Akita Show Results
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Akita (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.
29-Mar-2024 (Friday)
Japanese Inu & Akitas Club of NSW (Show 1) (NSW) (S)
General Specials : Mrs E Walker (IRE)
Junior in Show: Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
Bred by Exhibitor in Show: Aust Ch Shokuma The Blonde Bomber (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma The Blonde Bomber (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
Japanese Inu & Akitas Club of NSW (Show 2) (NSW) (S)
General Specials : Ms Linda Buckley (ACT)
Best in Show & Junior in Show: Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma The Blonde Bomber (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
24-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
General Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Jim Black (NSW)
Junior in Show: Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma The Blonde Bomber (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club Inc (TAS)
General Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT) Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)
Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Ishin Legend of A Diva (Elise Hinde)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ishin Legend of A Diva (Elise Hinde)
23-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (NSW)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
Puppy in Group: Savhara Flyin Miss Daisy (Bianca Rogers)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma The Blonde Bomber (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
Puppy of Breed: Savhara Flyin Miss Daisy (Bianca Rogers)
Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mr Jim Black (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)
Group 1st: Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma The Blonde Bomber (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
West Australian Kennel Club (WA)
General Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amigoz Charlies Angel (Mr A Hartanto)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amigoz Caught U Looking (Mr A Hartanto)
Baby of Breed: Amigoz Do Ya Think Im Sexy (A Hartanto)
General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)
Puppy in Show: Shinano Its Time AtKaisho (Mr Craig & Malisa Moffat)
Puppy in Group: Shinano Its Time AtKaisho (Mr Craig & Malisa Moffat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shinano Its Time AtKaisho (Mr Craig & Malisa Moffat)
Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ishin Legend of A Diva (Elise Hinde)
Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)
Puppy in Group: Ishin Legend of A Diva (Elise Hinde)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ishin Legend of A Diva (Elise Hinde)
22-Mar-2024 (Friday)
Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD)
General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shinano Its Time AtKaisho (Mr Craig & Malisa Moffat)
Twilight Canine Country Club inc (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS) Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)
Puppy in Group: Shinano Cutting Edge (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shinano Cutting Edge (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)
West Australian Kennel Club (WA)
General Specials : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amigoz Charlies Angel (Mr A Hartanto)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amigoz Caught U Looking (Mr A Hartanto)
Baby of Breed: Amigoz The Dark Horse (A Hartanto)
17-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
Building and Amenities All Breeds Championship Shows (WA)
General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW) Group Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amigoz Charlies Angel (Mr A Hartanto)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amigoz Caught U Looking (Mr A Hartanto)
Kerang & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)
Puppy in Show: Shinano Cutting Edge (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Shinano Cutting Edge (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shinano Cutting Edge (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)
16-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
Building and Amenities All Breeds Championship Shows (WA)
General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC) Group Specials : Dr Roberta Crouch (SA)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amigoz Caught U Looking (Mr A Hartanto)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amigoz Charlies Angel (Mr A Hartanto)
Cohuna & District Kennel Club (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)
Puppy in Show: Shinano Cutting Edge (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)
Group 2nd & Puppy in Group: Shinano Cutting Edge (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shinano Cutting Edge (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)
Cohuna A P & H Society Inc (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)
Puppy in Group: Shinano Cutting Edge (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shinano Cutting Edge (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)
Brighton Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (TAS)
General Specials : Mr Douglas Anderson (ACT) Group Specials : Mr Douglas Anderson (ACT)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ishin Jealousy Its A Curse (Elise Hinde)
Brighton Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (TAS)
General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW) Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)
Junior in Group: Ishin Jealousy Its A Curse (Elise Hinde)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ishin Jealousy Its A Curse (Elise Hinde)
15-Mar-2024 (Friday)
Building and Amenities All Breeds Championship Show (WA)
General Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amigoz Charlies Angel (Mr A Hartanto)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amigoz Caught U Looking (Mr A Hartanto)
Cohuna & District Kennel Club (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA) Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)
Puppy in Group: Shinano Cutting Edge (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shinano Cutting Edge (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)
10-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Grace Wang (China) Group Specials : Mr Frankie Leung (Hong Kong)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Desertraine Dvine Intervention (Elizabeth Alderton)
Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Anna Yang (China) Group Specials : Velika Wang (Taiwan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Desertraine Dvine Intervention (Elizabeth Alderton)
9-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
Lake District Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Velika Wang (Taiwan) Group Specials : Mr William Lee (China)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Desertraine Dvine Intervention (Elizabeth Alderton)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Desertraine Dvine Intervention (Elizabeth Alderton)
Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Rex Wang (Taiwan) Group Specials : Grace Wang (China)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Desertraine Dvine Intervention (Elizabeth Alderton)
8-Mar-2024 (Friday)
Lake District Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Frankie Leung (Hong Kong) Group Specials : Mr Johnny Lee (China)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Desertraine Dvine Intervention (Elizabeth Alderton)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Desertraine Dvine Intervention (Elizabeth Alderton)
Lake District Canine Club (PM Show) - A2O Show (NSW)
General Specials : Mr William Lee (China) Group Specials : Anna Yang (China)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Desertraine Dvine Intervention (Elizabeth Alderton)
3-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
Cradle Coast Kennel Club (TAS)
General Specials : Mrs Rosemary Weaver (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mr Jonathon Nash (NSW)
Puppy in Show: Ishin Legend of A Diva (Elise Hinde)
Group 1st & Puppy in Group: Ishin Legend of A Diva (Elise Hinde)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ishin Legend of A Diva (Elise Hinde)
General Specials : Mr Zhida Duan (China) Group Specials : Park Sungchul (Korea)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amigoz Caught U Looking (Mr A Hartanto)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amigoz Chitty Chitty Bang Bang (Mr A Hartanto)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amigoz Charlies Angel (Mr A Hartanto)
Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW)
General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD) Group Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Desertraine Dvine Intervention (Elizabeth Alderton)
2-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
Cradle Coast Kennel Club (AM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS) Group Specials : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW)
Puppy in Show: Ishin Legend of A Diva (Elise Hinde)
Puppy in Group: Ishin Legend of A Diva (Elise Hinde)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ishin Legend of A Diva (Elise Hinde)
Cradle Coast Kennel Club (PM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Rosemary Weaver (New Zealand)
Puppy in Show: Ishin Legend of A Diva (Elise Hinde)
Group 3rd & Puppy in Group: Ishin Legend of A Diva (Elise Hinde)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ishin Legend of A Diva (Elise Hinde)
Western Classic - Royal Canin Classic (Show 2) (WA)
General Specials : Ms H Glendinning (Canada) Group Specials : Ms H Glendinning (Canada)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Amigoz Caught U Looking (Mr A Hartanto)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amigoz Caught U Looking (Mr A Hartanto)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amigoz Chitty Chitty Bang Bang (Mr A Hartanto)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amigoz Charlies Angel (Mr A Hartanto)
Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW)
General Specials : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Jennifer Watt (QLD)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Desertraine Dvine Intervention (Elizabeth Alderton)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Desertraine Dvine Intervention (Elizabeth Alderton)
1-Mar-2024 (Friday)
Western Classic - Dogs West Classic (Show 1) (WA)
General Specials : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines) Group Specials : Mr Zhida Duan (China)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amigoz Charlies Angel (Mr A Hartanto)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amigoz Caught U Looking (Mr A Hartanto)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amigoz Chitty Chitty Bang Bang (Mr A Hartanto)
25-Feb-2024 (Sunday)
Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS)
General Specials : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT) Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ishin Legend of A Diva (Elise Hinde)
24-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC) Group Specials : Miss Tracey Walker (TAS)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amigoz Caught U Looking (Mr A Hartanto)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amigoz Charlies Angel (Mr A Hartanto)
Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS)
General Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ishin Legend of A Diva (Elise Hinde)
23-Feb-2024 (Friday)
General Specials : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS) Group Specials : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amigoz Charlies Angel (Mr A Hartanto)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amigoz Caught U Looking (Mr A Hartanto)
18-Feb-2024 (Sunday)
General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Desertraine Dvine Intervention (Elizabeth Alderton)
10-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Martina Butcher (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma The Blonde Bomber (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (PM Show) - Group 6 Specialty (SA) (S)
General Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma The Blonde Bomber (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
9-Feb-2024 (Friday)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SA)
General Specials : Mr David Strachan (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma The Blonde Bomber (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
3-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Mr Hans Almgren (Sweden) Group Specials : Mr Mukul Vaid (India)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ishin Just Too Good (Elise Hinde)
Baby of Breed: Ishin Legend of A Diva (Elise Hinde)
Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Mr J Sattapunkeeree (Thailand) Group Specials : Mr Hans Almgren (Sweden)
Baby in Show: Ishin Legend of A Diva (Elise Hinde)
Baby in Group: Ishin Legend of A Diva (Elise Hinde)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ishin Just Too Good (Elise Hinde)
Baby of Breed: Ishin Legend of A Diva (Elise Hinde)
2-Feb-2024 (Friday)
Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (TAS)
General Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)
Minor in Group: Ishin Jealousy Its A Curse (Elise Hinde)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ishin Just Too Good (Elise Hinde)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ishin Jealousy Its A Curse (Elise Hinde)
28-Jan-2024 (Sunday)
General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW) Group Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amigoz Chitty Chitty Bang Bang (Mr A Hartanto)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amigoz Charlies Angel (Mr A Hartanto)
General Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Pauline F Barclay (VIC)
Baby in Group: Monarkin No Time For Cryin (Michael Higgins)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Never Look Back (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Just My Style (Michael Higgins)
Baby of Breed: Monarkin No Time For Cryin (Michael Higgins)
27-Jan-2024 (Saturday)
