Boxer Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Boxer (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

18-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Brisbane Royal Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Carlos Flaquer (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs L Stojkovic (Macedonia)

Baby of Breed: Mcboxa Lil B Double (Billee-lee Mclaughlin)


15-Aug-2018 (Wednesday)

Trundle P & A Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Brooke/ Halliday & Badman)
State Bred of Breed: Boxberry La Chica Bella (Brooke, Halliday & Badman)
Open of Breed: Boxberry Cut The Mustard (AI) DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious HT0 CC DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)



14-Aug-2018 (Tuesday)

Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Dont Eat The Car (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Brooke/ Halliday & Badman)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Boxberry Cut The Mustard (AI) DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
State Bred of Breed: Boxberry La Chica Bella (Brooke, Halliday & Badman)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious HT0 CC DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)


13-Aug-2018 (Monday)

Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious HT0 CC DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Boxberry Dont Eat The Car (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Dont Eat The Car (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Boxberry La Chica Bella (Brooke, Halliday & Badman)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Boxberry Cut The Mustard (AI) DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Brooke/ Halliday & Badman)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious HT0 CC DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)


12-Aug-2018 (Sunday)


Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Boxberry Dont Eat The Car (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Dont Eat The Car (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Boxberry Cut The Mustard (AI) DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
State Bred of Breed: Boxberry La Chica Bella (Brooke, Halliday & Badman)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Brooke/ Halliday & Badman)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious HT0 CC DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)


Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr M Anderson (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mr M Lanctot (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Doing The Time Walk (S F Crooks / G Munro)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Say What You Like (S F Crooks / G Munro)
Minor of Breed: Tyeanbo Luck Of The Irish (S F Crooks & G Munro)
Puppy of Breed: Sjecoin Between The Lines (Rosina Brace)


Queensland Boxer Club (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Nicole Harrison (New Zealand)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Lambda Don't Ask Don't Tell (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)
Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Ozstralis Moon Dance (Kellie Poole)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lambda Don't Ask Don't Tell (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)
Bitch NEUTER CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ozstralis Moon Dance (Kellie Poole)


Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)

Minor in Group: Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)


11-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Pierluigi Buratti (Italy)   Group Specials : Mr Pierluigi Buratti (Italy)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Wings Of An Angel (Helen Keele & Jennifer Davis)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kesdar Spirit Of The Dragon (AI) (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Hugo Boss (Macmillan & Lawson)


Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

Minor in Group: Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)


Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)

Minor in Show: Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
Minor in Group: Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)


Tullamore P A & H Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious HT0 CC DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
State Bred in Group: Boxberry La Chica Bella (Brooke, Halliday & Badman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Dont Eat The Car (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Brooke/ Halliday & Badman)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
State Bred of Breed: Boxberry La Chica Bella (Brooke, Halliday & Badman)
Open of Breed: Boxberry Cut The Mustard (AI) DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious HT0 CC DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)


All Breeds Kennel Association Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)

Baby in Group: Johvi Light My Fire AI (Vicki Sheppard)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Quasar What A Kerfuffle (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Johvi Sir Tobias (Vicki Sheppard)
Baby of Breed: Johvi Light My Fire AI (Vicki Sheppard)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Johvi Lady Marmalade (Vicki Sheppard)


8-Aug-2018 (Wednesday)

Gladstone Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

State Bred in Group: Mcboxa Tough Gal (Billee-Lee Mclaughlin & Liza Mclaughlin)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Mcboxa Tough Gal (Billee-Lee Mclaughlin & Liza Mclaughlin)
Baby of Breed: Mcboxa Lil B Double (Billee-lee Mclaughlin)
Minor of Breed: Zamdigo Dodgeindi HQ (Liza McLaughlin)



5-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Boxberry Storm Front (AI) (Julie Peeler)


Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Donna Puttock (NSW)

Minor in Group: Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Nija Colour MeHappy With Tell D (L Hetherington)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nija Colour MeHappy With Tell D (L Hetherington)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)


Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Dr Karen Hedberg (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Sally McDowell (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Nija Colour MeHappy With Tell D (L Hetherington)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nija Colour MeHappy With Tell D (L Hetherington)


Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr William Stevenson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr William Stevenson (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious HT0 CC DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Boxberry Surfing Superstar (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Brooke/ Halliday & Badman)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Boxberry La Chica Bella (Brooke, Halliday & Badman)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Dont Eat The Car (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Boxberry Cut The Mustard (AI) DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious HT0 CC DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)


Isis District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)

Minor in Group: Zamdigo Voodoo Thunder (Nicholas Mahoney / John & Maree Mahoney)
Puppy in Group: Saxonee Forged By Fire (Paul McArthur)
Junior in Group: Saxonee Strike Zone (Paul Mc Arthur)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Saxonee Forged By Fire (Paul McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Zamdigo Voodoo Thunder (Nicholas Mahoney / John & Maree Mahoney)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Mcboxa Tough Gal (Billee-Lee Mclaughlin & Liza Mclaughlin)
Baby of Breed: Mcboxa Lil B Double (Billee-lee Mclaughlin)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Mcboxa Chevntino Lil Camaro (Liza McLaughlin)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Zamdigo Dodgeindi HQ (Liza McLaughlin)
Junior of Breed: Saxonee Strike Zone (Paul Mc Arthur)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Whole Lota Staunch (Liza Mclaughlin)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Ruth Thompson (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lois Richter (SA)

BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Boxberry Buy Me a Boat (AI) (Roxbud Kennels)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Kidd (SA)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Woodella Divine Intervention (Rae Bright)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Boxberry Buy Me a Boat (AI) (Roxbud Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Woodella Divine Intervention (Rae Bright)
Minor of Breed: Angelpark Anastasia (Roxbud Kennels)


4-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Sharon Edmunds (NSW)   Group Specials : Dr John Montgomery (ACT)

