Clumber Spaniel Show Results
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Clumber Spaniel (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.
17-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
Building and Amenities All Breeds Championship Shows (WA)
General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW) Group Specials : Dr Roberta Crouch (SA)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taniwha Takitimu(AI) (L Brain)
Kerang & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)
Puppy in Group: Taniwha Aotea (AI) (J Patchett & C Ryan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taniwha Aotea (AI) (J Patchett & C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Kakapo TD (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Pakenham District A H Society Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Taniwha Paraone (C Ryan & J Patchett)
16-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Kerry Lamb (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Baswei Jolly Swagman (B & R Ellis)
Cohuna & District Kennel Club (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)
Puppy in Group: Taniwha Aotea (AI) (J Patchett & C Ryan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Kakapo TD (J Patchett & C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taniwha Aotea (AI) (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Cohuna A P & H Society Inc (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)
Puppy in Group: Taniwha Aotea (AI) (J Patchett & C Ryan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Kakapo TD (J Patchett & C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taniwha Aotea (AI) (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Brighton Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (TAS)
General Specials : Mr Douglas Anderson (ACT) Group Specials : Mr Douglas Anderson (ACT)
Puppy in Group: Showfield Tassie Snow Devil (Mr & Mrs J & Miss S Teniswood)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Showfield Tassie Snowbelle (AI) (Mr & Mrs J / Miss S Teniswood)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Tassie Snowbelle (AI) (Mr & Mrs J / Miss S Teniswood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Showfield Tassie Snow Devil (Mr & Mrs J & Miss S Teniswood)
Brighton Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (TAS)
General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW) Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Showfield Tassie Snowbelle (AI) (Mr & Mrs J / Miss S Teniswood)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Tassie Snowbelle (AI) (Mr & Mrs J / Miss S Teniswood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Showfield Tassie Snow Devil (Mr & Mrs J & Miss S Teniswood)
15-Mar-2024 (Friday)
Building and Amenities All Breeds Championship Show (WA)
General Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW) Group Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taniwha Takitimu(AI) (L Brain)
Cohuna & District Kennel Club (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA) Group Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)
Puppy in Group: Taniwha Aotea (AI) (J Patchett & C Ryan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Kakapo TD (J Patchett & C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taniwha Aotea (AI) (J Patchett & C Ryan)
11-Mar-2024 (Monday)
Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Taniwha Paraone (C Ryan & J Patchett)
Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS) Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (VIC)
Group 3rd: Taniwha Paraone (C Ryan & J Patchett)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Taniwha Paraone (C Ryan & J Patchett)
10-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
Combined Breed Dog Club Of Tasmania Inc (Show 1) (TAS)
General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)
Minor in Group: Showfield Tassie Snow Devil (Mr & Mrs J & Miss S Teniswood)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Tassie Snowbelle (AI) (Mr & Mrs J / Miss S Teniswood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Showfield Tassie Snow Devil (Mr & Mrs J & Miss S Teniswood)
Combined Breed Dog Club Of Tasmania Inc (Show 2) (TAS)
General Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)
Minor in Group: Showfield Tassie Snow Devil (Mr & Mrs J & Miss S Teniswood)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Tassie Snowbelle (AI) (Mr & Mrs J / Miss S Teniswood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Showfield Tassie Snow Devil (Mr & Mrs J & Miss S Teniswood)
9-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Michel A Glover (VIC)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch KeltonHill Carry On Appintiki (Mr B & Mrs M Lennon)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch KeltonHill Carry On Appintiki (Mr B & Mrs M Lennon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Charlies Gal A KtnHill (Merrilee & Bruce Lennon)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Appintiki Puddington (Mr B & Mrs M Lennon)
3-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
General Specials : Mr Zhida Duan (China) Group Specials : Justin Chen (Taiwan)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Makapoynt Lord Of Loxley (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Taniwha Takitimu(AI) (L Brain)
2-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
Western Classic - Royal Canin Classic (Show 2) (WA)
General Specials : Ms H Glendinning (Canada) Group Specials : Noppadon Chittiwan (Phillipines)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Makapoynt Lord Of Loxley (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Taniwha Takitimu(AI) (L Brain)
