Afghan Hound Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Afghan Hound (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

18-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Bedgerabong P A & H Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

Baby of Breed: Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)


SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs P Lanctot (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Pierluigi Buratti (Italy)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Cut From Marble (K/ K & R Hutchings)


Brisbane Royal Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Carlos Flaquer (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs Peggy Guitierrez-Otaro (Mexico)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Mr Music (D & N Willson / L & H Gibson)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Rumour Has It (Heares & Gibson)
Junior of Breed: Tianze I Believe In Miracles (AI) (Miss J Gibson)


17-Aug-2018 (Friday)

Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Phred Wong (Thailand)

Baby in Show: Karakush But Not As U Know It (L & H Gibson)
Baby in Group: Karakush But Not As U Know It (L & H Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Karakush But Not As U Know It (L & H Gibson)


SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr M Lanctot (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs Karen Furk (Sth Africa)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Suliman Cut From Marble (K/ K & R Hutchings)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Cut From Marble (K/ K & R Hutchings)



12-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr M Anderson (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mr M Anderson (South Africa)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar La Boheme (AI) (Mrs M A Barras)


Qld Sighthound Association (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Ms P Gutierrez-Otero (Mexico)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Mr Music (D & N Willson / L & H Gibson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Mr Music (D & N Willson / L & H Gibson)


Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Suliman Cut From Marble (K/ K & R Hutchings)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Cut From Marble (K/ K & R Hutchings)


11-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Pierluigi Buratti (Italy)   Group Specials : Mrs Karen Furk (Sth Africa)

Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar La Boheme (AI) (Mrs M A Barras)


Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)

Best in Show 1st: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Group 1st: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)


5-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (R A & L M Fenwick)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (R A & L M Fenwick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera Heart Beat Song (R A & L M Fenwick)


Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Lewis (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Tahkira Steel Doll (AI) (Day / Sinclair / Murdoch / Faint)
Baby in Group: Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Steel Doll (AI) (Day / Sinclair / Murdoch / Faint)
Baby of Breed: Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)


Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr William Stevenson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso/ T Gardiner/ L & H Gibson)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso/ T Gardiner/ L & H Gibson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso/ T Gardiner/ L & H Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Good Guys Wear Black At Farrah (Imp NZ) (G Donoso & T Gardiner)


Isis District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Sashayaway Sweet Child of Mine (Mr B Green & Mr S Bennett)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sashayaway Shadow of Your Love (Mr B Green & Mr S Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sashayaway Sweet Child of Mine (Mr B Green & Mr S Bennett)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)


4-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Hutchison (VIC)

Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johansen)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johansen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Steel Doll (AI) (Day / Sinclair / Murdoch / Faint)
Baby of Breed: Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)


Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Sharon Edmunds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Kellow (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johansen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Steel Doll (AI) (Day / Sinclair / Murdoch / Faint)
Baby of Breed: Karakush But Not As U Know It (L & H Gibson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (R A & L M Fenwick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera Heart Beat Song (R A & L M Fenwick)


Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr William Stevenson (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso/ T Gardiner/ L & H Gibson)
Puppy in Group: Good Guys Wear Black At Farrah (Imp NZ) (G Donoso & T Gardiner)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso/ T Gardiner/ L & H Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Good Guys Wear Black At Farrah (Imp NZ) (G Donoso & T Gardiner)


Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar La Boheme (AI) (Mrs M A Barras)


Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar La Boheme (AI) (Mrs M A Barras)


Isis District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Sashayaway Sweet Child of Mine (Mr B Green & Mr S Bennett)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sashayaway Shadow of Your Love (Mr B Green & Mr S Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sashayaway Sweet Child of Mine (Mr B Green & Mr S Bennett)


Hervey Bay Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)

Puppy in Group: Sashayaway Sweet Child of Mine (Mr B Green & Mr S Bennett)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sashayaway Shadow of Your Love (Mr B Green & Mr S Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sashayaway Sweet Child of Mine (Mr B Green & Mr S Bennett)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Wraith (VIC)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)


