Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Cavalier King Charles Spaniel (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

18-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Brisbane Royal Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Carlos Flaquer (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs L Stojkovic (Macedonia)

Baby of Breed: Kahleyvale Rebel Heart (Carol Yates)
Junior of Breed: Hollinglen Whisper No Secrets (J Morgan)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)


15-Aug-2018 (Wednesday)

Trundle P & A Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Matmor Remy Martin (S Wraith)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)
Puppy in Group: Cavalierlove Flame Burns On (Sue Donahue)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Remy Martin (S Wraith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cavalierlove Proud N Cool (Sue Donahue)
Res Bitch CC: Alexabelle Pennys Rising Star OfCavalierlove (Sue Donahue)
Puppy of Breed: Cavalierlove Flame Burns On (Sue Donahue)
State Bred of Breed: Cavalierlove Amorous N Ready (Sue Donahue)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)
Veteran SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)



14-Aug-2018 (Tuesday)

Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

Minor in Show: Cavalierlove Proud N Cool (Sue Donahue)
Minor in Group: Cavalierlove Proud N Cool (Sue Donahue)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Remy Martin (S Wraith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cavalierlove Proud N Cool (Sue Donahue)
Res Bitch CC: Alexabelle Pennys Rising Star OfCavalierlove (Sue Donahue)
Puppy of Breed: Cavalierlove Flame Burns On (Sue Donahue)
State Bred of Breed: Cavalierlove Amorous N Ready (Sue Donahue)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)


13-Aug-2018 (Monday)

Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Remy Martin (S Wraith)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cavalierlove Flame Burns On (Sue Donahue)
Minor of Breed: Cavalierlove Proud N Cool (Sue Donahue)
State Bred of Breed: Cavalierlove Amorous N Ready (Sue Donahue)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)


12-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Mudgee & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Jezzamont Rabble Rouser (Mrs L Oliver)


All Breeds Pink Support Show (WA)

Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Elzmere Cruel Intentions (Mrs MJ & Miss K Van Den Elzen)


Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
State Bred in Group: Cavalierlove Amorous N Ready (Sue Donahue)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cavalierlove Flame Burns On (Sue Donahue)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Remy Martin (S Wraith)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Cavalierlove Amorous N Ready (Sue Donahue)
Minor of Breed: Cavalierlove Proud N Cool (Sue Donahue)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)


Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr M Anderson (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mr Noe Aburto Velazquez (Mexico)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Caribelle Love Goes On (Caribelle Knls)
Res NEUTER Dog CC: Aust Ch Jessicav You Raise Me Up (Sue Smith)


Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Chevalove Hugo Boss (R Holtkamp)


11-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Mudgee & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Jezzamont Rabble Rouser (Mrs L Oliver)
Puppy of Breed: Coloora Cease Fire (Mrs L Morris & Mrs B Lloyd)


Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Pierluigi Buratti (Italy)   Group Specials : Mrs P Lanctot (Canada)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Jenawyn Wildfire (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Jessicav You Raise Me Up (Sue Smith)
Puppy in Group: Caribelle Champagne Toast (Caribelle Knls)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jenawyn Wildfire (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Matmor Colour Quest (Ms V McLaughlin)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jenawyn Firecracker (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Puppy of Breed: Caribelle Champagne Toast (Caribelle Knls)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Jessicav You Raise Me Up (Sue Smith)


Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)

Minor of Breed: Chevalove Hugo Boss (R Holtkamp)



Tullamore P A & H Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)
Junior in Show: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)
State Bred in Group: Cavalierlove Amorous N Ready (Sue Donahue)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Alexabelle Pennys Rising Star OfCavalierlove (Sue Donahue)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Remy Martin (S Wraith)
Minor of Breed: Cavalierlove Proud N Cool (Sue Donahue)
Puppy of Breed: Cavalierlove Flame Burns On (Sue Donahue)
State Bred of Breed: Cavalierlove Amorous N Ready (Sue Donahue)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)
Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)


All Breeds Kennel Association Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Miller (ACT)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Eireannmada We Will Rock You (Greg Browne)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Sebastians Law N Order Olivia (Sonya J Kantor)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eireannmada We Will Rock You (Greg Browne)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sebastians Law N Order Olivia (Sonya J Kantor)


8-Aug-2018 (Wednesday)

Gladstone Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
Puppy in Group: Aberlour Totl Eclipsovth Heart (Lyn Dunne)
State Bred in Group: Fasusq Don't Dream It's Over (Amanda Dunne)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Fasusq Don't Dream It's Over (Amanda Dunne)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aberlour Totl Eclipsovth Heart (Lyn Dunne)
Baby of Breed: Fasusq Lie A Little Better (AI) (Amanda Dunne)



5-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Canellis (NSW)

Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Elzmere Cruel Intentions (Mrs MJ & Miss K Van Den Elzen)


Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Neut Ch Innesveil Classic Design (Joy McInnes)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Neut Ch Innesveil Classic Design (Joy McInnes)


Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr William Stevenson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Chevalove Nobel By Design (K & M Munro)
Minor in Group: Chevalove Lighting Jack (K & M Munro)
Intermediate in Group: Chevalove Victoria's Secret (K & M Munro)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Nobel By Design (K & M Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chevalove Victoria's Secret (K & M Munro)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chevalove Lighting Jack (K & M Munro)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Imperial Design (K & M Munro)
Baby of Breed: Chevalove Shelby (K & M Munro)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Chevalove Red Hot lil Devil (K & M Munro)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Chevalove Secret Affaire (K & M Munro)


Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Suzanne Scarcella (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Triple Ch (Neuter) (RO) (T) Daventri Midnight Dash CDX RAE4 JDX SD SPD ET (Penny Windlow)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Triple Ch (Neuter) (RO) (T) Daventri Midnight Dash CDX RAE4 JDX SD SPD ET (Penny Windlow)


Isis District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Hollinglen Whisper No Secrets (J Morgan)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aberlour Totl Eclipsovth Heart (Lyn Dunne)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Dapsen Theres No Foolin Me (D L Petersen)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Dapsen Theres No Foolin Me (D L Petersen)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Matmor Colour Sergeant (M Morse & W Henderson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Colour Sergeant (M Morse & W Henderson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dapsen Theres No Foolin Me (D L Petersen)
Baby of Breed: Fasusq Lie A Little Better (AI) (Amanda Dunne)


4-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendy Hutchison (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Neut Ch Innesveil Classic Design (Joy McInnes)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chevalove Lightning McQueen (Mr A & Mrs L Leslie)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Neut Ch Innesveil Classic Design (Joy McInnes)


Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Sharon Edmunds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Hutchison (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Neut Ch Innesveil Classic Design (Joy McInnes)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Neut Ch Innesveil Classic Design (Joy McInnes)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Catherine Horne (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cavashon Social Butterfly (K Brooksby)


Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

Baby in Group: Chevalove Red Storm Rising (K & M Munro)
Minor in Group: Chevalove Lighting Jack (K & M Munro)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Royal Soverign (Cara Letson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Nebrasken Treasure (Cara Letson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Chevalove Secret Affaire (K & M Munro)
Baby of Breed: Chevalove Red Storm Rising (K & M Munro)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Chevalove Red Hot lil Devil (K & M Munro)
Minor of Breed: Chevalove Lighting Jack (K & M Munro)
Intermediate of Breed: Chevalove Victoria's Secret (K & M Munro)


Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Triple Ch (Neuter) (RO) (T) Daventri Midnight Dash CDX RAE4 JDX SD SPD ET (Penny Windlow)


Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Anthony E Johnson (WA)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Triple Ch (Neuter) (RO) (T) Daventri Midnight Dash CDX RAE4 JDX SD SPD ET (Penny Windlow)


Pine Rivers A.H. & I. Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Danielle Dryburgh (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Matmor Colour Sergeant (M Morse & W Henderson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Colour Sergeant (M Morse & W Henderson)
Baby of Breed: Fasusq Lie A Little Better (AI) (Amanda Dunne)
Junior of Breed: Parov In The Spotlight (R Wilson & L Korving)


Isis District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Hollinglen Whisper No Secrets (J Morgan)
Puppy of Breed: Aberlour Totl Eclipsovth Heart (Lyn Dunne)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)


Hervey Bay Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Hollinglen Whisper No Secrets (J Morgan)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aberlour Totl Eclipsovth Heart (Lyn Dunne)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Show: Aust Ch Matmor Colour Sergeant (M Morse & W Henderson)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Matmor Colour Sergeant (M Morse & W Henderson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Colour Sergeant (M Morse & W Henderson)
Baby of Breed: Fasusq Lie A Little Better (AI) (Amanda Dunne)


3-Aug-2018 (Friday)

Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Kellow (SA)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Neut Ch Innesveil Classic Design (Joy McInnes)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Neut Ch Innesveil Classic Design (Joy McInnes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chevalove Lightning McQueen (Mr A & Mrs L Leslie)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Neut Ch Innesveil Classic Design (Joy McInnes)


Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Anthony E Johnson (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Adam Druce (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Shine On Me (Jan Kelly)
Baby of Breed: Clarelly Black Pearl (Jan Kelly)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Triple Ch (Neuter) (RO) (T) Daventri Midnight Dash CDX RAE4 JDX SD SPD ET (Penny Windlow)


29-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Chevalove Nebrasken Treasure (Cara Letson)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Chevalove Imperial Design (K & M Munro)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Chevalove Chandon (K & M Munro)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Red Hot Rebel (Mrs S Boyce)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lookingglass Incandescence (Mrs S G Boyce)
Baby of Breed: Chevalove Shelby (K & M Munro)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Chevalove Red Hot lil Devil (K & M Munro)
Minor of Breed: Chevalove Lighting Jack (K & M Munro)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Chevalove Secret Affaire (K & M Munro)
Puppy of Breed: Alexabelle Reign Supreme (S Boyce)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Nebrasken Treasure (Cara Letson)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Nobel By Design (K & M Munro)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Imperial Design (K & M Munro)


All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Eric Soti (SA)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cavashon Social Butterfly (K Brooksby)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)

BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Parov In The Spotlight (R Wilson & L Korving)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Parov Reach For The Stars (Loraine Korving & Raymond Wilson)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Matmor Remy Martin (S Wraith)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Remy Martin (S Wraith)
Baby of Breed: Fasusq Lie A Little Better (AI) (Amanda Dunne)
Puppy of Breed: Parov In The Spotlight (R Wilson & L Korving)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)


Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Kaliak Le Femme (S J & K l Axiak)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Chevalove Hugo Boss (R Holtkamp)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaliak Le Femme (S J & K l Axiak)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Chevalove Hugo Boss (R Holtkamp)


Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Eireannmada We Will Rock You (Greg Browne)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eireannmada We Will Rock You (Greg Browne)


Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Julio Rueda (Uruguay)   Group Specials : Mrs Christine Watson (Cyprus)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Secret Society (K Brooksby)


28-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)

Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Aust Ch Chevalove Nobel By Design (K & M Munro)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Nebrasken Treasure (Cara Letson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Imperial Design (K & M Munro)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Chevalove Red Storm Rising (K & M Munro)
Minor of Breed: Alexabelle Chester Of Sorts (S Boyce)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Chevalove Secret Affaire (K & M Munro)
Puppy of Breed: Alexabelle Reign Supreme (S Boyce)
Intermediate of Breed: Chevalove Victoria's Secret (K & M Munro)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Chevalove Chandon (K & M Munro)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Nobel By Design (K & M Munro)


Heidelberg & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Phillip Brown (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Ch Jessicav You Raise Me Up (Sue Smith)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Jessicav You Raise Me Up (Sue Smith)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jessicav Kiss Me I'm Hot (Sue Smith)
Baby of Breed: Jessicav Top Gun Hero (S Smith)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Jessicav You Raise Me Up (Sue Smith)


All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Eric Soti (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jennifer Watt (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Elzmere Cruel Intentions (Mrs MJ & Miss K Van Den Elzen)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cavashon Social Butterfly (K Brooksby)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Matmor Remy Martin (S Wraith)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Colour Sergeant (M Morse & W Henderson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Remy Martin (S Wraith)
Baby of Breed: Kahleyvale Rebel Heart (Carol Yates)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr William Mooney (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr William Mooney (VIC)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daisymont Time In Motion (Bronwen Gordon/Patricia Fernleigh)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Remy Martin (S Wraith)


Tully & District Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Chelsshadow Dare To Dream (T Elliott-dixon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chelsshadow Boyslight Up (M Jones)


Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Barry Woodburn (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust & Neut Ch Kaliak Le Femme (S J & K l Axiak)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Kaliak Le Femme (S J & K l Axiak)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chevalove Hugo Boss (R Holtkamp)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Kaliak Material Girl (S J & K l Axiak)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaliak Le Femme (S J & K l Axiak)


Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust & Neut Ch Kaliak Le Femme (S J & K l Axiak)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Kaliak Le Femme (S J & K l Axiak)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chevalove Hugo Boss (R Holtkamp)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaliak Le Femme (S J & K l Axiak)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Chevalove Hugo Boss (R Holtkamp)


Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Eireannmada We Will Rock You (Greg Browne)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eireannmada We Will Rock You (Greg Browne)


Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Shaun Watson (Cyprus)   Group Specials : Mr C P Reaney (South Africa)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Secret Society (K Brooksby)


27-Jul-2018 (Friday)

Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Royal Soverign (Cara Letson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Nebrasken Treasure (Cara Letson)


Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Tung-Lin Wu (Taiwan)   Group Specials : Mrs Jan Brownlie (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Cavashon Secret Society (K Brooksby)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Secret Society (K Brooksby)


