Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

18-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Horsham Wimmera Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)

Minor in Group: Kintzel Abbey Roze (G D & S K Kerr)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kintzel Abbey Roze (G D & S K Kerr)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kintzel Highway Man (G D & S K Kerr)


17-Aug-2018 (Friday)

SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr M Lanctot (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr M Anderson (South Africa)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kirarth Black Brocade (Kirarth Knls)



15-Aug-2018 (Wednesday)

Trundle P & A Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Vanharon Miss Fisher (Mrs C Vaughan)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Vanharon Miss Fisher (Mrs C Vaughan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vanharon Miss Fisher (Mrs C Vaughan)


14-Aug-2018 (Tuesday)

Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vanharon Miss Fisher (Mrs C Vaughan)


12-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr M Anderson (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mrs Karen Furk (Sth Africa)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Tynycoed Tiger (Bekaa Kennels)


Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Raintrees JP One and All (Imp JPN) (K Flynn)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Glenopal Costa Penny (Imp NZ) (Mrs K Flynn)


11-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs M Anderson (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Pemvale Secret Rendezvous (Mrs K Flynn)


8-Aug-2018 (Wednesday)

Gladstone Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

Minor in Group: Sidwell Good Enough (A L & C A Keong)
Puppy in Group: Aberlee Lost In Love (A L & C A Keong)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aberlee Lost In Love (A L & C A Keong)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlee Im No Angel (A L & C A Keong)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sidwell Good Enough (A L & C A Keong)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Sidwell No Reason To Cry (A L & C A Keong)



5-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Anthony E Johnson (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kintzel Kiwi Magic (G D & S K Kerr)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kintzel Started In The West (G D & S K Kerr)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kintzel Highway Man (G D & S K Kerr)
Minor of Breed: Kintzel Bright Spirit (G D & S K Kerr)
Puppy of Breed: Niretha Hope For The Future (Miss K Lomax)
NEUTER BOB & NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust Ch Pemvale Mary Poppins (Miss K Lomax)


Isis District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)

Minor in Group: Cuuchin Heez So Fine at Antudor (Debbie Neilson/Joyce Wheeler)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cuuchin Heez So Fine at Antudor (Debbie Neilson/Joyce Wheeler)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Cuuchin Heez So Fine at Antudor (Debbie Neilson/Joyce Wheeler)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Ros Bacich (NSW)

Baby in Show: Anbenly Jadore (J McCann/ J Burgess & A Anagnostis)
Baby in Group: Anbenly Jadore (J McCann/ J Burgess & A Anagnostis)
Baby of Breed: Anbenly Jadore (J McCann/ J Burgess & A Anagnostis)


Dubbo & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Aziah No Time For Tea AtDawco (Mr David P Dawes)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah No Time For Tea AtDawco (Mr David P Dawes)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aziah How Long Is Forever AtDawco (Mr David P Dawes)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Kirarth Black Brocade (Kirarth Knls)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenopal Costa Penny (Imp NZ) (Mrs K Flynn)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kirarth Black Brocade (Kirarth Knls)


4-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Judith Docksey (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aziah Its Winter Here In Paris (Mrs Liana Bettison)


Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mr John J Doyle (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Anders Applause (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sunset Evening (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Niretha Hope For The Future (Miss K Lomax)
Baby of Breed: Purdella Irish Eyes R Envious (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Minor of Breed: Kintzel Bright Spirit (G D & S K Kerr)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kintzel Highway Man (G D & S K Kerr)
NEUTER BOB & NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust Ch Pemvale Mary Poppins (Miss K Lomax)


Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   Group Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sunset Evening (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sequels in the Dark (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Niretha Hope For The Future (Miss K Lomax)
Baby of Breed: Purdella Irish Eyes R Envious (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Minor of Breed: Kintzel Abbey Roze (G D & S K Kerr)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kintzel Highway Man (G D & S K Kerr)
NEUTER BOB & NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust Ch Pemvale Mary Poppins (Miss K Lomax)


Pine Rivers A.H. & I. Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Garry Dryburgh (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Welcornel Under The Eiffel (E&MC Tyler)


Isis District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)

Minor in Group: Cuuchin Heez So Fine at Antudor (Debbie Neilson/Joyce Wheeler)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cuuchin Heez So Fine at Antudor (Debbie Neilson/Joyce Wheeler)


