Welsh Corgi (Cardigan) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Welsh Corgi (Cardigan) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

18-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Brisbane Royal Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Carlos Flaquer (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs L Stojkovic (Macedonia)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lynann Song Of My Angel RN HT (Toni Chandler)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kelprin Singin Da Blues (Toni chandler)


14-Aug-2018 (Tuesday)

Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kelprin Someone Like You (Dee Milthorpe)



13-Aug-2018 (Monday)

Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kelprin Someone Like You (Dee Milthorpe)


12-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kelprin Someone Like You (Dee Milthorpe)


Ladies Kennel & Obedience Club of Broken Hill (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

Baby in Group: Kalora Time To Reminisce (Kalora Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalora Quality Control (AI) (Kalora Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Kalora Time To Reminisce (Kalora Kennels)


Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Dwyfor Blue Rosette (R & F Holtkamp)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor Blue Rosette (R & F Holtkamp)


11-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Ladies Kennel & Obedience Club of Broken Hill (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalora Quality Control (AI) (Kalora Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Kalora Time To Reminisce (Kalora Kennels)


Ladies Kennel & Obedience Club of Broken Hill (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalora Quality Control (AI) (Kalora Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Kalora Time To Reminisce (Kalora Kennels)


Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor Blue Rosette (R & F Holtkamp)


Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor Blue Rosette (R & F Holtkamp)


Tullamore P A & H Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Jenny Williams (NSW)

Minor in Group: Kelprin Someone Like You (Dee Milthorpe)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kelprin Someone Like You (Dee Milthorpe)


5-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Maxeen Hobson (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Ch Cardiwest Joys Bounty (J A & J L Spargo)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Cardiwest Joys Bounty (J A & J L Spargo)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kardibroke Sweet Memories (J A & J L Spargo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cardiwest Humdinger (J A & J L Spargo)
Baby of Breed: Cardiwest Only Thgrump Will Do (J A & J L Spargo)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cardiwest Joys Bounty (J A & J L Spargo)


Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr William Stevenson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr William Stevenson (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bethwyn Misty River (Bethwyn Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bethwyn Black Peppa (Bethwyn Kennels)


4-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Canellis (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Cardiwest Joys Bounty (J A & J L Spargo)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cardiwest Humdinger (J A & J L Spargo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kardibroke Sweet Memories (J A & J L Spargo)
Baby of Breed: Cardiwest Only Thgrump Will Do (J A & J L Spargo)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cardiwest Joys Bounty (J A & J L Spargo)



3-Aug-2018 (Friday)

Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

Baby in Group: Bethwyn Black Peppa (Bethwyn Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bethwyn Misty River (Bethwyn Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bethwyn Black Peppa (Bethwyn Kennels)


29-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bethwyn Misty River (Bethwyn Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bethwyn Black Peppa (Bethwyn Kennels)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lynann Song Of My Angel RN HT (Toni Chandler)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kelprin Singin Da Blues (Toni chandler)


Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Julio Rueda (Uruguay)   Group Specials : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalora Quality Control (AI) (Kalora Kennels)


28-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bethwyn Misty River (Bethwyn Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bethwyn Black Peppa (Bethwyn Kennels)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lynann Song Of My Angel RN HT (Toni Chandler)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kelprin Singin Da Blues (Toni chandler)


27-Jul-2018 (Friday)

Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kelprin Someone Like You (Dee Milthorpe)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bethwyn Misty River (Bethwyn Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bethwyn Black Peppa (Bethwyn Kennels)


15-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Dandenong Poultry & Kennel Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Harding (VIC)

Junior in Group: Bethwyn Misty River (Bethwyn Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bethwyn Misty River (Bethwyn Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bethwyn Silver Sequel (Bethwyn Kennels)


Junior Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Gail Arkell (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalora Quality Control (AI) (Kalora Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Kalora Time To Reminisce (Kalora Kennels)


Welsh Corgi Club of Qld (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD)

Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trehilyn Front and Finish (David & Tania Brady)


Welsh Corgi Club of Qld (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Ms Sherel Money (VIC)

Minor in Show: Kelprin Singin Da Blues (Toni chandler)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kelprin Singin Da Blues (Toni chandler)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trehilyn Front and Finish (David & Tania Brady)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lynann Song Of My Angel RN HT (Toni Chandler)


14-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Metropolitan Canine Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Lisa Berrill (VIC)

Baby in Group: Bethwyn Silver Sequel (Bethwyn Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bethwyn Misty River (Bethwyn Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bethwyn Silver Sequel (Bethwyn Kennels)


Junior Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)

Baby in Group: Kalora Time To Reminisce (Kalora Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalora Quality Control (AI) (Kalora Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Kalora Time To Reminisce (Kalora Kennels)


13-Jul-2018 (Friday)

Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)

Baby in Group: Bethwyn Black Peppa (Bethwyn Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bethwyn Black Peppa (Bethwyn Kennels)


8-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

EPIC Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Alex Rojas (Mexico)   Group Specials : Ms Monika Blaha (Austria)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor Blue Rosette (R & F Holtkamp)


KCC Park Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr John W Thompson (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Job (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bethwyn Misty River (Bethwyn Kennels)


7-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

EPIC Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Norman Deschuymere (Belgium)   Group Specials : Mr Alex Rojas (Mexico)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor Blue Rosette (R & F Holtkamp)


Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mr Robert Beattie (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Beattie (WA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Cardiwest Joys Bounty (J A & J L Spargo)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cardiwest Humdinger (J A & J L Spargo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kardibroke Sweet Memories (J A & J L Spargo)
Baby of Breed: Cardiwest Only Thgrump Will Do (J A & J L Spargo)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cardiwest Joys Bounty (J A & J L Spargo)


Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Penny Kelly (WA)

Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Cardiwest Joys Bounty (J A & J L Spargo)
Baby in Group: Cardiwest Only Thgrump Will Do (J A & J L Spargo)
Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Cardiwest Joys Bounty (J A & J L Spargo)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cardiwest Humdinger (J A & J L Spargo)
Baby of Breed: Cardiwest Only Thgrump Will Do (J A & J L Spargo)
NEUTER BOB, Best NEUTER Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cardiwest Joys Bounty (J A & J L Spargo)


Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Working Dog Group (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Antonio Dalle Piagge (Brazil)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor Blue Rosette (R & F Holtkamp)


6-Jul-2018 (Friday)

EPIC Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Hitoshi Sayama (Japan)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor Blue Rosette (R & F Holtkamp)


Laidley A & I Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kelprin Singin Da Blues (Toni chandler)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lynann Song Of My Angel RN HT (Toni Chandler)


Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Working Dog Group (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Mr Norman Deschuymere (Belgium)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor Blue Rosette (R & F Holtkamp)


1-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kelprin Someone Like You (Dee Milthorpe)


Junior Kennel Club of NSW (NSW)

General Specials : Mr R Dawson (PHIL)   Group Specials : Mr R Dawson (PHIL)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor Blue Rosette (R & F Holtkamp)


Port Pirie Kennel Club (SA)

General Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalora Quality Control (AI) (Kalora Kennels)


30-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

Baby in Group: Bethwyn Black Peppa (Bethwyn Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kelprin Someone Like You (Dee Milthorpe)
Baby of Breed: Bethwyn Black Peppa (Bethwyn Kennels)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Bethwyn Black Peppa (Bethwyn Kennels)


Victorian Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Warren Greasley (VIC)

Baby in Group: Bethwyn Silver Sequel (Bethwyn Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bethwyn Misty River (Bethwyn Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bethwyn Silver Sequel (Bethwyn Kennels)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalora Quality Control (AI) (Kalora Kennels)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalora Quality Control (AI) (Kalora Kennels)