22-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Yanina Smith (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Yanina Smith (TAS)

Baby of Breed: Dapsen Theres No Foolin Me (D L Petersen)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Noonameena Orion Star (J & Y Faber)


North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Shaun Watson (Cyprus)   Group Specials : Mr C P Reaney (South Africa)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)


Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Chelsshadow Dare To Dream (T Elliott-dixon)


21-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)

Baby of Breed: Fasusq Lie A Little Better (AI) (Amanda Dunne)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Noonameena Orion Star (J & Y Faber)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Dapsen Theres No Foolin Me (D L Petersen)


Melbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lee Pieterse (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jenawyn Firecracker (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jenawyn Wildfire (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)


North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Julio Rueda (Uruguay)   Group Specials : Ms Tiina Taulos (Finland)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)


Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr L Hahn (Korea)   Group Specials : Mr L Hahn (Korea)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pabianpark Pennies From Heaven (Miss Kasia Feldman)


Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Y Kang (Korea)

Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pabianpark Pennies From Heaven (Miss Kasia Feldman)


Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Chelsshadow Dare To Dream (T Elliott-dixon)


Hobart Dog Club Inc (AM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Matmor The Entertainer (Erica Davison)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor The Entertainer (Erica Davison)


Hobart Dog Club Inc (PM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor The Entertainer (Erica Davison)


20-Jul-2018 (Friday)

Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Connell (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr John Connell (TAS)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Baby in Group: Dapsen Theres No Foolin Me (D L Petersen)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Matmor Remy Martin (S Wraith)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Remy Martin (S Wraith)
Baby of Breed: Dapsen Theres No Foolin Me (D L Petersen)


North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mrs Christine Watson (Cyprus)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Melloway Kings Ransom (Mrs J Egan & Ms J Weekes)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
Puppy of Breed: Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)


Cairns Show Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Chelsshadow Dare To Dream (T Elliott-dixon)


15-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Kempsey Macleay Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Yu-Feng Zee (Taiwan)   Group Specials : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)

Junior in Show: Alexabelle Pennys Rising Star OfCavalierlove (Sue Donahue)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)
Junior in Group: Alexabelle Pennys Rising Star OfCavalierlove (Sue Donahue)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edenridge Blaze Of Glory (Ms C Darwen)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alexabelle Pennys Rising Star OfCavalierlove (Sue Donahue)
Minor of Breed: Cavalierlove Amorous N Ready (Sue Donahue)
Puppy of Breed: Cavalierlove Flame Burns On (Sue Donahue)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)


Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Elizabeth Davidson (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Kaliak Le Femme (S J & K l Axiak)
Baby in Group: Chevalove Red Hot lil Devil (K & M Munro)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
Baby of Breed: Chevalove Red Hot lil Devil (K & M Munro)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Chevalove Red Storm Rising (K & M Munro)
Puppy of Breed: Alexabelle Reign Supreme (S Boyce)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lookingglass Incandescence (Mrs S G Boyce)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Imperial Design (K & M Munro)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaliak Le Femme (S J & K l Axiak)


Dandenong Poultry & Kennel Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Paula Bockman-Chato (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Matmor Courvoisier (Miss Charlotte Taylor)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: KasaDeCav Beam Me Up Scotty (Charlotte Taylor)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: KasaDeCav Resistance is Futile (Charlotte Taylor)


Dareton Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Clarelly Black Pearl (Jan Kelly)


Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ronald Besoff (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Caroline Matheson (New Zealand)

Puppy in Group: Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chevalove Lightning McQueen (Mr A & Mrs L Leslie)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Chevalove Lightning McQueen (Mr A & Mrs L Leslie)


Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club of Queensland (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Mrs E Venier (USA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Matmor A Scandalous Affair (M Morse & W Henderson)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Minor in Show: Dapsen This Is Me (D L Petersen)
Junior in Show: Matmor Society Heir (M Morse & W Henderson)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Matmor A Scandalous Affair (M Morse & W Henderson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Neuter SweepStakes - 1st Place: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Dapsen Eye Catcher (Ms V R McLaughlin)


West Australian Kennel Club Winter Festival Show (WA)

General Specials : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mrs Christine Watson (Cyprus)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Secret Society (K Brooksby)
Puppy of Breed: Cavashon Social Butterfly (K Brooksby)


Conformation Judges Training Committee (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Eireannmada We Will Rock You (Greg Browne)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Matmor The Entertainer (Erica Davison)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eireannmada We Will Rock You (Greg Browne)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor The Entertainer (Erica Davison)


Conformation Judges Training Committee (TAS)

General Specials : Mr David Sales (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Raymond Wall (TAS)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor The Entertainer (Erica Davison)


14-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Kempsey Macleay Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alexabelle Pennys Rising Star OfCavalierlove (Sue Donahue)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cavalierlove Flame Burns On (Sue Donahue)
Baby of Breed: Cavalierlove Proud N Cool (Sue Donahue)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)
Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)


Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Laurel Donohue (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Chevalove Imperial Design (K & M Munro)
Baby of Breed: Chevalove Secret Affaire (K & M Munro)
Intermediate of Breed: Chevalove Victoria's Secret (K & M Munro)


Metropolitan Canine Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Neut Ch Innesveil Classic Design (Joy McInnes)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jessicav Kiss Me I'm Hot (Sue Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jenawyn Firecracker (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Neut Ch Innesveil Classic Design (Joy McInnes)
R/UP NEUTER BOB and NEUTER Dog CC: Aust Ch Jessicav You Raise Me Up (Sue Smith)


Dareton Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Clarelly Black Pearl (Jan Kelly)


West Australian Kennel Club Inc (FCI Winter Festival Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Shhart Sharma (India)   Group Specials : Ms Tiina Taulos (Finland)

Best in Show 2nd: Aust Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
Group 1st: Aust Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Cavashon Secret Society (K Brooksby)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cavashon Social Butterfly (K Brooksby)


Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Toni McNeill (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Debra Howell (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)


Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Damian Bourne (SA)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Nebrasken Treasure (Cara Letson)
Puppy of Breed: Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)


Atherton Tableland Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)

Dog CC & Open of Breed: Chelsshadow Dare To Dream (T Elliott-dixon)


Zone 3 Amenities Grounds Committee of Dogs QLD (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Chelsshadow Dare To Dream (T Elliott-dixon)


Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club of Queensland (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Mrs B E Murdoch (New Zealand)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Minor in Show: Dapsen This Is Me (D L Petersen)
Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Melloway Magnifique (J Egan & J Weekes)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Melloway Magnifique (J Egan & J Weekes)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Parov In The Spotlight (R Wilson & L Korving)
Neuter SweepStakes - 1st Place: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Dapsen Eye Catcher (Ms V R McLaughlin)


The Classic Dog Show (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Eireannmada We Will Rock You (Greg Browne)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eireannmada We Will Rock You (Greg Browne)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor The Entertainer (Erica Davison)