3-Aug-2018 (Friday)

Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ken Rampant (NSW)

Baby in Group: Karakush But Not As U Know It (L & H Gibson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tianze I Believe In Miracles (AI) (Miss J Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Karakush But Not As U Know It (L & H Gibson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)


Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Anthony E Johnson (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Kevin J Summers (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Alaqadar La Boheme (AI) (Mrs M A Barras)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar La Boheme (AI) (Mrs M A Barras)



29-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (R A & L M Fenwick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera Heart Beat Song (R A & L M Fenwick)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)

Open in Group: Aust Ch White Infinity's Diablo (IMP) (Ms P A Smith)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch White Infinity's Diablo (IMP) (Ms P A Smith)


Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)

Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tianze I Believe In Miracles (AI) (Miss J Gibson)


Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Julio Rueda (Uruguay)   Group Specials : Mr Shaun Watson (Cyprus)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)


28-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Royal Agricultural Society of the NT (NT)

General Specials : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tianze Hi Jinx (AA & Mrs MA Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tianze Black As The Night (AI) (Mrs M Watt / Mr A Watt & Mrs S Irlam)


Heidelberg & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS)

Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar La Boheme (AI) (Mrs M A Barras)


All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Eric Soti (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Brown (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (R A & L M Fenwick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera Heart Beat Song (R A & L M Fenwick)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr William Mooney (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch White Infinity's Diablo (IMP) (Ms P A Smith)


Tully & District Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)

Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bayan Freyja (B Houston)


Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)


Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)


Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr George Gaut (VIC)

Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Tianze I Believe In Miracles (AI) (Miss J Gibson)


Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Tianze I Believe In Miracles (AI) (Miss J Gibson)


Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Shaun Watson (Cyprus)   Group Specials : Mrs Jan Brownlie (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Cut From Marble (K/ K & R Hutchings)


27-Jul-2018 (Friday)

Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Tung-Lin Wu (Taiwan)   Group Specials : Mr Tung-Lin Wu (Taiwan)

Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Cut From Marble (K/ K & R Hutchings)


22-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Yanina Smith (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Yanina Smith (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch FCH Tianze Mystify Me (Jacky Harnett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lijolba Raise Your Glass (AI) (Heidi McKay)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tianze No Doubt About It (AI) (Jacky Harnett)


North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Shaun Watson (Cyprus)   Group Specials : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines)

R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso/ T Gardiner/ L & H Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)
Minor of Breed: Good Guys Wear Black At Farrah (Imp NZ) (G Donoso & T Gardiner)


Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Elly May Clampett (B Houston / L & H Gibson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Elly May Clampett (B Houston / L & H Gibson)


21-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Show Dog Handlers Club (SHOW 1) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tianze Black As The Night (AI) (Mrs M Watt / Mr A Watt & Mrs S Irlam)


Show Dog Handlers Club (SHOW 2) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Tianze Hi Jinx (AA & Mrs MA Watt)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tianze Hi Jinx (AA & Mrs MA Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tianze Black As The Night (AI) (Mrs M Watt / Mr A Watt & Mrs S Irlam)


Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch FCH Tianze Mystify Me (Jacky Harnett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Calahorra Ava Gardner (Jacky Harnett)


North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Julio Rueda (Uruguay)   Group Specials : Mr C P Reaney (South Africa)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Baby of Breed: Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)
Minor of Breed: Good Guys Wear Black At Farrah (Imp NZ) (G Donoso & T Gardiner)


Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Elly May Clampett (B Houston / L & H Gibson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Elly May Clampett (B Houston / L & H Gibson)


20-Jul-2018 (Friday)

Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Connell (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr John Connell (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch FCH Tianze Mystify Me (Jacky Harnett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lijolba Raise Your Glass (AI) (Heidi McKay)


North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mr Shaun Watson (Cyprus)

Baby of Breed: Karakush But Not As U Know It (L & H Gibson)
Minor of Breed: Good Guys Wear Black At Farrah (Imp NZ) (G Donoso & T Gardiner)