General Specials : Mrs Joanne Heard (SA) Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amigoz Chitty Chitty Bang Bang (Mr A Hartanto)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amigoz Charlies Angel (Mr A Hartanto)
Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Kikuhiko Kashiwagi (Japan) Group Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Just My Style (Michael Higgins)
Baby of Breed: Monarkin No Time For Cryin (Michael Higgins)
26-Jan-2024 (Friday)
General Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Brett Farrell (NSW)
Runner Up in Group: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shinano Its Time AtKaisho (Mr Craig & Malisa Moffat)
General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Andrew Beattie (WA)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amigoz Chitty Chitty Bang Bang (Mr A Hartanto)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amigoz Charlies Angel (Mr A Hartanto)
Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC)
Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Jean McErlane (New Zealand)
Baby in Show: Monarkin No Time For Cryin (Michael Higgins)
Baby in Group: Monarkin No Time For Cryin (Michael Higgins)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monarkin One Step Ahead (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Just My Style (Michael Higgins)
Baby of Breed: Monarkin No Time For Cryin (Michael Higgins)
21-Jan-2024 (Sunday)
Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)
Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Monarkin Never Look Back (Mike Higgins)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Monarkin Never Look Back (Mike Higgins)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Never Look Back (Mike Higgins)
Gawler Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
Gawler Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)
Group 4th & Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
20-Jan-2024 (Saturday)
Hobart Dog Club Inc (Show 1) (TAS)
General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA) Group Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)
Puppy in Group: Ishin Just Too Good (Elise Hinde)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ishin Just Too Good (Elise Hinde)
Dog CC: Ishin Jealousy Its A Curse (Elise Hinde)
Hobart Dog Club Inc (Show 2) (TAS)
General Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA) Group Specials : Ms Kristy Lewis (SA)
BOB & Bitch CC: Ishin Just Too Good (Elise Hinde)
Dog CC: Ishin Jealousy Its A Curse (Elise Hinde)
General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
14-Jan-2024 (Sunday)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (Show 1) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA) Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma The Blonde Bomber (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (Show 2) - Group 6 Specialty (SA) (S)
General Specials : Mrs Toni Comerford (NSW)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
13-Jan-2024 (Saturday)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (Show 1) (SA)
General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)
Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma The Blonde Bomber (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
Southern Midlands Kennel Club (AM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ishin Jealousy Its A Curse (Elise Hinde)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Ishin Just Too Good (Elise Hinde)
Southern Midlands Kennel Club (PM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD) Group Specials : Ms Suzanne Beinke (SA)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ishin Jealousy Its A Curse (Elise Hinde)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Ishin Just Too Good (Elise Hinde)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (Show 2) - Group 6 Specialty (SA) (S)
General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma The Blonde Bomber (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
12-Jan-2024 (Friday)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SA)
General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA) Group Specials : Mrs Toni Comerford (NSW)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma The Blonde Bomber (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
6-Jan-2024 (Saturday)
South Eastern Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monarkin Jessy Girl (Michael Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Never Look Back (Mike Higgins)
South Eastern Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Never Look Back (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monarkin Jessy Girl (Michael Higgins)
Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Reathforce Full Metal Jacket (Imp Hun) (Elise Hinde)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Reathforce Full Metal Jacket (Imp Hun) (Elise Hinde)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ishin Just Too Good (Elise Hinde)
Baby of Breed: Ishin Legend of A Diva (Elise Hinde)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Ishin Legend of A Diva (Elise Hinde)
Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA) Group Specials : Miss Lauren Schwerdt (SA)
Baby in Show: Ishin Legend of A Diva (Elise Hinde)
Baby in Group: Ishin Legend of A Diva (Elise Hinde)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Reathforce Full Metal Jacket (Imp Hun) (Elise Hinde)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ishin Just Too Good (Elise Hinde)
Baby of Breed: Ishin Legend of A Diva (Elise Hinde)
1-Jan-2024 (Monday)
Dogs Victoria New Years Eve Committee (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)
Puppy in Show: Monarkin Jessy Girl (Michael Higgins)Puppy in Group: Monarkin Jessy Girl (Michael Higgins)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Never Look Back (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monarkin Jessy Girl (Michael Higgins)
31-Dec-2023 (Sunday)
General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (QLD) Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (QLD)
Runner Up in Show: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)
Runner Up in Group: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)
Minor in Group: Shinano Its Time AtKaisho (Mr Craig & Malisa Moffat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shinano Its Time AtKaisho (Mr Craig & Malisa Moffat)
Dogs Victoria New Years Eve Committee (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)
Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Monarkin Never Look Back (Mike Higgins)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Monarkin Never Look Back (Mike Higgins)
Puppy in Group: Monarkin Jessy Girl (Michael Higgins)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Never Look Back (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monarkin Jessy Girl (Michael Higgins)
Dogs Victoria New Years Eve Committee (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Monarkin Never Look Back (Mike Higgins)Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Monarkin Never Look Back (Mike Higgins)
Puppy in Group: Monarkin Jessy Girl (Michael Higgins)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Never Look Back (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monarkin Jessy Girl (Michael Higgins)