German Shorthaired Pointer Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the German Shorthaired Pointer (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

18-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Horsham Wimmera Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)

Minor in Group: Sevoier A Walk In The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Sevoier Break Your Heart (Sevoier Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sevoier A Walk In The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sevoier Break Your Heart (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier The Lightening Theif (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Sevoier Rock Punk Glam (Sevoier Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Sevoier Hot N Dangerous (Sevoier Kennels)


Dogs Victoria Conformation Judges Training Committee (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Lesley Fairhall (VIC)

Junior in Group: Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra Up Beat (M J & F L Park)


Dogs Victoria Conformation Judges Training Committee (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Adams (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)


The Southern Classic Dog Show (TAS)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Norm Strathdee (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Arosa Avante Garde (AI) (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Baby of Breed: Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)


SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs P Lanctot (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Saltiel (New Zealand)

Junior in Show: Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)
Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Junior in Group: Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)
Intermediate in Group: Demorz Heir Apparent (AI) (Heiderst Kennels & M Reichmuth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Demorz Heir Apparent (AI) (Heiderst Kennels & M Reichmuth)
Junior of Breed: Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)


Gundog Society Inc (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Pearson (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Rave Review (Deb Moran)
Baby of Breed: Demorz The Critics Choice (Deb Moran)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)


Brisbane Royal Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Carlos Flaquer (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs L Stojkovic (Macedonia)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician (Heather Reynolds)
Baby of Breed: Woodwych Roulette (Mrs K Hutt)


17-Aug-2018 (Friday)

SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr M Lanctot (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs P Lanctot (Canada)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Junior in Group: Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Heiderst Sailor Moon (Heiderst Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)



15-Aug-2018 (Wednesday)

Trundle P & A Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Susan Butler (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Moruada In A Pickle (AI) (Mrs S H Wright)


13-Aug-2018 (Monday)

Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Centaine Whole Lotta Love (AI) (Lyn Mansfield)


12-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Mudgee & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)
Puppy in Group: Moruada Philadelphia Freedom (AI) (Mrs S H Wright)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Moruada Philadelphia Freedom (AI) (Mrs S H Wright)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)


All Breeds Pink Support Show (WA)

Minor in Group: Durers Casper Sturm (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Passionate Kisses (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Durers Elector Of Saxony (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Durers Music Making Angel (Dr G & Mrs s Koutsantonis)
Minor of Breed: Durers Casper Sturm (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Puppy of Breed: Durers Katherina (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)


Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

Baby in Group: Centaine Whole Lotta Love (AI) (Lyn Mansfield)
Baby of Breed: Centaine Whole Lotta Love (AI) (Lyn Mansfield)


Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr M Anderson (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Saltiel (New Zealand)

Minor in Group: Canawindra Believe In Magic (M J & F L Park)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra See The Best In Me (C & B Walter)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Kobidan Major League (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs J Cattell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Canawindra Up Beat (M J & F L Park)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Roll My Way (MJ & F L Park)
Minor of Breed: Canawindra Believe In Magic (M J & F L Park)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Believe In Me (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra Oh Me Oh My (M J & F L Park)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Hot to Handle (S Nichols & J Cattell)


Ladies Kennel & Obedience Club of Broken Hill (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Woodwych Rafael (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Woodwych Spirit Of Boom (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Ooh La La (S / R & L Schwerdt)


Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Jax Aces High (Mrs J M & Miss S M Barnett)


Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Audrey Vandersteen (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Atorae Valencia (Atorae Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)


11-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Mudgee & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Vickie Harris (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)
Puppy in Group: Moruada Hotel California (AI) (Mrs S H Wright)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Moruada Hotel California (AI) (Mrs S H Wright)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)


Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Pierluigi Buratti (Italy)   Group Specials : Mr M Lanctot (Canada)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Oh Me Oh My (M J & F L Park)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Roll My Way (MJ & F L Park)
Minor of Breed: Canawindra Believe In Magic (M J & F L Park)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Believe In Me (M J & F L Park)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Up Beat (M J & F L Park)
Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra See The Best In Me (C & B Walter)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Hot to Handle (S Nichols & J Cattell)


Ladies Kennel & Obedience Club of Broken Hill (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

Puppy in Show: Woodwych Spirit Of Boom (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Puppy in Group: Woodwych Spirit Of Boom (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Woodwych Spirit Of Boom (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Ooh La La (S / R & L Schwerdt)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Woodwych Rafael (S/ R & L Schwerdt)


Ladies Kennel & Obedience Club of Broken Hill (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Ooh La La (S / R & L Schwerdt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Woodwych Rafael (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Woodwych Spirit Of Boom (S/ R & L Schwerdt)


Qld Gundog Association (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Mr D Shields (UK)

Baby of Breed: Woodwych Roulette (Mrs K Hutt)


Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Jax Aces High (Mrs J M & Miss S M Barnett)
Baby of Breed: Demorz The Critics Choice (Deb Moran)


Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Wallis (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Jax Aces High (Mrs J M & Miss S M Barnett)
Baby of Breed: Demorz The Critics Choice (Deb Moran)



All Breeds Kennel Association Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Arosa Avante Garde (AI) (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Baby in Group: Zenchar Tangled Up In Blue (S Rattle & T Sproule)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Arosa Avante Garde (AI) (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Baby of Breed: Zenchar Tangled Up In Blue (S Rattle & T Sproule)


Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Joanne Heard (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Rachel Hutchings (SA)

Baby in Show: Sevoier A Walk In The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Atorae Valencia (Atorae Kennels)
Baby in Group: Sevoier A Walk In The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Sevoier Rock Punk Glam (Sevoier Kennels)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Atorae Valencia (Atorae Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Sevoier Rock Punk Glam (Sevoier Kennels)
Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier A Walk In The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)


Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Wright (VIC)

Group 3rd: Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)
Baby in Group: Sevoier A Walk In The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Sevoier Rock Punk Glam (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier A Walk In The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)


5-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Durers Music Making Angel (Dr G & Mrs s Koutsantonis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)


Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)

Baby in Group: Demorz The Critics Choice (Deb Moran)
Puppy in Group: Moruada Philadelphia Freedom (AI) (Mrs S H Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Moruada Hotel California (AI) (Mrs S H Wright)
Baby of Breed: Demorz The Critics Choice (Deb Moran)
Puppy of Breed: Moruada Philadelphia Freedom (AI) (Mrs S H Wright)


Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr William Stevenson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

Baby in Group: Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Rock E Road (M J & F L Park)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra See The Best In Me (C & B Walter)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Oh Me Oh My (M J & F L Park)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)


Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr George Gaut (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kobidan On Tap (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kobidan Oopsie Daisy (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Hot to Handle (S Nichols & J Cattell)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Noel McLaren (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Junior in Group: Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)
Puppy of Breed: Heiderst Agent Zero (Heiderst Kennels)


German Shorthaired Pointer Club of SA Inc (SA) (S)

General Specials : Mr D Shields (UK)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)
Baby in Show: Woodwych Spirit Of Boom (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Minor in Show: Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Sevoier Wish Oh Wish (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Aust Bred in Show: Woodwych Rafael (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Wish Oh Wish (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)



4-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Dr John Montgomery (ACT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Klausnkesh Morgan Le Fey (Mrs L Mansfield & Ms C Walker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Moruada Flash Of Gold (Mrs S H Wright)
Puppy of Breed: Moruada Philadelphia Freedom (AI) (Mrs S H Wright)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)


Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Sharon Edmunds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Moruada Flash Of Gold (Mrs S H Wright)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Klausnkesh Morgan Le Fey (Mrs L Mansfield & Ms C Walker)
Baby of Breed: Centaine Whole Lotta Love (AI) (Lyn Mansfield)
Puppy of Breed: Moruada Philadelphia Freedom (AI) (Mrs S H Wright)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Maxeen Hobson (QLD)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Durers Music Making Angel (Dr G & Mrs s Koutsantonis)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)


Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr William Stevenson (NSW)

Baby in Show: Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)
Runner Up in Group: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Rock E Road (M J & F L Park)
Baby in Group: Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Rock E Road (M J & F L Park)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra See The Best In Me (C & B Walter)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Oh Me Oh My (M J & F L Park)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra Roll My Way (MJ & F L Park)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Canawindra Roll My Way (MJ & F L Park)


Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)

Baby in Show: Kobidan Quick Smart (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Baby in Group: Kobidan Quick Smart (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Best Of Times (Sophie Iatropoulos)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Major League (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs J Cattell)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kobidan Pretty Penny (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Baby of Breed: Kobidan Quick Smart (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Puppy of Breed: Kobidan Oopsie Daisy (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Hot to Handle (S Nichols & J Cattell)


Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)

Baby in Group: Kobidan Quick Smart (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kobidan Pretty Penny (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kobidan Oopsie Daisy (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Kobidan On Tap (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Baby of Breed: Kobidan Quick Smart (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Hot to Handle (S Nichols & J Cattell)


Pine Rivers A.H. & I. Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

Baby in Group: Woodwych Roulette (Mrs K Hutt)
Baby of Breed: Woodwych Roulette (Mrs K Hutt)


Sarina Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Edelhof Rhyme Nor Reason (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)
Baby in Show: Edelhof Xtra Xtra (Aldridge/Toohey/Norman)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Edelhof Rhyme Nor Reason (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)
Baby in Group: Edelhof Xtra Xtra (Aldridge/Toohey/Norman)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Edelhof Finders Keepers (AI) (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Edelhof Rhyme Nor Reason (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Finders Keepers (AI) (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)
Baby of Breed: Edelhof Xtra Xtra (Aldridge/Toohey/Norman)