Cairns Show Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Bayan Freyja (B Houston)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bayan Freyja (B Houston)


15-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Jill Dunckley (NSW)

Baby in Group: Karakush But Not As U Know It (L & H Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Karakush But Not As U Know It (L & H Gibson)


Dandenong Poultry & Kennel Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)

Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar La Boheme (AI) (Mrs M A Barras)
Baby of Breed: Tahkira Expresso Martini (B Mcalpine)


Junior Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Cut From Marble (K/ K & R Hutchings)


Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ronald Besoff (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Anne Raymond (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso/ T Gardiner/ L & H Gibson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso/ T Gardiner/ L & H Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Good Guys Wear Black At Farrah (Imp NZ) (G Donoso & T Gardiner)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tianze I Believe In Miracles (AI) (Miss J Gibson)


Atherton Tableland Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Elly May Clampett (B Houston / L & H Gibson)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Elly May Clampett (B Houston / L & H Gibson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Elly May Clampett (B Houston / L & H Gibson)


Hound Club of Qld (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Miss Joanne Townsend (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch White Infinity's Diablo (IMP) (Ms P A Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Knockin On Heavns Door (AI) (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)


West Australian Kennel Club Winter Festival Show (WA)

General Specials : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mr Shhart Sharma (India)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (R A & L M Fenwick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera Heart Beat Song (R A & L M Fenwick)


14-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)   Group Specials : Dr Lesley Cameron (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johansen)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johansen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Steel Doll (AI) (Day / Sinclair / Murdoch / Faint)
Baby of Breed: Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)


Junior Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Gail Arkell (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Cut From Marble (K/ K & R Hutchings)


West Australian Kennel Club Inc (FCI Winter Festival Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Shhart Sharma (India)   Group Specials : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines)

BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (R A & L M Fenwick)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Zazzera Heart Beat Song (R A & L M Fenwick)


Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Toni McNeill (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Paul Orman (ACT)

Junior in Group: Tianze I Believe In Miracles (AI) (Miss J Gibson)
Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Tianze I Believe In Miracles (AI) (Miss J Gibson)


Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso/ T Gardiner/ L & H Gibson)
Minor in Group: Good Guys Wear Black At Farrah (Imp NZ) (G Donoso & T Gardiner)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso/ T Gardiner/ L & H Gibson)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Good Guys Wear Black At Farrah (Imp NZ) (G Donoso & T Gardiner)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tianze I Believe In Miracles (AI) (Miss J Gibson)


Atherton Tableland Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Bayan Freyja (B Houston)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bayan Freyja (B Houston)


Zone 3 Amenities Grounds Committee of Dogs QLD (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Elly May Clampett (B Houston / L & H Gibson)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Elly May Clampett (B Houston / L & H Gibson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Elly May Clampett (B Houston / L & H Gibson)


Samford & District Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Cutler (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Khandhu Mister Darcy (AI) (Mr J Nommensen & Ms J Spreadborough)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Khandhu Mister Darcy (AI) (Mr J Nommensen & Ms J Spreadborough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)


13-Jul-2018 (Friday)

Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ronald Besoff (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tianze I Believe In Miracles (AI) (Miss J Gibson)


Innisfail & District Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Bayan Freyja (B Houston)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bayan Freyja (B Houston)


9-Jul-2018 (Monday)

Atherton Tableland Agricultural Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Elly May Clampett (B Houston / L & H Gibson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Elly May Clampett (B Houston / L & H Gibson)


8-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW A) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)

Baby in Group: Karakush But Not As U Know It (L & H Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Karakush But Not As U Know It (L & H Gibson)


Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW B) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Gabor Markotany (NSW)

Baby in Show: Karakush But Not As U Know It (L & H Gibson)
Baby in Group: Karakush But Not As U Know It (L & H Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Karakush But Not As U Know It (L & H Gibson)


KCC Park Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr John W Thompson (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Ray Barter (NSW)

Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)


Malanda Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Elly May Clampett (B Houston / L & H Gibson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Elly May Clampett (B Houston / L & H Gibson)


Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr E Bertolla (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr E Bertolla (Brazil)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Lijolba Raise Your Glass (AI) (Heidi McKay)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Lijolba Dark Knight Rising (AI) (Heidi McKay)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lijolba Raise Your Glass (AI) (Heidi McKay)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lijolba Dark Knight Rising (AI) (Heidi McKay)


Callide Valley Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Mr Music (D & N Willson / L & H Gibson)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Mr Music (D & N Willson / L & H Gibson)


Atherton Tableland Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Elly May Clampett (B Houston / L & H Gibson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Elly May Clampett (B Houston / L & H Gibson)


7-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

EPIC Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Norman Deschuymere (Belgium)   Group Specials : Mr Norman Deschuymere (Belgium)

BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)


Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (BLUE SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Stocks (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tianze I Believe In Miracles (AI) (Miss J Gibson)


Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (RED SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Skilton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rosemary Easton (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johansen)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johansen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Steel Doll (AI) (Day / Sinclair / Murdoch / Faint)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tianze I Believe In Miracles (AI) (Miss J Gibson)


Junior Kennel Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Alan Hunt (NSW)

Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar La Boheme (AI) (Mrs M A Barras)


Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mr Robert Beattie (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (R A & L M Fenwick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera Heart Beat Song (R A & L M Fenwick)


Callide Valley Canine Club (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Mr Music (D & N Willson / L & H Gibson)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Mr Music (D & N Willson / L & H Gibson)


Callide Valley Canine Club (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Mr Music (D & N Willson / L & H Gibson)


Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Hound Group (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Hitoshi Sayama (Japan)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)


6-Jul-2018 (Friday)

EPIC Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Alex Rojas (Mexico)

BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)


Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr R Natividad (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Ms Lee Anne Bateman (Canada)

Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)


Herbert River P & A Assoc Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Elly May Clampett (B Houston / L & H Gibson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Elly May Clampett (B Houston / L & H Gibson)


Laidley A & I Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Cameron (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Lijolba Raise Your Glass (AI) (Heidi McKay)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lijolba Raise Your Glass (AI) (Heidi McKay)


1-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Walcha Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dzum Charlie Mussel white (AI) (Mr M Dwyer & Ms C Clowes)


Junior Kennel Club of NSW (NSW)

General Specials : Mr R Dawson (PHIL)   Group Specials : Mr H van den Berg (Holland)

Baby in Group: Karakush But Not As U Know It (L & H Gibson)
Puppy in Group: Good Guys Wear Black At Farrah (Imp NZ) (G Donoso & T Gardiner)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso/ T Gardiner/ L & H Gibson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tianze I Believe In Miracles (AI) (Miss J Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Karakush But Not As U Know It (L & H Gibson)
Puppy of Breed: Good Guys Wear Black At Farrah (Imp NZ) (G Donoso & T Gardiner)


Canine Amenities Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Michel A Glover (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar La Boheme (AI) (Mrs M A Barras)
Baby of Breed: Tahkira Expresso Martini (B Mcalpine)


Gympie Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Tahkira Knockin On Heavns Door (AI) (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Tahkira Knockin On Heavns Door (AI) (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Knockin On Heavns Door (AI) (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Calahorra Ava Gardner (Jacky Harnett)


Geraldton & Districts Kennels Club Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (R A & L M Fenwick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera Heart Beat Song (R A & L M Fenwick)


30-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Walcha Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dzum Charlie Mussel white (AI) (Mr M Dwyer & Ms C Clowes)


The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr H van den Berg (Holland)   Group Specials : Mrs J Quiros-Kubat (Argentina)

BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso/ T Gardiner/ L & H Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Karakush But Not As U Know It (L & H Gibson)
Puppy of Breed: Good Guys Wear Black At Farrah (Imp NZ) (G Donoso & T Gardiner)


Victorian Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Brian Hobbs (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Kjavu It Tells (Colin & Helen Hamilton)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kjavu It Tells (Colin & Helen Hamilton)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar La Boheme (AI) (Mrs M A Barras)
Baby of Breed: Tahkira Expresso Martini (B Mcalpine)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Malisco Remember Th Good Times (Carolyn Mibus)


