Curly Coated Retriever Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Curly Coated Retriever (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

12-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Audrey Vandersteen (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dizzyki HY Tibetan Khapse (Dizzyki Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Dizzyki DY Watervale (Dizzyki Kennels)


11-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

All Breeds Kennel Association Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Danburycurl Prince Clancy (Isaac Hayes)


Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Wright (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CB Jingle To Cockatoo (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Dizzyki SC A Kind Hush (Dizzyki Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Dizzyki DY Wexford (Dizzyki Kennels)



5-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr George Gaut (VIC)

Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Chrstine Kelly)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Chrstine Kelly)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Chrstine Kelly)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Curltriever Just Sayin (AI) (Curltriever Kennels)


4-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Chrstine Kelly)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Curltriever Just Sayin (AI) (Curltriever Kennels)


Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Chrstine Kelly)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Chrstine Kelly)
Minor in Group: Curltriever Just Sayin (AI) (Curltriever Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Chrstine Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Curltriever Just Sayin (AI) (Curltriever Kennels)


3-Aug-2018 (Friday)

Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Anthony E Johnson (WA)   Group Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Chrstine Kelly)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Chrstine Kelly)
Minor in Group: Curltriever Just Sayin (AI) (Curltriever Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Chrstine Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Curltriever Just Sayin (AI) (Curltriever Kennels)


29-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Julio Rueda (Uruguay)   Group Specials : Mr C P Reaney (South Africa)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks / Curltriever Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Curlesque Paragon of Beauty (Curlesque Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Dizzyki DY Watervale (Dizzyki Kennels)


28-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Heidelberg & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Jonathon Nash (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Belle Epoque (Cutecurl Retrievers)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Marie Curie (Cutecurl Retrievers)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Albert Einstein (Peta Thiel)


Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Shaun Watson (Cyprus)   Group Specials : Mr Julio Rueda (Uruguay)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CB Jingle To Cockatoo (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Curlesque Paragon of Beauty (Curlesque Kennels)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks / Curltriever Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Dizzyki DY Wexford (Dizzyki Kennels)



27-Jul-2018 (Friday)

Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Tung-Lin Wu (Taiwan)   Group Specials : Mr Shaun Watson (Cyprus)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CB Jingle To Cockatoo (Dizzyki Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Dizzyki DY Wexford (Dizzyki Kennels)


22-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Lyndhurst Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Wraith (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Albert Einstein (Peta Thiel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Marie Curie (Cutecurl Retrievers)


21-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Melbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr David Wong (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Chrstine Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Belle Epoque (Cutecurl Retrievers)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Albert Einstein (Peta Thiel)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Curltriever Just Sayin (AI) (Curltriever Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Marie Curie (Cutecurl Retrievers)


8-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

KCC Park Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr John W Thompson (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Sylvia Power (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Belle Epoque (Cutecurl Retrievers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Albert Einstein (Peta Thiel)


The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Chrstine Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Curlesque Paragon of Beauty (Curlesque Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks / Curltriever Kennels)


7-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Junior Kennel Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Belle Epoque (Cutecurl Retrievers)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Marie Curie (Cutecurl Retrievers)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Albert Einstein (Peta Thiel)


The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Anne Sorraghan (VIC)

Group 2nd: Aust Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Chrstine Kelly)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Chrstine Kelly)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Curlesque Paragon of Beauty (Curlesque Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Curltriever Just Sayin (AI) (Curltriever Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks / Curltriever Kennels)


The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jenny Williams (NSW)

Group 2nd: Aust Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Chrstine Kelly)
Baby in Group: Curltriever Just Sayin (AI) (Curltriever Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Curlesque Paragon of Beauty (Curlesque Kennels)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Chrstine Kelly)
Baby of Breed: Curltriever Just Sayin (AI) (Curltriever Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks / Curltriever Kennels)


1-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Port Pirie Kennel Club (SA)

General Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Curlesque Paragon of Beauty (Curlesque Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Curlesque Paragon of Beauty (Curlesque Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Curlesque Object Of Desire (Anne & Teegan Hinks)
Baby of Breed: Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks / Curltriever Kennels)


30-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Curlesque Object Of Desire (Anne & Teegan Hinks)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Curlesque Fringe Siren (Curlesque Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks / Curltriever Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Curlesque Paragon of Beauty (Curlesque Kennels)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Curlesque Fringe Siren (Curlesque Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Curlesque Object Of Desire (Anne & Teegan Hinks)
Baby of Breed: Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks / Curltriever Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Curlesque Paragon of Beauty (Curlesque Kennels)


24-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Red Cliffs Ladies Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Curltriever Misstfy Me (Curltriever Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Chrstine Kelly)
Baby of Breed: Curltriever Just Sayin (AI) (Curltriever Kennels)


Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Marie Curie (Cutecurl Retrievers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Albert Einstein (Peta Thiel)


Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CB Jingle To Cockatoo (Dizzyki Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Dizzyki DY Wexford (Dizzyki Kennels)


23-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Robynne Trainor (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Curlbrook Working Class Man (AI) (Curlbrook Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Curlbrook In Excess (Curlbrook Kennels)