3-Aug-2018 (Friday)

Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Rock E Road (M J & F L Park)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Oh Me Oh My (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra See The Best In Me (C & B Walter)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Roll My Way (MJ & F L Park)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)


Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Anthony E Johnson (WA)   Group Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kobidan On Tap (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kobidan Pretty Penny (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kobidan Oopsie Daisy (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Hot to Handle (S Nichols & J Cattell)


Dubbo & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Moruada California Gold (Mrs S H Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Moruada American All Star (Mrs S H Wright)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Moruada In A Pickle (AI) (Mrs S H Wright)


29-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Wolfgang Schnitzer (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Durers Music Making Angel (Dr G & Mrs s Koutsantonis)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician (Heather Reynolds)


Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr George Gaut (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Jax Aces High (Mrs J M & Miss S M Barnett)


Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Julio Rueda (Uruguay)   Group Specials : Mr C P Reaney (South Africa)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)
Puppy of Breed: Atorae King Of The Stars (Atorae Kennels)


28-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Heidelberg & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Jonathon Nash (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Kobidan Major League (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs J Cattell)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Hot to Handle (S Nichols & J Cattell)


All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Eric Soti (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Durers Music Making Angel (Dr G & Mrs s Koutsantonis)


Tully & District Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brysnif And How About That (T Elliott- Dixon)


Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Jax Aces High (Mrs J M & Miss S M Barnett)
Baby of Breed: Demorz The Critics Choice (Deb Moran)


Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Jax Aces High (Mrs J M & Miss S M Barnett)


Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Shaun Watson (Cyprus)   Group Specials : Mr Julio Rueda (Uruguay)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Heiderst Sailor Moon (Heiderst Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Heiderst Sailor Moon (Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Atorae King Of The Stars (Atorae Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)


27-Jul-2018 (Friday)

Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Tung-Lin Wu (Taiwan)   Group Specials : Mr Shaun Watson (Cyprus)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Heiderst Sailor Moon (Heiderst Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)
Puppy of Breed: Atorae King Of The Stars (Atorae Kennels)


22-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Lyndhurst Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Wraith (VIC)

Junior of Breed: Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)


North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Shaun Watson (Cyprus)   Group Specials : Mr Shaun Watson (Cyprus)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)
Baby of Breed: Demorz The Critics Choice (Deb Moran)


Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Y Kang (Korea)   Group Specials : Mr Y Kang (Korea)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Edelhof Knowing Me Knowing You (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Edelhof Knowing Me Knowing You (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)
Intermediate in Group: Edelhof Rhyme Nor Reason (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Edelhof Finders Keepers (AI) (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Knowing Me Knowing You (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Edelhof Rhyme Nor Reason (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Finders Keepers (AI) (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)
Baby of Breed: Edelhof Xtra Xtra (Aldridge/Toohey/Norman)


Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brysnif And How About That (T Elliott- Dixon)


21-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Victorian Gundog Club Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Karen Taylor (VIC)

Junior in Show: Canawindra Up Beat (M J & F L Park)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Canawindra Up Beat (M J & F L Park)
Reserve Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Believe In Me (M J & F L Park)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Y Make A Scene (Ms Raelene Trimble)


Melbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr David Wong (NSW)

Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra See The Best In Me (C & B Walter)


North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Julio Rueda (Uruguay)   Group Specials : Mr Tung-Lin Wu (Taiwan)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)
Baby of Breed: Demorz Let Me Entertain You (Deb Moran)


Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr L Hahn (Korea)   Group Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)

Baby in Group: Edelhof Xtra Xtra (Aldridge/Toohey/Norman)
Intermediate in Group: Edelhof Rhyme Nor Reason (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Knowing Me Knowing You (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Edelhof Rhyme Nor Reason (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Finders Keepers (AI) (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)
Baby of Breed: Edelhof Xtra Xtra (Aldridge/Toohey/Norman)


Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr L Hahn (Korea)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Edelhof Rhyme Nor Reason (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Knowing Me Knowing You (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Finders Keepers (AI) (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)
Baby of Breed: Edelhof Xtra Xtra (Aldridge/Toohey/Norman)


Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brysnif And How About That (T Elliott- Dixon)


Hobart Dog Club Inc (AM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Arosa Avante Garde (AI) (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Baby of Breed: Zenchar Tangled Up In Blue (S Rattle & T Sproule)


Hobart Dog Club Inc (PM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)

Baby in Group: Zenchar Tangled Up In Blue (S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Arosa Avante Garde (AI) (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Baby of Breed: Zenchar Tangled Up In Blue (S Rattle & T Sproule)


20-Jul-2018 (Friday)

Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Connell (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Yanina Smith (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician (Heather Reynolds)