Hervey Bay Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)

Minor in Group: Cuuchin Heez So Fine at Antudor (Debbie Neilson/Joyce Wheeler)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cuuchin Heez So Fine at Antudor (Debbie Neilson/Joyce Wheeler)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Anbenly Jadore (J McCann/ J Burgess & A Anagnostis)
Baby of Breed: Anbenly Jadore (J McCann/ J Burgess & A Anagnostis)


Dubbo & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah No Time For Tea AtDawco (Mr David P Dawes)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aziah How Long Is Forever AtDawco (Mr David P Dawes)


3-Aug-2018 (Friday)

Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Anthony E Johnson (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Pemvale Mary Poppins (Miss K Lomax)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Kintzel Kiwi Magic (G D & S K Kerr)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kintzel Kiwi Magic (G D & S K Kerr)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Niretha Hope For The Future (Miss K Lomax)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kintzel Highway Man (G D & S K Kerr)
Minor of Breed: Kintzel Abbey Roze (G D & S K Kerr)
Aust Bred of Breed: Kintzel Started In The West (G D & S K Kerr)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Pemvale Mary Poppins (Miss K Lomax)


Dubbo & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)

Minor in Group: Aziah How Long Is Forever AtDawco (Mr David P Dawes)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah No Time For Tea AtDawco (Mr David P Dawes)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aziah How Long Is Forever AtDawco (Mr David P Dawes)


29-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Cuuchin Heez So Fine at Antudor (Debbie Neilson/Joyce Wheeler)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cuuchin Heez So Fine at Antudor (Debbie Neilson/Joyce Wheeler)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Cuuchin Heez So Fine at Antudor (Debbie Neilson/Joyce Wheeler)


Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Julio Rueda (Uruguay)   Group Specials : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenopal Costa Penny (Imp NZ) (Mrs K Flynn)


28-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Heidelberg & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sunset Evening (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sequels in the Dark (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Kintzel Abbey Roze (G D & S K Kerr)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC)

Baby in Show: Anbenly Jadore (J McCann/ J Burgess & A Anagnostis)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Am Gr Ch Hum'nbird Rock Your Socks (Imp USA) (J McCann & J Burgess)
Baby in Group: Anbenly Jadore (J McCann/ J Burgess & A Anagnostis)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Hum'nbird Rock Your Socks (Imp USA) (J McCann & J Burgess)
Baby of Breed: Anbenly Jadore (J McCann/ J Burgess & A Anagnostis)


Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)

Minor in Group: Cuuchin Heez So Fine at Antudor (Debbie Neilson/Joyce Wheeler)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cuuchin Heez So Fine at Antudor (Debbie Neilson/Joyce Wheeler)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Cuuchin Heez So Fine at Antudor (Debbie Neilson/Joyce Wheeler)


Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)

Minor in Group: Cuuchin Heez So Fine at Antudor (Debbie Neilson/Joyce Wheeler)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cuuchin Heez So Fine at Antudor (Debbie Neilson/Joyce Wheeler)


Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Shaun Watson (Cyprus)   Group Specials : Mr Shaun Watson (Cyprus)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenopal Costa Penny (Imp NZ) (Mrs K Flynn)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kirarth Black Brocade (Kirarth Knls)


27-Jul-2018 (Friday)

Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Tung-Lin Wu (Taiwan)   Group Specials : Mr Julio Rueda (Uruguay)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kirarth Black Brocade (Kirarth Knls)


21-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Melbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Kerrie Reeder (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Antudor Enchanting Rhythm (Lakamari Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sunset Evening (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sequels in the Dark (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kintzel Highway Man (G D & S K Kerr)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Antudor Enchanting Rhythm (Lakamari Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Kintzel Abbey Roze (G D & S K Kerr)
Aust Bred of Breed: Kintzel Started In The West (G D & S K Kerr)


Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr L Hahn (Korea)   Group Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cuuchin Black Tower (Rebecca Wilson)


Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr L Hahn (Korea)

Runner Up in Group: Cuuchin Black Tower (Rebecca Wilson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cuuchin Black Tower (Rebecca Wilson)


Hobart Dog Club Inc (AM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pricewey Nudgenudge Winkwink (Mrs M Price)
Baby of Breed: Newpry All That Jazz (Nicole Newett)


