Brittany Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Brittany (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

18-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Gundog Society Inc (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Pearson (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CCD RA ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)


Brisbane Royal Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Carlos Flaquer (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs L Stojkovic (Macedonia)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Tell Me A Secret (Paul & Tiena Palin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Rumour Has It (Tiena Palin)


12-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Ladies Kennel & Obedience Club of Broken Hill (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CCD RA ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee Chase N Shadows JC (Mrs Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)



11-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Ladies Kennel & Obedience Club of Broken Hill (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CCD RA ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee Chase N Shadows JC (Mrs Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)


Ladies Kennel & Obedience Club of Broken Hill (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CCD RA ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee Chase N Shadows JC (Mrs Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)


5-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Isis District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)


4-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Dr John Montgomery (ACT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CCD RA ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kirinbell Party Doll (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)


Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Sharon Edmunds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CCD RA ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kirinbell Party Doll (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)


Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr William Stevenson (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee U Take My Breath Away (AI) (Mr P & Mrs C Reyment)


Isis District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)

Minor in Group: Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)


Hervey Bay Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)


3-Aug-2018 (Friday)

Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Pia Kirke (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CCD RA ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kirinbell Party Doll (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)


Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee U Take My Breath Away (AI) (Mr P & Mrs C Reyment)


29-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)
Reserve Bitch: Wameika Thislil Twelve Gage (Ward)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wameika Thislil Twelve Gage (Ward)



28-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wameika Thislil Twelve Gage (Ward)
Minor of Breed: Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr William Mooney (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wameika Thislil Twelve Gage (Ward)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)


20-Jul-2018 (Friday)

North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mr C P Reaney (South Africa)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kirinbell Party Doll (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)


15-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CCD RA ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Tell Me A Secret (Paul & Tiena Palin)


14-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CCD RA ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kirinbell Party Doll (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Tell Me A Secret (Paul & Tiena Palin)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)


Junior Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Russell Britten (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Tendayi Magic Now n Forever (A Rogers & P Marsh)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tendayi Magic Now n Forever (A Rogers & P Marsh)


Samford & District Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)

Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wameika Ozzi Chocolat Fudge (Ward)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wameika Thislil Twelve Gage (Ward)
Puppy of Breed: Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)


8-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Lismore & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Kirinbell Tell Me A Secret (Paul & Tiena Palin)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Tell Me A Secret (Paul & Tiena Palin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Rumour Has It (Tiena Palin)


Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW A) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kirinbell Party Doll (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)


Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW B) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Frederick Hession (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kirinbell Party Doll (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)


Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr E Bertolla (Brazil)   Group Specials : Ms Lee Anne Bateman (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
Baby of Breed: Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)


7-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Lismore & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Wameika Ozzi Chocolat Fudge (Ward)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wameika Ozzi Chocolat Fudge (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wameika Rumour Has It (Tiena Palin)
Baby of Breed: Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Tell Me A Secret (Paul & Tiena Palin)


Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (BLUE SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kirinbell Party Doll (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)


Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (RED SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Skilton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Don Hunter (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kirinbell Party Doll (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)


6-Jul-2018 (Friday)

Lismore & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Tell Me A Secret (Paul & Tiena Palin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Rumour Has It (Tiena Palin)


Laidley A & I Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wameika Simply Irresistible (Mrs M & Mr B Wesener)
Baby of Breed: Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)


1-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CCD RA ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CCD RA ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee Chase N Shadows JC (Mrs Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)


Gympie Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wameika Simply Irresistible (Mrs M & Mr B Wesener)
Baby of Breed: Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)


30-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CCD RA ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CCD RA ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee Chase N Shadows JC (Mrs Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)


Gympie Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

Baby in Group: Wameika Thislil Twelve Gage (Ward)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wameika Simply Irresistible (Mrs M & Mr B Wesener)
Baby of Breed: Wameika Thislil Twelve Gage (Ward)


29-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CCD RA ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee Chase N Shadows JC (Mrs Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)


Rosewood Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
Baby of Breed: Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)
Veteran SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)


Redcliffe A H & I Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Karen Vowell (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wameika Simply Irresistible (Mrs M & Mr B Wesener)


24-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tendayi The Girl Has Magic (AI) (P Marsh & A Rogers)


23-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Nor-West Canine Association Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jeanie Montford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Phillip Brown (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CCD RA ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kirinbell Party Doll (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)


Nor-West Canine Association Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Canellis (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CCD RA ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)


Woodford A P & I Assoc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
Baby of Breed: Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)


Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tendayi The Girl Has Magic (AI) (P Marsh & A Rogers)


22-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Kalbar Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
Baby of Breed: Wameika Thislil Twelve Gage (Ward)


17-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Neil Curwen (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kirinbell Party Doll (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)


Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kirinbell Party Doll (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)


Isis & District Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Justine Blyth (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
Baby of Breed: Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)


Queensland Kennel Council (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wameika Simply Irresistible (Mrs M & Mr B Wesener)


16-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Isis & District Canine Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
Baby of Breed: Wameika Thislil Twelve Gage (Ward)


