Foxhound Show Results
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Foxhound (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.
17-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
General Specials : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS) Group Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)
Minor in Group: Foxhunt The Fairytale (AI) (Mrs C & Miss B & Mr J Bryson & Ms KA Harvey)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Foxhunt The Fairytale (AI) (Mrs C & Miss B & Mr J Bryson & Ms KA Harvey)
16-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
SA Poultry & Kennel Club (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Foxhunt The Fairytale (AI) (Mrs C & Miss B & Mr J Bryson & Ms KA Harvey)
10-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Grace Wang (China) Group Specials : Grace Wang (China)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Foxhunt Not Your Average (J / C & B Bryson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Foxhunt Not Your Average (J / C & B Bryson)
9-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
Lake District Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Velika Wang (Taiwan) Group Specials : Velika Wang (Taiwan)
Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Foxhunt Not Your Average (J / C & B Bryson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Foxhunt Not Your Average (J / C & B Bryson)
Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Rex Wang (Taiwan) Group Specials : Mr Johnny Lee (China)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Foxhunt Not Your Average (J / C & B Bryson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Foxhunt Not Your Average (J / C & B Bryson)
General Specials : Mrs Janelle Mannell (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Janelle Mannell (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bellarell Faces Funky Fella (Mrs N A O'Neill & Miss A Waldron)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Devil Gate Drive (Narelle O'Neill)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Keys To The Kingswood (J/ C & B Bryson / N O'Neill)
8-Mar-2024 (Friday)
Lake District Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Frankie Leung (Hong Kong) Group Specials : Mr William Lee (China)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Foxhunt Not Your Average (J / C & B Bryson)
Lake District Canine Club (PM Show) - A2O Show (NSW)
General Specials : Mr William Lee (China) Group Specials : Mr Frankie Leung (Hong Kong)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Foxhunt Not Your Average (J / C & B Bryson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Foxhunt Not Your Average (J / C & B Bryson)
25-Feb-2024 (Sunday)
Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Coombs (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Karen Odar (VIC)
Baby in Group: Foxhunt Never Say Never (AI) (Mr J, Mrs C & Miss B Bryson & Miss L McVilly)
Baby of Breed: Foxhunt Never Say Never (AI) (Mr J, Mrs C & Miss B Bryson & Miss L McVilly)
18-Feb-2024 (Sunday)
Canine Amenities Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Jonathan Bam (VIC)
Baby of Breed: Foxhunt Never Say Never (AI) (Mr J, Mrs C & Miss B Bryson & Miss L McVilly)
17-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD) Group Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)
Baby of Breed: Foxhunt The Fairytale (AI) (Mrs C & Miss B & Mr J Bryson & Ms KA Harvey)
16-Feb-2024 (Friday)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)
Baby of Breed: Foxhunt The Fairytale (AI) (Mrs C & Miss B & Mr J Bryson & Ms KA Harvey)
10-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)
Baby of Breed: Foxhunt The Fairytale (AI) (Mrs C & Miss B & Mr J Bryson & Ms KA Harvey)
9-Feb-2024 (Friday)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SA)
General Specials : Mr David Strachan (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Anne-Marie Hearn (VIC)
Baby of Breed: Foxhunt The Fairytale (AI) (Mrs C & Miss B & Mr J Bryson & Ms KA Harvey)
3-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Linda Adams (VIC)
Baby in Group: Foxhunt Never Say Never (AI) (Mr J, Mrs C & Miss B Bryson & Miss L McVilly)
Baby of Breed: Foxhunt Never Say Never (AI) (Mr J, Mrs C & Miss B Bryson & Miss L McVilly)
2-Feb-2024 (Friday)
Wollongong & District Kennel Club (NSW)
General Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW) Group Specials : Mr J Wu (China)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Foxhunt Not Your Average (J / C & B Bryson)