Minor in Group: Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nija Colour MeHappy With Tell D (L Hetherington)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Ann Charlotte Holman (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Boxberry Storm Front (AI) (Julie Peeler)


Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious HT0 CC DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Dont Eat The Car (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Boxberry Cut The Mustard (AI) DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Brooke/ Halliday & Badman)
Aust Bred of Breed: Boxberry La Chica Bella (Brooke, Halliday & Badman)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry I Am Your Son Mom (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious HT0 CC DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)


Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)

Minor in Group: Tyeanbo Luck Of The Irish (S F Crooks & G Munro)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Style N Grace (S Crooks / G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Doing The Time Walk (S F Crooks / G Munro)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tyeanbo Luck Of The Irish (S F Crooks & G Munro)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Shazlan Fully Loaded (Mr L D & Mrs S H Collins)


Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Hugo Boss (Macmillan & Lawson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Lisa Ho (Macmillan & Lawson)
Minor of Breed: Tyeanbo Luck Of The Irish (S F Crooks & G Munro)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Shazlan Fully Loaded (Mr L D & Mrs S H Collins)


Pine Rivers A.H. & I. Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Ozstralis Moon Dance (Kellie Poole)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ozstralis Moon Dance (Kellie Poole)


Isis District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Saxonee Forged By Fire (Paul McArthur)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Saxonee Forged By Fire (Paul McArthur)
Minor in Group: Zamdigo Dodgeindi HQ (Liza McLaughlin)
Junior in Group: Saxonee Strike Zone (Paul Mc Arthur)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Saxonee Forged By Fire (Paul McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Saxonee Strike Zone (Paul Mc Arthur)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zamdigo Dodgeindi HQ (Liza McLaughlin)
Baby of Breed: Mcboxa Chevntino Lil Camaro (Liza McLaughlin)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Mcboxa Lil B Double (Billee-lee Mclaughlin)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Zamdigo Voodoo Thunder (Nicholas Mahoney / John & Maree Mahoney)
State Bred of Breed: Mcboxa Tough Gal (Billee-Lee Mclaughlin & Liza Mclaughlin)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Whole Lota Staunch (Liza Mclaughlin)


Hervey Bay Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)

Baby in Group: Mcboxa Lil B Double (Billee-lee Mclaughlin)
Minor in Group: Zamdigo Voodoo Thunder (Nicholas Mahoney / John & Maree Mahoney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Zamdigo Voodoo Thunder (Nicholas Mahoney / John & Maree Mahoney)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Whole Lota Staunch (Liza Mclaughlin)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Zamdigo Dodgeindi HQ (Liza McLaughlin)
Baby of Breed: Mcboxa Lil B Double (Billee-lee Mclaughlin)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Mcboxa Lil B Double (Billee-lee Mclaughlin)


Derwent Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Catherine Loft (NSW)

Baby in Group: Johvi Light My Fire AI (Vicki Sheppard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bardinet Brief Allegiance (T Collicutt/ N Richardson & P Adams)
Baby of Breed: Johvi Light My Fire AI (Vicki Sheppard)


3-Aug-2018 (Friday)

Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendy Hutchison (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Nija Colour MeHappy With Tell D (L Hetherington)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nija Colour MeHappy With Tell D (L Hetherington)


Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious HT0 CC DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Dont Eat The Car (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry I Am Your Son Mom (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Brooke/ Halliday & Badman)
Aust Bred of Breed: Boxberry Cut The Mustard (AI) DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Boxberry La Chica Bella (Brooke, Halliday & Badman)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious HT0 CC DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)


Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Anthony E Johnson (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Sheso Exciting (AI) (Ms Sharon Mead)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tyeanbo Luck Of The Irish (S F Crooks & G Munro)


29-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious HT0 CC DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Brooke/ Halliday & Badman)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Boxberry Cut The Mustard (AI) DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Dont Eat The Car (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry I Am Your Son Mom (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Boxberry La Chica Bella (Brooke, Halliday & Badman)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious HT0 CC DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)


Utility Dog Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Ms Natasha Ryan (WA)

Puppy in Show: Kesdar Risky Romance (Paul Salnitro)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kesdar Risky Romance (Paul Salnitro)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Code Red (Paul Salnitro)


All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Jennifer Watt (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Boxberry Storm Front (AI) (Julie Peeler)


Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Saxonee Strike Zone (Paul Mc Arthur)
Minor of Breed: Zamdigo Dodgeindi HQ (Liza McLaughlin)


Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Quasar What A Kerfuffle (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)


28-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious HT0 CC DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Dont Eat The Car (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry I Am Your Son Mom (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Res Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Brooke/ Halliday & Badman)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Boxberry La Chica Bella (Brooke, Halliday & Badman)
Open of Breed: Boxberry Cut The Mustard (AI) DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious HT0 CC DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)


Heidelberg & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Foster (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sjecoin Sweet Georgia Brown (Rosina Brace)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sjecoin Kiss Tobuild a Dream On (Rosina Brace)


All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Eric Soti (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Eric Soti (SA)

Junior of Breed: Boxberry Storm Front (AI) (Julie Peeler)




Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)

Minor in Group: Zamdigo Dodgeindi HQ (Liza McLaughlin)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Saxonee Strike Zone (Paul Mc Arthur)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zamdigo Dodgeindi HQ (Liza McLaughlin)


Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

Minor in Show: Zamdigo Dodgeindi HQ (Liza McLaughlin)
Minor in Group: Zamdigo Dodgeindi HQ (Liza McLaughlin)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Saxonee Strike Zone (Paul Mc Arthur)
Minor of Breed: Zamdigo Dodgeindi HQ (Liza McLaughlin)


Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)


Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Pam Young (NSW)

Baby in Show: Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
Baby in Group: Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
Baby of Breed: Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)


Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Quasar What A Kerfuffle (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)


27-Jul-2018 (Friday)

Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious HT0 CC DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Brooke/ Halliday & Badman)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Dont Eat The Car (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Aust Bred of Breed: Boxberry La Chica Bella (Brooke, Halliday & Badman)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry I Am Your Son Mom (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Open of Breed: Boxberry Cut The Mustard (AI) DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious HT0 CC DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)


Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Tung-Lin Wu (Taiwan)   Group Specials : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Phoenix Thrill Seeker (De-Arne Smith & Maxine Carter)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Phoenix Thrill Seeker (De-Arne Smith & Maxine Carter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Woodella Divine Intervention (Rae Bright)


22-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Lyndhurst Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Sjecoin Sweet Georgia Brown (Rosina Brace)
Puppy in Group: Sjecoin Between The Lines (Rosina Brace)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sjecoin Sweet Georgia Brown (Rosina Brace)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Sjecoin Love At First Sight (Jason Hodgins/ Rosina Brace/ Jess Wilson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sjecoin Between The Lines (Rosina Brace)



Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Y Kang (Korea)   Group Specials : Mr L Hahn (Korea)

Minor in Show: Saxonee Strike Zone (Paul Mc Arthur)
Minor in Group: Saxonee Strike Zone (Paul Mc Arthur)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Saxonee Strike Zone (Paul Mc Arthur)
Baby of Breed: Mcboxa Chevntino Lil Camaro (Liza McLaughlin)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Mcboxa Lil B Double (Billee-lee Mclaughlin)


21-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Melbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Sheso Exciting (AI) (Ms Sharon Mead)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kesdar Red Rascal (Ms L Ashton & Miss P Ashton)
Minor of Breed: Milmac Harvest Moon (David Macmillan)


North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Julio Rueda (Uruguay)   Group Specials : Mrs Christine Watson (Cyprus)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska Nicely Wrapped (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)


Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr L Hahn (Korea)   Group Specials : Mr Y Kang (Korea)

Minor in Group: Saxonee Strike Zone (Paul Mc Arthur)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Saxonee Strike Zone (Paul Mc Arthur)
Baby of Breed: Mcboxa Lil B Double (Billee-lee Mclaughlin)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Mcboxa Chevntino Lil Camaro (Liza McLaughlin)


Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)

Baby in Group: Mcboxa Chevntino Lil Camaro (Liza McLaughlin)
Minor in Group: Saxonee Strike Zone (Paul Mc Arthur)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Saxonee Strike Zone (Paul Mc Arthur)
Baby of Breed: Mcboxa Chevntino Lil Camaro (Liza McLaughlin)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Mcboxa Lil B Double (Billee-lee Mclaughlin)


Hobart Dog Club Inc (AM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Johvi Sir Tobias (Vicki Sheppard)
Intermediate in Group: Quasar What A Kerfuffle (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Johvi Sir Tobias (Vicki Sheppard)
Intermediate of Breed: Quasar What A Kerfuffle (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)


Hobart Dog Club Inc (PM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

Intermediate in Group: Quasar What A Kerfuffle (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Quasar What A Kerfuffle (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)


20-Jul-2018 (Friday)

North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mr Julio Rueda (Uruguay)

Baby in Group: Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Baby of Breed: Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)


15-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Dr Lesley Cameron (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Nija Bibbity Bobbity Boo (L Hetherington)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Nija Colour MeHappy With Tell D (L Hetherington)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nija Colour MeHappy With Tell D (L Hetherington)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Nija Bibbity Bobbity Boo (L Hetherington)


Dandenong Poultry & Kennel Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Dr Emma Greenway (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sjecoin Sweet Georgia Brown (Rosina Brace)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Sheso Exciting (AI) (Ms Sharon Mead)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)
Res Dog CC: Sjecoin Love At First Sight (Jason Hodgins/ Rosina Brace/ Jess Wilson)
Puppy of Breed: Sjecoin Between The Lines (Rosina Brace)


Junior Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Anthony Price (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Phoenix Thrill Seeker (De-Arne Smith & Maxine Carter)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Woodella Divine Intervention (Rae Bright)


Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ronald Besoff (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Damian Bourne (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Elkyelura Audacious Dreams (K Greenham)


West Australian Kennel Club Winter Festival Show (WA)

General Specials : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mr B Ong (Singapore)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Boxberry Storm Front (AI) (Julie Peeler)


Conformation Judges Training Committee (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Gray (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Quasar What A Kerfuffle (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Ozstralis Dark And Stormy (Mrs E Cannell)


14-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Nija Bibbity Bobbity Boo (L Hetherington)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska Nicely Wrapped (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Nija Bibbity Bobbity Boo (L Hetherington)


Metropolitan Canine Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Lucille Corbett (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Shazlan Fully Loaded (Mr L D & Mrs S H Collins)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Lisa Ho (Macmillan & Lawson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Doing The Time Walk (S F Crooks / G Munro)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shazlan Lowenkopf (Mr L D & Mrs S H Collins)
Minor of Breed: Milmac Harvest Moon (David Macmillan)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Shazlan Fully Loaded (Mr L D & Mrs S H Collins)


Junior Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Phoenix Thrill Seeker (De-Arne Smith & Maxine Carter)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Phoenix Thrill Seeker (De-Arne Smith & Maxine Carter)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Woodella Divine Intervention (Rae Bright)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Roxbud Wombilicious (Roxbud Kennels)



Zone 3 Amenities Grounds Committee of Dogs QLD (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jorgia Funny Girl (G Svejka)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Jorgia Fight Like A Girl (Georgina Svejka)


Samford & District Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Ashley Esad (NSW)

Minor of Breed: Hogwartz Pants On Fire (S Bryant)