North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mr C P Reaney (South Africa)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)
Baby of Breed: Demorz The Critics Choice (Deb Moran)


Cairns Show Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brysnif And How About That (T Elliott- Dixon)


15-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Kempsey Macleay Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Yu-Feng Zee (Taiwan)   Group Specials : Yu-Feng Zee (Taiwan)

Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Jax Aces High (Mrs J M & Miss S M Barnett)


Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)
Baby of Breed: Demorz The Critics Choice (Deb Moran)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Centaine Whole Lotta Love (AI) (Lyn Mansfield)


Dandenong Poultry & Kennel Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Phillip Brown (NSW)

Minor in Group: Canawindra Believe In Me (M J & F L Park)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra Up Beat (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Sweet Georgia Brown (M J & F L Park)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Ready When Ur (Raelene Trimble)
Minor of Breed: Canawindra Believe In Me (M J & F L Park)


Dareton Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier The Lightening Theif (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Fanning The Flames (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sevoier Rock Punk Glam (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier A Walk In The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)


Junior Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Dianna Brennan (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Demorz Heir Apparent (AI) (Heiderst Kennels & M Reichmuth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Atorae Valencia (Atorae Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Demorz Heir Apparent (AI) (Heiderst Kennels & M Reichmuth)
Puppy of Breed: Atorae King Of The Stars (Atorae Kennels)


Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ronald Besoff (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Tarlorise Walk on The Wild Side (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Tarlorise Walk on The Wild Side (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)
Baby in Group: Woodwych On Cloud Nine (AI) (Mrs Susan Brown)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Walk on The Wild Side (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tarlorise Avatar Flying Dancer (Mrs C Forsyth)
Baby of Breed: Woodwych On Cloud Nine (AI) (Mrs Susan Brown)


West Australian Kennel Club Winter Festival Show (WA)

General Specials : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mr Shaun Watson (Cyprus)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Arosa Zena Princess (Imp NZ) (Miss A Keulen-Brain)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)


Conformation Judges Training Committee (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Baby in Group: Zenchar Tangled Up In Blue (S Rattle & T Sproule)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arosa Avante Garde (AI) (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Baby of Breed: Zenchar Tangled Up In Blue (S Rattle & T Sproule)


Conformation Judges Training Committee (TAS)

General Specials : Mr David Sales (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS)

Baby in Show: Zenchar Tangled Up In Blue (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Baby in Group: Zenchar Tangled Up In Blue (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arosa Avante Garde (AI) (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Baby of Breed: Zenchar Tangled Up In Blue (S Rattle & T Sproule)


14-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Kempsey Macleay Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)

Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Jax Aces High (Mrs J M & Miss S M Barnett)


Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

Baby in Group: Centaine Whole Lotta Love (AI) (Lyn Mansfield)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)
Baby of Breed: Centaine Whole Lotta Love (AI) (Lyn Mansfield)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Centaine Whole Lotta Love (AI) (Lyn Mansfield)


Metropolitan Canine Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Fiona Dempster (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Hot to Handle (S Nichols & J Cattell)
Minor of Breed: Canawindra Believe In Me (M J & F L Park)
Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra See The Best In Me (C & B Walter)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Hot to Handle (S Nichols & J Cattell)


Dareton Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Sevoier Fanning The Flames (Sevoier Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Fanning The Flames (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier The Lightening Theif (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sevoier Rock Punk Glam (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier A Walk In The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)


Junior Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Russell Britten (NSW)

Junior in Group: Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Heiderst Sailor Moon (Heiderst Kennels)



Atherton Tableland Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brysnif And How About That (T Elliott- Dixon)


Zone 3 Amenities Grounds Committee of Dogs QLD (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brysnif And How About That (T Elliott- Dixon)


Samford & District Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician (Heather Reynolds)


The Classic Dog Show (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arosa Avante Garde (AI) (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Zenchar Tangled Up In Blue (S Rattle & T Sproule)


13-Jul-2018 (Friday)

Kempsey Macleay Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)

Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Jax Aces High (Mrs J M & Miss S M Barnett)


Dareton Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)

Junior in Group: Sevoier Rock Punk Glam (Sevoier Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier The Lightening Theif (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Fanning The Flames (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sevoier Rock Punk Glam (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier A Walk In The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)


Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Damian Bourne (SA)

Baby in Group: Woodwych On Cloud Nine (AI) (Mrs Susan Brown)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Walk on The Wild Side (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tarlorise Avatar Flying Dancer (Mrs C Forsyth)
Baby of Breed: Woodwych On Cloud Nine (AI) (Mrs Susan Brown)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Woodwych On Cloud Nine (AI) (Mrs Susan Brown)


Innisfail & District Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Brysnif And How About That (T Elliott- Dixon)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brysnif And How About That (T Elliott- Dixon)


9-Jul-2018 (Monday)

