Dogue de Bordeaux Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Dogue de Bordeaux (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

18-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Horsham Wimmera Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

Puppy in Group: Darseadogues Teachers Pet (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Darseadogues Royal Rumble (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Darseadogues Teachers Pet (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Darseadogues Liberty Belle (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)


Brisbane Royal Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Carlos Flaquer (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs L Stojkovic (Macedonia)

Minor in Group: Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Bordogue Tilly Devine (R Deeks & A Turner / K & K Reed)
Baby of Breed: Bordogue Aaliyah (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Minor of Breed: Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)
Puppy of Breed: Bordogue Nara (Rod Deeks & Ashley Turner)


14-Aug-2018 (Tuesday)

Brisbane Royal Utility Group Feature Show (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Mr Alvaro Salazar Castro (Costa Rica)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Ethan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Bordogue Tilly Devine (R Deeks & A Turner / K & K Reed)
Baby of Breed: Bordogue Brayden (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)



5-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Donna Puttock (NSW)

Baby in Group: Bordogue Lincoln (J & A Douglass / R & K Reid)
Baby of Breed: Bordogue Lincoln (J & A Douglass / R & K Reid)


Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr William Stevenson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr William Stevenson (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Darseadogues Titan (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Darseadogues Royal Rumble (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Darseadogues Titan (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Durhamdogues Make My Day (Richard Healey)
Baby of Breed: Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)


Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Darseadogues Red Baron (L Umhauer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Darseadogues Saint Catherine (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Mitchell (QLD)

Baby in Group: Bordogue Aaliyah (Keith & Kylie Reid)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Baby of Breed: Bordogue Aaliyah (Keith & Kylie Reid)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)
Baby of Breed: Bordogue Brayden (Keith & Kylie Reid)


4-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Pia Kirke (VIC)

Baby of Breed: Bordogue Lincoln (J & A Douglass / R & K Reid)


Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Sharon Edmunds (NSW)   Group Specials : Dr John Montgomery (ACT)

Baby of Breed: Bordogue Lincoln (J & A Douglass / R & K Reid)


Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Darseadogues Teachers Pet (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Darseadogues Teachers Pet (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Durhamdogues Make My Day (Richard Healey)
Res Dog CC: Darseadogues Titan (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
Baby of Breed: Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)


Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Darseadogues Monster Bash (L Umhauer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Darseadogues Saint Catherine (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)


Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Darseadogues Red Baron (L Umhauer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Darseadogues Saint Catherine (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)


Pine Rivers A.H. & I. Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Bordogue Darci (Keith & Kylie Reid)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Toni McNeill (NSW)

Minor in Group: Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Baby of Breed: Bordogue Aaliyah (Keith & Kylie Reid)


3-Aug-2018 (Friday)

Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendy Hutchison (VIC)

Baby in Group: Bordogue Lincoln (J & A Douglass / R & K Reid)
Baby of Breed: Bordogue Lincoln (J & A Douglass / R & K Reid)


Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Darseadogues Titan (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Darseadogues Titan (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Darseadogues Teachers Pet (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Darseadogues Funhouse (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Durhamdogues Make My Day (Richard Healey)
Baby of Breed: Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)


29-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Utility Dog Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Ms Natasha Ryan (WA)

Junior in Show: Deauxrogue Forrest Gump (M Gondar & D Thompson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Deauxrogue Running On Empty (M Gondar & D Thompson)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Darseadogues Royal Rumble (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Deauxrogue Forrest Gump (M Gondar & D Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)
Minor of Breed: Redsomore Love Over Gold (AI) (L Lovell)
Puppy of Breed: Moloscyg Hundo P (AI) (Moloscyg Kennels)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Moloscyg Sorry Not Sorry (AI) (Moloscyg Kennels)


Utility Dog Club of Victoria Inc (Rare Breeds) (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Bronwen Dickson (QLD)

Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Deauxrogue Running On Empty (M Gondar & D Thompson)
Minor in Show: Redsomore Six Ribbons (AI) (L Lovell)
Puppy in Show: Moloscyg Sorry Not Sorry (AI) (Moloscyg Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Deauxrogue Running On Empty (M Gondar & D Thompson)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Deauxrogue Forrest Gump (M Gondar & D Thompson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Redsomore Six Ribbons (AI) (L Lovell)
Baby of Breed: Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)
Puppy of Breed: Moloscyg Sorry Not Sorry (AI) (Moloscyg Kennels)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Yates (QLD)