Hobart Dog Club Inc (PM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

Baby in Group: Newpry All That Jazz (Nicole Newett)
Baby of Breed: Newpry All That Jazz (Nicole Newett)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pricewey Nudgenudge Winkwink (Mrs M Price)


15-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Dandenong Poultry & Kennel Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Harding (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Purdella Go On Prattling (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Purdella Lillies Chime (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Purdella Irish Eyes R Shining (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Purdella Go On Prattling (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)


Dareton Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Niretha Hope For The Future (Miss K Lomax)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Niretha Hope For The Future (Miss K Lomax)


Junior Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Gail Arkell (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Kirarth Black Brocade (Kirarth Knls)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kirarth Black Brocade (Kirarth Knls)


Welsh Corgi Club of Qld (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Anbenly Unforgetable (J McCann)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Anbenly Unforgetable (J McCann)


Welsh Corgi Club of Qld (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Ms Sherel Money (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Am Gr Ch Hum'nbird Rock Your Socks (Imp USA) (J McCann & J Burgess)
Runner Up in Show: Aust Ch Aberlee Angels N Halos (AI) (Gloria Woodward)
Baby in Show: Sidwell Good Enough (A L & C A Keong)
Puppy in Show: Aberlee Lost In Love (A L & C A Keong)
Intermediate in Show: Anbenly Unforgetable (J McCann)
Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Aberlee Im No Angel (A L & C A Keong)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Hum'nbird Rock Your Socks (Imp USA) (J McCann & J Burgess)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlee Angels N Halos (AI) (Gloria Woodward)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlee Im No Angel (A L & C A Keong)
Baby of Breed: Sidwell Good Enough (A L & C A Keong)
Minor of Breed: Cuuchin Heez So Fine at Antudor (Debbie Neilson/Joyce Wheeler)
Puppy of Breed: Aberlee Lost In Love (A L & C A Keong)
Intermediate of Breed: Anbenly Unforgetable (J McCann)


14-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Metropolitan Canine Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Lisa Berrill (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Tynycoed Tiger (Bekaa Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tynycoed Tiger (Bekaa Kennels)


Dareton Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Niretha Hope For The Future (Miss K Lomax)


Junior Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kirarth Black Brocade (Kirarth Knls)


Samford & District Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)

Minor in Group: Cuuchin Heez So Fine at Antudor (Debbie Neilson/Joyce Wheeler)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cuuchin Heez So Fine at Antudor (Debbie Neilson/Joyce Wheeler)


13-Jul-2018 (Friday)

Kempsey Macleay Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)

Junior in Show: Aziah Its Winter Here In Paris (Mrs Liana Bettison)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aziah Its Winter Here In Paris (Mrs Liana Bettison)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aziah Its Winter Here In Paris (Mrs Liana Bettison)


Dareton Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Niretha Hope For The Future (Miss K Lomax)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Niretha Hope For The Future (Miss K Lomax)


8-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

EPIC Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Alex Rojas (Mexico)   Group Specials : Ms Monika Blaha (Austria)

Group 1st: Aust Ch Aziah No Time For Tea AtDawco (Mr David P Dawes)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Aziah No Time For Tea AtDawco (Mr David P Dawes)


Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW A) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jennifer Arthur (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aziah Winter Is Coming (Mrs L Bettison & Mrs R Smith)


KCC Park Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr John W Thompson (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Job (TAS)

Minor in Group: Dygae Final Edition (Mrs D Baillie)
Puppy in Group: Purdella Go On Applauding (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dygae What A Feeling (Diane Baillie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sequels in the Dark (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Kintzel Bright Spirit (G D & S K Kerr)
Minor of Breed: Dygae Final Edition (Mrs D Baillie)
Puppy of Breed: Purdella Go On Applauding (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)


The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jenny Williams (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)


7-Jul-2018 (Saturday)


Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (BLUE SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Gail Arkell (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aziah Winter Is Coming (Mrs L Bettison & Mrs R Smith)


Junior Kennel Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Libby Martin (SA)

Minor in Group: Dygae Final Edition (Mrs D Baillie)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dygae What A Feeling (Diane Baillie)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dygae Final Edition (Mrs D Baillie)


The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)

Group 1st: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenopal Costa Penny (Imp NZ) (Mrs K Flynn)