29-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

Baby in Group: Bethwyn Black Peppa (Bethwyn Kennels)
Minor in Group: Kelprin Someone Like You (Dee Milthorpe)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kelprin Someone Like You (Dee Milthorpe)
Baby of Breed: Bethwyn Black Peppa (Bethwyn Kennels)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Bethwyn Black Peppa (Bethwyn Kennels)


Rosewood Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kelprin Singin Da Blues (Toni chandler)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lynann Song Of My Angel RN HT (Toni Chandler)


24-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Hobday (VIC)

Minor in Group: Kelprin Someone Like You (Dee Milthorpe)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kelprin Someone Like You (Dee Milthorpe)


Durack Grounds Committee Amenities Show (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Trehilyn Front and Finish (David & Tania Brady)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kardibroke Arctic Winter (David & Tania Brady)


Canine Stewards Association of WA (WA)

General Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline F Barclay (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cardiwest Humdinger (J A & J L Spargo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kardibroke Sweet Memories (J A & J L Spargo)
Baby of Breed: Cardiwest Only Thgrump Will Do (J A & J L Spargo)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cardiwest Joys Bounty (J A & J L Spargo)


23-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

Minor in Group: Kelprin Someone Like You (Dee Milthorpe)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kelprin Someone Like You (Dee Milthorpe)


Red Cliffs District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalora Quality Control (AI) (Kalora Kennels)


Fremantle Dog Club (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Anthony Price (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Cardiwest Joys Bounty (J A & J L Spargo)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cardiwest Humdinger (J A & J L Spargo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kardibroke Sweet Memories (J A & J L Spargo)
Baby of Breed: Cardiwest Only Thgrump Will Do (J A & J L Spargo)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cardiwest Joys Bounty (J A & J L Spargo)


22-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Lavina Diamanti (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kelprin Someone Like You (Dee Milthorpe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kalora Storms of Gold (Dee Milthorpe)


Red Cliffs District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Peter Cousins (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)

Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalora Quality Control (AI) (Kalora Kennels)


17-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : J A De Medeiros Neto (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs K Takeuchi (Japan)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor Blue Rosette (R & F Holtkamp)


Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalora Quality Control (AI) (Kalora Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Kalora Quintessential LuvAfair (AI) (Kalora Kennels)


Isis & District Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Justine Blyth (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lynann Song Of My Angel RN HT (Toni Chandler)
Baby of Breed: Kelprin Singin Da Blues (Toni chandler)


16-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Ramune Kazlauskaite (Lithuania)   Group Specials : M E Freitas dos Santos (Brazil)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor Blue Rosette (R & F Holtkamp)


Frankston & Peninsula Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Paul Wilkes (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bethwyn Misty River (Bethwyn Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bethwyn Silver Sequel (Bethwyn Kennels)


Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Kalora Quality Control (AI) (Kalora Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Kalora Quality Control (AI) (Kalora Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalora Quality Control (AI) (Kalora Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Kalora Quintessential LuvAfair (AI) (Kalora Kennels)


Isis & District Canine Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)

Baby in Group: Kelprin Singin Da Blues (Toni chandler)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Lynann Song Of My Angel RN HT (Toni Chandler)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lynann Song Of My Angel RN HT (Toni Chandler)
Baby of Breed: Kelprin Singin Da Blues (Toni chandler)


Isis & District Canine Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Justine Blyth (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lynann Song Of My Angel RN HT (Toni Chandler)
Baby of Breed: Kelprin Singin Da Blues (Toni chandler)


15-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : M E Freitas dos Santos (Brazil)   Group Specials : Ms Rosana Knapp dos Santos (Brazil)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor Blue Rosette (R & F Holtkamp)


Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Kalora Quality Control (AI) (Kalora Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalora Quality Control (AI) (Kalora Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Kalora Quintessential LuvAfair (AI) (Kalora Kennels)