Atherton Tableland Agricultural Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brysnif And How About That (T Elliott- Dixon)


8-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

EPIC Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Alex Rojas (Mexico)   Group Specials : Demetris Christodoulou (Cyprus)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier The Lightening Theif (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Sevoier Rock Punk Glam (Sevoier Kennels)


KCC Park Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr John W Thompson (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Sylvia Power (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Ru Serious (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra See The Way Forward (Mr D Ambrens)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Ready When Ur (Raelene Trimble)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Oh Me Oh My (M J & F L Park)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #422) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)

Baby in Show: Kobidan Quick Smart (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Baby in Group: Kobidan Quick Smart (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Puppy in Group: Kobidan Pretty Boy Floyd (J Cattell & S Nichols)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Joie De Vivre (S / R & L Schwerdt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kobidan Pretty Boy Floyd (J Cattell & S Nichols)
Baby of Breed: Kobidan Quick Smart (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #423) (NT)

General Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)   Group Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)

Baby in Group: Kobidan Quick Smart (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Joie De Vivre (S / R & L Schwerdt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kobidan Pretty Boy Floyd (J Cattell & S Nichols)
Baby of Breed: Kobidan Quick Smart (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)


The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)

Baby in Show: Sevoier A Walk In The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby in Group: Sevoier A Walk In The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Sevoier Break Your Heart (Sevoier Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Heiderst Sailor Moon (Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sevoier Hot N Dangerous (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sevoier Fanning The Flames (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier A Walk In The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Sevoier Break Your Heart (Sevoier Kennels)


Malanda Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Brysnif And How About That (T Elliott- Dixon)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brysnif And How About That (T Elliott- Dixon)


Atherton Tableland Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Brysnif And How About That (T Elliott- Dixon)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brysnif And How About That (T Elliott- Dixon)


7-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

EPIC Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Norman Deschuymere (Belgium)   Group Specials : Hitoshi Sayama (Japan)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Sevoier Rock Punk Glam (Sevoier Kennels)


Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (BLUE SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Moruada Hotel California (AI) (Mrs S H Wright)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Moruada Flash Of Gold (Mrs S H Wright)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Moruada Philadelphia Freedom (AI) (Mrs S H Wright)


Junior Kennel Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra See The Way Forward (Mr D Ambrens)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck N A Half (M J & F L Park)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC: Canawindra See The Best In Me (C & B Walter)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Ready When Ur (Raelene Trimble)
Minor of Breed: Canawindra Believe In Me (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Oh Me Oh My (M J & F L Park)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #420) (NT)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

Runner Up in Show: Aust Ch Woodwych Joie De Vivre (S / R & L Schwerdt)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Woodwych Joie De Vivre (S / R & L Schwerdt)
Baby in Group: Kobidan Quick Smart (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Joie De Vivre (S / R & L Schwerdt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kobidan Pretty Boy Floyd (J Cattell & S Nichols)
Baby of Breed: Kobidan Quick Smart (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #421) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)

Runner Up in Show: Aust Ch Woodwych Joie De Vivre (S / R & L Schwerdt)
Puppy in Show: Kobidan Pretty Boy Floyd (J Cattell & S Nichols)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Woodwych Joie De Vivre (S / R & L Schwerdt)
Puppy in Group: Kobidan Pretty Boy Floyd (J Cattell & S Nichols)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Joie De Vivre (S / R & L Schwerdt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kobidan Pretty Boy Floyd (J Cattell & S Nichols)


The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Anne Sorraghan (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Heiderst Sailor Moon (Heiderst Kennels)


The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jenny Williams (NSW)

Group 3rd: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Heiderst Sailor Moon (Heiderst Kennels)


Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mr Robert Beattie (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Durers Elector Of Saxony (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Passionate Kisses (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)
Baby of Breed: Durers Casper Sturm (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Puppy of Breed: Durers Music Making Angel (Dr G & Mrs s Koutsantonis)


Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brysnif And How About That (T Elliott- Dixon)


6-Jul-2018 (Friday)

EPIC Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Norman Deschuymere (Belgium)

Group 4th: Sevoier Rock Punk Glam (Sevoier Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Sevoier Rock Punk Glam (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier The Lightening Theif (Sevoier Kennels)


Lismore & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician (Heather Reynolds)


Central Australian Show Society Inc (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)

Puppy in Show: Kobidan Pretty Boy Floyd (J Cattell & S Nichols)
Baby in Group: Kobidan Quick Smart (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Puppy in Group: Kobidan Pretty Boy Floyd (J Cattell & S Nichols)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kobidan Pretty Boy Floyd (J Cattell & S Nichols)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Joie De Vivre (S / R & L Schwerdt)
Baby of Breed: Kobidan Quick Smart (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #419) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Woodwych Joie De Vivre (S / R & L Schwerdt)
Baby in Group: Kobidan Quick Smart (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Joie De Vivre (S / R & L Schwerdt)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kobidan Pretty Boy Floyd (J Cattell & S Nichols)
Baby of Breed: Kobidan Quick Smart (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)


