montford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Phillip Brown (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Lukedom Kitty Kardashian (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Kitty Kardashian (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Whatz New Kitty Kat (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lukedom Point Me To The Party (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)


Cloncurry & District Canine Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)

Baby in Group: Willwei Under Review (Rebecca Williams)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Underneath The Radar (Rebecca Williams)
Baby of Breed: Willwei Under Review (Rebecca Williams)


Cloncurry & District Canine Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Bromhund Underneath The Radar (Rebecca Williams)
Baby in Group: Willwei Under Review (Rebecca Williams)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Underneath The Radar (Rebecca Williams)
Baby of Breed: Willwei Under Review (Rebecca Williams)


Woodford A P & I Assoc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Greyghost Waltzing Matilda (Bev Quinlan)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Feldjaeger I'm Living The Dream (Judy & Tony Glover)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Weissenberg High Command (AI) (Imp NZ) (Judy Glover)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Feldjaeger I'm Living The Dream (Judy & Tony Glover)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Greyghost Galaxy (Bev Quinlan)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Greyghost Waltzing Matilda (Bev Quinlan)
Baby of Breed: Feldjaeger Believe in the Dream (Judy & Tony Glover)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Greyghost Waltzing Matilda (Bev Quinlan)


22-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Stefanie Smith (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tyrilebee Act On Faith (Casey Morrison)
Baby of Breed: Tyrilebee Fire Of Desire (Casey Morrison)


Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Weisup Along Came Polly to Bromhund (Imp NZ) (Bromhund Kennels)


Red Cliffs District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Peter Cousins (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Cousins (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Bromhund Exotic Tails TD (Micheal Yeo)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Exotic Tails TD (Micheal Yeo)
Minor of Breed: Khasanh Wunders Shyne N Wish (Khasanh Kennels)


17-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Building & Amenities Championship Show (WA)

General Specials : Dr Peter J Tallentire (WA)   Group Specials : Dr Peter J Tallentire (WA)

Runner Up in Show: Aust Ch Ghostwind I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Ghostwind I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ghostwind A Class Above (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ghostwind Stirling On Silver (Ghostwind Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Im On Fire (Ghostwind Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Livin It Up In Vegas (AI) (Jessica Cullen/Ghostwind Kennels)


Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : J A De Medeiros Neto (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Kealy (Ireland)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Talfryn Colorado Dream (L J Butler)
Baby of Breed: Talfryn Truly Exciting (AI) (L J Butler)


Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Joanne Sewell (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Tanya Scales (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)


Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Neil Curwen (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)


Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)



Queensland Kennel Council (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Greyghost Galaxy (Bev Quinlan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Greyghost Galaxy (Bev Quinlan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Besko Colls Many Spirits (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Greyghost Waltzing Matilda (Bev Quinlan)


16-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Building & Amenities Championship Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Sarah Baldwin (WA)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Ghostwind Im On Fire (Ghostwind Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Im On Fire (Ghostwind Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ghostwind Stirling On Silver (Ghostwind Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Livin It Up In Vegas (AI) (Jessica Cullen/Ghostwind Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)


Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (Dogs On Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Simon Briggs (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Strictly Taboo (Mrs Melanie Tinker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Whatz New Kitty Kat (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Kitty Kardashian (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)


Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Ramune Kazlauskaite (Lithuania)   Group Specials : Mrs Ramune Kazlauskaite (Lithuania)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Talfryn Colorado Dream (L J Butler)
Baby of Breed: Talfryn Truly Exciting (AI) (L J Butler)


Frankston & Peninsula Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Paul Wilkes (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Louanne Donald (NSW)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)



Queensland Kennel Council (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Besko Colls Many Spirits (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Greyghost Galaxy (Bev Quinlan)
Minor of Breed: Greyghost Waltzing Matilda (Bev Quinlan)


Queensland Kennel Council (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Dr Dennis Lim (Malaysia)

Minor in Group: Greyghost Waltzing Matilda (Bev Quinlan)
Puppy in Group: Greyghost Galaxy (Bev Quinlan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Greyghost Waltzing Matilda (Bev Quinlan)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Greyghost Galaxy (Bev Quinlan)