The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Jackson (WA)

Group 2nd: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Glenopal Costa Penny (Imp NZ) (Mrs K Flynn)


Dayboro Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Anthea Adamopoulos (QLD)

Baby in Group: Cuuchin Heez So Fine at Antudor (Debbie Neilson/Joyce Wheeler)
Baby of Breed: Cuuchin Heez So Fine at Antudor (Debbie Neilson/Joyce Wheeler)


Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Working Dog Group (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Antonio Dalle Piagge (Brazil)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah No Time For Tea AtDawco (Mr David P Dawes)


6-Jul-2018 (Friday)


Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Working Dog Group (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Mr Norman Deschuymere (Belgium)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah No Time For Tea AtDawco (Mr David P Dawes)


1-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah No Time For Tea AtDawco (Mr David P Dawes)


Junior Kennel Club of NSW (NSW)

General Specials : Mr R Dawson (PHIL)   Group Specials : Mr R Dawson (PHIL)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vanharon Miss Fisher (Mrs C Vaughan)
Baby of Breed: Bojojamile Burgundy Rose (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)


Canine Amenities Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dygae What A Feeling (Diane Baillie)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dygae Touch O Glamour (Diane Baillie)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kintzel Kiwi Magic (G D & S K Kerr)
Baby of Breed: Kintzel Bright Spirit (G D & S K Kerr)
Minor of Breed: Dygae Final Edition (Mrs D Baillie)
Aust Bred of Breed: Kintzel Started In The West (G D & S K Kerr)


Gympie Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

Minor in Group: Izalab Cooky (Mrs Leigh Hinricks)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Izalab Cooky (Mrs Leigh Hinricks)


Port Pirie Kennel Club (SA)

General Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Harrisbay Dreams On The Bray (Mr G & Mrs H Simpson)


30-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah No Time For Tea AtDawco (Mr David P Dawes)


Victorian Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Warren Greasley (VIC)

Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Tynycoed Tiger (Bekaa Kennels)
Open in Show: Aust Gr Ch Dygae What A Feeling (Diane Baillie)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Tynycoed Tiger (Bekaa Kennels)
Open in Group: Aust Gr Ch Dygae What A Feeling (Diane Baillie)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tynycoed Tiger (Bekaa Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dygae What A Feeling (Diane Baillie)
Minor of Breed: Dygae Final Edition (Mrs D Baillie)
Puppy of Breed: Purdella Go On Applauding (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)


Gympie Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)

Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Izalab Cooky (Mrs Leigh Hinricks)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Harrisbay Dreams On The Bray (Mr G & Mrs H Simpson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Harrisbay Dreams On The Bray (Mr G & Mrs H Simpson)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Harrisbay Dreams On The Bray (Mr G & Mrs H Simpson)


29-Jun-2018 (Friday)

The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Zererino Silva (Portugal)   Group Specials : Mr Zererino Silva (Portugal)

Baby in Group: Bojojamile Burgundy Rose (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Vanharon Miss Fisher (Mrs C Vaughan)
Baby of Breed: Bojojamile Burgundy Rose (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)


Rosewood Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)

Junior in Group: Aberlee Some Say Love (Gloria Woodward)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aberlee Some Say Love (Gloria Woodward)


Redcliffe A H & I Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Morvena Legend Of Apollo (M R & B P Morrow)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Morvena Gypsy Good Fortune (M R & B P Morrow)


24-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Bojojamile By My Side (NBT) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vanharon Miss Fisher (Mrs C Vaughan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile By My Side (NBT) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)


Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Aziah A Riddle With No Answer (Mrs Liana Bettison)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah A Riddle With No Answer (Mrs Liana Bettison)


Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kintzel Highway Man (G D & S K Kerr)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kintzel Started In The West (G D & S K Kerr)
Baby of Breed: Kintzel Bright Spirit (G D & S K Kerr)


Durack Grounds Committee Amenities Show (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)

Baby in Group: Cuuchin Heez So Fine at Antudor (Debbie Neilson/Joyce Wheeler)
Baby of Breed: Cuuchin Heez So Fine at Antudor (Debbie Neilson/Joyce Wheeler)


Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kirarth Black Brocade (Kirarth Knls)


23-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Vanharon Miss Fisher (Mrs C Vaughan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vanharon Miss Fisher (Mrs C Vaughan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile By My Side (NBT) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)


Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kintzel Fromroyal Footman (G D & S K Kerr)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kintzel Highway Man (G D & S K Kerr)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kintzel Started In The West (G D & S K Kerr)
Baby of Breed: Kintzel Abbey Roze (G D & S K Kerr)


Woodford A P & I Assoc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Aberlee Some Say Love (Gloria Woodward)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aberlee Some Say Love (Gloria Woodward)
Baby of Breed: Cuuchin Heez So Fine at Antudor (Debbie Neilson/Joyce Wheeler)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Cuuchin Heez So Fine at Antudor (Debbie Neilson/Joyce Wheeler)


Mt Larcom Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

Puppy in Show: Aberlee Lost In Love (A L & C A Keong)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Aberlee Lost In Love (A L & C A Keong)
Minor in Group: Sidwell All I Want Is You (A L & C A Keong)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aberlee Lost In Love (A L & C A Keong)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlee Im No Angel (A L & C A Keong)
Baby of Breed: Sidwell No Reason To Cry (A L & C A Keong)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Sidwell Good Enough (A L & C A Keong)
Minor of Breed: Sidwell All I Want Is You (A L & C A Keong)


Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kirarth Black Brocade (Kirarth Knls)


22-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Stefanie Smith (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Stefanie Smith (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vanharon Miss Fisher (Mrs C Vaughan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile By My Side (NBT) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)


17-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Joanne Sewell (WA)   Group Specials : Miss Stacey Sewell (WA)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Dygae Country Girl (Diane Baillie)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dygae Country Girl (Diane Baillie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dygae Make It Happen (Diane Baillie)


Isis & District Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Justine Blyth (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Baby in Group: Cuuchin Heez So Fine at Antudor (Debbie Neilson/Joyce Wheeler)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlee Im No Angel (A L & C A Keong)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sidwell All I Want Is You (A L & C A Keong)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aberlee Lost In Love (A L & C A Keong)
Baby of Breed: Cuuchin Heez So Fine at Antudor (Debbie Neilson/Joyce Wheeler)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Cuuchin Heez So Fine at Antudor (Debbie Neilson/Joyce Wheeler)


16-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Frankston & Peninsula Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Paul Wilkes (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sequels in the Dark (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dygae What A Feeling (Diane Baillie)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Purdella Go On Applauding (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)


Isis & District Canine Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlee Im No Angel (A L & C A Keong)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aberlee Lost In Love (A L & C A Keong)
Baby of Breed: Cuuchin Heez So Fine at Antudor (Debbie Neilson/Joyce Wheeler)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Cuuchin Heez So Fine at Antudor (Debbie Neilson/Joyce Wheeler)


Isis & District Canine Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Justine Blyth (TAS)

Baby in Group: Cuuchin Heez So Fine at Antudor (Debbie Neilson/Joyce Wheeler)
Minor in Group: Izalab Cooky (Mrs Leigh Hinricks)
Puppy in Group: Aberlee Lost In Love (A L & C A Keong)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aberlee Lost In Love (A L & C A Keong)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlee Im No Angel (A L & C A Keong)
Baby of Breed: Cuuchin Heez So Fine at Antudor (Debbie Neilson/Joyce Wheeler)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Sidwell No Reason To Cry (A L & C A Keong)
Minor of Breed: Izalab Cooky (Mrs Leigh Hinricks)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Cuuchin Heez So Fine at Antudor (Debbie Neilson/Joyce Wheeler)


Queensland Kennel Council (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Annella Cooper (USA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aberlee Some Say Love (Gloria Woodward)


15-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Lowood Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Aberlee Some Say Love (Gloria Woodward)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aberlee Some Say Love (Gloria Woodward)


14-Jun-2018 (Thursday)

Rockhampton Agricultural & Citizens Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Aberlee Lost In Love (A L & C A Keong)
Baby in Group: Sidwell No Reason To Cry (A L & C A Keong)
Minor in Group: Sidwell All You Need Is Love (A L & C A Keong)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aberlee Lost In Love (A L & C A Keong)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlee Im No Angel (A L & C A Keong)
Baby of Breed: Sidwell No Reason To Cry (A L & C A Keong)
Minor of Breed: Sidwell All You Need Is Love (A L & C A Keong)