Gympie Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Mr Music (D & N Willson / L & H Gibson)
Puppy in Group: Sashayaway Sweet Child of Mine (Mr B Green & Mr S Bennett)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Mr Music (D & N Willson / L & H Gibson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sashayaway Shadow of Your Love (Mr B Green & Mr S Bennett)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sashayaway Sweet Child of Mine (Mr B Green & Mr S Bennett)


Gympie Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Liane Horne (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lesley Roebig (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Calahorra Ava Gardner (Jacky Harnett)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Calahorra Ava Gardner (Jacky Harnett)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Cut From Marble (K/ K & R Hutchings)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Cut From Marble (K/ K & R Hutchings)


Geraldton & Districts Kennels Club Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Marsh (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Marsh (VIC)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Zazzera Heart Beat Song (R A & L M Fenwick)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (R A & L M Fenwick)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (R A & L M Fenwick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera Heart Beat Song (R A & L M Fenwick)


29-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Walcha Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dzum Charlie Mussel white (AI) (Mr M Dwyer & Ms C Clowes)


The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Zererino Silva (Portugal)   Group Specials : Mr R Dawson (PHIL)

BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso/ T Gardiner/ L & H Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)
Puppy of Breed: Good Guys Wear Black At Farrah (Imp NZ) (G Donoso & T Gardiner)


Rosewood Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Calahorra Ava Gardner (Jacky Harnett)


24-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso/ T Gardiner/ L & H Gibson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso/ T Gardiner/ L & H Gibson)
Minor of Breed: Good Guys Wear Black At Farrah (Imp NZ) (G Donoso & T Gardiner)


Southern Region Hound Club of NSW (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mr Sylvano E Cassingena (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso/ T Gardiner/ L & H Gibson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso/ T Gardiner/ L & H Gibson)
Minor of Breed: Good Guys Wear Black At Farrah (Imp NZ) (G Donoso & T Gardiner)


Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tianze I Believe In Miracles (AI) (Miss J Gibson)


Durack Grounds Committee Amenities Show (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr David Kill (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tianze Wicked Wizard (Jacky Harnett)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lijolba Raise Your Glass (AI) (Heidi McKay)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)


Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Cut From Marble (K/ K & R Hutchings)


Canine Stewards Association of WA (WA)

General Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline F Barclay (VIC)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Zazzera Heart Beat Song (R A & L M Fenwick)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (R A & L M Fenwick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera Heart Beat Song (R A & L M Fenwick)


23-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Raymond Wall (TAS)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso/ T Gardiner/ L & H Gibson)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso/ T Gardiner/ L & H Gibson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso/ T Gardiner/ L & H Gibson)
Minor of Breed: Good Guys Wear Black At Farrah (Imp NZ) (G Donoso & T Gardiner)


Southern Region Hound Club of NSW (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mr Nathan McGreevy (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso/ T Gardiner/ L & H Gibson)


Nor-West Canine Association Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jeanie Montford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Paul Britza (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Tahkira Steel Doll (AI) (Day / Sinclair / Murdoch / Faint)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johansen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Steel Doll (AI) (Day / Sinclair / Murdoch / Faint)
Baby of Breed: Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)


Nor-West Canine Association Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Steel Doll (AI) (Day / Sinclair / Murdoch / Faint)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johansen)
Baby of Breed: Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)


Woodford A P & I Assoc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)


Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Leanne Duval (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Suliman Cut From Marble (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Suliman Cut From Marble (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Cut From Marble (K/ K & R Hutchings)


Fremantle Dog Club (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (R A & L M Fenwick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera Heart Beat Song (R A & L M Fenwick)


22-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Kalbar Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Calahorra Ava Gardner (Jacky Harnett)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lijolba Raise Your Glass (AI) (Heidi McKay)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Calahorra Ava Gardner (Jacky Harnett)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tianze No Doubt About It (AI) (Jacky Harnett)


17-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Building & Amenities Championship Show (WA)

