Dachshund (Wire Haired) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Dachshund (Wire Haired) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

18-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Brisbane Royal Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Carlos Flaquer (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs Peggy Guitierrez-Otaro (Mexico)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shasdin Wiry All Shook Up (J & T McDonald)


5-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr William Stevenson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

Minor in Show: Cayugaridge Molokai (Leslie A Weston)
Minor in Group: Cayugaridge Molokai (Leslie A Weston)
Junior in Group: Cayugaridge Sweets Formy Sweet (AI) (Leslie A Weston)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cayugaridge Sweets Formy Sweet (AI) (Leslie A Weston)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cayugaridge Molokai (Leslie A Weston)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Cayugaridge Leahi (Leslie A Weston)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shasdin Wiry The Boss (J & T McDonald)



4-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr William Stevenson (NSW)

Junior in Show: Cayugaridge Sweets Formy Sweet (AI) (Leslie A Weston)
Junior in Group: Cayugaridge Sweets Formy Sweet (AI) (Leslie A Weston)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cayugaridge Sweets Formy Sweet (AI) (Leslie A Weston)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cayugaridge Molokai (Leslie A Weston)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Cayugaridge Leahi (Leslie A Weston)


3-Aug-2018 (Friday)

Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Minor in Show: Cayugaridge Molokai (Leslie A Weston)
Minor in Group: Cayugaridge Molokai (Leslie A Weston)
Junior in Group: Cayugaridge Sweets Formy Sweet (AI) (Leslie A Weston)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cayugaridge Molokai (Leslie A Weston)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cayugaridge Sweets Formy Sweet (AI) (Leslie A Weston)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Cayugaridge Leahi (Leslie A Weston)


28-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry Im Dak Chick (AI) (Miss L Woods / Mr J & Mrs T McDonald)


15-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Hound Club of Qld (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Miss Joanne Townsend (New Zealand)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry Seal Of Approval (AI) (J & T McDonald)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry Seal Of Approval (AI) (J & T McDonald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shasdin Wiry All Shook Up (J & T McDonald)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shasdin Wiry The Boss (J & T McDonald)


West Australian Kennel Club Winter Festival Show (WA)

General Specials : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mr Shhart Sharma (India)

BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Amarillow Hunny Bunny (Bev Christmas)


Conformation Judges Training Committee (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr David Sales (TAS)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry Im Dak Chick (AI) (Miss L Woods / Mr J & Mrs T McDonald)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry Im Dak Chick (AI) (Miss L Woods / Mr J & Mrs T McDonald)


Conformation Judges Training Committee (TAS)

General Specials : Mr David Sales (TAS)   Group Specials : Miss Selina Collins (TAS)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry Im Dak Chick (AI) (Miss L Woods / Mr J & Mrs T McDonald)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry Im Dak Chick (AI) (Miss L Woods / Mr J & Mrs T McDonald)


14-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

The Classic Dog Show (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry Im Dak Chick (AI) (Miss L Woods / Mr J & Mrs T McDonald)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry Im Dak Chick (AI) (Miss L Woods / Mr J & Mrs T McDonald)



6-Jul-2018 (Friday)

Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr R Natividad (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Ms Lee Anne Bateman (Canada)

Baby of Breed: Shasdin Wiry The Boss (J & T McDonald)


30-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Working Dog Club of Tasmania (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Bryson (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry Im Dak Chick (AI) (Miss L Woods / Mr J & Mrs T McDonald)


Working Dog Club of Tasmania (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry Im Dak Chick (AI) (Miss L Woods / Mr J & Mrs T McDonald)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry Im Dak Chick (AI) (Miss L Woods / Mr J & Mrs T McDonald)


17-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Queensland Kennel Council (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)

Baby of Breed: Shasdin Wiry The Boss (J & T McDonald)


16-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Queensland Kennel Council (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry Seal Of Approval (AI) (J & T McDonald)


9-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Dachshund Club of Qld (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Ms I Malecka (Poland)

State Bred in Show: Aust Sup Ch Shasdin Wiry All Shook Up (J & T McDonald)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shasdin Wiry All Shook Up (J & T McDonald)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry Seal Of Approval (AI) (J & T McDonald)
Baby of Breed: Shasdin Wiry The Boss (J & T McDonald)


3-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Gray (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Wired to the Cloud (Bev Christmas)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dachkuri Live Wire (Beverley Christmas)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Dianna Brennan (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry Seal Of Approval (AI) (J & T McDonald)


2-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Canine Fund Raisers (AM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Wired to the Cloud (Bev Christmas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Amarillow Hunny Bunny (Bev Christmas)


Canine Fund Raisers (PM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)

Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dachkuri Live Wire (Beverley Christmas)


27-May-2018 (Sunday)

Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Jackson (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Roni Oma (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Wired to the Cloud (Bev Christmas)
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Wired to the Cloud (Bev Christmas)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Amarillow Hunny Bunny (Bev Christmas)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Sally Baxter (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Mavis Cochrane (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Wired to the Cloud (Bev Christmas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Amarillow Hunny Bunny (Bev Christmas)