General Specials : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Amanda Huggins (NSW)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch KeltonHill Carry On Appintiki (Mr B & Mrs M Lennon)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch KeltonHill Carry On Appintiki (Mr B & Mrs M Lennon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Appintiki Puddington (Mr B & Mrs M Lennon)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Charlies Gal A KtnHill (Merrilee & Bruce Lennon)
Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW)
General Specials : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wymeswold Mr Rumble (Imp NLD) (Phoebe & Paul McIntyre)
General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Neil Curwen (NSW)
Junior in Group: Baswei Jolly Swagman (B & R Ellis)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Baswei Jolly Swagman (B & R Ellis)
1-Mar-2024 (Friday)
Western Classic - Dogs West Classic (Show 1) (WA)
General Specials : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines) Group Specials : Mr Phred Wong (Thailand)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Makapoynt Lord Of Loxley (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taniwha Takitimu(AI) (L Brain)
Goulburn A P & H Society Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW) Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)
Junior in Group: Baswei Jolly Swagman (B & R Ellis)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Baswei Jolly Swagman (B & R Ellis)
25-Feb-2024 (Sunday)
Royal National Capital Agricultural Society (Canberra Royal) (ACT)
General Specials : Mr Paul Lawless (Ireland) Group Specials : Ms Diane Stewart-Ritchie (Ireland)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Kakapo TD (J Patchett & C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Taniwha Paraone (C Ryan & J Patchett)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Taniwha Aotea (AI) (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Junior of Breed: Baswei Jolly Swagman (B & R Ellis)
Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS)
General Specials : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT) Group Specials : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Tassie Snowbelle (AI) (Mr & Mrs J / Miss S Teniswood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Showfield Tassie Snow Devil (Mr & Mrs J & Miss S Teniswood)
Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Ms Tania Kirkland (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Vickie Harris (NSW)
Minor in Show: Showfield Special Snow Edition (S & S Strang)
Minor in Group: Showfield Special Snow Edition (S & S Strang)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Showfield Special Snow Edition (S & S Strang)
RNCAS Royal Canberra - Group 3 Specialty (ACT) (S)
General Specials : Ms Kirsten Price (New Zealand)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Kakapo TD (J Patchett & C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Taniwha Aotea (AI) (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Puppy of Breed: Taniwha Paraone (C Ryan & J Patchett)
Junior of Breed: Baswei Jolly Swagman (B & R Ellis)
24-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Lisa Berrill (VIC)
Minor in Group: Taniwha Takitimu(AI) (L Brain)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Taniwha Takitimu(AI) (L Brain)
Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS)
General Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Tassie Snowbelle (AI) (Mr & Mrs J / Miss S Teniswood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Showfield Tassie Snow Devil (Mr & Mrs J & Miss S Teniswood)
Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)
Minor in Group: Showfield Special Snow Edition (S & S Strang)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Showfield Snow King (AI) (S & S Strang)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Showfield Special Snow Edition (S & S Strang)
Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC)
Minor in Group: Showfield Special Snow Edition (S & S Strang)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Showfield Snow King (AI) (S & S Strang)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Showfield Snow King (AI) (S & S Strang)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Showfield Special Snow Edition (S & S Strang)
Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA) Group Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wymeswold Mr Rumble (Imp NLD) (Phoebe & Paul McIntyre)
Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD) Group Specials : Miss Lauren Schwerdt (SA)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wymeswold Mr Rumble (Imp NLD) (Phoebe & Paul McIntyre)
23-Feb-2024 (Friday)
General Specials : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS) Group Specials : Mrs Colleen Stoate (VIC)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taniwha Takitimu(AI) (L Brain)
Cessnock & District Agricultural Society Inc (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Raymond Barratt (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Blue Moon (Ally Turnbull)
Cessnock & District Agricultural Society Inc (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Michelle Parker-Brien (NSW)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Aerofee Blue Moon (Ally Turnbull)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Blue Moon (Ally Turnbull)
18-Feb-2024 (Sunday)
Canine Amenities Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Harding (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Kakapo TD (J Patchett & C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Taniwha Paraone (C Ryan & J Patchett)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taniwha Aotea (AI) (J Patchett & C Ryan)
