Flat Coated Retriever Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Flat Coated Retriever (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

18-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Dogs Victoria Conformation Judges Training Committee (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Adams (VIC)

Champion Class in Group: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)


Bunbury & Districts Dog Club (WA)

General Specials : Mr Russell Ogden (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)


Brisbane Royal Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Carlos Flaquer (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs L Stojkovic (Macedonia)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alubyc Flyinwithoutinstruments (AI) CD RA (K Brett)


Flat Coated Retriever Club of NSW Inc (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Claire Trevelyan (New Zealand)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Aust Ch Almanza Double Action Dark Kiss (Imp SWD) (Peter King)
Open in Show: Aust Ch Blackregal Fastnet Rock (Peter King)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almanza Double Action Dark Kiss (Imp SWD) (Peter King)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blackregal Fastnet Rock (Peter King)


12-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr M Anderson (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Saltiel (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: TS Gr Ch Dual Ch (T)/ Aust Gr Ch Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)



11-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Pierluigi Buratti (Italy)   Group Specials : Mr M Lanctot (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: TS Gr Ch Dual Ch (T)/ Aust Gr Ch Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)


Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Wright (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Skyehaven Handful Of Tickets (Tina Corbell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Man On Fire (Tina Corbell)
Baby of Breed: Poweron Never Been Better (Kirstin Gurner)


5-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Canine Expo (Show 4) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)


Canine Expo (Show 5) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Steven Warry (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Steven Warry (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)


Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr William Stevenson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)


Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr George Gaut (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almanza Double Action Dark Kiss (Imp SWD) (Peter King)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Wraith (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alubyc Flyinwithoutinstruments (AI) CD RA (K Brett)


4-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Canine Expo (Show 2) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs L Harris (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs L Harris (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)


Canine Expo (Show 3) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Brian Harris (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Brian Harris (New Zealand)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)


Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blackregal Fastnet Rock (Peter King)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almanza Double Action Dark Kiss (Imp SWD) (Peter King)


Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almanza Double Action Dark Kiss (Imp SWD) (Peter King)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blackregal Fastnet Rock (Peter King)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alubyc Flyinwithoutinstruments (AI) CD RA (K Brett)


3-Aug-2018 (Friday)

Canine Expo (Show 1) (NT)

General Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)


Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Anthony E Johnson (WA)   Group Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Almanza Double Action Dark Kiss (Imp SWD) (Peter King)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almanza Double Action Dark Kiss (Imp SWD) (Peter King)


29-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr George Gaut (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Blacqlabel Firstime Offender (Ms G L Holmes)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Blacqlabel Sviar Im Blacq (Ms G L Holmes)


Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Julio Rueda (Uruguay)   Group Specials : Mr C P Reaney (South Africa)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Man On Fire (Tina Corbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Skyehaven Handful Of Tickets (Tina Corbell)



28-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Heidelberg & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Jonathon Nash (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: TS Gr Ch Dual Ch (T)/ Aust Gr Ch Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)


All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Eric Soti (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Once In A Blue Moon (AI) (Marilyn Dawson)


Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Blacqlabel Firstime Offender (Ms G L Holmes)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Blacqlabel Sviar Im Blacq (Ms G L Holmes)


Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Blacqlabel Firstime Offender (Ms G L Holmes)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Blacqlabel Sviar Im Blacq (Ms G L Holmes)


Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Shaun Watson (Cyprus)   Group Specials : Mr Julio Rueda (Uruguay)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Man On Fire (Tina Corbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Skyehaven Handful Of Tickets (Tina Corbell)


27-Jul-2018 (Friday)

Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Tung-Lin Wu (Taiwan)   Group Specials : Mr Shaun Watson (Cyprus)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Man On Fire (Tina Corbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Skyehaven Handful Of Tickets (Tina Corbell)


22-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Lyndhurst Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Wraith (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: TS Gr Ch Dual Ch (T)/ Aust Gr Ch Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)