13-Jul-2018 (Friday)

Kempsey Macleay Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)   Group Specials : Yu-Feng Zee (Taiwan)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)
Baby in Show: Cavalierlove Proud N Cool (Sue Donahue)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)
Baby in Group: Cavalierlove Proud N Cool (Sue Donahue)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cavalierlove Flame Burns On (Sue Donahue)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alexabelle Pennys Rising Star OfCavalierlove (Sue Donahue)
Baby of Breed: Cavalierlove Proud N Cool (Sue Donahue)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)
Veteran SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)


Dareton Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Clarelly Black Pearl (Jan Kelly)


Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Chevalove Lightning McQueen (Mr A & Mrs L Leslie)
Puppy of Breed: Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)


Innisfail & District Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Chelsshadow Dare To Dream (T Elliott-dixon)


9-Jul-2018 (Monday)

Atherton Tableland Agricultural Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Chelsshadow Dare To Dream (T Elliott-dixon)


8-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

EPIC Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Alex Rojas (Mexico)   Group Specials : Hitoshi Sayama (Japan)

BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Melloway Kings Ransom (Mrs J Egan & Ms J Weekes)
Puppy of Breed: Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)


Lismore & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Matmor Remy Martin (S Wraith)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Remy Martin (S Wraith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Res Bitch CC: Noonameena Miss Personality (J Faber)
Baby of Breed: Noonameena Moon Dancer (J Faber)


Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW A) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Kaliak Le Femme (S J & K l Axiak)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Imperial Design (K & M Munro)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
Baby of Breed: Chevalove Secret Affaire (K & M Munro)
Minor of Breed: Cavalierlove Amorous N Ready (Sue Donahue)
Puppy of Breed: Cavalierlove Flame Burns On (Sue Donahue)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaliak Le Femme (S J & K l Axiak)
R/UP NEUTER BOB & Res NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)
Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)


Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW B) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Cutler (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Imperial Design (K & M Munro)
Minor of Breed: Chevalove Lighting Jack (K & M Munro)
Puppy of Breed: Cavalierlove Flame Burns On (Sue Donahue)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)
R/UP NEUTER BOB & Res NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Kaliak Le Femme (S J & K l Axiak)


KCC Park Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr John W Thompson (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Gray (TAS)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jessicav Kiss Me I'm Hot (Sue Smith)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Jessicav You Raise Me Up (Sue Smith)


Malanda Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Chelsshadow Dare To Dream (T Elliott-dixon)


Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr E Bertolla (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr K Itoi (JPN)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
Minor in Group: Dapsen This Is Me (D L Petersen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Colour Sergeant (M Morse & W Henderson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dapsen This Is Me (D L Petersen)
Baby of Breed: Dapsen Theres No Foolin Me (D L Petersen)
Puppy of Breed: Pabianpark Pennies From Heaven (Miss Kasia Feldman)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Hollinglen Whisper No Secrets (J Morgan)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Morganlea Arwen in Thistledown (Miss Kasia Feldman)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)


Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)

Baby in Show: Dapsen Theres No Foolin Me (D L Petersen)
Baby in Group: Dapsen Theres No Foolin Me (D L Petersen)
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Dapsen This Is Me (D L Petersen)
Baby of Breed: Dapsen Theres No Foolin Me (D L Petersen)


Atherton Tableland Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Chelsshadow Dare To Dream (T Elliott-dixon)


7-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

EPIC Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Norman Deschuymere (Belgium)   Group Specials : Demetris Christodoulou (Cyprus)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Nebrasken Treasure (Cara Letson)
Puppy of Breed: Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)


Lismore & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Matmor Remy Martin (S Wraith)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Remy Martin (S Wraith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Noonameena Miss Personality (J Faber)
Baby of Breed: Noonameena Moon Dancer (J Faber)


Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (BLUE SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Kaliak Le Femme (S J & K l Axiak)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Imperial Design (K & M Munro)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Nobel By Design (K & M Munro)
Baby of Breed: Chevalove Red Hot lil Devil (K & M Munro)
Minor of Breed: Chevalove Lighting Jack (K & M Munro)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaliak Le Femme (S J & K l Axiak)


Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (RED SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Skilton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Thomas (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Kaliak Le Femme (S J & K l Axiak)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Nobel By Design (K & M Munro)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Chevalove Imperial Design (K & M Munro)
Baby of Breed: Chevalove Shelby (K & M Munro)
Minor of Breed: Chevalove Lighting Jack (K & M Munro)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaliak Le Femme (S J & K l Axiak)


Junior Kennel Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr William Henderson (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Neut Ch Innesveil Classic Design (Joy McInnes)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Innesveil Loves Design (Jacqueline Giggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Innesveil Rhythm at Midnight (Joy McInnes)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Neut Ch Innesveil Classic Design (Joy McInnes)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)


Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Lee Anne Bateman (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr E Bertolla (Brazil)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Colour Sergeant (M Morse & W Henderson)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Anoveve Pogue Mahone (Carol Yates)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Dapsen This Is Me (D L Petersen)
Puppy of Breed: Pabianpark Pennies From Heaven (Miss Kasia Feldman)
Junior of Breed: Morganlea Arwen in Thistledown (Miss Kasia Feldman)


Dayboro Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)

Baby in Group: Fasusq Lie A Little Better (AI) (Amanda Dunne)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Colour Sergeant (M Morse & W Henderson)
Baby of Breed: Fasusq Lie A Little Better (AI) (Amanda Dunne)


Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Chelsshadow Dare To Dream (T Elliott-dixon)


Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Toy Group (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Mr Alex Rojas (Mexico)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tikimi The Power N The Passion (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Puppy of Breed: Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)


6-Jul-2018 (Friday)

EPIC Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mag Gerhard Pollinger (Austria)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Royal Soverign (Cara Letson)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Imperial Design (K & M Munro)
Baby of Breed: Chevalove Secret Affaire (K & M Munro)
Puppy of Breed: Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)


Lismore & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Matmor Remy Martin (S Wraith)
Baby in Group: Fasusq Lie A Little Better (AI) (Amanda Dunne)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Remy Martin (S Wraith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Baby of Breed: Fasusq Lie A Little Better (AI) (Amanda Dunne)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Fasusq Truth or Dare (AI) (Amanda Dunne)


Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr R Natividad (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mr R Natividad (Phillipines)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daisymont Time In Motion (Bronwen Gordon/Patricia Fernleigh)
Minor of Breed: Dapsen This Is Me (D L Petersen)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)


Herbert River P & A Assoc Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Chelsshadow Dare To Dream (T Elliott-dixon)


Laidley A & I Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Anoveve Pogue Mahone (Carol Yates)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Parov Reach For The Stars (Loraine Korving & Raymond Wilson)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Parov In The Spotlight (R Wilson & L Korving)


Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Toy Group (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)