Herbert River P & A Assoc Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Brysnif And How About That (T Elliott- Dixon)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brysnif And How About That (T Elliott- Dixon)


Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Gundog Group (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Mr Alex Rojas (Mexico)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sevoier Rock Punk Glam (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier The Lightening Theif (Sevoier Kennels)


1-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Hot to Handle (S Nichols & J Cattell)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Hot to Handle (S Nichols & J Cattell)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kobidan On Tap (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kobidan Pretty Penny (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Hot to Handle (S Nichols & J Cattell)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)


Junior Kennel Club of NSW (NSW)

General Specials : Mr R Dawson (PHIL)   Group Specials : Mr Luis Catalan (Portugal)

Baby of Breed: Demorz Let Me Entertain You (Deb Moran)


Canine Amenities Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC)

Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)


Port Pirie Kennel Club (SA)

General Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Woodwych Rafael (S/ R & L Schwerdt)


30-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Hot to Handle (S Nichols & J Cattell)
Puppy in Group: Kobidan Pretty Penny (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kobidan Pretty Penny (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kobidan On Tap (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Baby of Breed: Woodwych On Cloud Nine (AI) (Mrs Susan Brown)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Hot to Handle (S Nichols & J Cattell)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)


The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr H van den Berg (Holland)   Group Specials : Mr R Dawson (PHIL)

BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)
Baby of Breed: Demorz The Critics Choice (Deb Moran)


Victorian Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr James Patchett (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pointsure Smooth Blend Johnny (Peter Allen)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Pointsure Rebel WitoutA Scotch (Peter Allen)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Up Beat (M J & F L Park)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)

Baby in Show: Woodwych Spirit Of Boom (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Baby in Group: Woodwych Spirit Of Boom (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Junior in Group: Woodwych Rafael (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Woodwych Rafael (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Baby of Breed: Woodwych Spirit Of Boom (S/ R & L Schwerdt)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)

Baby in Group: Woodwych Spirit Of Boom (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Junior in Group: Woodwych Rafael (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Woodwych Rafael (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Joie De Vivre (S / R & L Schwerdt)
Baby of Breed: Woodwych Spirit Of Boom (S/ R & L Schwerdt)


29-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
Puppy in Group: Kobidan Pretty Penny (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kobidan Pretty Penny (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Walk on The Wild Side (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Kobidan On Tap (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Baby of Breed: Woodwych On Cloud Nine (AI) (Mrs Susan Brown)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Hot to Handle (S Nichols & J Cattell)


The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Zererino Silva (Portugal)   Group Specials : Mr H van den Berg (Holland)

BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)
Baby of Breed: Demorz Let Me Entertain You (Deb Moran)


Redcliffe A H & I Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Karen Vowell (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician (Heather Reynolds)


24-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Raymond Wall (TAS)

Baby in Group: Canawindra Believe In Me (M J & F L Park)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Rock E Road (M J & F L Park)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Oh Me Oh My (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra See The Best In Me (C & B Walter)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Believe In Me (M J & F L Park)


Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

Baby in Show: Demorz The Critics Choice (Deb Moran)
Baby in Group: Demorz The Critics Choice (Deb Moran)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)
Baby of Breed: Demorz The Critics Choice (Deb Moran)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Demorz Let Me Entertain You (Deb Moran)


Red Cliffs Ladies Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)

Baby in Show: Woodwych Spirit Of Boom (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Junior in Show: Woodwych Rafael (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Woodwych Rafael (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Baby in Group: Woodwych Spirit Of Boom (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Woodwych Rafael (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Joie De Vivre (S / R & L Schwerdt)
Baby of Breed: Woodwych Spirit Of Boom (S/ R & L Schwerdt)


Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kobidan Oopsie Daisy (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
NEUTER BOB and NEUTER Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Hot to Handle (S Nichols & J Cattell)


Canine Stewards Association of WA (WA)

General Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Durers Music Making Angel (Dr G & Mrs s Koutsantonis)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Passionate Kisses (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Baby of Breed: Durers Katherina (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Durers Casper Sturm (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Minor of Breed: Durers Elector Of Saxony (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)


23-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Robynne Trainor (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Rock E Road (M J & F L Park)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Oh Me Oh My (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra See The Best In Me (C & B Walter)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Believe In Me (M J & F L Park)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Canawindra Believe In Me (M J & F L Park)


Red Cliffs District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)