Red Cliffs District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Chrstine Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Curltriever Misstfy Me (Curltriever Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Curltriever Just Sayin (AI) (Curltriever Kennels)


Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Marie Curie (Cutecurl Retrievers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Albert Einstein (Peta Thiel)


Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dizzyki HY Tibetan Khapse (Dizzyki Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Dizzyki DY Wexford (Dizzyki Kennels)


22-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Curlbrook Working Class Man (AI) (Curlbrook Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Curlbrook In Excess (Curlbrook Kennels)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Curlbrook In Excess (Curlbrook Kennels)


Red Cliffs District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Peter Cousins (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Cousins (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Chrstine Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Curltriever Misstfy Me (Curltriever Kennels)


17-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

Junior in Group: Curltriever Son Of A Gun (Al) (Chris Kelly)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Chrstine Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Curltriever Son Of A Gun (Al) (Chris Kelly)
Baby of Breed: Curlbrook In Excess (Curlbrook Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Curltriever Misstfy Me (Curltriever Kennels)


16-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Curltriever Son Of A Gun (Al) (Chris Kelly)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Curltriever Misstfy Me (Curltriever Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks / Curltriever Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Curlesque Paragon of Beauty (Curlesque Kennels)


15-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Curltriever Son Of A Gun (Al) (Chris Kelly)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Curlesque Object Of Desire (Anne & Teegan Hinks)
Baby of Breed: Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks / Curltriever Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Curlesque Paragon of Beauty (Curlesque Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Curltriever Misstfy Me (Curltriever Kennels)


11-Jun-2018 (Monday)

Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dizzyki HY Tibetan Khapse (Dizzyki Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Dizzyki SC A Kind Hush (Dizzyki Kennels)


10-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CB Jingle To Cockatoo (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dizzyki HY Tibetan Khapse (Dizzyki Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Dizzyki SC A Kind Hush (Dizzyki Kennels)


9-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Gundog Club of SA Inc (SHOW 1) (SA) (S)

General Specials : Miss Jessica Buckley (ACT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CB Jingle To Cockatoo (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dizzyki HY Tibetan Khapse (Dizzyki Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Dizzyki SC A Kind Hush (Dizzyki Kennels)


Gundog Club of SA Inc (SHOW 2) (SA) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Crozier (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CB Jingle To Cockatoo (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dizzyki HY Tibetan Khapse (Dizzyki Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks / Curltriever Kennels)


3-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Yoshimi Suzuki (Japan)   Group Specials : Ms Rosana Knapp dos Santos (Brazil)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CB Jingle To Cockatoo (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Dizzyki HY Tibetan Khapse (Dizzyki Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Dizzyki SC A Kind Hush (Dizzyki Kennels)


Western Suburbs All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Suzanne Beinke (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Chrstine Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Curltriever Misstfy Me (Curltriever Kennels)


2-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : M E Freitas dos Santos (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr J Y Kim (Korea)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Dizzyki HY Tibetan Khapse (Dizzyki Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Dizzyki SC A Kind Hush (Dizzyki Kennels)


Box Hill & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Adam Druce (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Chrstine Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Curltriever Misstfy Me (Curltriever Kennels)


1-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Ramune Kazlauskaite (Lithuania)   Group Specials : J A De Medeiros Neto (Brazil)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Dizzyki CB Jingle To Cockatoo (Dizzyki Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Dizzyki SC A Kind Hush (Dizzyki Kennels)


27-May-2018 (Sunday)

Silver City Kennel Club of Broken Hill (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Curltriever Son Of A Gun (Al) (Chris Kelly)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Curltriever Son Of A Gun (Al) (Chris Kelly)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Curltriever Misstfy Me (Curltriever Kennels)


Werribee Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Julia Jones (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Albert Einstein (Peta Thiel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Marie Curie (Cutecurl Retrievers)


Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ken Rampant (NSW)

Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Curlesque Object Of Desire (Anne & Teegan Hinks)
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Curlesque Object Of Desire (Anne & Teegan Hinks)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Curlesque Paragon of Beauty (Curlesque Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks / Curltriever Kennels)


26-May-2018 (Saturday)

Silver City Kennel Club of Broken Hill (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Valma Morrow (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Valma Morrow (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Chrstine Kelly)
Puppy of Breed: Curlbrook Working Class Man (AI) (Curlbrook Kennels)


Silver City Kennel Club of Broken Hill (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Chrstine Kelly)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Chrstine Kelly)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Curltriever Misstfy Me (Curltriever Kennels)


21-May-2018 (Monday)

Euroa Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Susette Monk (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (WA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Chrstine Kelly)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Chrstine Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Curltriever Misstfy Me (Curltriever Kennels)


20-May-2018 (Sunday)

Euroa Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Georgina Byrne (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Georgina Byrne (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Chrstine Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Curltriever Misstfy Me (Curltriever Kennels)


Geelong & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Belle Epoque (Cutecurl Retrievers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Albert Einstein (Peta Thiel)


19-May-2018 (Saturday)

Ladies Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr S Shen (Singapore)   Group Specials : Mr S Shen (Singapore)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Marie Curie (Cutecurl Retrievers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Albert Einstein (Peta Thiel)