General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Charlies Gal A KtnHill (Merrilee & Bruce Lennon)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch KeltonHill Carry On Appintiki (Mr B & Mrs M Lennon)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Appintiki Puddington (Mr B & Mrs M Lennon)
Albany All Breeds Dog Club (WA)
General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)
Minor in Group: Taniwha Takitimu(AI) (L Brain)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Taniwha Takitimu(AI) (L Brain)
17-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Iris Glynn (SA)
Minor in Group: Taniwha Paraone (C Ryan & J Patchett)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taniwha Aotea (AI) (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Minor of Breed: Taniwha Paraone (C Ryan & J Patchett)
General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Jason Moore (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch KeltonHill Carry On Appintiki (Mr B & Mrs M Lennon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Charlies Gal A KtnHill (Merrilee & Bruce Lennon)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Appintiki Puddington (Mr B & Mrs M Lennon)
Hunter River A & H Association Ltd (NSW)
General Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Blue Moon (Ally Turnbull)
Albany All Breeds Dog Club (WA)
General Specials : Mr Simon Mills (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Simon Mills (NSW)
Minor in Group: Taniwha Takitimu(AI) (L Brain)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Taniwha Takitimu(AI) (L Brain)
11-Feb-2024 (Sunday)
Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obed Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD) Group Specials : Ms Neridah Sharrett (WA)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Blue Moon (Ally Turnbull)
10-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) Inc (AM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)
Minor in Group: Showfield Tassie Snow Devil (Mr & Mrs J & Miss S Teniswood)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Tassie Snowbelle (AI) (Mr & Mrs J / Miss S Teniswood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow Man (AI) (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Showfield Tassie Snow Devil (Mr & Mrs J & Miss S Teniswood)
Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) Inc (PM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW) Group Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Tassie Snowbelle (AI) (Mr & Mrs J / Miss S Teniswood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow Man (AI) (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Showfield Tassie Snow Devil (Mr & Mrs J & Miss S Teniswood)
Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obed Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Miss Natasha Ryan (WA) Group Specials : Mr Peter Flynn (SA)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Blue Moon (Ally Turnbull)
Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obed Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA) Group Specials : Miss Natasha Ryan (WA)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Blue Moon (Ally Turnbull)
4-Feb-2024 (Sunday)
General Specials : Mrs Jeni Sach (WA) Group Specials : Mrs Jeni Sach (WA)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taniwha Takitimu(AI) (L Brain)
3-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Cameron Cavallo (VIC)
Minor in Group: Taniwha Paraone (C Ryan & J Patchett)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Taniwha Paraone (C Ryan & J Patchett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Taniwha Aotea (AI) (J Patchett & C Ryan)
General Specials : Mrs Susan Shrigley (WA) Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Taniwha Takitimu(AI) (L Brain)
28-Jan-2024 (Sunday)
General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Tracie Buckley (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Makapoynt Lord Of Loxley (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keltonhill A Rose Of Appintiki (AI) (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taniwha Takitimu(AI) (L Brain)
General Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Anne Lenne (VIC)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Taniwha Aotea (AI) (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Puppy of Breed: Taniwha Paraone (C Ryan & J Patchett)
27-Jan-2024 (Saturday)
General Specials : Mrs Joanne Heard (SA) Group Specials : Mr Andrew Beattie (WA)
Minor in Group: Taniwha Takitimu(AI) (L Brain)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keltonhill A Rose Of Appintiki (AI) (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Makapoynt Lord Of Loxley (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Taniwha Takitimu(AI) (L Brain)
Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW) Group Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Wymeswold Mr Rumble (Imp NLD) (Phoebe & Paul McIntyre)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wymeswold Mr Rumble (Imp NLD) (Phoebe & Paul McIntyre)
Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Kikuhiko Kashiwagi (Japan) Group Specials : Mrs Debbie Hull (New Zealand)
Minor in Group: Taniwha Paraone (C Ryan & J Patchett)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Taniwha Kakapo TD (J Patchett & C Ryan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Kakapo TD (J Patchett & C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taniwha Aotea (AI) (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Taniwha Paraone (C Ryan & J Patchett)
26-Jan-2024 (Friday)
General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Heard (SA)
Minor in Group: Taniwha Takitimu(AI) (L Brain)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Makapoynt Lord Of Loxley (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keltonhill A Rose Of Appintiki (AI) (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Taniwha Takitimu(AI) (L Brain)
Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)
Minor in Group: Taniwha Paraone (C Ryan & J Patchett)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Kakapo TD (J Patchett & C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Taniwha Paraone (C Ryan & J Patchett)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taniwha Aotea (AI) (J Patchett & C Ryan)
21-Jan-2024 (Sunday)
Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Robyn Price-Killeen (VIC)
Minor in Group: Taniwha Paraone (C Ryan & J Patchett)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Kakapo TD (J Patchett & C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taniwha Aotea (AI) (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Taniwha Paraone (C Ryan & J Patchett)
20-Jan-2024 (Saturday)
Warrnambool & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Taniwha Kakapo TD (J Patchett & C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taniwha Aotea (AI) (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Michel A Glover (VIC)
Minor in Group: Taniwha Paraone (C Ryan & J Patchett)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Taniwha Kakapo TD (J Patchett & C Ryan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Kakapo TD (J Patchett & C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taniwha Aotea (AI) (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Taniwha Paraone (C Ryan & J Patchett)
Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Pia Kirke (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wymeswold Mr Rumble (Imp NLD) (Phoebe & Paul McIntyre)
14-Jan-2024 (Sunday)
Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA) Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)
Minor in Group: Taniwha Paraone (C Ryan & J Patchett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Taniwha Paraone (C Ryan & J Patchett)
13-Jan-2024 (Saturday)
Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA) Group Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wymeswold Mr Rumble (Imp NLD) (Phoebe & Paul McIntyre)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Blue Moon (Ally Turnbull)
Cranbourne Dog Club (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA) Group Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Taniwha Paraone (C Ryan & J Patchett)
Cranbourne Dog Club (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)
Minor in Group: Taniwha Paraone (C Ryan & J Patchett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Taniwha Paraone (C Ryan & J Patchett)
Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA) Group Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wymeswold Mr Rumble (Imp NLD) (Phoebe & Paul McIntyre)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Blue Moon (Ally Turnbull)
Southern Midlands Kennel Club (AM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Tassie Snowbelle (AI) (Mr & Mrs J / Miss S Teniswood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow Man (AI) (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Southern Midlands Kennel Club (PM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD) Group Specials : Ms Suzanne Beinke (SA)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow Man (AI) (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Tassie Snowbelle (AI) (Mr & Mrs J / Miss S Teniswood)
12-Jan-2024 (Friday)
Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Blue Moon (Ally Turnbull)
1-Jan-2024 (Monday)
Dogs Victoria New Years Eve Committee (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Sally Stasytis (VIC)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Taniwha Kakapo TD (J Patchett & C Ryan)BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Kakapo TD (J Patchett & C Ryan)
31-Dec-2023 (Sunday)
Dogs Victoria New Years Eve Committee (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Taniwha Kakapo TD (J Patchett & C Ryan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Kakapo TD (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Taniwha Paraone (C Ryan & J Patchett)
Dogs Victoria New Years Eve Committee (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Taniwha Kakapo TD (J Patchett & C Ryan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Kakapo TD (J Patchett & C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Taniwha Paraone (C Ryan & J Patchett)
29-Dec-2023 (Friday)
Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Kakapo TD (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Taniwha Paraone (C Ryan & J Patchett)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Erinveine Quoted Tricks (AI) (Janelle Beaumont)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Manaia (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Taniwha Kakapo TD (J Patchett & C Ryan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Kakapo TD (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Manaia (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Erinveine Quoted Tricks (AI) (Janelle Beaumont)
Puppy of Breed: Taniwha Paraone (C Ryan & J Patchett)
28-Dec-2023 (Thursday)
Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA) Group Specials : Mrs Maxeen Hobson (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Kakapo TD (J Patchett & C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Taramakau (Janet Aldous)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Taniwha Paraone (C Ryan & J Patchett)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Erinveine Quoted Tricks (AI) (Janelle Beaumont)
Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Kakapo TD (J Patchett & C Ryan)Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Erinveine Quoted Tricks (AI) (Janelle Beaumont)
Puppy of Breed: Taniwha Paraone (C Ryan & J Patchett)