General Specials : Dr Peter J Tallentire (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Julia Van Dinter (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (R A & L M Fenwick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera Heart Beat Song (R A & L M Fenwick)


Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : J A De Medeiros Neto (Brazil)   Group Specials : J A De Medeiros Neto (Brazil)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso/ T Gardiner/ L & H Gibson)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso/ T Gardiner/ L & H Gibson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso/ T Gardiner/ L & H Gibson)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Good Guys Wear Black At Farrah (Imp NZ) (G Donoso & T Gardiner)


Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Joanne Sewell (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar La Boheme (AI) (Mrs M A Barras)
Baby of Breed: Malisco Remember The Old Days (Carolyn Mibus)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Malisco Remember Th Good Times (Carolyn Mibus)


Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carole Doherty (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Aviva Thera (AI) (Ros & Peter Bacich)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aviva Thera (AI) (Ros & Peter Bacich)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aviva Always On My Mind (P & RM Bacich)
Baby of Breed: Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)


Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aviva Thera (AI) (Ros & Peter Bacich)
Baby of Breed: Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)


Isis & District Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Justine Blyth (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Justine Blyth (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sashayaway Shadow of Your Love (Mr B Green & Mr S Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sashayaway Sweet Child of Mine (Mr B Green & Mr S Bennett)


16-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (Dogs On Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline F Barclay (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Aviva Thera (AI) (Ros & Peter Bacich)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aviva Thera (AI) (Ros & Peter Bacich)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johansen)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aviva Always On My Mind (P & RM Bacich)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Steel Doll (AI) (Day / Sinclair / Murdoch / Faint)
Baby of Breed: Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)


Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Ramune Kazlauskaite (Lithuania)   Group Specials : Ms Rosana Knapp dos Santos (Brazil)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso/ T Gardiner/ L & H Gibson)
Minor in Show: Good Guys Wear Black At Farrah (Imp NZ) (G Donoso & T Gardiner)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso/ T Gardiner/ L & H Gibson)
Minor in Group: Good Guys Wear Black At Farrah (Imp NZ) (G Donoso & T Gardiner)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso/ T Gardiner/ L & H Gibson)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Good Guys Wear Black At Farrah (Imp NZ) (G Donoso & T Gardiner)


Frankston & Peninsula Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Paul Wilkes (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Paul Wilkes (WA)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar La Boheme (AI) (Mrs M A Barras)


Isis & District Canine Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sashayaway Sweet Child of Mine (Mr B Green & Mr S Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sashayaway Shadow of Your Love (Mr B Green & Mr S Bennett)


Isis & District Canine Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sashayaway Shadow of Your Love (Mr B Green & Mr S Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sashayaway Sweet Child of Mine (Mr B Green & Mr S Bennett)


Queensland Kennel Council (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Dr Dennis Lim (Malaysia)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)


Queensland Kennel Council (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Khandhu Mister Darcy (AI) (Mr J Nommensen & Ms J Spreadborough)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Khandhu Mister Darcy (AI) (Mr J Nommensen & Ms J Spreadborough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Khandhu Mister Darcy (AI) (Mr J Nommensen & Ms J Spreadborough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)


15-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Lowood Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Calahorra Ava Gardner (Jacky Harnett)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Calahorra Ava Gardner (Jacky Harnett)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tianze No Doubt About It (AI) (Jacky Harnett)


11-Jun-2018 (Monday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso/ T Gardiner/ L & H Gibson)
Minor in Group: Good Guys Wear Black At Farrah (Imp NZ) (G Donoso & T Gardiner)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso/ T Gardiner/ L & H Gibson)
Minor of Breed: Good Guys Wear Black At Farrah (Imp NZ) (G Donoso & T Gardiner)


Ipswich Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Yoshimi Suzuki (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr Eddie Patterson (Ireland)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khandhu Plastic Fantastic (P & P Hewitt / Kristofer Crane)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Elly May Clampett (B Houston / L & H Gibson)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Cut From Marble (K/ K & R Hutchings)


