Bichon Frise Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Bichon Frise (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

12-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr M Anderson (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mr Noe Aburto Velazquez (Mexico)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Monjoie Chasing the Clouds (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)


Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bellrize Rocky Road (Mrs T & Mr D Baker)


11-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Pierluigi Buratti (Italy)   Group Specials : Mrs P Lanctot (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Monjoie Chasing the Clouds (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)


Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bellrize Rocky Road (Mrs T & Mr D Baker)



5-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Suzanne Scarcella (VIC)

Puppy in Show: Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Puppy in Group: Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Monjoie Chasing the Clouds (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)


29-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Julio Rueda (Uruguay)   Group Specials : Mrs Christine Watson (Cyprus)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Quissmar Marquise (Imp UK) (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinefield Bon Ami (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)


28-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Heidelberg & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Phillip Brown (NSW)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Monjoie Chasing the Clouds (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)


Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Barry Woodburn (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Bellrize Rocky Road (Mrs T & Mr D Baker)


Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Bellrize Rocky Road (Mrs T & Mr D Baker)


Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Shaun Watson (Cyprus)   Group Specials : Mr C P Reaney (South Africa)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Quissmar Marquise (Imp UK) (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Quissmar Marquise (Imp UK) (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinefield Bon Ami (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)


27-Jul-2018 (Friday)

Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Tung-Lin Wu (Taiwan)   Group Specials : Mrs Jan Brownlie (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Quissmar Marquise (Imp UK) (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinefield Bon Ami (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)


22-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Lyndhurst Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Walsh (VIC)

Puppy in Show: Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Puppy in Group: Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Monjoie Chasing the Clouds (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)



21-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Melbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lee Pieterse (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Monjoie Chasing the Clouds (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)


Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr L Hahn (Korea)   Group Specials : Mr L Hahn (Korea)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Pinefield Rebel With A Cause (Jenny Sweeney)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pinefield Rebel With A Cause (Jenny Sweeney)


Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Y Kang (Korea)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pinefield Rebel With A Cause (Jenny Sweeney)


14-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Metropolitan Canine Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Le Zephyr (Jill Eerden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Zharina (Jill Eerden)
Baby of Breed: Daejilon Charming Rebel (Jill Eerden)


The Classic Dog Show (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Sweet Rebel (Ms C Johns)


8-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

KCC Park Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr John W Thompson (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Gray (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Jay Cool Bear (Dr A Dynon)


The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Anne Sorraghan (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Quissmar Marquise (Imp UK) (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)


7-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

EPIC Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Norman Deschuymere (Belgium)   Group Specials : Demetris Christodoulou (Cyprus)

BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Dash of Summer (M Newman)


Junior Kennel Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr William Henderson (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Le Zephyr (Jill Eerden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Zharina (Jill Eerden)


The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jenny Williams (NSW)

BOB & Bitch CC: Quissmar Marquise (Imp UK) (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinefield Bon Ami (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)


The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Tracey Mol (WA)

Group 4th: Quissmar Marquise (Imp UK) (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)
BOB & Bitch CC: Quissmar Marquise (Imp UK) (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinefield Bon Ami (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)


Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Toy Group (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Mr Alex Rojas (Mexico)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Dash of Summer (M Newman)


6-Jul-2018 (Friday)

EPIC Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mag Gerhard Pollinger (Austria)

BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Dash of Summer (M Newman)


Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Toy Group (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Show: Aust Ch Monjoie Dash of Summer (M Newman)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Dash of Summer (M Newman)


1-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Canine Amenities Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC)

Junior in Group: Monjoie Chasing the Clouds (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Jay Cool Bear (Dr A Dynon)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Junior of Breed: Monjoie Chasing the Clouds (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)


Port Pirie Kennel Club (SA)

General Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)

Open in Group: Quissmar Marquise (Imp UK) (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Quissmar Marquise (Imp UK) (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinefield Bon Ami (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)