The Classic Dog Show (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Amanda Huggins (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Johvi Secret Kiss (AI) (Vicki Sheppard)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Quasar What A Kerfuffle (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Johvi Sir Tobias (Vicki Sheppard)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Johvi Duchess Charlotte (Vicki Sheppard)


8-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW B) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Glenn Sparham (NSW)

R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Nija Colour MeHappy With Tell D (L Hetherington)


KCC Park Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr John W Thompson (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Anthony Price (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Doing The Time Walk (S F Crooks / G Munro)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Doing The Time Walk (S F Crooks / G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sjecoin Sweet Georgia Brown (Rosina Brace)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Style N Grace (S Crooks / G Munro)
Puppy of Breed: Sjecoin Between The Lines (Rosina Brace)


The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Tracey Mol (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Woodella Divine Intervention (Rae Bright)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Boxberry Buy Me a Boat (AI) (Roxbud Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Roxbud Wombilicious (Roxbud Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Angelpark Anastasia (Roxbud Kennels)


Callide Valley Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

Best in Show & State Bred in Show: Aust Sup Ch Laykoda Leading Lady (H & J Gibson)
Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Laykoda Leading Lady (H & J Gibson)
Minor in Group: Saxonee Strike Zone (Paul Mc Arthur)
Puppy in Group: Saxonee Forged By Fire (Paul McArthur)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Laykoda Leading Lady (H & J Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Saxonee Strike Zone (Paul Mc Arthur)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Saxonee Forged By Fire (Paul McArthur)
Baby of Breed: Mcboxa Chevntino Lil Camaro (Liza McLaughlin)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Mcboxa Lil B Double (Billee-lee Mclaughlin)


7-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (BLUE SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Skilton (NSW)

Baby in Group: Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nija Colour MeHappy With Tell D (L Hetherington)
Baby of Breed: Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Nija Bibbity Bobbity Boo (L Hetherington)


Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (RED SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Skilton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Ros Bacich (NSW)

Baby in Show: Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
Baby in Group: Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Nija Colour MeHappy With Tell D (L Hetherington)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nija Colour MeHappy With Tell D (L Hetherington)
Baby of Breed: Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Nija Bibbity Bobbity Boo (L Hetherington)


Junior Kennel Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Tammy Martin (VIC)

Minor in Group: Tyeanbo Luck Of The Irish (S F Crooks & G Munro)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tyeanbo Luck Of The Irish (S F Crooks & G Munro)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Style N Grace (S Crooks / G Munro)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Sheso Exciting (AI) (Ms Sharon Mead)
Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Doing The Time Walk (S F Crooks / G Munro)


The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)

BOB and Dog CC: Boxberry Buy Me a Boat (AI) (Roxbud Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Woodella Divine Intervention (Rae Bright)
Res Bitch CC: Roxbud Wombilicious (Roxbud Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Roxbud True To Your Soul (Roxbud Kennels)


The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Woodella Divine Intervention (Rae Bright)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Boxberry Buy Me a Boat (AI) (Roxbud Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Roxbud Wombilicious (Roxbud Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Roxbud True To Your Soul (Roxbud Kennels)


Callide Valley Canine Club (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)

Minor in Group: Saxonee Strike Zone (Paul Mc Arthur)
Puppy in Group: Saxonee Forged By Fire (Paul McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Saxonee Strike Zone (Paul Mc Arthur)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Saxonee Forged By Fire (Paul McArthur)
Baby of Breed: Mcboxa Lil B Double (Billee-lee Mclaughlin)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Mcboxa Chevntino Lil Camaro (Liza McLaughlin)


Callide Valley Canine Club (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Laykoda Leading Lady (H & J Gibson)
Baby in Group: Mcboxa Lil B Double (Billee-lee Mclaughlin)
Minor in Group: Saxonee Strike Zone (Paul Mc Arthur)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Laykoda Leading Lady (H & J Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Saxonee Strike Zone (Paul Mc Arthur)
Baby of Breed: Mcboxa Lil B Double (Billee-lee Mclaughlin)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Mcboxa Chevntino Lil Camaro (Liza McLaughlin)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Mcboxa Lil B Double (Billee-lee Mclaughlin)


1-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious HT0 CC DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Junior in Group: Elkyelura Audacious Dreams (K Greenham)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Elkyelura Audacious Dreams (K Greenham)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Dont Eat The Car (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Boxberry Cut The Mustard (AI) DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Brooke/ Halliday & Badman)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious HT0 CC DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)


Junior Kennel Club of NSW (NSW)

General Specials : Mr R Dawson (PHIL)   Group Specials : Mrs J Quiros-Kubat (Argentina)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska Nicely Wrapped (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)


Canine Amenities Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Kevin J Summers (VIC)

Puppy in Show: Kesdar Risky Romance (Paul Salnitro)
Puppy in Group: Kesdar Risky Romance (Paul Salnitro)
Intermediate in Group: Sjecoin Kiss Tobuild a Dream On (Rosina Brace)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sjecoin Sweet Georgia Brown (Rosina Brace)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Code Red (Paul Salnitro)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sjecoin Between The Lines (Rosina Brace)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sjecoin Kiss Tobuild a Dream On (Rosina Brace)
Puppy of Breed: Kesdar Risky Romance (Paul Salnitro)


Gympie Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Laykoda Leading Lady (H & J Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Mcboxa Lil B Double (Billee-lee Mclaughlin)


30-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Working Dog Club of Tasmania (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Quasar What A Kerfuffle (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Quasar What A Kerfuffle (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Johvi Sir Tobias (Vicki Sheppard)
State Bred of Breed: Johvi Lady Marmalade (Vicki Sheppard)


Working Dog Club of Tasmania (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Quasar What A Kerfuffle (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)
State Bred of Breed: Johvi Lady Marmalade (Vicki Sheppard)


Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious HT0 CC DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Elkyelura Audacious Dreams (K Greenham)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry I Am Your Son Mom (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Dont Eat The Car (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Brooke/ Halliday & Badman)
Aust Bred of Breed: Boxberry Cut The Mustard (AI) DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious HT0 CC DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)


The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr H van den Berg (Holland)   Group Specials : Mr Zererino Silva (Portugal)

Baby in Group: Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Baby of Breed: Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)


Victorian Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Code Red (Paul Salnitro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Sheso Exciting (AI) (Ms Sharon Mead)


Gympie Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Mcboxa Lil B Double (Billee-lee Mclaughlin)


29-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious HT0 CC DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Boxberry Cut The Mustard (AI) DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Boxberry La Chica Bella (Brooke, Halliday & Badman)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Dont Eat The Car (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious HT0 CC DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)


Redcliffe A H & I Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Ann Charlotte Holman (QLD)

Baby in Group: Mcboxa Lil B Double (Billee-lee Mclaughlin)
Minor in Group: Hogwartz Pants On Fire (S Bryant)
Baby of Breed: Mcboxa Lil B Double (Billee-lee Mclaughlin)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Mcboxa Chevntino Lil Camaro (Liza McLaughlin)
Minor of Breed: Hogwartz Pants On Fire (S Bryant)
Aust Bred of Breed: Mcboxa Tough Gal (Billee-Lee Mclaughlin & Liza Mclaughlin)


24-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Brooke/ Halliday & Badman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Brooke/ Halliday & Badman)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Boxberry La Chica Bella (Brooke, Halliday & Badman)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Boxberry Cut The Mustard (AI) DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious HT0 CC DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)


Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Nija Bibbity Bobbity Boo (L Hetherington)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nija Colour MeHappy With Tell D (L Hetherington)
Baby of Breed: Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Nija Bibbity Bobbity Boo (L Hetherington)


Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boyer Tassie Diva (Elisha Chester)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Sheso Exciting (AI) (Ms Sharon Mead)


Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendy Hutchison (VIC)

Minor in Group: Aust Ch Woodella Divine Intervention (Rae Bright)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Phoenix Thrill Seeker (De-Arne Smith & Maxine Carter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Woodella Divine Intervention (Rae Bright)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Roxbud Wombilicious (Roxbud Kennels)


23-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Lavina Diamanti (New Zealand)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious HT0 CC DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Brooke/ Halliday & Badman)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Boxberry I Am Your Son Mom (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Brooke/ Halliday & Badman)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Dont Eat The Car (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry I Am Your Son Mom (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
NEUTER BOB & NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious HT0 CC DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)


Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Sheso Exciting (AI) (Ms Sharon Mead)


Utility & Non Sporting Dog Club of Tasmania (A SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Cheryl Wright (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Cheryl Wright (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Quasar What A Kerfuffle (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Johvi Sir Tobias (Vicki Sheppard)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Johvi Lady Marmalade (Vicki Sheppard)


Utility & Non Sporting Dog Club of Tasmania (B SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Quasar What A Kerfuffle (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Johvi Sir Tobias (Vicki Sheppard)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Johvi Lady Marmalade (Vicki Sheppard)


Nor-West Canine Association Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jeanie Montford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nija Colour MeHappy With Tell D (L Hetherington)
Baby of Breed: Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Nija Bibbity Bobbity Boo (L Hetherington)


Nor-West Canine Association Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Toni McNeill (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nija Colour MeHappy With Tell D (L Hetherington)
Baby of Breed: Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Nija Bibbity Bobbity Boo (L Hetherington)


Woodford A P & I Assoc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)

Minor in Group: Hogwartz Pants On Fire (S Bryant)
Minor of Breed: Hogwartz Pants On Fire (S Bryant)


Mt Larcom Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

Baby in Group: Mcboxa Lil B Double (Billee-lee Mclaughlin)
Minor in Group: Saxonee Forged By Fire (Paul McArthur)
State Bred in Group: Mcboxa Tough Gal (Billee-Lee Mclaughlin & Liza Mclaughlin)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Saxonee Forged By Fire (Paul McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Mcboxa Tough Gal (Billee-Lee Mclaughlin & Liza Mclaughlin)
Baby of Breed: Mcboxa Lil B Double (Billee-lee Mclaughlin)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Mcboxa Chevntino Lil Camaro (Liza McLaughlin)


Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)

Minor in Group: Aust Ch Woodella Divine Intervention (Rae Bright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Woodella Divine Intervention (Rae Bright)


22-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Raymond Wall (TAS)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious HT0 CC DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Dont Eat The Car (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Brooke/ Halliday & Badman)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Boxberry Cut The Mustard (AI) DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry I Am Your Son Mom (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Junior of Breed: Boxberry La Chica Bella (Brooke, Halliday & Badman)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious HT0 CC DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)


17-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Joanne Sewell (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Paul Wilkes (WA)

Puppy in Show: Kesdar Red Rascal (Ms L Ashton & Miss P Ashton)
Puppy in Group: Kesdar Red Rascal (Ms L Ashton & Miss P Ashton)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sjecoin Sweet Georgia Brown (Rosina Brace)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Kesdar Risky Romance (Paul Salnitro)
Minor of Breed: Sjecoin Between The Lines (Rosina Brace)
Puppy of Breed: Kesdar Red Rascal (Ms L Ashton & Miss P Ashton)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Sheso Exciting (AI) (Ms Sharon Mead)


Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Vivienne Zavattaro (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)
Baby of Breed: Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)


Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)

Baby in Group: Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
Baby of Breed: Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)


Isis & District Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Justine Blyth (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Justine Blyth (TAS)

Minor in Group: Saxonee Strike Zone (Paul Mc Arthur)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Saxonee Strike Zone (Paul Mc Arthur)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Saxonee Forged By Fire (Paul McArthur)
Baby of Breed: Mcboxa Chevntino Lil Camaro (Liza McLaughlin)
Intermediate of Breed: Mcboxa Tough Gal (Billee-Lee Mclaughlin & Liza Mclaughlin)