Dogs NSW Illawarra & South Eastern Region (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Justine Blyth (TAS) Group Specials : Mrs Justine Blyth (TAS)
Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Foxhunt Not Your Average (J / C & B Bryson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Foxhunt Not Your Average (J / C & B Bryson)
28-Jan-2024 (Sunday)
General Specials : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA) Group Specials : Mr Eric Soti (SA)
Runner Up in Show: Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Foxhunt Not Your Average (J / C & B Bryson)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Foxhunt Not Your Average (J / C & B Bryson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Foxhunt Not Your Average (J / C & B Bryson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Foxhunt Its A Long Story (J / C & B Bryson)
General Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Warren Greasley (VIC)
Baby in Group: Foxhunt Never Say Never (AI) (Mr J, Mrs C & Miss B Bryson & Miss L McVilly)
Baby of Breed: Foxhunt Never Say Never (AI) (Mr J, Mrs C & Miss B Bryson & Miss L McVilly)
27-Jan-2024 (Saturday)
General Specials : Mr Bob Lott (SA) Group Specials : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Foxhunt Not Your Average (J / C & B Bryson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Foxhunt Not Your Average (J / C & B Bryson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Foxhunt Its A Long Story (J / C & B Bryson)
Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Lesley Fairhall (VIC)
Baby of Breed: Foxhunt The Fairytale (AI) (Mrs C & Miss B & Mr J Bryson & Ms KA Harvey)
Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Lyn King (VIC)
Baby in Group: Foxhunt The Fairytale (AI) (Mrs C & Miss B & Mr J Bryson & Ms KA Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Foxhunt The Fairytale (AI) (Mrs C & Miss B & Mr J Bryson & Ms KA Harvey)
Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Kikuhiko Kashiwagi (Japan) Group Specials : Mrs Jean McErlane (New Zealand)
Baby in Group: Foxhunt Never Say Never (AI) (Mr J, Mrs C & Miss B Bryson & Miss L McVilly)
Baby of Breed: Foxhunt Never Say Never (AI) (Mr J, Mrs C & Miss B Bryson & Miss L McVilly)
Dogs ACT (PM - Group 4 Show) (ACT) (S)
General Specials : Mrs Olga Meyer (WA)
Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Foxhunt Not Your Average (J / C & B Bryson)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Sup Ch Foxhunt Its A Long Story (J / C & B Bryson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Foxhunt Not Your Average (J / C & B Bryson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Foxhunt Its A Long Story (J / C & B Bryson)
26-Jan-2024 (Friday)
General Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA) Group Specials : Ms Eva Fekete (WA)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Foxhunt Not Your Average (J / C & B Bryson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Foxhunt Not Your Average (J / C & B Bryson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Foxhunt Its A Long Story (J / C & B Bryson)
Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Tapp (SA)
Baby of Breed: Foxhunt The Fairytale (AI) (Mrs C & Miss B & Mr J Bryson & Ms KA Harvey)
Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)
Baby of Breed: Foxhunt The Fairytale (AI) (Mrs C & Miss B & Mr J Bryson & Ms KA Harvey)
Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Haruko Mizukoshi (Japan)
Baby of Breed: Foxhunt Never Say Never (AI) (Mr J, Mrs C & Miss B Bryson & Miss L McVilly)
Dogs ACT (PM - Group 4 Show) (ACT) (S)
General Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)
Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Foxhunt Not Your Average (J / C & B Bryson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Foxhunt Not Your Average (J / C & B Bryson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Foxhunt Its A Long Story (J / C & B Bryson)
21-Jan-2024 (Sunday)
Gawler Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD) Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)
Baby of Breed: Foxhunt The Fairytale (AI) (Mrs C & Miss B & Mr J Bryson & Ms KA Harvey)
Gawler Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)
Baby of Breed: Foxhunt The Fairytale (AI) (Mrs C & Miss B & Mr J Bryson & Ms KA Harvey)
20-Jan-2024 (Saturday)
General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Colleen Stoate (VIC)
Baby of Breed: Foxhunt The Fairytale (AI) (Mrs C & Miss B & Mr J Bryson & Ms KA Harvey)