Baby in Group: Bordogue Aaliyah (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Bordogue Darci (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Baby of Breed: Bordogue Aaliyah (Keith & Kylie Reid)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr William Mooney (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Bordogue Darci (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Baby of Breed: Bordogue Aaliyah (Keith & Kylie Reid)


28-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Heidelberg & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Foster (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Darseadogues Monster Bash (L Umhauer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Moloscyg Sorry Not Sorry (AI) (Moloscyg Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Moloscyg Hundo P (AI) (Moloscyg Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Baby of Breed: Bordogue Aaliyah (Keith & Kylie Reid)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr William Mooney (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Bordogue Darci (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Baby of Breed: Bordogue Brayden (Keith & Kylie Reid)



22-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Yanina Smith (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr John Connell (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Bordogue Darci (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Baby of Breed: Bordogue Aaliyah (Keith & Kylie Reid)


Lyndhurst Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Moloscyg Hundo P (AI) (Moloscyg Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Moloscyg Sorry Not Sorry (AI) (Moloscyg Kennels)


21-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Yanina Smith (TAS)

Baby in Group: Bordogue Brayden (Keith & Kylie Reid)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Tristan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Bordogue Darci (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Baby of Breed: Bordogue Brayden (Keith & Kylie Reid)


Melbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Extra Gold (R Healey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Moloscyg Sorry Not Sorry (AI) (Moloscyg Kennels)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Moloscyg Hundo P (AI) (Moloscyg Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)


20-Jul-2018 (Friday)

Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Connell (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Bordogue Darci (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Baby of Breed: Bordogue Aaliyah (Keith & Kylie Reid)


15-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Kempsey Macleay Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Yu-Feng Zee (Taiwan)   Group Specials : Yu-Feng Zee (Taiwan)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Modavam Kung Fu panda (Doug Burt)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Modavam Kung Fu panda (Doug Burt)


Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Dr Lesley Cameron (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Bordogue Lincoln (J & A Douglass / R & K Reid)


Dandenong Poultry & Kennel Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Dr Emma Greenway (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Moloscyg Hundo P (AI) (Moloscyg Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Kahlessi (AI) (Richard Healey)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Moloscyg Sorry Not Sorry (AI) (Moloscyg Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)


Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ronald Besoff (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Damian Bourne (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Legrandchien Rockys Big Boy (Lesley Cloake)
Baby of Breed: Legrandchien Bubbles (Lesley Cloake)


14-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Kempsey Macleay Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Modavam Kung Fu panda (Doug Burt)


Metropolitan Canine Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Lucille Corbett (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Redsomore Six Ribbons (AI) (L Lovell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Redsomore Love Over Gold (AI) (L Lovell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Moloscyg Hundo P (AI) (Moloscyg Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)


Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Toni McNeill (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Dianna Woods (ACT)

Baby in Group: Legrandchien Bubbles (Lesley Cloake)
Junior in Group: Legrandchien Rockys Big Boy (Lesley Cloake)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Legrandchien Rockys Big Boy (Lesley Cloake)
Baby of Breed: Legrandchien Bubbles (Lesley Cloake)


Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Caroline Matheson (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Legrandchien Rockys Big Boy (Lesley Cloake)
Baby of Breed: Legrandchien Bubbles (Lesley Cloake)


Samford & District Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Ashley Esad (NSW)

Minor in Group: Aust Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Burning Ember (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Baby of Breed: Bordogue Aaliyah (Keith & Kylie Reid)


13-Jul-2018 (Friday)

Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Anne Raymond (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Legrandchien Rockys Big Boy (Lesley Cloake)
Baby of Breed: Legrandchien Bubbles (Lesley Cloake)


8-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

KCC Park Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr John W Thompson (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Anthony Price (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Darseadogues Red Baron (L Umhauer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Darseadogues Saint Catherine (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
Baby of Breed: Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)
Puppy of Breed: Durhamdogues Make My Day (Richard Healey)


Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr E Bertolla (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr C Tsai (Taipei)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bordogue Darci (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Baby of Breed: Bordogue Aaliyah (Keith & Kylie Reid)


Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Anthea Adamopoulos (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Bordogue Darci (Keith & Kylie Reid)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Bordogue Darci (Keith & Kylie Reid)


7-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Junior Kennel Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Tammy Martin (VIC)

Baby of Breed: Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)
Minor of Breed: Darseadogues Teachers Pet (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)


Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Lee Anne Bateman (Canada)   Group Specials : Ms Lee Anne Bateman (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bordogue Darci (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Baby of Breed: Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)


6-Jul-2018 (Friday)

Laidley A & I Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Cousins (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)


1-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Canine Amenities Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Kevin J Summers (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreworx Coco Channel (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Darseadogues Royal Rumble (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Redsomore Six Ribbons (AI) (L Lovell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Redsomore Love Over Gold (AI) (L Lovell)
Baby of Breed: Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)


30-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Victorian Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreworx Coco Channel (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Darseadogues Red Baron (L Umhauer)
Baby of Breed: Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)
Intermediate of Breed: Darseadogues Saint Catherine (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)


29-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Rosewood Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)


24-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Darseadogues Royal Rumble (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreworx Coco Channel (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Darseadogues Saint Catherine (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
Baby of Breed: Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)


Durack Grounds Committee Amenities Show (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)


23-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Lavina Diamanti (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Durhamdogues Make My Day (Richard Healey)
Baby of Breed: Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)


Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreworx Coco Channel (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Darseadogues Royal Rumble (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Darseadogues Wreck N Ball (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)


22-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Raymond Wall (TAS)

Baby in Group: Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Durhamdogues Make My Day (Richard Healey)
Baby of Breed: Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)


17-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Joanne Sewell (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Paul Wilkes (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Darseadogues Red Baron (L Umhauer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Kahlessi (AI) (Richard Healey)
Baby of Breed: Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)


Queensland Kennel Council (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Dr Dennis Lim (Malaysia)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Baby of Breed: Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)


Queensland Kennel Council (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Baby of Breed: Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)


16-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Frankston & Peninsula Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Paul Wilkes (WA)   Group Specials : Miss Stacey Sewell (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Darseadogues Red Baron (L Umhauer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Darseadogues Saint Catherine (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
Baby of Breed: Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)


Queensland Kennel Council (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Annella Cooper (USA)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Baby of Breed: Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)


Queensland Kennel Council (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Sharon Hannigan (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)


15-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Lowood Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)


11-Jun-2018 (Monday)

Utility Dog Club of NSW Inc (BLACK SHOW) (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Dr Dennis Lim (Malaysia)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Roguedogue The Dark Tower (J Bloomfield)


Utility Dog Club of NSW Inc (GOLD SHOW) (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Ms Annella Cooper (USA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Roguedogue The Dark Tower (J Bloomfield)


3-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Western Suburbs All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Darseadogues Red Baron (L Umhauer)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Darseadogues Monster Bash (L Umhauer)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreworx Coco Channel (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
Baby of Breed: Redsomore Six Ribbons (AI) (L Lovell)
Junior of Breed: Darseadogues Mustang (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Darseadogues Royal Rumble (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)   Group Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Nathan McGreevy (QLD)

Baby in Group: Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)
Baby of Breed: Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)


2-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Box Hill & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Darseadogues Red Baron (L Umhauer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Moloscyg Hundo P (AI) (Moloscyg Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Darseadogues Saint Catherine (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Moloscyg Sorry Not Sorry (AI) (Moloscyg Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)
Puppy of Breed: Durhamdogues Make My Day (Richard Healey)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)

Baby of Breed: Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)


27-May-2018 (Sunday)

Werribee Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Susie Baird (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Darseadogues Royal Rumble (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Darseadogues Saint Catherine (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Darseadogues Mustang (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreworx Coco Channel (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
Baby of Breed: Redsomore Six Ribbons (AI) (L Lovell)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Redsomore Love Over Gold (AI) (L Lovell)


26-May-2018 (Saturday)

Caulfield & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Michael Camac (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Darseadogues Red Baron (L Umhauer)
Baby of Breed: Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)
Minor of Breed: Moloscyg Hundo P (AI) (Moloscyg Kennels)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Moloscyg Sorry Not Sorry (AI) (Moloscyg Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Durhamdogues Make My Day (Richard Healey)


Esk P A & I Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Peter Cousins (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)