16-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Building & Amenities Championship Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)

Runner Up in Show: Aust Ch Chizack Inna Jam (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms Michelle Roberts & Mr Andrew Hobday)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Chizack Inna Jam (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms Michelle Roberts & Mr Andrew Hobday)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chizack Inna Jam (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms Michelle Roberts & Mr Andrew Hobday)


Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (Dogs On Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Daniel Filipovic (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Res Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Nija Colour MeHappy With Tell D (L Hetherington)
Baby of Breed: Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Nija Bibbity Bobbity Boo (L Hetherington)


Frankston & Peninsula Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Paul Wilkes (WA)   Group Specials : Miss Stacey Sewell (WA)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Sheso Exciting (AI) (Ms Sharon Mead)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sjecoin Sweet Georgia Brown (Rosina Brace)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Sheso Exciting (AI) (Ms Sharon Mead)


Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Phoenix Thrill Seeker (De-Arne Smith & Maxine Carter)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Phoenix Thrill Seeker (De-Arne Smith & Maxine Carter)


Isis & District Canine Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Minor in Group: Saxonee Strike Zone (Paul Mc Arthur)
Puppy in Group: Saxonee Forged By Fire (Paul McArthur)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Saxonee Forged By Fire (Paul McArthur)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mcboxa Tough Gal (Billee-Lee Mclaughlin & Liza Mclaughlin)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Zamdigo Dodgeindi HQ (Liza McLaughlin)
Minor of Breed: Saxonee Strike Zone (Paul Mc Arthur)


Isis & District Canine Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)

Minor in Show: Saxonee Strike Zone (Paul Mc Arthur)
Baby in Group: Zamdigo Dodgeindi HQ (Liza McLaughlin)
Minor in Group: Saxonee Strike Zone (Paul Mc Arthur)
Puppy in Group: Saxonee Forged By Fire (Paul McArthur)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Saxonee Forged By Fire (Paul McArthur)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Saxonee Strike Zone (Paul Mc Arthur)
Baby of Breed: Zamdigo Dodgeindi HQ (Liza McLaughlin)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Zamdigo Son Of A Gun (Ashlee Mahoney)
Intermediate of Breed: Mcboxa Tough Gal (Billee-Lee Mclaughlin & Liza Mclaughlin)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Mcboxa Lil B Double (Billee-lee Mclaughlin)


15-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Woodella Divine Intervention (Rae Bright)


14-Jun-2018 (Thursday)

Rockhampton Agricultural & Citizens Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Mcboxa Chevntino Lil Camaro (Liza McLaughlin)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Mcboxa Lil B Double (Billee-lee Mclaughlin)


11-Jun-2018 (Monday)

Utility Dog Club of NSW Inc (BLACK SHOW) (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Dr Dennis Lim (Malaysia)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska Nicely Wrapped (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Nija Bibbity Bobbity Boo (L Hetherington)


Utility Dog Club of NSW Inc (GOLD SHOW) (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Ms Annella Cooper (USA)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nija Colour MeHappy With Tell D (L Hetherington)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Nija Bibbity Bobbity Boo (L Hetherington)


ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Elkyelura Audacious Dreams (K Greenham)


Ipswich Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Yoshimi Suzuki (Japan)   Group Specials : J A De Medeiros Neto (Brazil)

Minor in Group: Hogwartz Pants On Fire (S Bryant)
Minor of Breed: Hogwartz Pants On Fire (S Bryant)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)

Minor in Group: Aust Ch Woodella Divine Intervention (Rae Bright)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Woodella Divine Intervention (Rae Bright)


10-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Amanda Huggins (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious HT0 CC DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Dont Eat The Car (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Boxberry Cut The Mustard (AI) DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Brooke/ Halliday & Badman)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry I Am Your Son Mom (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious HT0 CC DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)


Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 3) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious HT0 CC DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Dont Eat The Car (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Boxberry Cut The Mustard (AI) DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Boxberry La Chica Bella (Brooke, Halliday & Badman)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Brooke/ Halliday & Badman)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry I Am Your Son Mom (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious HT0 CC DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)


ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Felicity Prideaux (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Elkyelura Audacious Dreams (K Greenham)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Quasar What A Kerfuffle (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Johvi Secret Kiss (AI) (Vicki Sheppard)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Johvi Sir Tobias (Vicki Sheppard)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Johvi Lady Marmalade (Vicki Sheppard)


Ipswich Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Ramune Kazlauskaite (Lithuania)   Group Specials : Mrs Ramune Kazlauskaite (Lithuania)

Minor in Show: Saxonee Strike Zone (Paul Mc Arthur)
Minor in Group: Saxonee Strike Zone (Paul Mc Arthur)
Minor of Breed: Saxonee Strike Zone (Paul Mc Arthur)


Ipswich Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr David Kill (QLD)

Minor in Group: Saxonee Strike Zone (Paul Mc Arthur)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Saxonee Strike Zone (Paul Mc Arthur)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Treacey (VIC)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Phoenix Thrill Seeker (De-Arne Smith & Maxine Carter)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Phoenix Thrill Seeker (De-Arne Smith & Maxine Carter)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Phoenix Thrill Seeker (De-Arne Smith & Maxine Carter)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Woodella Divine Intervention (Rae Bright)


9-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Ch Chizack Inna Jam (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms Michelle Roberts & Mr Andrew Hobday)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Chizack Inna Jam (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms Michelle Roberts & Mr Andrew Hobday)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chizack Inna Jam (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms Michelle Roberts & Mr Andrew Hobday)


Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Ashley Esad (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)


Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaretha Coetzer (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)
Baby in Group: Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)
Baby of Breed: Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)


Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious HT0 CC DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Dont Eat The Car (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Boxberry Cut The Mustard (AI) DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Brooke/ Halliday & Badman)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry I Am Your Son Mom (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious HT0 CC DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)


ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

Junior in Group: Elkyelura Audacious Dreams (K Greenham)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Elkyelura Audacious Dreams (K Greenham)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Johvi Sir Tobias (Vicki Sheppard)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bardinet Brief Allegiance (T Collicutt/ N Richardson & P Adams)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Johvi Sir Tobias (Vicki Sheppard)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Johvi Secret Kiss (AI) (Vicki Sheppard)
State Bred of Breed: Johvi Lady Marmalade (Vicki Sheppard)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bardinet Brief Allegiance (T Collicutt/ N Richardson & P Adams)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Johvi Sir Tobias (Vicki Sheppard)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Johvi Secret Kiss (AI) (Vicki Sheppard)
State Bred of Breed: Johvi Lady Marmalade (Vicki Sheppard)


8-Jun-2018 (Friday)

West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gunnar Nymann (Denmark)   Group Specials : Ms Annella Cooper (USA)

Puppy in Group: Kesdar Red Rascal (Ms L Ashton & Miss P Ashton)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kesdar Red Rascal (Ms L Ashton & Miss P Ashton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Kesdar Risky Romance (Paul Salnitro)
Minor of Breed: Sjecoin Between The Lines (Rosina Brace)


Caboolture and District A P & I Assoc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)

Baby in Group: Zamdigo Dodgeindi HQ (Liza McLaughlin)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mcboxa Tough Gal (Billee-Lee Mclaughlin & Liza Mclaughlin)
Baby of Breed: Zamdigo Dodgeindi HQ (Liza McLaughlin)
Minor of Breed: Hogwartz Pants On Fire (S Bryant)


7-Jun-2018 (Thursday)

West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Kealy (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mr Savvas Shiapanis (Cyprus)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sjecoin Sweet Georgia Brown (Rosina Brace)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sjecoin Love At First Sight (Jason Hodgins/ Rosina Brace/ Jess Wilson)


3-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Yoshimi Suzuki (Japan)   Group Specials : Mrs Ramune Kazlauskaite (Lithuania)

Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Woodella Divine Intervention (Rae Bright)


Western Suburbs All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Kesdar Risky Romance (Paul Salnitro)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kesdar Risky Romance (Paul Salnitro)


Zone 2 Amenities Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)   Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

Baby in Group: Zamdigo Voodoo Thunder (Nicholas Mahoney / John & Maree Mahoney)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Saxonee Forged By Fire (Paul McArthur)
Baby of Breed: Zamdigo Voodoo Thunder (Nicholas Mahoney / John & Maree Mahoney)
Minor of Breed: Saxonee Strike Zone (Paul Mc Arthur)


2-Jun-2018 (Saturday)


Canine Fund Raisers (AM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Spargo (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Chizack Inna Jam (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms Michelle Roberts & Mr Andrew Hobday)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chizack Inna Jam (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms Michelle Roberts & Mr Andrew Hobday)


Box Hill & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sjecoin Between The Lines (Rosina Brace)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sjecoin Sweet Georgia Brown (Rosina Brace)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Sheso Exciting (AI) (Ms Sharon Mead)


Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)

Baby in Group: Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
Baby of Breed: Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)


Gin Gin Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)

Baby in Group: Zamdigo Voodoo Thunder (Nicholas Mahoney / John & Maree Mahoney)
Minor in Group: Saxonee Strike Zone (Paul Mc Arthur)
Puppy in Group: Saxonee Forged By Fire (Paul McArthur)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Saxonee Forged By Fire (Paul McArthur)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Saxonee Strike Zone (Paul Mc Arthur)
Baby of Breed: Zamdigo Voodoo Thunder (Nicholas Mahoney / John & Maree Mahoney)


1-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Ramune Kazlauskaite (Lithuania)   Group Specials : Mr J Y Kim (Korea)

R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Phoenix Thrill Seeker (De-Arne Smith & Maxine Carter)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Woodella Divine Intervention (Rae Bright)


27-May-2018 (Sunday)

Silver City Kennel Club of Broken Hill (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Brooke/ Halliday & Badman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry I Am Your Son Mom (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Dont Eat The Car (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)


Werribee Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Susie Baird (VIC)

Puppy in Show: Kesdar Risky Romance (Paul Salnitro)
Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Kesdar Code Red (Paul Salnitro)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Kesdar Code Red (Paul Salnitro)
Puppy in Group: Kesdar Risky Romance (Paul Salnitro)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Code Red (Paul Salnitro)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Tara On Target (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)
Puppy of Breed: Kesdar Risky Romance (Paul Salnitro)


Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Leah Ryan (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Phoenix Thrill Seeker (De-Arne Smith & Maxine Carter)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Roxbud Spice It Up (Roxbud Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Roxbud True To Your Soul (Roxbud Kennels)


Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Michelle Cowin (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Phoenix Thrill Seeker (De-Arne Smith & Maxine Carter)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Roxbud Spice It Up (Roxbud Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Angelpark Anastasia (Roxbud Kennels)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Jackson (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Jackson (WA)

BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Boxberry Storm Front (AI) (Julie Peeler)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Sally Baxter (WA)   Group Specials : Miss Stacey Sewell (WA)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Chizack Inna Jam (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms Michelle Roberts & Mr Andrew Hobday)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chizack Inna Jam (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms Michelle Roberts & Mr Andrew Hobday)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Boxberry Storm Front (AI) (Julie Peeler)


Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Valeska Nicely Wrapped (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska Nicely Wrapped (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Zamdigo Son Of A Gun (Ashlee Mahoney)


Sarina Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)

Minor in Group: Saxonee Strike Zone (Paul Mc Arthur)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Saxonee Forged By Fire (Paul McArthur)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Saxonee Strike Zone (Paul Mc Arthur)