11-Jun-2018 (Monday)

The Working Dog Club of NSW Inc (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Evans (VIC)

Runner Up in Show & Puppy in Show: Anwyl Leave ThLast Dance ForMe (B F & R G Robertson)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Anwyl Leave ThLast Dance ForMe (B F & R G Robertson)


Victorian Spitz Breeds Club Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Mr Nick Gouzos (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sequels in the Dark (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kirarth Black Brocade (Kirarth Knls)


10-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Ipswich Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Ramune Kazlauskaite (Lithuania)   Group Specials : Mrs Yoshimi Suzuki (Japan)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Welcornel Victoria's Secret (E & M Tyler)


Ipswich Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

Baby in Group: Cuuchin Heez So Fine at Antudor (Debbie Neilson/Joyce Wheeler)
Baby of Breed: Cuuchin Heez So Fine at Antudor (Debbie Neilson/Joyce Wheeler)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Marlene Martin (VIC)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kirarth Black Brocade (Kirarth Knls)


9-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Working Dog Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Mr Gunnar Nymann (Denmark)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sunset Evening (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Bojojamile Burgundy Rose (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)


8-Jun-2018 (Friday)

West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gunnar Nymann (Denmark)   Group Specials : Mr Marian Draganescu (Romania)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Cracker (AI) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Baby of Breed: Bojojamile Burgundy Rose (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile By My Side (NBT) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)


Toogoolawah Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)

Puppy in Show: Aberlee Kiss From a Rose (Gloria Woodward)
Puppy in Group: Aberlee Kiss From a Rose (Gloria Woodward)
State Bred in Group: Morvena Legend Of Apollo (M R & B P Morrow)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aberlee Kiss From a Rose (Gloria Woodward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Morvena Legend Of Apollo (M R & B P Morrow)
Baby of Breed: Cuuchin Heez So Fine at Antudor (Debbie Neilson/Joyce Wheeler)
Junior of Breed: Morvena Gypsy Good Fortune (M R & B P Morrow)


Ipswich Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Rosana Knapp dos Santos (Brazil)   Group Specials : J A De Medeiros Neto (Brazil)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Welcornel Victoria's Secret (E & M Tyler)


7-Jun-2018 (Thursday)

West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Kealy (Ireland)   Group Specials : Ms Annella Cooper (USA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Cracker (AI) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vanharon Miss Fisher (Mrs C Vaughan)
Baby of Breed: Bojojamile Burgundy Rose (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)


6-Jun-2018 (Wednesday)

Emerald Ag Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)   Group Specials : Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)

Minor in Show: Sidwell All I Want Is You (A L & C A Keong)
Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Aberlee Im No Angel (A L & C A Keong)
Minor in Group: Sidwell All I Want Is You (A L & C A Keong)
Puppy in Group: Aberlee Lost In Love (A L & C A Keong)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aberlee Lost In Love (A L & C A Keong)
Minor of Breed: Sidwell All I Want Is You (A L & C A Keong)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlee Im No Angel (A L & C A Keong)


3-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Yoshimi Suzuki (Japan)   Group Specials : Mrs Yoshimi Suzuki (Japan)

BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenopal Costa Penny (Imp NZ) (Mrs K Flynn)


Western Suburbs All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Lishman (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dygae What A Feeling (Diane Baillie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kintzel Highway Man (G D & S K Kerr)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Niretha Hot English Mustard (AI) (Miss K Lomax)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kintzel Started In The West (G D & S K Kerr)
Baby of Breed: Kintzel Bright Spirit (G D & S K Kerr)
Puppy of Breed: Niretha Hope For The Future (Miss K Lomax)


Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Vanharon Miss Fisher (Mrs C Vaughan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vanharon Miss Fisher (Mrs C Vaughan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile By My Side (NBT) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Baby of Breed: Bojojamile Burgundy Rose (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)


Zone 2 Amenities Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Izalab Standinroomonly (AI) (Mrs Leigh Hinricks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Izalab Cooky (Mrs Leigh Hinricks)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)

Baby in Group: Cuuchin Heez So Fine at Antudor (Debbie Neilson/Joyce Wheeler)
Baby of Breed: Cuuchin Heez So Fine at Antudor (Debbie Neilson/Joyce Wheeler)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Sherry Jewell (QLD)