15-Jun-2018 (Friday)


Lowood Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

Baby in Group: Feldjaeger Can't Stop This Miss (Judy & Tony Glover)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Feldjaeger I'm Living The Dream (Judy & Tony Glover)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust & NZ Ch Weissenberg High Command (AI) (Imp NZ) (Judy Glover)
Baby of Breed: Feldjaeger Can't Stop This Miss (Judy & Tony Glover)


11-Jun-2018 (Monday)

Ipswich Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Yoshimi Suzuki (Japan)   Group Specials : M E Freitas dos Santos (Brazil)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Greyghost Galaxy (Bev Quinlan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Greyghost Waltzing Matilda (Bev Quinlan)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Secret Scandal (Eva Tulk)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Walking On Sunshine (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Waldwiese Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Waldwiese Let Th Force B Withu (Waldwiese Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese knls)


10-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)

Minor in Group: Ashlaren Nanosally (Mrs EM Knox)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ashlaren Nanosally (Mrs EM Knox)


Ipswich Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Ramune Kazlauskaite (Lithuania)   Group Specials : Mr Eddie Patterson (Ireland)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Greyghost Galaxy (Bev Quinlan)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Secret Scandal (Eva Tulk)


Ipswich Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)

Minor in Group: Hindin Utter Bliss (AI) (Mr W & Miss S Hind)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Greyghost Galaxy (Bev Quinlan)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Secret Scandal (Eva Tulk)
Minor of Breed: Hindin Utter Bliss (AI) (Mr W & Miss S Hind)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Waldwiese Let Th Force B Withu (Waldwiese Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Waldwiese Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese knls)


9-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 1) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)

Baby in Show: Willwei Under A Stetson (Mr C Cooke & Dr A Walker)
Baby in Group: Willwei Under A Stetson (Mr C Cooke & Dr A Walker)
Baby of Breed: Willwei Under A Stetson (Mr C Cooke & Dr A Walker)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Willwei Under Review (Rebecca Williams)


Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 3) (NT)

General Specials : Mr James Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Mr James Beckett (NT)

Baby in Show: Willwei Under A Stetson (Mr C Cooke & Dr A Walker)
Baby in Group: Willwei Under A Stetson (Mr C Cooke & Dr A Walker)
Baby of Breed: Willwei Under A Stetson (Mr C Cooke & Dr A Walker)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Willwei Under Review (Rebecca Williams)


Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Aust Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Whatz New Kitty Kat (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Puppy of Breed: Lukedom Point Me To The Party (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cruisenif Hot Chilli Peppers CCD RN (J Davies)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cruisenif Take It To The Limit CCD RN (J Davies)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) (Georgie Ranson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ashlaren Nanosally (Mrs EM Knox)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) (Georgie Ranson)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) (Georgie Ranson)


Gundog Club of SA Inc (SHOW 1) (SA) (S)

General Specials : Miss Jessica Buckley (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Waldwiese Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)


Gundog Club of SA Inc (SHOW 2) (SA) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Crozier (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Waldwiese Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Waldwiese Let Th Force B Withu (Waldwiese Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese knls)


8-Jun-2018 (Friday)

West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gunnar Nymann (Denmark)   Group Specials : Mr Savvas Shiapanis (Cyprus)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Bromhund Bulletproof ET (Joel Wallis)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bromhund Bulletproof ET (Joel Wallis)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Vonderwei Best Kept Secret (Joel Wallis)


Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cruisenif Hot Chilli Peppers CCD RN (J Davies)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cruisenif Take It To The Limit CCD RN (J Davies)


Caboolture and District A P & I Assoc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Julia Jones (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Greyghost Waltzing Matilda (Bev Quinlan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Greyghost Galaxy (Bev Quinlan)


Ipswich Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Rosana Knapp dos Santos (Brazil)   Group Specials : Ms Rosana Knapp dos Santos (Brazil)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Etcetara Etcetara (Bev Quinlan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Silberweis Walking On Sunshine (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Minor of Breed: Hindin Utter Bliss (AI) (Mr W & Miss S Hind)