21-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Melbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr David Wong (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: TS Gr Ch Dual Ch (T)/ Aust Gr Ch Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)


15-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Dandenong Poultry & Kennel Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Phillip Brown (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: TS Gr Ch Dual Ch (T)/ Aust Gr Ch Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)


Junior Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Dianna Brennan (NSW)

Baby in Group: Poweron Never Look Back (Kirstin Gurner)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Man On Fire (Tina Corbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Skyehaven Handful Of Tickets (Tina Corbell)
Baby of Breed: Poweron Never Look Back (Kirstin Gurner)


Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ronald Besoff (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)


West Australian Kennel Club Winter Festival Show (WA)

General Specials : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mr Shaun Watson (Cyprus)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Sherepoint Once In A Blue Moon (AI) (Marilyn Dawson)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick Song Sung Blue RN (C Murray)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Once In A Blue Moon (AI) (Marilyn Dawson)


14-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Metropolitan Canine Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Fiona Dempster (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: TS Gr Ch Dual Ch (T)/ Aust Gr Ch Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)


Junior Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Russell Britten (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Man On Fire (Tina Corbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Skyehaven Handful Of Tickets (Tina Corbell)


West Australian Kennel Club Inc (FCI Winter Festival Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Shhart Sharma (India)   Group Specials : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines)

BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Kellick Song Sung Blue RN (C Murray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)


Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Anne Raymond (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)


13-Jul-2018 (Friday)

Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Damian Bourne (SA)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)


8-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

EPIC Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Alex Rojas (Mexico)   Group Specials : Demetris Christodoulou (Cyprus)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Blacqlabel Firstime Offender (Ms G L Holmes)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Blacqlabel Firstedition (Ms G L Holmes)
Puppy of Breed: Blacqlabel Sviar Im Blacq (Ms G L Holmes)


KCC Park Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr John W Thompson (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Sylvia Power (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: TS Gr Ch Dual Ch (T)/ Aust Gr Ch Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)


7-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

EPIC Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Norman Deschuymere (Belgium)   Group Specials : Hitoshi Sayama (Japan)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Blacqlabel Firstedition (Ms G L Holmes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Blacqlabel Sviar Im Blacq (Ms G L Holmes)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Blacqlabel Firstime Offender (Ms G L Holmes)


Junior Kennel Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: TS Gr Ch Dual Ch (T)/ Aust Gr Ch Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)


Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Gundog Group (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Ms Monika Blaha (Austria)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Blacqlabel Firstedition (Ms G L Holmes)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Blacqlabel Sviar Im Blacq (Ms G L Holmes)
Aust Bred of Breed: Blacqlabel Firstime Offender (Ms G L Holmes)


6-Jul-2018 (Friday)

EPIC Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Norman Deschuymere (Belgium)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Blacqlabel Firstedition (Ms G L Holmes)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Blacqlabel Firstime Offender (Ms G L Holmes)
Puppy of Breed: Blacqlabel Sviar Im Blacq (Ms G L Holmes)


Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Gundog Group (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Mr Alex Rojas (Mexico)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Blacqlabel Firstedition (Ms G L Holmes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Blacqlabel Firstime Offender (Ms G L Holmes)
Minor of Breed: Blacqlabel Sviar Im Blacq (Ms G L Holmes)


1-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)


Canine Amenities Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: TS Gr Ch Dual Ch (T)/ Aust Gr Ch Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)


Geraldton & Districts Kennels Club Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Kellick Song Sung Blue RN (C Murray)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick Song Sung Blue RN (C Murray)


30-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)


Victorian Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr James Patchett (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick All I Ever Need Is You (D & S Wilkie)


Geraldton & Districts Kennels Club Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Marsh (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Marsh (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick Song Sung Blue RN (C Murray)


Geraldton & Districts Kennels Club Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Delia Wells (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Delia Wells (WA)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)


29-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)