Baby in Group: Cuuchin Heez So Fine at Antudor (Debbie Neilson/Joyce Wheeler)
Baby of Breed: Cuuchin Heez So Fine at Antudor (Debbie Neilson/Joyce Wheeler)


Bowen Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

Minor in Group: Sidwell All I Want Is You (A L & C A Keong)
Puppy in Group: Aberlee Lost In Love (A L & C A Keong)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlee Im No Angel (A L & C A Keong)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aberlee Lost In Love (A L & C A Keong)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sidwell All I Want Is You (A L & C A Keong)


2-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : M E Freitas dos Santos (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs K Takeuchi (Japan)

BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenopal Costa Penny (Imp NZ) (Mrs K Flynn)


Box Hill & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Veronica Miles (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Purdella Go On Prattling (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Anders Applause (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dygae What A Feeling (Diane Baillie)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sequels in the Dark (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sunset Evening (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Minor of Breed: Dygae Final Edition (Mrs D Baillie)
Puppy of Breed: Purdella Go On Prattling (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)


Hunter Region Working Dog Club (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)

Baby in Show: Bojojamile Burgundy Rose (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vanharon Miss Fisher (Mrs C Vaughan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile By My Side (NBT) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Baby of Breed: Bojojamile Burgundy Rose (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)


Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Brush of Sunlight (Mr R H & V J Hutton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile By My Side (NBT) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Baby of Breed: Bojojamile Burgundy Rose (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)


Gin Gin Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

State Bred in Show: Aust Ch Izalab Standinroomonly (AI) (Mrs Leigh Hinricks)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Izalab Standinroomonly (AI) (Mrs Leigh Hinricks)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Izalab Standinroomonly (AI) (Mrs Leigh Hinricks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Izalab Cooky (Mrs Leigh Hinricks)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Hardwicke (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Cuuchin Heez So Fine at Antudor (Debbie Neilson/Joyce Wheeler)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Cuuchin Heez So Fine at Antudor (Debbie Neilson/Joyce Wheeler)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)

Baby of Breed: Cuuchin Heez So Fine at Antudor (Debbie Neilson/Joyce Wheeler)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Cuuchin Heez So Fine at Antudor (Debbie Neilson/Joyce Wheeler)


Bowen Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

Minor in Group: Sidwell All I Want Is You (A L & C A Keong)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlee Im No Angel (A L & C A Keong)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sidwell All I Want Is You (A L & C A Keong)


Bowen Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)

Baby in Group: Sidwell Good Enough (A L & C A Keong)
Minor in Group: Sidwell All I Want Is You (A L & C A Keong)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aberlee Lost In Love (A L & C A Keong)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlee Im No Angel (A L & C A Keong)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sidwell All I Want Is You (A L & C A Keong)
Baby of Breed: Sidwell Good Enough (A L & C A Keong)


1-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Ramune Kazlauskaite (Lithuania)   Group Specials : M E Freitas dos Santos (Brazil)

BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Glenopal Costa Penny (Imp NZ) (Mrs K Flynn)


Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Vanharon Miss Fisher (Mrs C Vaughan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vanharon Miss Fisher (Mrs C Vaughan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile By My Side (NBT) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Brush of Sunlight (Mr R H & V J Hutton)
Baby of Breed: Bojojamile Burgundy Rose (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)


Boonah Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

Baby in Show: Anbenly Jadore (J McCann/ J Burgess & A Anagnostis)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Am Gr Ch Hum'nbird Rock Your Socks (Imp USA) (J McCann & J Burgess)
Baby in Group: Anbenly Jadore (J McCann/ J Burgess & A Anagnostis)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Hum'nbird Rock Your Socks (Imp USA) (J McCann & J Burgess)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Anbenly Unforgetable (J McCann)
Baby of Breed: Anbenly Jadore (J McCann/ J Burgess & A Anagnostis)


30-May-2018 (Wednesday)

Clermont Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

Minor in Show: Aberlee Lost In Love (A L & C A Keong)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Aberlee Im No Angel (A L & C A Keong)
Baby in Group: Sidwell Good Enough (A L & C A Keong)
Minor in Group: Aberlee Lost In Love (A L & C A Keong)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlee Im No Angel (A L & C A Keong)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aberlee Lost In Love (A L & C A Keong)
Baby of Breed: Sidwell Good Enough (A L & C A Keong)