Lowood Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

Baby in Group: Kelprin Singin Da Blues (Toni chandler)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lynann Song Of My Angel RN HT (Toni Chandler)
Baby of Breed: Kelprin Singin Da Blues (Toni chandler)


10-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)

Baby in Group: Kelprin Someone Like You (Dee Milthorpe)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kalora Storms of Gold (Dee Milthorpe)
Baby of Breed: Kelprin Someone Like You (Dee Milthorpe)


Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 3) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kalora Storms of Gold (Dee Milthorpe)
Baby of Breed: Kelprin Someone Like You (Dee Milthorpe)


9-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor Blue Rosette (R & F Holtkamp)


Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kalora Storms of Gold (Dee Milthorpe)
Baby of Breed: Kelprin Someone Like You (Dee Milthorpe)


Working Dog Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Mr Gunnar Nymann (Denmark)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bethwyn Misty River (Bethwyn Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bethwyn Black Peppa (Bethwyn Kennels)


8-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Dwyfor Blue Rosette (R & F Holtkamp)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor Blue Rosette (R & F Holtkamp)


3-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Yoshimi Suzuki (Japan)   Group Specials : Mrs Yoshimi Suzuki (Japan)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalora Quality Control (AI) (Kalora Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Kalora Quintessential LuvAfair (AI) (Kalora Kennels)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lynann Song Of My Angel RN HT (Toni Chandler)
Baby of Breed: Kelprin Singin Da Blues (Toni chandler)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Sherry Jewell (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Kelprin Singin Da Blues (Toni chandler)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Kelprin Singin Da Blues (Toni chandler)


2-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : M E Freitas dos Santos (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs K Takeuchi (Japan)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalora Quality Control (AI) (Kalora Kennels)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Hardwicke (NSW)

Baby in Group: Kelprin Singin Da Blues (Toni chandler)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lynann Song Of My Angel RN HT (Toni Chandler)
Baby of Breed: Kelprin Singin Da Blues (Toni chandler)


Bowen Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lynann Song Of My Angel RN HT (Toni Chandler)
Baby of Breed: Kelprin Singin Da Blues (Toni chandler)


1-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Ramune Kazlauskaite (Lithuania)   Group Specials : M E Freitas dos Santos (Brazil)

BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Kalora Quality Control (AI) (Kalora Kennels)


27-May-2018 (Sunday)

Silver City Kennel Club of Broken Hill (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalora Quality Control (AI) (Kalora Kennels)


Werribee Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Robyn Price (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Bethwyn Misty River (Bethwyn Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bethwyn Misty River (Bethwyn Kennels)


26-May-2018 (Saturday)

Silver City Kennel Club of Broken Hill (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Valma Morrow (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalora Quality Control (AI) (Kalora Kennels)


Silver City Kennel Club of Broken Hill (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Valma Morrow (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalora Quality Control (AI) (Kalora Kennels)


Esk P A & I Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Peter Cousins (QLD)   Group Specials : Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lynann Song Of My Angel RN HT (Toni Chandler)
Baby of Breed: Kelprin Singin Da Blues (Toni chandler)


20-May-2018 (Sunday)

Geelong & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Bethwyn Misty River (Bethwyn Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bethwyn Misty River (Bethwyn Kennels)


19-May-2018 (Saturday)

Temora & District A B K C Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kalora Storms of Gold (Dee Milthorpe)
Baby of Breed: Kelprin Someone Like You (Dee Milthorpe)


South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr L Manners (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kalora Storms of Gold (Dee Milthorpe)
Baby of Breed: Kelprin Someone Like You (Dee Milthorpe)


18-May-2018 (Friday)

Temora & District A B K C Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kalora Storms of Gold (Dee Milthorpe)
Baby of Breed: Kelprin Someone Like You (Dee Milthorpe)


South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Maree McKenzie (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kalora Storms of Gold (Dee Milthorpe)
Baby of Breed: Kelprin Someone Like You (Dee Milthorpe)