24-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Man On Fire (Tina Corbell)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Skyehaven Handful Of Tickets (Tina Corbell)
Baby of Breed: Poweron Never Been Better (Kirstin Gurner)


23-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Nor-West Canine Association Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jeanie Montford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Phillip Brown (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almanza Double Action Dark Kiss (Imp SWD) (Peter King)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blackregal Fastnet Rock (Peter King)


Nor-West Canine Association Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Canellis (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Almanza Double Action Dark Kiss (Imp SWD) (Peter King)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almanza Double Action Dark Kiss (Imp SWD) (Peter King)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blackregal Fastnet Rock (Peter King)


Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Man On Fire (Tina Corbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Skyehaven Handful Of Tickets (Tina Corbell)


Fremantle Dog Club (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Once In A Blue Moon (AI) (Marilyn Dawson)


17-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : J A De Medeiros Neto (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Kealy (Ireland)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)


Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Joanne Sewell (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Tanya Scales (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick All I Ever Need Is You (D & S Wilkie)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)


Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Neil Curwen (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Blacqlabel Firstedition (Ms G L Holmes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Blacqlabel Sviar Im Blacq (Ms G L Holmes)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Blacqlabel Firstime Offender (Ms G L Holmes)


Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Blacqlabel Sviar Im Blacq (Ms G L Holmes)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Blacqlabel Firstedition (Ms G L Holmes)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Blacqlabel Firstime Offender (Ms G L Holmes)


16-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Building & Amenities Championship Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Sarah Baldwin (WA)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Sherepoint Once In A Blue Moon (AI) (Marilyn Dawson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Once In A Blue Moon (AI) (Marilyn Dawson)


Frankston & Peninsula Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Paul Wilkes (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Louanne Donald (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick All I Ever Need Is You (D & S Wilkie)
R/UP BOB: TS Gr Ch Dual Ch (T)/ Aust Gr Ch Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Dual Ch (T)/ TS Ch Injitali Intriguing Secret (R Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)


11-Jun-2018 (Monday)

Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Man On Fire (Tina Corbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Skyehaven First Class Ticket (Tina Corbell)


10-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Man On Fire (Tina Corbell)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Skyehaven Handful Of Tickets (Tina Corbell)


9-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)


Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Delia Wells (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Once In A Blue Moon (AI) (Marilyn Dawson)


Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almanza Double Action Dark Kiss (Imp SWD) (Peter King)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Blacqlabel Sviar Im Blacq (Ms G L Holmes)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Blacqlabel Firstedition (Ms G L Holmes)
Aust Bred of Breed: Blacqlabel Firstime Offender (Ms G L Holmes)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blackregal Fastnet Rock (Peter King)


Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almanza Double Action Dark Kiss (Imp SWD) (Peter King)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blackregal Fastnet Rock (Peter King)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Blacqlabel Firstedition (Ms G L Holmes)
Minor of Breed: Blacqlabel Sviar Im Blacq (Ms G L Holmes)
Aust Bred of Breed: Blacqlabel Firstime Offender (Ms G L Holmes)


ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Ann O'Keefe (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)


Gundog Club of SA Inc (SHOW 1) (SA) (S)

General Specials : Miss Jessica Buckley (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Man On Fire (Tina Corbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Skyehaven Handful Of Tickets (Tina Corbell)


Gundog Club of SA Inc (SHOW 2) (SA) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Crozier (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Man On Fire (Tina Corbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Skyehaven Handful Of Tickets (Tina Corbell)


8-Jun-2018 (Friday)

West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gunnar Nymann (Denmark)   Group Specials : Mr Savvas Shiapanis (Cyprus)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: TS Gr Ch Dual Ch (T)/ Aust Gr Ch Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)


Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Blacqlabel Firstime Offender (Ms G L Holmes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Blacqlabel Firstedition (Ms G L Holmes)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Blacqlabel Sviar Im Blacq (Ms G L Holmes)