Puppy in Show: Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Imperial Design (K & M Munro)
Baby of Breed: Chevalove Secret Affaire (K & M Munro)
Minor of Breed: Ceellen Oberon (L Hutchcraft)


1-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Lyn Houghton (ACT)

Minor in Group: Ceellen Oberon (L Hutchcraft)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ceellen Toy Boy (L Hutchcraft & L Hennessy)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lookingglass Incandescence (Mrs S G Boyce)
Minor of Breed: Ceellen Oberon (L Hutchcraft)
Puppy of Breed: Alexabelle Reign Supreme (S Boyce)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Red Hot Rebel (Mrs S Boyce)


Junior Kennel Club of NSW (NSW)

General Specials : Mr R Dawson (PHIL)   Group Specials : Mr R Dawson (PHIL)

Puppy in Show: Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Puppy in Group: Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Baby of Breed: Caperway Opportunity Rocks (Rosemary Duffy)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)


Gympie Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hollinglen Whisper No Secrets (J Morgan)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)


30-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Working Dog Club of Tasmania (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

Intermediate in Show: Eireannmada We Will Rock You (Greg Browne)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Eireannmada We Will Rock You (Greg Browne)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Sebastians Law N Order Olivia (Sonya J Kantor)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eireannmada We Will Rock You (Greg Browne)
Baby of Breed: Sebastians Ripley Believe It (Sonya J Kantor)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sebastians Law N Order Olivia (Sonya J Kantor)


Working Dog Club of Tasmania (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Bryson (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Eireannmada We Will Rock You (Greg Browne)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Sebastians Law N Order Olivia (Sonya J Kantor)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Matmor The Entertainer (Erica Davison)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eireannmada We Will Rock You (Greg Browne)
Baby of Breed: Sebastians Ripley Believe It (Sonya J Kantor)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor The Entertainer (Erica Davison)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sebastians Law N Order Olivia (Sonya J Kantor)


Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)

Minor in Group: Alexabelle Chester Of Sorts (S Boyce)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Lookingglass Incandescence (Mrs S G Boyce)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lookingglass Incandescence (Mrs S G Boyce)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Red Hot Rebel (Mrs S Boyce)
Minor of Breed: Alexabelle Chester Of Sorts (S Boyce)
Puppy of Breed: Alexabelle Reign Supreme (S Boyce)


The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr H van den Berg (Holland)   Group Specials : Mrs J Quiros-Kubat (Argentina)

Group 3rd: Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
Puppy in Group: Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Baby of Breed: Caperway Opportunity Rocks (Rosemary Duffy)


Victorian Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher J Talbot (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Jessicav You Raise Me Up (Sue Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jessicav Kiss Me I'm Hot (Sue Smith)
NEUTER BOB and NEUTER Dog CC: Aust Ch Jessicav You Raise Me Up (Sue Smith)


Gympie Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
Puppy in Group: Hollinglen Whisper No Secrets (J Morgan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen Flying First Class with Aryed (Denise Petersen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hollinglen Whisper No Secrets (J Morgan)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dapsen This Is Me (D L Petersen)
Baby of Breed: Dapsen Theres No Foolin Me (D L Petersen)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)


29-Jun-2018 (Friday)

The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Zererino Silva (Portugal)   Group Specials : Mr Luis Catalan (Portugal)

Puppy in Group: Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)


Rosewood Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Fasusq Lie A Little Better (AI) (Amanda Dunne)


Redcliffe A H & I Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)

Baby in Group: Dapsen Theres No Foolin Me (D L Petersen)
Junior in Group: Parov In The Spotlight (R Wilson & L Korving)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen Flying First Class with Aryed (Denise Petersen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Parov In The Spotlight (R Wilson & L Korving)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dapsen This Is Me (D L Petersen)
Baby of Breed: Dapsen Theres No Foolin Me (D L Petersen)
Puppy of Breed: Parov Reach For The Stars (Loraine Korving & Raymond Wilson)


24-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)
Baby in Group: Cavalierlove Proud N Cool (Sue Donahue)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alexabelle Pennys Rising Star OfCavalierlove (Sue Donahue)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Coloora Cease Fire (Mrs L Morris & Mrs B Lloyd)
Res Dog CC: Cavalierlove Flame Burns On (Sue Donahue)
Baby of Breed: Cavalierlove Proud N Cool (Sue Donahue)
Minor of Breed: Cavalierlove Amorous N Ready (Sue Donahue)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Cavalierlove Proud N Cool (Sue Donahue)


Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Remy Martin (S Wraith)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)


Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

Puppy in Show: Matmor Society Heir (M Morse & W Henderson)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Innesveil Loves Design (Jacqueline Giggins)
Puppy in Group: Matmor Society Heir (M Morse & W Henderson)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Innesveil Loves Design (Jacqueline Giggins)
Puppy of Breed: Matmor Society Heir (M Morse & W Henderson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Neut Ch Innesveil Classic Design (Joy McInnes)
R/UP NEUTER BOB and NEUTER Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)


Cloncurry & District Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust & Neut Ch Noonameena Orion Star (J & Y Faber)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Noonameena Orion Star (J & Y Faber)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Aberlour Jumanji (Lyn Dunne)
Aust Bred in Group: Noonameena Natasha (J & Y Faber)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Jumanji (Lyn Dunne)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Noonameena Top Hat (J & Y Faber)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Noonameena Miss Personality (J Faber)
Baby of Breed: Noonameena Moon Dancer (J Faber)
Aust Bred of Breed: Noonameena Natasha (J & Y Faber)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Noonameena Dancing Kacey (J & Y Faber)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Noonameena Orion Star (J & Y Faber)


Durack Grounds Committee Amenities Show (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Colour Sergeant (M Morse & W Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Morganlea Arwen in Thistledown (Miss Kasia Feldman)
Puppy of Breed: Pabianpark Pennies From Heaven (Miss Kasia Feldman)


Canine Stewards Association of WA (WA)

General Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Mark Clarke (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cavashon Social Butterfly (K Brooksby)


23-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cavalierlove Amorous N Ready (Sue Donahue)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Coloora Cease Fire (Mrs L Morris & Mrs B Lloyd)
Res Dog CC: Cavalierlove Flame Burns On (Sue Donahue)
Baby of Breed: Cavalierlove Proud N Cool (Sue Donahue)
Junior of Breed: Alexabelle Pennys Rising Star OfCavalierlove (Sue Donahue)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)
Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)


Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Remy Martin (S Wraith)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Neut Ch Innesveil Classic Design (Joy McInnes)


Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Matmor Tell Her About It (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)
Puppy in Group: Matmor Society Heir (M Morse & W Henderson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Matmor Tell Her About It (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Dog CC: Innesveil Loves Design (Jacqueline Giggins)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Matmor Society Heir (M Morse & W Henderson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)