26-May-2018 (Saturday)

Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Raymond Wall (TAS)

Junior in Group: Quasar What A Kerfuffle (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Quasar What A Kerfuffle (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)


Silver City Kennel Club of Broken Hill (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Valma Morrow (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Valma Morrow (NSW)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Boxberry I Am Your Son Mom (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry I Am Your Son Mom (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Dont Eat The Car (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Brooke/ Halliday & Badman)


Silver City Kennel Club of Broken Hill (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Brooke/ Halliday & Badman)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry I Am Your Son Mom (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Dont Eat The Car (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious HT0 CC DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)


Caulfield & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Michael Camac (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Sjecoin Sweet Georgia Brown (Rosina Brace)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sjecoin Sweet Georgia Brown (Rosina Brace)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sjecoin Between The Lines (Rosina Brace)


Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Hardwicke (NSW)

Baby in Group: Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
Baby of Breed: Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)

Baby in Group: Zamdigo Voodoo Thunder (Nicholas Mahoney / John & Maree Mahoney)
Baby of Breed: Zamdigo Voodoo Thunder (Nicholas Mahoney / John & Maree Mahoney)
Minor of Breed: Hogwartz Pants On Fire (S Bryant)


Sarina Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

Minor in Group: Saxonee Strike Zone (Paul Mc Arthur)
Puppy in Group: Saxonee Forged By Fire (Paul McArthur)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Saxonee Strike Zone (Paul Mc Arthur)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Saxonee Forged By Fire (Paul McArthur)


Sarina Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

Minor in Group: Saxonee Strike Zone (Paul Mc Arthur)
Puppy in Group: Saxonee Forged By Fire (Paul McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Saxonee Forged By Fire (Paul McArthur)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Saxonee Strike Zone (Paul Mc Arthur)


20-May-2018 (Sunday)

Temora & District A B K C Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr L Manners (New Zealand)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious HT0 CC DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Dont Eat The Car (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry I Am Your Son Mom (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious HT0 CC DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)


Cessnock Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Frankie Leung (Hong Kong)   Group Specials : Mr A G Valdez (Brazil)

Baby in Group: Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nija Colour MeHappy With Tell D (L Hetherington)
Baby of Breed: Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)


Cessnock Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr A G Valdez (Brazil)   Group Specials : Dr Eugenio Aguilo (Chile)

Baby in Show: Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
Baby in Group: Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nija Colour MeHappy With Tell D (L Hetherington)
Baby of Breed: Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jennifer Watt (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Phoenix Thrill Seeker (De-Arne Smith & Maxine Carter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Woodella Divine Intervention (Rae Bright)


Geelong & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Sheso Exciting (AI) (Ms Sharon Mead)


19-May-2018 (Saturday)

Temora & District A B K C Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious HT0 CC DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Dont Eat The Car (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry I Am Your Son Mom (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious HT0 CC DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)


South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious HT0 CC DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry I Am Your Son Mom (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Dont Eat The Car (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious HT0 CC DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)


Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Dr Eugenio Aguilo (Chile)   Group Specials : Mr Thukaram Preetham (India)

Baby in Group: Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)
Baby of Breed: Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)


Cessnock Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Dr A Vega (Costa Rica)   Group Specials : Mr P Pisitwuttinan (Thailand)

Baby in Show: Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
Baby in Group: Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)
Baby of Breed: Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)


Ladies Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr S Shen (Singapore)   Group Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

Minor in Group: Sjecoin Between The Lines (Rosina Brace)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sjecoin Sweet Georgia Brown (Rosina Brace)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sjecoin Love At First Sight (Jason Hodgins/ Rosina Brace/ Jess Wilson)
Minor of Breed: Sjecoin Between The Lines (Rosina Brace)


Blackbutt Agricultural Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD)

Minor in Group: Hogwartz Pants On Fire (S Bryant)
Junior in Group: Lambda Don't Ask Don't Tell (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lambda Don't Ask Don't Tell (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)
Minor of Breed: Hogwartz Pants On Fire (S Bryant)


Biggenden A P & I Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mcboxa Tough Gal (Billee-Lee Mclaughlin & Liza Mclaughlin)
Baby of Breed: Zamdigo Dodgeindi HQ (Liza McLaughlin)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Zamdigo Voodoo Thunder (Nicholas Mahoney / John & Maree Mahoney)


Callide Valley Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Keong (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Keong (QLD)

Minor in Show: Saxonee Strike Zone (Paul Mc Arthur)
Minor in Group: Saxonee Strike Zone (Paul Mc Arthur)
Puppy in Group: Saxonee Forged By Fire (Paul McArthur)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Laykoda Off Limits (Paul McArther)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Saxonee Forged By Fire (Paul McArthur)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Saxonee Strike Zone (Paul Mc Arthur)


British Bulldog Club of Tasmania (Special Breeds - SHOW A) (TAS) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Pauline Cattell (SA)

Junior in Show: Quasar What A Kerfuffle (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Quasar What A Kerfuffle (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Johvi Sir Tobias (Vicki Sheppard)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Johvi Lady Marmalade (Vicki Sheppard)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Ozstralis Dark And Stormy (Mrs E Cannell)


British Bulldog Club of Tasmania (Special Breeds - SHOW B) (TAS) (S)

General Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Johvi Lady Marmalade (Vicki Sheppard)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Johvi Sir Tobias (Vicki Sheppard)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Quasar What A Kerfuffle (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Ozstralis Dark And Stormy (Mrs E Cannell)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Phoenix Thrill Seeker (De-Arne Smith & Maxine Carter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Woodella Divine Intervention (Rae Bright)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Roxbud Spice It Up (Roxbud Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Roxbud True To Your Soul (Roxbud Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Boxberry Buy Me a Boat (AI) (Roxbud Kennels)