7-Jun-2018 (Thursday)

West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Kealy (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mr Marian Draganescu (Romania)

Junior in Show: Vonderwei Best Kept Secret (Joel Wallis)
Junior in Group: Vonderwei Best Kept Secret (Joel Wallis)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Bromhund Bulletproof ET (Joel Wallis)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bromhund Bulletproof ET (Joel Wallis)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Vonderwei Best Kept Secret (Joel Wallis)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bromhund Egotistical CCD CD RE (Mr I C & Mrs G L Todd)


3-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Yoshimi Suzuki (Japan)   Group Specials : Ms Rosana Knapp dos Santos (Brazil)

Baby in Group: Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CD RE ORA QND (Jessie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CDX ORA RAE QND (Jessie Hughes)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese knls)


Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Gray (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Gray (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Livin It Up In Vegas (AI) (Jessica Cullen/Ghostwind Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ghostwind A Class Above (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)


Zone 2 Amenities Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)   Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

Minor in Show: Greyghost Waltzing Matilda (Bev Quinlan)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Feldjaeger I'm Living The Dream (Judy & Tony Glover)
Minor in Group: Greyghost Waltzing Matilda (Bev Quinlan)
Open in Group: Aust & NZ Ch Weissenberg High Command (AI) (Imp NZ) (Judy Glover)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Feldjaeger I'm Living The Dream (Judy & Tony Glover)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Weissenberg High Command (AI) (Imp NZ) (Judy Glover)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Greyghost Galaxy (Bev Quinlan)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Greyghost Waltzing Matilda (Bev Quinlan)
Baby of Breed: Feldjaeger Believe in the Dream (Judy & Tony Glover)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Feldjaeger Believe in the Dream (Judy & Tony Glover)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Greyghost Waltzing Matilda (Bev Quinlan)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Walking On Sunshine (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Secret Scandal (Eva Tulk)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Amanda Cooney (QLD)

Baby in Group: Bromhund Secret Scandal (Eva Tulk)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Secret Scandal (Eva Tulk)


2-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : M E Freitas dos Santos (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr J Y Kim (Korea)

Group 3rd: Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CD RE ORA QND (Jessie Hughes)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CD RE ORA QND (Jessie Hughes)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CDX ORA RAE QND (Jessie Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese knls)


Canine Fund Raisers (AM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ghostwind A Class Above (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Livin It Up In Vegas (AI) (Jessica Cullen/Ghostwind Kennels)


Canine Fund Raisers (PM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ghostwind A Class Above (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Livin It Up In Vegas (AI) (Jessica Cullen/Ghostwind Kennels)


The Northern Gundog Society Of NSW (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Lukedom Kitty Kardashian (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Kitty Kardashian (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Whatz New Kitty Kat (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Baby of Breed: Talfryn Truly Exciting (AI) (L J Butler)


Box Hill & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Adam Druce (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Vonderwei Best Kept Secret (Joel Wallis)


Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Smith (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Talfryn Colorado Dream (L J Butler)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Lukedom Whatz New Kitty Kat (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)
Baby of Breed: Talfryn Truly Exciting (AI) (L J Butler)


Gin Gin Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Feldjaeger I'm Living The Dream (Judy & Tony Glover)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Feldjaeger I'm Living The Dream (Judy & Tony Glover)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Greyghost Waltzing Matilda (Bev Quinlan)
Dog CC: Aust & NZ Ch Weissenberg High Command (AI) (Imp NZ) (Judy Glover)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Greyghost Galaxy (Bev Quinlan)
Baby of Breed: Feldjaeger Can't Stop This Miss (Judy & Tony Glover)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Walking On Sunshine (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Secret Scandal (Eva Tulk)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Dianna Brennan (NSW)

Baby in Group: Bromhund Secret Scandal (Eva Tulk)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Secret Scandal (Eva Tulk)