10-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Mavis Cochrane (WA)   Group Specials : Dr Michael Byrne (WA)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Zazzera Heart Beat Song (R A & L M Fenwick)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (R A & L M Fenwick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera Heart Beat Song (R A & L M Fenwick)


ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso/ T Gardiner/ L & H Gibson)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso/ T Gardiner/ L & H Gibson)
Minor in Group: Good Guys Wear Black At Farrah (Imp NZ) (G Donoso & T Gardiner)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso/ T Gardiner/ L & H Gibson)
Minor of Breed: Good Guys Wear Black At Farrah (Imp NZ) (G Donoso & T Gardiner)


Qld Afghan Hound Association (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Mrs J Sheppard (USA)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Mr Music (D & N Willson / L & H Gibson)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
Puppy in Show: Sashayaway Sweet Child of Mine (Mr B Green & Mr S Bennett)
Open in Show: Aust Ch Kjavu It Tells (Colin & Helen Hamilton)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Mr Music (D & N Willson / L & H Gibson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)


Ipswich Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Ramune Kazlauskaite (Lithuania)   Group Specials : Mrs K Takeuchi (Japan)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)


Ipswich Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

Runner Up in Show: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Mr Music (D & N Willson / L & H Gibson)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Mr Music (D & N Willson / L & H Gibson)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Mr Music (D & N Willson / L & H Gibson)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Cut From Marble (K/ K & R Hutchings)


9-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Zazzera Heart Beat Song (R A & L M Fenwick)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (R A & L M Fenwick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera Heart Beat Song (R A & L M Fenwick)


Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Rebecca Rafton (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johansen)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johansen)


Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johansen)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johansen)


ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)

Minor in Group: Good Guys Wear Black At Farrah (Imp NZ) (G Donoso & T Gardiner)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Good Guys Wear Black At Farrah (Imp NZ) (G Donoso & T Gardiner)


Qld Afghan Hound Association (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Ms K Wheeler (USA)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Mr Music (D & N Willson / L & H Gibson)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Aust Ch Kjavu It Tells (Colin & Helen Hamilton)
Puppy in Show: Sashayaway Sweet Child of Mine (Mr B Green & Mr S Bennett)
Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Calahorra Ava Gardner (Jacky Harnett)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Mr Music (D & N Willson / L & H Gibson)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kjavu It Tells (Colin & Helen Hamilton)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Calahorra Ava Gardner (Jacky Harnett)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lijolba Raise Your Glass (AI) (Heidi McKay)


8-Jun-2018 (Friday)

West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gunnar Nymann (Denmark)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Kealy (Ireland)

Baby of Breed: Tahkira Expresso Martini (B Mcalpine)


Toogoolawah Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Calahorra Ava Gardner (Jacky Harnett)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Juwain Simply Outrageous (Imp NZ) (Heidi & Bevan McKay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Calahorra Ava Gardner (Jacky Harnett)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tianze No Doubt About It (AI) (Jacky Harnett)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lijolba Raise Your Glass (AI) (Heidi McKay)


Ipswich Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Rosana Knapp dos Santos (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs Yoshimi Suzuki (Japan)

Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Mr Music (D & N Willson / L & H Gibson)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Mr Music (D & N Willson / L & H Gibson)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Mr Music (D & N Willson / L & H Gibson)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Khandhu Plastic Fantastic (P & P Hewitt / Kristofer Crane)


7-Jun-2018 (Thursday)

West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Kealy (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mr Gunnar Nymann (Denmark)

Baby of Breed: Tahkira Expresso Martini (B Mcalpine)


3-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Yoshimi Suzuki (Japan)   Group Specials : J A De Medeiros Neto (Brazil)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Aviva Mirror Image (AI) (A & J Janonis / R & P Bacich)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Cut From Marble (K/ K & R Hutchings)


Western Suburbs All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)

Baby of Breed: Tahkira Expresso Martini (B Mcalpine)


Zone 2 Amenities Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)