7-Jun-2018 (Thursday)

West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Kealy (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mr Marian Draganescu (Romania)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: TS Gr Ch Dual Ch (T)/ Aust Gr Ch Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)


3-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Yoshimi Suzuki (Japan)   Group Specials : Ms Rosana Knapp dos Santos (Brazil)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Skyehaven Man On Fire (Tina Corbell)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Peppermint Crisp (R J & J M Bryant)


Western Suburbs All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Suzanne Beinke (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: TS Gr Ch Dual Ch (T)/ Aust Gr Ch Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)


Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Blacqlabel Firstime Offender (Ms G L Holmes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Blacqlabel Firstedition (Ms G L Holmes)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Blacqlabel Sviar Im Blacq (Ms G L Holmes)


2-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : M E Freitas dos Santos (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr J Y Kim (Korea)

BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sherepoint Kentucky Bluegrass (Ross & Jean Bryant)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Peppermint Crisp (R J & J M Bryant)


Canine Fund Raisers (AM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick Song Sung Blue RN (C Murray)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Once In A Blue Moon (AI) (Marilyn Dawson)


Canine Fund Raisers (PM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick Song Sung Blue RN (C Murray)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Once In A Blue Moon (AI) (Marilyn Dawson)


The Northern Gundog Society Of NSW (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Blacqlabel Sviar Im Blacq (Ms G L Holmes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Blacqlabel Firstedition (Ms G L Holmes)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Blacqlabel Firstime Offender (Ms G L Holmes)


Box Hill & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Adam Druce (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: TS Gr Ch Dual Ch (T)/ Aust Gr Ch Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)


Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Smith (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Blacqlabel Sviar Im Blacq (Ms G L Holmes)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almanza Double Action Dark Kiss (Imp SWD) (Peter King)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Blacqlabel Sviar Im Blacq (Ms G L Holmes)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Blacqlabel Firstedition (Ms G L Holmes)
Aust Bred of Breed: Blacqlabel Firstime Offender (Ms G L Holmes)


1-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Ramune Kazlauskaite (Lithuania)   Group Specials : J A De Medeiros Neto (Brazil)

BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Sherepoint Cracked Pepper (J & R Bryant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Sherepoint Peppermint Crisp (R J & J M Bryant)


Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Blacqlabel Firstedition (Ms G L Holmes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Blacqlabel Firstime Offender (Ms G L Holmes)
Baby of Breed: Blacqlabel Sviar Im Blacq (Ms G L Holmes)


27-May-2018 (Sunday)

Manilla & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Sarah Strang (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Almanza Double Action Dark Kiss (Imp SWD) (Peter King)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almanza Double Action Dark Kiss (Imp SWD) (Peter King)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blackregal Fastnet Rock (Peter King)


Werribee Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Julia Jones (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick All I Ever Need Is You (D & S Wilkie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Obsidian (D & S Wilkie)


Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ken Rampant (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Peppermint Crisp (R J & J M Bryant)


Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Leah Ryan (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Peppermint Crisp (R J & J M Bryant)


Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)


26-May-2018 (Saturday)

Manilla & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Almanza Double Action Dark Kiss (Imp SWD) (Peter King)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Almanza Double Action Dark Kiss (Imp SWD) (Peter King)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Blackregal Fastnet Rock (Peter King)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almanza Double Action Dark Kiss (Imp SWD) (Peter King)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blackregal Fastnet Rock (Peter King)


Caulfield & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Michael Camac (SA)   Group Specials : Mr David Smith (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: TS Gr Ch Dual Ch (T)/ Aust Gr Ch Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)


25-May-2018 (Friday)

Manilla & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Almanza Double Action Dark Kiss (Imp SWD) (Peter King)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Almanza Double Action Dark Kiss (Imp SWD) (Peter King)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almanza Double Action Dark Kiss (Imp SWD) (Peter King)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blackregal Fastnet Rock (Peter King)