1-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Ramune Kazlauskaite (Lithuania)   Group Specials : Mrs K Takeuchi (Japan)

Group 4th: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CD RE ORA QND (Jessie Hughes)


Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)


Boonah Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Walking On Sunshine (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)


27-May-2018 (Sunday)

Manilla & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Sarah Strang (NSW)

Baby in Group: Tyrilebee Fire Of Desire (Casey Morrison)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tyrilebee Act On Faith (Casey Morrison)
Baby of Breed: Tyrilebee Fire Of Desire (Casey Morrison)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Tyrilebee Fire Of Desire (Casey Morrison)


Werribee Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Julia Jones (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Greywei Jumpin Jack Flash (Terry Freeman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Minor of Breed: Khasanh Wunders Shyne N Wish (Khasanh Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Greywei Jumpin Jack Flash (Terry Freeman)




Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Jackson (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Natalie Boekelman (WA)

Minor in Group: Ghostwind Stirling On Silver (Ghostwind Kennels)
Junior in Group: Ghostwind A Class Above (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Ghostwind Livin It Up In Vegas (AI) (Jessica Cullen/Ghostwind Kennels)
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Livin It Up In Vegas (AI) (Jessica Cullen/Ghostwind Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Junior of Breed: Ghostwind A Class Above (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Ghostwind Stirling On Silver (Ghostwind Kennels)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Sally Baxter (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Don Henley (WA)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Ghostwind I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Im On Fire (Ghostwind Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ghostwind Stirling On Silver (Ghostwind Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Livin It Up In Vegas (AI) (Jessica Cullen/Ghostwind Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Ghostwind A Class Above (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)


Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Talfryn Colorado Dream (L J Butler)
Baby of Breed: Talfryn Truly Exciting (AI) (L J Butler)


Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Bink (ACT)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Ashlaren We Will Rock You (S Norbury & E M Knox)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren We Will Rock You (S Norbury & E M Knox)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Greyghost Waltzing Matilda (Bev Quinlan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Greyghost Galaxy (Bev Quinlan)


Sarina Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Weissenberg High Command (AI) (Imp NZ) (Judy Glover)


26-May-2018 (Saturday)

Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Ashlaren Nanosally (Mrs EM Knox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ashlaren Nanosally (Mrs EM Knox)


Manilla & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)

Baby in Group: Tyrilebee Fire Of Desire (Casey Morrison)
Intermediate in Group: Tyrilebee Act On Faith (Casey Morrison)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tyrilebee Act On Faith (Casey Morrison)
Baby of Breed: Tyrilebee Fire Of Desire (Casey Morrison)


Caulfield & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Michael Camac (SA)   Group Specials : Mr David Smith (NSW)

Runner Up in Show: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)


Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)

Baby in Group: Talfryn Truly Exciting (AI) (L J Butler)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Talfryn Colorado Dream (L J Butler)
Baby of Breed: Talfryn Truly Exciting (AI) (L J Butler)


Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Talfryn Colorado Dream (L J Butler)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Talfryn Colorado Dream (L J Butler)
Baby of Breed: Talfryn Truly Exciting (AI) (L J Butler)


Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Whatz New Kitty Kat (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Kitty Kardashian (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lukedom Point Me To The Party (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Greyghost Waltzing Matilda (Bev Quinlan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Greyghost Galaxy (Bev Quinlan)


Esk P A & I Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Peter Cousins (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Cousins (QLD)

Minor in Show: Greyghost Waltzing Matilda (Bev Quinlan)
Minor in Group: Greyghost Waltzing Matilda (Bev Quinlan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Greyghost Galaxy (Bev Quinlan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Greyghost Waltzing Matilda (Bev Quinlan)



Sarina Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Weissenberg High Command (AI) (Imp NZ) (Judy Glover)


23-May-2018 (Wednesday)

Alpha Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust & NZ Ch Weissenberg High Command (AI) (Imp NZ) (Judy Glover)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Weissenberg High Command (AI) (Imp NZ) (Judy Glover)


21-May-2018 (Monday)

Euroa Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Susette Monk (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)