Deerhound Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Deerhound (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

18-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Brisbane Royal Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Carlos Flaquer (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs Peggy Guitierrez-Otaro (Mexico)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sallytree Chi MiNa Morbheanna (Kit Simmons)


12-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Mudgee & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)


Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr M Anderson (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mr M Anderson (South Africa)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clachtoll Uallach (Ahsatan Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Caberfei Indibhan (K & E Airens)


Qld Sighthound Association (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Ms P Gutierrez-Otero (Mexico)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Damhsealgair (Kit Simmons)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Damhsealgair (Kit Simmons)



11-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Mudgee & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)


Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Pierluigi Buratti (Italy)   Group Specials : Mrs Karen Furk (Sth Africa)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Endar Eishken (Mr & Mrs Kirkham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Eilean Ban Mora (Kenn & Els Airens)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lainnir Anyolite (Melissa Kirkham)
Minor of Breed: Caberfei Indibhan (K & E Airens)


5-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr William Stevenson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nelungaloo Uilleam (J M Kernot)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nelungaloo Tearlach (Ms J M Kernot)


Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)

Minor in Group: Caberfei Indibhan (K & E Airens)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Damhsealgair (Kit Simmons)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lainnir Serefina (Melissa Kirkham)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Caberfei Indibhan (K & E Airens)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Eilean Eilaidh (Kenn & Els Airens)


4-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr William Stevenson (NSW)

Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Nelungaloo Tearlach (Ms J M Kernot)


Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)

Minor in Group: Caberfei Indibhan (K & E Airens)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sallytree Chi MiNa Morbheanna (Kit Simmons)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Eilean Eilaidh (Kenn & Els Airens)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Caberfei Indibhan (K & E Airens)
Junior of Breed: Lainnir Anyolite (Melissa Kirkham)


Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Endar Eishken (Mr & Mrs Kirkham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lainnir Serefina (Melissa Kirkham)
Res Bitch CC: Lainnir Anyolite (Melissa Kirkham)
Minor of Breed: Caberfei Indibhan (K & E Airens)


3-Aug-2018 (Friday)

Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ken Rampant (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)


Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nelungaloo Tearlach (Ms J M Kernot)


29-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Damhsealgair (Kit Simmons)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Damhsealgair (Kit Simmons)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sallytree Chi MiNa Morbheanna (Kit Simmons)



28-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Heidelberg & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clachtoll Uallach (Ahsatan Kennels)


27-Jul-2018 (Friday)

Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Nelungaloo Tearlach (Ms J M Kernot)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nelungaloo Uilleam (J M Kernot)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nelungaloo Tearlach (Ms J M Kernot)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Clachtoll Wattle (D Guthrie)


22-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Lyndhurst Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clachtoll Uallach (Ahsatan Kennels)


21-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Melbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clachtoll Uallach (Ahsatan Kennels)


North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Julio Rueda (Uruguay)   Group Specials : Mr C P Reaney (South Africa)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)


20-Jul-2018 (Friday)

North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mr Shaun Watson (Cyprus)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)


15-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Jill Dunckley (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)


Dandenong Poultry & Kennel Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Endar Eishken (Mr & Mrs Kirkham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Eilean Eilaidh (Kenn & Els Airens)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lainnir Anyolite (Melissa Kirkham)
Minor of Breed: Caberfei Indibhan (K & E Airens)
Intermediate of Breed: Caberfei Eachtrach Storin (Melissa Kirkham)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Eilean Ban Mora (Kenn & Els Airens)


Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ronald Besoff (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Anne Raymond (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sallytree Puist Dhealain (W Mathieson & E Dee)


14-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)   Group Specials : Dr Lesley Cameron (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)


Metropolitan Canine Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clachtoll Uallach (Ahsatan Kennels)


8-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW A) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)


Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW B) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Gabor Markotany (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)


KCC Park Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr John W Thompson (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Ray Barter (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clachtoll Uallach (Ahsatan Kennels)


7-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

EPIC Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Norman Deschuymere (Belgium)   Group Specials : Mr Norman Deschuymere (Belgium)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)


Junior Kennel Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Alan Hunt (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clachtoll Uallach (Ahsatan Kennels)


6-Jul-2018 (Friday)

EPIC Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Alex Rojas (Mexico)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Nelungaloo Tearlach (Ms J M Kernot)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Nelungaloo Uilleam (J M Kernot)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)


Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Hound Group (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Ms Monika Blaha (Austria)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nelungaloo Tearlach (Ms J M Kernot)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nelungaloo Uilleam (J M Kernot)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)


1-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Junior Kennel Club of NSW (NSW)

General Specials : Mr R Dawson (PHIL)   Group Specials : Mr H van den Berg (Holland)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)