14-Jan-2024 (Sunday)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (Show 1) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA) Group Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)
Baby in Group: Foxhunt The Fairytale (AI) (Mrs C & Miss B & Mr J Bryson & Ms KA Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Foxhunt The Fairytale (AI) (Mrs C & Miss B & Mr J Bryson & Ms KA Harvey)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (Show 2) - Group 4 Specialty (SA) (S)
General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)
Baby of Breed: Foxhunt The Fairytale (AI) (Mrs C & Miss B & Mr J Bryson & Ms KA Harvey)
13-Jan-2024 (Saturday)
Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA) Group Specials : Mr Brett Farrell (NSW)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Foxhunt Its A Long Story (J / C & B Bryson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Foxhunt Its A Long Story (J / C & B Bryson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Foxhunt Not Your Average (J / C & B Bryson)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (Show 1) (SA)
General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Jennifer Watt (QLD)
Baby of Breed: Foxhunt The Fairytale (AI) (Mrs C & Miss B & Mr J Bryson & Ms KA Harvey)
Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Carole Doherty (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Foxhunt Its A Long Story (J / C & B Bryson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Foxhunt Not Your Average (J / C & B Bryson)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (Show 2) - Group 4 Specialty (SA) (S)
General Specials : Mrs Ros Barden (NSW)
Baby of Breed: Foxhunt The Fairytale (AI) (Mrs C & Miss B & Mr J Bryson & Ms KA Harvey)
12-Jan-2024 (Friday)
Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD) Group Specials : Ms Linda Buckley (ACT)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Foxhunt Not Your Average (J / C & B Bryson)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Foxhunt Not Your Average (J / C & B Bryson)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Foxhunt Not Your Average (J / C & B Bryson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Foxhunt Its A Long Story (J / C & B Bryson)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SA)
General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA) Group Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)
Baby of Breed: Foxhunt The Fairytale (AI) (Mrs C & Miss B & Mr J Bryson & Ms KA Harvey)
7-Jan-2024 (Sunday)
Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)
Baby in Group: Foxhunt Never Say Never (AI) (Mr J, Mrs C & Miss B Bryson & Miss L McVilly)
Baby of Breed: Foxhunt Never Say Never (AI) (Mr J, Mrs C & Miss B Bryson & Miss L McVilly)
6-Jan-2024 (Saturday)
South Eastern Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)
Baby in Group: Foxhunt Never Say Never (AI) (Mr J, Mrs C & Miss B Bryson & Miss L McVilly)
Baby of Breed: Foxhunt Never Say Never (AI) (Mr J, Mrs C & Miss B Bryson & Miss L McVilly)
South Eastern Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)
Baby of Breed: Foxhunt Never Say Never (AI) (Mr J, Mrs C & Miss B Bryson & Miss L McVilly)
1-Jan-2024 (Monday)
Dogs Victoria New Years Eve Committee (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)
Baby in Group: Foxhunt Never Say Never (AI) (Mr J, Mrs C & Miss B Bryson & Miss L McVilly)Baby of Breed: Foxhunt Never Say Never (AI) (Mr J, Mrs C & Miss B Bryson & Miss L McVilly)
31-Dec-2023 (Sunday)
Dogs Victoria New Years Eve Committee (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Kerrie McMahon (VIC)
Baby in Group: Foxhunt Never Say Never (AI) (Mrs C & Miss B & Mr J Bryson)
Baby of Breed: Foxhunt Never Say Never (AI) (Mrs C & Miss B & Mr J Bryson)
29-Dec-2023 (Friday)
Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)
Baby of Breed: Foxhunt Never Say Never (AI) (Mrs C & Miss B & Mr J Bryson)
28-Dec-2023 (Thursday)
Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA) Group Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Foxgully Chasing Perfection (Kathy Austin)
Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Maxeen Hobson (QLD)
Baby in Show: Foxhunt Never Say Never (AI) (Mrs C & Miss B & Mr J Bryson)Baby in Group: Foxhunt Never Say Never (AI) (Mrs C & Miss B & Mr J Bryson)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Foxgully Chasing Perfection (Kathy Austin)
Baby of Breed: Foxhunt Never Say Never (AI) (Mrs C & Miss B & Mr J Bryson)