Baby in Show: Woodwych Spirit Of Boom (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Junior in Show: Woodwych Rafael (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Baby in Group: Woodwych Spirit Of Boom (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Junior in Group: Woodwych Rafael (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Joie De Vivre (S / R & L Schwerdt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Woodwych Rafael (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Baby of Breed: Woodwych Spirit Of Boom (S/ R & L Schwerdt)


Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kobidan Oopsie Daisy (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Hot to Handle (S Nichols & J Cattell)


Nor-West Canine Association Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jeanie Montford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Phillip Brown (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)


Woodford A P & I Assoc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician (Heather Reynolds)


Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Fanning The Flames (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier The Lightening Theif (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Out Of The Clouds Ai (Sevoier Kennels)


Fremantle Dog Club (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)

Baby in Group: Durers Casper Sturm (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Passionate Kisses (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Durers Elector Of Saxony (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Durers Music Making Angel (Dr G & Mrs s Koutsantonis)
Baby of Breed: Durers Casper Sturm (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)


22-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)

Baby in Show: Canawindra Believe In Me (M J & F L Park)
Baby in Group: Canawindra Believe In Me (M J & F L Park)
Open in Group: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Rock E Road (M J & F L Park)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Rock E Road (M J & F L Park)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Oh Me Oh My (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra See The Best In Me (C & B Walter)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Believe In Me (M J & F L Park)


Red Cliffs District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Peter Cousins (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Cousins (QLD)

Baby in Show: Woodwych Spirit Of Boom (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Baby in Group: Woodwych Spirit Of Boom (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Junior in Group: Woodwych Rafael (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Joie De Vivre (S / R & L Schwerdt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Woodwych Rafael (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Baby of Breed: Woodwych Spirit Of Boom (S/ R & L Schwerdt)


Kalbar Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician (Heather Reynolds)


21-Jun-2018 (Thursday)

Mackay Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Edelhof Knowing Me Knowing You (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Knowing Me Knowing You (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Finders Keepers (AI) (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Edelhof Rhyme Nor Reason (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)


17-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Building & Amenities Championship Show (WA)

General Specials : Dr Peter J Tallentire (WA)   Group Specials : Dr Peter J Tallentire (WA)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Passionate Kisses (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Durers Music Making Angel (Dr G & Mrs s Koutsantonis)
Baby of Breed: Durers Katherina (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Minor of Breed: Durers Elector Of Saxony (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)


Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : J A De Medeiros Neto (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Kealy (Ireland)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tarlorise Avatar Flying Dancer (Mrs C Forsyth)


Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Joanne Sewell (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Tanya Scales (NSW)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck N A Half (M J & F L Park)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra See The Way Forward (Mr D Ambrens)
Baby of Breed: Pointsure Rocket Man (Peter Allen)
Minor of Breed: Perfectpoint General Lee (Raff Sorgiovanni)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Up Beat (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Sweet Georgia Brown (M J & F L Park)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck N A Half (M J & F L Park)


Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Neil Curwen (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Jax Aces High (Mrs J M & Miss S M Barnett)


Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Jax Aces High (Mrs J M & Miss S M Barnett)


Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

Baby in Group: Woodwych Spirit Of Boom (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier The Lightening Theif (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Joie De Vivre (S / R & L Schwerdt)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Woodwych Spirit Of Boom (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Junior of Breed: Sevoier Rock Punk Glam (Sevoier Kennels)


Pioneer Valley Agricultural Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Bente Marker (QLD)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Edelhof Knowing Me Knowing You (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Edelhof Knowing Me Knowing You (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Knowing Me Knowing You (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Edelhof Rhyme Nor Reason (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)


16-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Building & Amenities Championship Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Sarah Baldwin (WA)

Baby in Group: Durers Casper Sturm (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Minor in Group: Durers Elector Of Saxony (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Durers Elector Of Saxony (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Durers Music Making Angel (Dr G & Mrs s Koutsantonis)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Passionate Kisses (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Baby of Breed: Durers Casper Sturm (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)


Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (Dogs On Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Simon Briggs (WA)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)


Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Ramune Kazlauskaite (Lithuania)   Group Specials : Mrs Ramune Kazlauskaite (Lithuania)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tarlorise Avatar Flying Dancer (Mrs C Forsyth)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Tarlorise Avatar Flying Dancer (Mrs C Forsyth)


Frankston & Peninsula Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Paul Wilkes (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Louanne Donald (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra See The Way Forward (Mr D Ambrens)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck N A Half (M J & F L Park)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Sweet Georgia Brown (M J & F L Park)


Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)

Baby in Group: Sevoier Out Of The Clouds Ai (Sevoier Kennels)
Junior in Group: Sevoier Rock Punk Glam (Sevoier Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier The Lightening Theif (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sevoier Rock Punk Glam (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Out Of The Clouds Ai (Sevoier Kennels)


Mackay Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Bente Marker (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Edelhof Rhyme Nor Reason (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Edelhof Finders Keepers (AI) (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Edelhof Rhyme Nor Reason (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Finders Keepers (AI) (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)