27-May-2018 (Sunday)

Werribee Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Robyn Price (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Gr Ch Dygae What A Feeling (Diane Baillie)
Minor in Group: Dygae Final Edition (Mrs D Baillie)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dygae What A Feeling (Diane Baillie)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dygae Final Edition (Mrs D Baillie)
Baby of Breed: Kintzel Abbey Roze (G D & S K Kerr)
Puppy of Breed: Niretha Hope For The Future (Miss K Lomax)
Junior of Breed: Dygae Make It Happen (Diane Baillie)


Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kirarth Black Brocade (Kirarth Knls)


Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Milan Curk (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Kirarth Black Brocade (Kirarth Knls)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kirarth Black Brocade (Kirarth Knls)


Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)

Puppy in Show: Anwyl Leave ThLast Dance ForMe (B F & R G Robertson)
Puppy in Group: Anwyl Leave ThLast Dance ForMe (B F & R G Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Anwyl Leave ThLast Dance ForMe (B F & R G Robertson)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Morvena Legend Of Apollo (M R & B P Morrow)
Baby of Breed: Cuuchin Heez So Fine at Antudor (Debbie Neilson/Joyce Wheeler)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Morvena Gypsy Good Fortune (M R & B P Morrow)


Sarina Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)

Baby in Group: Sidwell Good Enough (A L & C A Keong)
Minor in Group: Aberlee Lost In Love (A L & C A Keong)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aberlee Lost In Love (A L & C A Keong)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlee Im No Angel (A L & C A Keong)
Baby of Breed: Sidwell Good Enough (A L & C A Keong)


26-May-2018 (Saturday)

Caulfield & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Michael Camac (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Ros Bacich (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Dygae High Society (Diane Baillie)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dygae High Society (Diane Baillie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sequels in the Dark (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Purdella Go On Applauding (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)


Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)

Puppy in Show: Anwyl Leave ThLast Dance ForMe (B F & R G Robertson)
Puppy in Group: Anwyl Leave ThLast Dance ForMe (B F & R G Robertson)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Anwyl Leave ThLast Dance ForMe (B F & R G Robertson)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Aberlee Kiss From a Rose (Gloria Woodward)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aberlee Kiss From a Rose (Gloria Woodward)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aberlee French Connection (Gloria Woodward)
Baby of Breed: Cuuchin Heez So Fine at Antudor (Debbie Neilson/Joyce Wheeler)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Anthea Adamopoulos (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Sarah Wheatley (QLD)

Baby in Group: Cuuchin Heez So Fine at Antudor (Debbie Neilson/Joyce Wheeler)
Baby of Breed: Cuuchin Heez So Fine at Antudor (Debbie Neilson/Joyce Wheeler)


Esk P A & I Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Peter Cousins (QLD)   Group Specials : Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Izalab Standinroomonly (AI) (Mrs Leigh Hinricks)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Welcornel Victoria's Secret (E & M Tyler)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Welcornel Victoria's Secret (E & M Tyler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Izalab Standinroomonly (AI) (Mrs Leigh Hinricks)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Izalab Cooky (Mrs Leigh Hinricks)


Sarina Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

Baby in Show: Sidwell Good Enough (A L & C A Keong)
Baby in Group: Sidwell Good Enough (A L & C A Keong)
Minor in Group: Aberlee Lost In Love (A L & C A Keong)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlee Im No Angel (A L & C A Keong)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aberlee Lost In Love (A L & C A Keong)
Baby of Breed: Sidwell Good Enough (A L & C A Keong)


Sarina Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

Baby in Group: Sidwell Good Enough (A L & C A Keong)
Minor in Group: Aberlee Lost In Love (A L & C A Keong)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Aberlee Im No Angel (A L & C A Keong)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlee Im No Angel (A L & C A Keong)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aberlee Lost In Love (A L & C A Keong)
Baby of Breed: Sidwell Good Enough (A L & C A Keong)


23-May-2018 (Wednesday)

Alpha Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Aberlee Im No Angel (A L & C A Keong)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Aberlee Lost In Love (A L & C A Keong)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlee Im No Angel (A L & C A Keong)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aberlee Lost In Love (A L & C A Keong)
Baby of Breed: Sidwell All You Need Is Love (A L & C A Keong)