Nor-West Canine Association Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jeanie Montford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Peter King (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Push My Button (Kerry Cannon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Edenridge Blaze Of Glory (Ms C Darwen)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaliak Le Femme (S J & K l Axiak)


Nor-West Canine Association Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust & Neut Ch Kaliak Le Femme (S J & K l Axiak)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Kaliak Le Femme (S J & K l Axiak)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Eireannmada Push My Button (Kerry Cannon)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Push My Button (Kerry Cannon)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Edenridge Blaze Of Glory (Ms C Darwen)
Baby of Breed: Caperway Opportunity Rocks (Rosemary Duffy)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaliak Le Femme (S J & K l Axiak)


Cloncurry & District Canine Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Noonameena Orion Star (J & Y Faber)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Aberlour Jumanji (Lyn Dunne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Jumanji (Lyn Dunne)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Noonameena Top Hat (J & Y Faber)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Noonameena Miss Personality (J Faber)
Baby of Breed: Noonameena Moon Dancer (J Faber)
Aust Bred of Breed: Noonameena Natasha (J & Y Faber)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Noonameena Dancing Kacey (J & Y Faber)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Noonameena Orion Star (J & Y Faber)


Cloncurry & District Canine Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust & Neut Ch Noonameena Orion Star (J & Y Faber)
Baby in Show: Noonameena Moon Dancer (J Faber)
Junior in Show: Noonameena Zali Zali (J & Y Faber)
Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Noonameena Dancing Kacey (J & Y Faber)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Noonameena Orion Star (J & Y Faber)
Baby in Group: Noonameena Moon Dancer (J Faber)
Junior in Group: Noonameena Zali Zali (J & Y Faber)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Aberlour Jumanji (Lyn Dunne)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Noonameena Dancing Kacey (J & Y Faber)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Noonameena Zali Zali (J & Y Faber)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Jumanji (Lyn Dunne)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Noonameena Top Hat (J & Y Faber)
Baby of Breed: Noonameena Moon Dancer (J Faber)
Puppy of Breed: Noonameena Miss Personality (J Faber)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Noonameena Orion Star (J & Y Faber)


Woodford A P & I Assoc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD)

Open in Group: Aust Gr Ch Daisymont Time In Motion (Bronwen Gordon/Patricia Fernleigh)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daisymont Time In Motion (Bronwen Gordon/Patricia Fernleigh)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Parov In The Spotlight (R Wilson & L Korving)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Parov Reach For The Stars (Loraine Korving & Raymond Wilson)


22-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Stefanie Smith (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Stefanie Smith (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cavalierlove Flame Burns On (Sue Donahue)
Baby of Breed: Cavalierlove Proud N Cool (Sue Donahue)
Minor of Breed: Cavalierlove Amorous N Ready (Sue Donahue)
Junior of Breed: Alexabelle Pennys Rising Star OfCavalierlove (Sue Donahue)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)
Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)


Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Robynne Trainor (New Zealand)

Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Matmor Remy Martin (S Wraith)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Remy Martin (S Wraith)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Neut Ch Innesveil Classic Design (Joy McInnes)


Kalbar Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Anoveve Pogue Mahone (Carol Yates)
Baby of Breed: Fasusq Lie A Little Better (AI) (Amanda Dunne)


21-Jun-2018 (Thursday)

Mackay Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Jumanji (Lyn Dunne)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aberlour Totl Eclipsovth Heart (Lyn Dunne)


17-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : J A De Medeiros Neto (Brazil)   Group Specials : Ms Rosana Knapp dos Santos (Brazil)

Puppy in Group: Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Nebrasken Treasure (Cara Letson)
Puppy of Breed: Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Royal Soverign (Cara Letson)


Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Joanne Sewell (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Innesveil Loves Design (Jacqueline Giggins)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)


Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Bruce Riddell (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edenridge Blaze Of Glory (Ms C Darwen)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
Baby of Breed: Caperway Opportunity Rocks (Rosemary Duffy)


Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carole Doherty (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Edenridge Blaze Of Glory (Ms C Darwen)
Baby of Breed: Caperway Opportunity Rocks (Rosemary Duffy)


Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Secret Society (K Brooksby)


Isis & District Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Justine Blyth (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
Baby of Breed: Fasusq Lie A Little Better (AI) (Amanda Dunne)


Queensland Kennel Council (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Matmor Colour Sergeant (M Morse & W Henderson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Colour Sergeant (M Morse & W Henderson)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Daisymont Time In Motion (Bronwen Gordon/Patricia Fernleigh)


Pioneer Valley Agricultural Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Bente Marker (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Jumanji (Lyn Dunne)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aberlour Totl Eclipsovth Heart (Lyn Dunne)


16-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Building & Amenities Championship Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Eva Fekete (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
Minor in Group: Cavashon Social Butterfly (K Brooksby)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cavashon Social Butterfly (K Brooksby)


Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (Dogs On Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cavalierlove Flame Burns On (Sue Donahue)
Res Bitch CC: Cavalierlove Amorous N Ready (Sue Donahue)
Baby of Breed: Chevalove Lightning McQueen (Mr A & Mrs L Leslie)
Junior of Breed: Alexabelle Pennys Rising Star OfCavalierlove (Sue Donahue)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaliak Le Femme (S J & K l Axiak)
Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)


Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Ramune Kazlauskaite (Lithuania)   Group Specials : J A De Medeiros Neto (Brazil)

Puppy in Group: Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Melloway Kings Ransom (Mrs J Egan & Ms J Weekes)
Puppy of Breed: Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Royal Soverign (Cara Letson)


Frankston & Peninsula Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Paul Wilkes (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Sewell (WA)

Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)


Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Secret Society (K Brooksby)


Mackay Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Bente Marker (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)

Minor in Group: Aberlour Totl Eclipsovth Heart (Lyn Dunne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Jumanji (Lyn Dunne)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aberlour Totl Eclipsovth Heart (Lyn Dunne)


Isis & District Canine Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Justine Blyth (TAS)

Baby in Group: Fasusq Lie A Little Better (AI) (Amanda Dunne)
State Bred in Group: Fasusq Don't Dream It's Over (Amanda Dunne)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Fasusq Don't Dream It's Over (Amanda Dunne)
Baby of Breed: Fasusq Lie A Little Better (AI) (Amanda Dunne)


Isis & District Canine Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
Baby of Breed: Fasusq Lie A Little Better (AI) (Amanda Dunne)


Queensland Kennel Council (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Colour Sergeant (M Morse & W Henderson)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Daisymont Time In Motion (Bronwen Gordon/Patricia Fernleigh)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)


Queensland Kennel Council (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Matmor Colour Sergeant (M Morse & W Henderson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Colour Sergeant (M Morse & W Henderson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)


15-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : M E Freitas dos Santos (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs Yoshimi Suzuki (Japan)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Chevalove Nebrasken Treasure (Cara Letson)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Royal Soverign (Cara Letson)
Puppy of Breed: Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Nebrasken Treasure (Cara Letson)


Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Secret Society (K Brooksby)


14-Jun-2018 (Thursday)

Rockhampton Agricultural & Citizens Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aberlour Totl Eclipsovth Heart (Lyn Dunne)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Jumanji (Lyn Dunne)


11-Jun-2018 (Monday)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club of Victoria (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Berwick (UK)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Ch Cavashon Secret Society (K Brooksby)
Runner Up in Show: Aust Sup Ch Matmor A Scandalous Affair (M Morse & W Henderson)
Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Neut Ch Innesveil Classic Design (Joy McInnes)
Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Dapsen Eye Catcher (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Junior in Show: Dapsen Chip Off The Ol Block (Denise Petersen)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Matmor A Scandalous Affair (M Morse & W Henderson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dapsen Chip Off The Ol Block (Denise Petersen)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Secret Society (K Brooksby)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Limit (Dog) of Breed: Jenawyn Precious Cargo (Jennifer Wynn)
Dog NEUTER CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)
Bitch NEUTER CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Neut Ch Innesveil Classic Design (Joy McInnes)
Res NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Dapsen Eye Catcher (Ms V R McLaughlin)


ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Royal Soverign (Cara Letson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Nebrasken Treasure (Cara Letson)


Ipswich Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Yoshimi Suzuki (Japan)   Group Specials : Mrs Ramune Kazlauskaite (Lithuania)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
Baby in Group: Fasusq Lie A Little Better (AI) (Amanda Dunne)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daisymont Time In Motion (Bronwen Gordon/Patricia Fernleigh)
Baby of Breed: Fasusq Lie A Little Better (AI) (Amanda Dunne)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)


10-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club of Victoria (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Mr Ted Eubank (USA)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Dapsen Chip Off The Ol Block (Denise Petersen)
Runner Up in Show: Aust Ch Cavashon Secret Society (K Brooksby)
Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Neut Ch Innesveil Classic Design (Joy McInnes)
Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dapsen Chip Off The Ol Block (Denise Petersen)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Secret Society (K Brooksby)
Limit (Dog) of Breed: Jenawyn Precious Cargo (Jennifer Wynn)
Dog NEUTER CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)
Bitch NEUTER CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Neut Ch Innesveil Classic Design (Joy McInnes)


Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Mavis Cochrane (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Anne Howell (WA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cavashon Social Butterfly (K Brooksby)


Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)

Baby in Show: Cavalierlove Proud N Cool (Sue Donahue)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)
Baby in Group: Cavalierlove Proud N Cool (Sue Donahue)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cavalierlove Flame Burns On (Sue Donahue)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alexabelle Pennys Rising Star OfCavalierlove (Sue Donahue)
Baby of Breed: Cavalierlove Proud N Cool (Sue Donahue)
Minor of Breed: Cavalierlove Amorous N Ready (Sue Donahue)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)


Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 3) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)
Baby in Group: Cavalierlove Proud N Cool (Sue Donahue)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cavalierlove Flame Burns On (Sue Donahue)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alexabelle Pennys Rising Star OfCavalierlove (Sue Donahue)
Baby of Breed: Cavalierlove Proud N Cool (Sue Donahue)
Minor of Breed: Cavalierlove Amorous N Ready (Sue Donahue)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)


ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

Baby in Show: Chevalove Lightning McQueen (Mr A & Mrs L Leslie)
Junior in Show: Aust Ch Chevalove Nebrasken Treasure (Cara Letson)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Chevalove Nebrasken Treasure (Cara Letson)
Baby in Group: Chevalove Lightning McQueen (Mr A & Mrs L Leslie)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Nebrasken Treasure (Cara Letson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Royal Soverign (Cara Letson)
Baby of Breed: Chevalove Lightning McQueen (Mr A & Mrs L Leslie)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Matmor The Entertainer (Erica Davison)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor The Entertainer (Erica Davison)


Ipswich Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Ramune Kazlauskaite (Lithuania)   Group Specials : M E Freitas dos Santos (Brazil)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daisymont Time In Motion (Bronwen Gordon/Patricia Fernleigh)
Baby of Breed: Fasusq Lie A Little Better (AI) (Amanda Dunne)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)


Ipswich Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Melissa Starkey (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daisymont Time In Motion (Bronwen Gordon/Patricia Fernleigh)


9-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Cathy Smith (NSW)

Baby in Group: Caperway Opportunity Rocks (Rosemary Duffy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Imperial Design (K & M Munro)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Nobel By Design (K & M Munro)
Res Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove High Flyer (K & M Munro)
Baby of Breed: Caperway Opportunity Rocks (Rosemary Duffy)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Chevalove Secret Affaire (K & M Munro)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
Intermediate of Breed: Chevalove French Kisses (K & M Munro)


Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Judith Glover (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Imperial Design (K & M Munro)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Nobel By Design (K & M Munro)
Baby of Breed: Chevalove Secret Affaire (K & M Munro)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Chevalove French Kisses (K & M Munro)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove High Flyer (K & M Munro)


Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)
Junior in Group: Alexabelle Pennys Rising Star OfCavalierlove (Sue Donahue)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cavalierlove Flame Burns On (Sue Donahue)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alexabelle Pennys Rising Star OfCavalierlove (Sue Donahue)
Baby of Breed: Cavalierlove Proud N Cool (Sue Donahue)
Minor of Breed: Cavalierlove Amorous N Ready (Sue Donahue)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)


Toy Dog Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Robynne Trainor (New Zealand)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Matmor A Scandalous Affair (M Morse & W Henderson)
Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Matmor A Scandalous Affair (M Morse & W Henderson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Dapsen Eye Catcher (Ms V R McLaughlin)


ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Royal Soverign (Cara Letson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Nebrasken Treasure (Cara Letson)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Eireannmada We Will Rock You (Greg Browne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blacklash Scandal Lilac Wine (Erica Davison)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Eireannmada We Will Rock You (Greg Browne)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Eireannmada We Will Rock You (Greg Browne)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blacklash Scandal Lilac Wine (Erica Davison)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor The Entertainer (Erica Davison)


8-Jun-2018 (Friday)


Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Rebecca Rafton (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Kaliak Le Femme (S J & K l Axiak)
Intermediate in Group: Chevalove French Kisses (K & M Munro)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Nobel By Design (K & M Munro)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Imperial Design (K & M Munro)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chevalove French Kisses (K & M Munro)
Baby of Breed: Chevalove Secret Affaire (K & M Munro)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Caperway Opportunity Rocks (Rosemary Duffy)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove High Flyer (K & M Munro)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaliak Le Femme (S J & K l Axiak)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Caperway Opportunity Rocks (Rosemary Duffy)


Caboolture and District A P & I Assoc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr David Kill (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daisymont Time In Motion (Bronwen Gordon/Patricia Fernleigh)


Toogoolawah Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)


Ipswich Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Rosana Knapp dos Santos (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs K Takeuchi (Japan)

Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Morganlea Arwen in Thistledown (Miss Kasia Feldman)


7-Jun-2018 (Thursday)

West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Kealy (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Kealy (Ireland)

Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jenawyn Wildfire (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Dapsen Eye Catcher (Ms V R McLaughlin)


3-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Gray (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
Minor of Breed: Cavashon Social Butterfly (K Brooksby)


Western Suburbs All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Matmor Courvoisier (Miss Charlotte Taylor)
Minor of Breed: KasaDeCav Beam Me Up Scotty (Charlotte Taylor)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)


Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)


Zone 2 Amenities Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)

State Bred in Group: Fasusq Don't Dream It's Over (Amanda Dunne)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Fasusq Don't Dream It's Over (Amanda Dunne)
Baby of Breed: Fasusq Lie A Little Better (AI) (Amanda Dunne)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)

Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen Flying First Class with Aryed (Denise Petersen)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen A Class Above (D L Petersen)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Debra Jacques (NSW)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Dapsen A Class Above (D L Petersen)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Dapsen A Class Above (D L Petersen)
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen A Class Above (D L Petersen)


2-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Newcastle Terrier & Toy Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Milan Curk (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Milan Curk (NSW)

Open in Show: Feltridge St Tropez (Mrs D I Felton)
Open in Group: Feltridge St Tropez (Mrs D I Felton)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Feltridge St Tropez (Mrs D I Felton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tikimi The Power N The Passion (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Puppy of Breed: Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaliak Le Femme (S J & K l Axiak)


Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : M E Freitas dos Santos (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs Yoshimi Suzuki (Japan)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Secret Society (K Brooksby)


Canine Fund Raisers (AM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
Minor of Breed: Cavashon Social Butterfly (K Brooksby)


Canine Fund Raisers (PM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Nadia Attridge (QLD)

Open in Show: Aust Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cavashon Social Butterfly (K Brooksby)


Box Hill & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Joseph Daidone (NSW)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jessicav Kiss Me I'm Hot (Sue Smith)
Baby of Breed: Jessicav Top Gun Hero (S Smith)


Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tikimi The Power N The Passion (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Feltridge St Tropez (Mrs D I Felton)
Puppy of Breed: Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)


Gin Gin Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fasusq Don't Dream It's Over (Amanda Dunne)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Dianna Brennan (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Dapsen Flying First Class with Aryed (Denise Petersen)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen Flying First Class with Aryed (Denise Petersen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen A Class Above (D L Petersen)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Jumanji (Lyn Dunne)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen Flying First Class with Aryed (Denise Petersen)
Puppy of Breed: Aberlour Totl Eclipsovth Heart (Lyn Dunne)


1-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Ramune Kazlauskaite (Lithuania)   Group Specials : Ms Rosana Knapp dos Santos (Brazil)

Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Cavashon Secret Society (K Brooksby)


Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)


Boonah Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)

Junior in Group: Fasusq Don't Dream It's Over (Amanda Dunne)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen A Class Above (D L Petersen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen Flying First Class with Aryed (Denise Petersen)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
Puppy of Breed: Aberlour Totl Eclipsovth Heart (Lyn Dunne)
Junior of Breed: Fasusq Don't Dream It's Over (Amanda Dunne)


27-May-2018 (Sunday)

Manilla & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Chelsshadow Dare To Dream (T Elliott-dixon)


Werribee Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Dapsen Eye Catcher (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Innesveil Loves Design (Jacqueline Giggins)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Dapsen Eye Catcher (Ms V R McLaughlin)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)


Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)

Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Secret Society (K Brooksby)


Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Toni Comerford (NSW)

Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cavashon Secret Society (K Brooksby)


Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Chevalove Royal Soverign (Cara Letson)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Royal Soverign (Cara Letson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Shooting Star (Mrs Sandra Boyce)
Baby of Breed: Alexabelle Chester Of Sorts (S Boyce)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Nebrasken Treasure (Cara Letson)


Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Nobel By Design (K & M Munro)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove High Flyer (K & M Munro)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Imperial Design (K & M Munro)
Baby of Breed: Chevalove Secret Affaire (K & M Munro)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Chevalove Lighting Jack (K & M Munro)
Intermediate of Breed: Chevalove French Kisses (K & M Munro)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen A Class Above (D L Petersen)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Morganlea Arwen in Thistledown (Miss Kasia Feldman)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen Flying First Class with Aryed (Denise Petersen)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hollinglen Whisper No Secrets (J Morgan)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)


26-May-2018 (Saturday)

Manilla & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

Junior in Group: Matmor We Didn't Start The Fire (M Morse & W Henderson)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Matmor We Didn't Start The Fire (M Morse & W Henderson)


Caulfield & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Michael Camac (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Anthony Ikin (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jenawyn Firecracker (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)


Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)
Minor in Group: Cavalierlove Amorous N Ready (Sue Donahue)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Red Hot Rebel (Mrs S Boyce)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Red Hot Rebel (Mrs S Boyce)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Royal Soverign (Cara Letson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cavalierlove Amorous N Ready (Sue Donahue)
Baby of Breed: Cavalierlove Proud N Cool (Sue Donahue)
Junior of Breed: Alexabelle Pennys Rising Star OfCavalierlove (Sue Donahue)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lookingglass Incandescence (Mrs S G Boyce)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Shooting Star (Mrs Sandra Boyce)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)


Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Red Hot Rebel (Mrs S Boyce)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Red Hot Rebel (Mrs S Boyce)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Royal Soverign (Cara Letson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alexabelle Pennys Rising Star OfCavalierlove (Sue Donahue)
Baby of Breed: Alexabelle Chester Of Sorts (S Boyce)
Puppy of Breed: Cavalierlove Flame Burns On (Sue Donahue)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lookingglass Incandescence (Mrs S G Boyce)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Shooting Star (Mrs Sandra Boyce)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)


Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Jim MacKender (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Kaliak Le Femme (S J & K l Axiak)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Nobel By Design (K & M Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Imperial Design (K & M Munro)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
Baby of Breed: Caperway Opportunity Rocks (Rosemary Duffy)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Chevalove Secret Affaire (K & M Munro)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaliak Le Femme (S J & K l Axiak)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Dapsen Flying First Class with Aryed (Denise Petersen)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen Flying First Class with Aryed (Denise Petersen)
Puppy of Breed: Parov In The Spotlight (R Wilson & L Korving)


Esk P A & I Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Peter Cousins (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aberlour Totl Eclipsovth Heart (Lyn Dunne)


Toy Dog Club of SA Inc (AM Show) (SA) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Rebecca Byrne (NSW)

Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Secret Society (K Brooksby)


Toy Dog Club of SA Inc (PM Show) (SA) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Karen Taylor (VIC)

Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Secret Society (K Brooksby)


25-May-2018 (Friday)

Manilla & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Chelsshadow Dare To Dream (T Elliott-dixon)