Puppy in Group: Sashayaway Sweet Child of Mine (Mr B Green & Mr S Bennett)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sashayaway Sweet Child of Mine (Mr B Green & Mr S Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Sashayaway Shadow of Your Love (Mr B Green & Mr S Bennett)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Dianna Brennan (NSW)

Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tianze No Doubt About It (AI) (Jacky Harnett)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Calahorra Ava Gardner (Jacky Harnett)


2-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : M E Freitas dos Santos (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr Eddie Patterson (Ireland)

Group 3rd: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Cut From Marble (K/ K & R Hutchings)


Hunter Valley Hound Club (Memorial Show) (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Ms Lyn King (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aviva Thera (AI) (Ros & Peter Bacich)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aviva Always On My Mind (P & RM Bacich)
Baby of Breed: Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)


Hunter Valley Hound Club (SHOW 2) (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Lesley Childs (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aviva Always On My Mind (P & RM Bacich)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aviva Thera (AI) (Ros & Peter Bacich)
Baby of Breed: Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)


Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)


Gin Gin Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sashayaway Shadow of Your Love (Mr B Green & Mr S Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Sashayaway Sweet Child of Mine (Mr B Green & Mr S Bennett)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Khandhu Mister Darcy (AI) (Mr J Nommensen & Ms J Spreadborough)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Lewis (NSW)

Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Calahorra Ava Gardner (Jacky Harnett)


1-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Ramune Kazlauskaite (Lithuania)   Group Specials : Mrs Yoshimi Suzuki (Japan)

Group 1st: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Suliman Cut From Marble (K/ K & R Hutchings)
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Alaqadar La Boheme (AI) (Mrs M A Barras)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Cut From Marble (K/ K & R Hutchings)


Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Aust Ch Aviva Thera (AI) (Ros & Peter Bacich)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Aviva Thera (AI) (Ros & Peter Bacich)
Junior in Group: Aviva Always On My Mind (P & RM Bacich)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aviva Thera (AI) (Ros & Peter Bacich)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aviva Always On My Mind (P & RM Bacich)
Baby of Breed: Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)


Boonah Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lijolba Raise Your Glass (AI) (Heidi McKay)


30-May-2018 (Wednesday)

Clermont Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Mr Music (D & N Willson / L & H Gibson)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Mr Music (D & N Willson / L & H Gibson)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Mr Music (D & N Willson / L & H Gibson)


27-May-2018 (Sunday)

Werribee Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Camac (SA)

Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar La Boheme (AI) (Mrs M A Barras)
Baby of Breed: Tahkira Expresso Martini (B Mcalpine)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Sally Baxter (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Mavis Cochrane (WA)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Zazzera Heart Beat Song (R A & L M Fenwick)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (R A & L M Fenwick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera Heart Beat Song (R A & L M Fenwick)


Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

Minor in Group: Good Guys Wear Black At Farrah (Imp NZ) (G Donoso & T Gardiner)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johansen)
Baby of Breed: Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)
Minor of Breed: Good Guys Wear Black At Farrah (Imp NZ) (G Donoso & T Gardiner)


26-May-2018 (Saturday)

Caulfield & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Michael Camac (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)

R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)
Baby of Breed: Tahkira Expresso Martini (B Mcalpine)


Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)

Minor in Group: Good Guys Wear Black At Farrah (Imp NZ) (G Donoso & T Gardiner)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso/ T Gardiner/ L & H Gibson)
Minor of Breed: Good Guys Wear Black At Farrah (Imp NZ) (G Donoso & T Gardiner)


Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Mary Eather (NSW)

Minor in Group: Good Guys Wear Black At Farrah (Imp NZ) (G Donoso & T Gardiner)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Good Guys Wear Black At Farrah (Imp NZ) (G Donoso & T Gardiner)


Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Bink (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johansen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Steel Doll (AI) (Day / Sinclair / Murdoch / Faint)
Baby of Breed: Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)


Esk P A & I Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Peter Cousins (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Khandhu Mister Darcy (AI) (Mr J Nommensen & Ms J Spreadborough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lijolba Raise Your Glass (AI) (Heidi McKay)