30-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Victorian Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Brian Hobbs (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Endar Eishken (Mr & Mrs Kirkham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Eilean Eilaidh (Kenn & Els Airens)
Minor of Breed: Caberfei Indibhan (K & E Airens)


29-Jun-2018 (Friday)

The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Zererino Silva (Portugal)   Group Specials : Mr R Dawson (PHIL)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)


24-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clachtoll Uallach (Ahsatan Kennels)


Southern Region Hound Club of NSW (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mr Sylvano E Cassingena (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Damhsealgair (Kit Simmons)


23-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Raymond Wall (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Damhsealgair (Kit Simmons)


Southern Region Hound Club of NSW (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mr Nathan McGreevy (QLD)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Damhsealgair (Kit Simmons)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Damhsealgair (Kit Simmons)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sallytree Chi MiNa Morbheanna (Kit Simmons)


Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Clachtoll Wattle (D Guthrie)


22-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Hobday (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clachtoll Uallach (Ahsatan Kennels)


17-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : J A De Medeiros Neto (Brazil)   Group Specials : J A De Medeiros Neto (Brazil)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nelungaloo Tearlach (Ms J M Kernot)


Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Joanne Sewell (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kahner Allina Celtic Queen (Mrs K Currell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Kahner Lord Tadgh (Mrs K Currell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Caberfei Indibhan (K & E Airens)


16-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (Dogs On Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline F Barclay (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)


Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Ramune Kazlauskaite (Lithuania)   Group Specials : Ms Rosana Knapp dos Santos (Brazil)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nelungaloo Tearlach (Ms J M Kernot)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nelungaloo Uilleam (J M Kernot)


Frankston & Peninsula Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Paul Wilkes (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Paul Wilkes (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clachtoll Uallach (Ahsatan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Endar Eishken (Mr & Mrs Kirkham)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lainnir Serefina (Melissa Kirkham)
Minor of Breed: Caberfei Indibhan (K & E Airens)
Puppy of Breed: Kahner Allina Celtic Queen (Mrs K Currell)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Kahner Lord Tadgh (Mrs K Currell)
Intermediate of Breed: Caberfei Eachtrach Storin (Melissa Kirkham)


15-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : M E Freitas dos Santos (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs Ramune Kazlauskaite (Lithuania)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nelungaloo Uilleam (J M Kernot)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nelungaloo Tearlach (Ms J M Kernot)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)


10-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)


9-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)


8-Jun-2018 (Friday)

West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gunnar Nymann (Denmark)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Kealy (Ireland)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clachtoll Uallach (Ahsatan Kennels)


7-Jun-2018 (Thursday)

West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Kealy (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mr Gunnar Nymann (Denmark)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clachtoll Uallach (Ahsatan Kennels)


2-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Hunter Valley Hound Club (Memorial Show) (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Ms Lyn King (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)


Hunter Valley Hound Club (SHOW 2) (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Lesley Childs (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)


1-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)

Baby in Group: Clachtoll Wattle (D Guthrie)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lochbrowan Banff (Imp NZ) (W & E Mathieson / E Dee)
Baby of Breed: Clachtoll Wattle (D Guthrie)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)


27-May-2018 (Sunday)

Werribee Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Camac (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Endar Eishken (Mr & Mrs Kirkham)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Eilean Eilaidh (Kenn & Els Airens)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lainnir Anyolite (Melissa Kirkham)
Minor of Breed: Kahner Lord Tadgh (Mrs K Currell)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Caberfei Indibhan (K & E Airens)
Puppy of Breed: Kahner Allina Celtic Queen (Mrs K Currell)


26-May-2018 (Saturday)

Caulfield & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Michael Camac (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clachtoll Uallach (Ahsatan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Eilean Eilaidh (Kenn & Els Airens)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Eilean Ban Mora (Kenn & Els Airens)
Baby of Breed: Caberfei Indibhan (K & E Airens)
Minor of Breed: Kahner Lord Tadgh (Mrs K Currell)
Puppy of Breed: Kahner Allina Celtic Queen (Mrs K Currell)
Junior of Breed: Lainnir Anyolite (Melissa Kirkham)


20-May-2018 (Sunday)

Cessnock Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Frankie Leung (Hong Kong)   Group Specials : Mr William Rodriguez Umana (Costa Rica)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)


19-May-2018 (Saturday)

Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Dr Eugenio Aguilo (Chile)   Group Specials : Dr A Vega (Costa Rica)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)


Cessnock Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Dr A Vega (Costa Rica)   Group Specials : Mr Thukaram Preetham (India)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)


Ladies Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr S Shen (Singapore)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Griffiths (VIC)

Baby in Group: Caberfei Indibhan (K & E Airens)
Baby of Breed: Caberfei Indibhan (K & E Airens)