Isis & District Canine Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Justine Blyth (TAS)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
Baby of Breed: Wameika Thislil Twelve Gage (Ward)


Queensland Kennel Council (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wameika Simply Irresistible (Mrs M & Mr B Wesener)


11-Jun-2018 (Monday)

Ipswich Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Yoshimi Suzuki (Japan)   Group Specials : M E Freitas dos Santos (Brazil)

Baby in Group: Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)
Intermediate in Group: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
Baby of Breed: Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Tendayi Magic Now n Forever (A Rogers & P Marsh)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tendayi Magic Now n Forever (A Rogers & P Marsh)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tendayi The Girl Has Magic (AI) (P Marsh & A Rogers)


10-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Ipswich Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Ramune Kazlauskaite (Lithuania)   Group Specials : Mr Eddie Patterson (Ireland)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wameika Simply Irresistible (Mrs M & Mr B Wesener)
Baby of Breed: Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)


Ipswich Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wameika Simply Irresistible (Mrs M & Mr B Wesener)
Baby of Breed: Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tendayi Magic Now n Forever (A Rogers & P Marsh)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tendayi The Girl Has Magic (AI) (P Marsh & A Rogers)


9-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CCD RA ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee Chase N Shadows JC (Mrs Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)


Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CCD RA ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee Chase N Shadows JC (Mrs Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)


Gundog Club of SA Inc (SHOW 1) (SA) (S)

General Specials : Miss Jessica Buckley (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tendayi Magic Now n Forever (A Rogers & P Marsh)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tendayi The Girl Has Magic (AI) (P Marsh & A Rogers)


Gundog Club of SA Inc (SHOW 2) (SA) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Crozier (NSW)

Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Tendayi Magic Now n Forever (A Rogers & P Marsh)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tendayi Magic Now n Forever (A Rogers & P Marsh)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tendayi The Girl Has Magic (AI) (P Marsh & A Rogers)


8-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee Chase N Shadows JC (Mrs Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CCD RA ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)


Ipswich Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Rosana Knapp dos Santos (Brazil)   Group Specials : Ms Rosana Knapp dos Santos (Brazil)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
Baby of Breed: Wameika Thislil Twelve Gage (Ward)


3-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Yoshimi Suzuki (Japan)   Group Specials : Ms Rosana Knapp dos Santos (Brazil)

BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tendayi Magic Now n Forever (A Rogers & P Marsh)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tendayi The Girl Has Magic (AI) (P Marsh & A Rogers)


Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CCD RA ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Rumour Has It (Tiena Palin)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Tell Me A Secret (Paul & Tiena Palin)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)


Zone 2 Amenities Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)   Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wameika Simply Irresistible (Mrs M & Mr B Wesener)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
Baby of Breed: Wameika Thislil Twelve Gage (Ward)


2-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : M E Freitas dos Santos (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr J Y Kim (Korea)

Group 1st: Aust Ch Tendayi Magic Now n Forever (A Rogers & P Marsh)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tendayi Magic Now n Forever (A Rogers & P Marsh)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tendayi The Girl Has Magic (AI) (P Marsh & A Rogers)


The Northern Gundog Society Of NSW (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Tell Me A Secret (Paul & Tiena Palin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CCD RA ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Rumour Has It (Tiena Palin)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)


Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Smith (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CCD RA ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Rumour Has It (Tiena Palin)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Tell Me A Secret (Paul & Tiena Palin)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)


Gin Gin Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wameika Simply Irresistible (Mrs M & Mr B Wesener)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
Baby of Breed: Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Dianna Brennan (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
Baby of Breed: Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)


1-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Ramune Kazlauskaite (Lithuania)   Group Specials : Mrs K Takeuchi (Japan)

BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Tendayi Magic Now n Forever (A Rogers & P Marsh)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tendayi The Girl Has Magic (AI) (P Marsh & A Rogers)


Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CCD RA ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CCD RA ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Tell Me A Secret (Paul & Tiena Palin)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Rumour Has It (Tiena Palin)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)


27-May-2018 (Sunday)

Manilla & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Sarah Strang (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CCD RA ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Tell Me A Secret (Paul & Tiena Palin)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Rumour Has It (Tiena Palin)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)


Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ken Rampant (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tendayi The Girl Has Magic (AI) (P Marsh & A Rogers)


Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Leah Ryan (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tendayi The Girl Has Magic (AI) (P Marsh & A Rogers)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wameika Simply Irresistible (Mrs M & Mr B Wesener)


26-May-2018 (Saturday)

Manilla & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CCD RA ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Kirinbell Tell Me A Secret (Paul & Tiena Palin)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Rumour Has It (Tiena Palin)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wameika Simply Irresistible (Mrs M & Mr B Wesener)
Baby of Breed: Wameika Thislil Twelve Gage (Ward)


25-May-2018 (Friday)

Manilla & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Rumour Has It (Tiena Palin)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CCD RA ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Kirinbell Tell Me A Secret (Paul & Tiena Palin)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)