Bloodhound Show Results
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Bloodhound (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.
24-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD)
General Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)
Intermediate in Group: Torulla Grizzly Bear Secrets (Lindy Ryan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Torulla Grizzly Bear Secrets (Lindy Ryan)
23-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Torulla Grizzly Bear Secrets (Lindy Ryan)
17-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
General Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD) Group Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Torulla Grizzly Bear Secrets (Lindy Ryan)
16-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Torulla Grizzly Bear Secrets (Lindy Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Torulla Screen Legend (Lindy Ryan)
Veteran SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Torulla Screen Legend (Lindy Ryan)
10-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
Mt Morgan & Bouldercombe Kennel Club (QLD)
General Specials : Ms Eva Fekete (WA) Group Specials : Ms Eva Fekete (WA)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Torulla Grizzly Bear Secrets (Lindy Ryan)
9-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
Mt Morgan & Bouldercombe Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)
General Specials : Mrs Jeni Sach (WA) Group Specials : Mrs Jeni Sach (WA)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Torulla Grizzly Bear Secrets (Lindy Ryan)
Mt Morgan & Bouldercombe Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)
General Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Torulla Grizzly Bear Secrets (Lindy Ryan)
18-Feb-2024 (Sunday)
Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD)
General Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Sally Stasytis (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Torulla Grizzly Bear Secrets (Lindy Ryan)
17-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD)
General Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)
Intermediate in Show: Torulla Grizzly Bear Secrets (Lindy Ryan)
Intermediate in Group: Torulla Grizzly Bear Secrets (Lindy Ryan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Torulla Grizzly Bear Secrets (Lindy Ryan)
10-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Ines Dawes (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Torulla Grizzly Bear Secrets (Lindy Ryan)
27-Jan-2024 (Saturday)
Gold Coast Canine Club (Show 1) (QLD)
General Specials : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Peter Cutler (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Torulla Grizzly Bear Secrets (Lindy Ryan)
Gold Coast Canine Club (Show 2) (QLD)
General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Brett Farrell (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Torulla Grizzly Bear Secrets (Lindy Ryan)
6-Jan-2024 (Saturday)
Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW) Group Specials : Miss Lauren Schwerdt (SA)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hunterhound Youre In My Spot (AI) (Mrs M Ashpole & Mrs K Pearcey)
Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA) Group Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hunterhound Youre In My Spot (AI) (Mrs M Ashpole & Mrs K Pearcey)31-Dec-2023 (Sunday)
General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (QLD) Group Specials : Ms Maxine Lee (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Torulla Grizzly Bear Secrets (Lindy Ryan)
Group Specials : Mrs Janette Anderson (QLD)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Torulla Grizzly Bear Secrets (Lindy Ryan)BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Torulla Grizzly Bear Secrets (Lindy Ryan)