30-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Victorian Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher J Talbot (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Daejilon Le Zephyr (Jill Eerden)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Le Zephyr (Jill Eerden)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Zharina (Jill Eerden)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Baby of Breed: Daejilon Charming Rebel (Jill Eerden)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leeward's Winter Is Coming (Imp FIN) (J & W Hutchison/M Newman)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Pinefield Bon Ami (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Quissmar Marquise (Imp UK) (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinefield Bon Ami (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Pinefield Bon Ami (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Quissmar Marquise (Imp UK) (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinefield Bon Ami (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)


23-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Nor-West Canine Association Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jeanie Montford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Peter King (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bellrize Rocky Road (Mrs T & Mr D Baker)


Nor-West Canine Association Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bellrize Rocky Road (Mrs T & Mr D Baker)


17-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Joanne Sewell (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Daejilon Le Zephyr (Jill Eerden)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Daejilon Le Zephyr (Jill Eerden)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Daejilon Zharina (Jill Eerden)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Le Zephyr (Jill Eerden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Zharina (Jill Eerden)
Baby of Breed: Daejilon Little Miss Rebel (Jill Eerden)


Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Bruce Riddell (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bellrize Rocky Road (Mrs T & Mr D Baker)


Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carole Doherty (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bellrize Rocky Road (Mrs T & Mr D Baker)


16-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Frankston & Peninsula Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Paul Wilkes (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Sewell (WA)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Daejilon Le Zephyr (Jill Eerden)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Daejilon Le Zephyr (Jill Eerden)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Le Zephyr (Jill Eerden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Zharina (Jill Eerden)


11-Jun-2018 (Monday)

Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Danielle Dryburgh (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Quissmar Marquise (Imp UK) (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)


10-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinefield Bon Ami (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)


9-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Toy Dog Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Robynne Trainor (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Puppy of Breed: Monjoie Chasing the Clouds (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Le Zephyr (Jill Eerden)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Jay Cool Bear (Dr A Dynon)


7-Jun-2018 (Thursday)

West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Kealy (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Kealy (Ireland)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Monjoie Chasing the Clouds (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)


3-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Western Suburbs All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Zharina (Jill Eerden)
Baby of Breed: Tracjobea Plaisir (Jill Eerden)
Puppy of Breed: Monjoie Chasing the Clouds (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Le Zephyr (Jill Eerden)


Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bellrize Rocky Road (Mrs T & Mr D Baker)


2-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Newcastle Terrier & Toy Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Milan Curk (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Milan Curk (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bellrize Rocky Road (Mrs T & Mr D Baker)


Box Hill & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Joseph Daidone (NSW)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Monjoie Chasing the Clouds (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)


Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bellrize Rocky Road (Mrs T & Mr D Baker)


1-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Brereton's Rise and Shine (Imp USA) (Mrs T L Baker)


27-May-2018 (Sunday)

Werribee Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leeward's Winter Is Coming (Imp FIN) (J & W Hutchison/M Newman)
Puppy of Breed: Monjoie Chasing the Clouds (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)


26-May-2018 (Saturday)

Caulfield & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Michael Camac (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Anthony Ikin (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leeward's Winter Is Coming (Imp FIN) (J & W Hutchison/M Newman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Zharina (Jill Eerden)
Baby of Breed: Tracjobea Plaisir (Jill Eerden)
Puppy of Breed: Monjoie Chasing the Clouds (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Le Zephyr (Jill Eerden)


20-May-2018 (Sunday)

Cessnock Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Frankie Leung (Hong Kong)   Group Specials : Dr A Vega (Costa Rica)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bellrize Rocky Road (Mrs T & Mr D Baker)


Euroa Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Georgina Byrne (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)

Minor in Group: Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Monjoie Chasing the Clouds (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)


19-May-2018 (Saturday)

Cessnock Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Dr A Vega (Costa Rica)   Group Specials : Dr Eugenio Aguilo (Chile)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bellrize Rocky Road (Mrs T & Mr D Baker)