15-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : M E Freitas dos Santos (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs K Takeuchi (Japan)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tarlorise Avatar Flying Dancer (Mrs C Forsyth)
Baby of Breed: Woodwych On Cloud Nine (AI) (Mrs Susan Brown)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Tarlorise Avatar Flying Dancer (Mrs C Forsyth)


Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)

Baby in Show: Woodwych Spirit Of Boom (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Woodwych Joie De Vivre (S / R & L Schwerdt)
Baby in Group: Woodwych Spirit Of Boom (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Junior in Group: Sevoier Rock Punk Glam (Sevoier Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Joie De Vivre (S / R & L Schwerdt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sevoier Rock Punk Glam (Sevoier Kennels)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier The Lightening Theif (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Sevoier break the ice (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Woodwych Spirit Of Boom (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Minor of Breed: Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)


Lowood Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician (Heather Reynolds)


11-Jun-2018 (Monday)

Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)

Runner Up in Show: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Heiderst Step Back In Time (Heiderst knls / P & T Gilliam)
Baby of Breed: Woodwych Spirit Of Boom (S/ R & L Schwerdt)


10-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Mavis Cochrane (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Myra Thomas-Rhodes (WA)

Baby in Group: Durers Casper Sturm (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Puppy in Group: Durers Music Making Angel (Dr G & Mrs s Koutsantonis)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Durers Music Making Angel (Dr G & Mrs s Koutsantonis)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Durers Elector Of Saxony (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Passionate Kisses (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Baby of Breed: Durers Casper Sturm (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)


Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)

Junior in Group: Moruada Flash Of Gold (Mrs S H Wright)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Moruada Flash Of Gold (Mrs S H Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Moruada Philadelphia Freedom (AI) (Mrs S H Wright)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Moruada Hotel California (AI) (Mrs S H Wright)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)


Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 3) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

Minor in Group: Moruada Philadelphia Freedom (AI) (Mrs S H Wright)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Moruada Flash Of Gold (Mrs S H Wright)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Moruada Philadelphia Freedom (AI) (Mrs S H Wright)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Moruada Hotel California (AI) (Mrs S H Wright)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)

Baby in Show: Zenchar Tangled Up In Blue (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Baby in Group: Zenchar Tangled Up In Blue (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Arosa Avante Garde (AI) (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arosa Avante Garde (AI) (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Baby of Breed: Zenchar Tangled Up In Blue (S Rattle & T Sproule)


Ipswich Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Ramune Kazlauskaite (Lithuania)   Group Specials : Mr Eddie Patterson (Ireland)

Baby of Breed: Zenchar Shimmer In Blue (T Fraser/ S Rattle & T Sproule)


Ipswich Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician (Heather Reynolds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Darlinhart PS I Love You (Matt & Tanya Fraser)
Baby of Breed: Zenchar Shimmer In Blue (T Fraser/ S Rattle & T Sproule)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Heiderst Sailor Moon (Heiderst Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)


9-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Delia Wells (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Passionate Kisses (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Durers Music Making Angel (Dr G & Mrs s Koutsantonis)
Baby of Breed: Durers Casper Sturm (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Minor of Breed: Durers Elector Of Saxony (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)


Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Jax Aces High (Mrs J M & Miss S M Barnett)


Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Jax Aces High (Mrs J M & Miss S M Barnett)


Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)

Minor in Group: Moruada Hotel California (AI) (Mrs S H Wright)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Moruada Flash Of Gold (Mrs S H Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Moruada Hotel California (AI) (Mrs S H Wright)
NEUTER BOB and NEUTER Dog CC: Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

Baby in Group: Zenchar Tangled Up In Blue (S Rattle & T Sproule)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arosa Avante Garde (AI) (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Baby of Breed: Zenchar Tangled Up In Blue (S Rattle & T Sproule)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)

Baby in Group: Zenchar Tangled Up In Blue (S Rattle & T Sproule)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arosa Avante Garde (AI) (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Baby of Breed: Zenchar Tangled Up In Blue (S Rattle & T Sproule)


Gundog Club of SA Inc (SHOW 1) (SA) (S)

General Specials : Miss Jessica Buckley (ACT)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Minor in Show: Atorae King Of The Stars (Atorae Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Heiderst Sailor Moon (Heiderst Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)
Minor of Breed: Atorae King Of The Stars (Atorae Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Heiderst Agent Zero (Heiderst Kennels)


Gundog Club of SA Inc (SHOW 2) (SA) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Crozier (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Atorae Valencia (Atorae Kennels)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Minor of Breed: Atorae King Of The Stars (Atorae Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Heiderst Agent Zero (Heiderst Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)


8-Jun-2018 (Friday)

West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gunnar Nymann (Denmark)   Group Specials : Mr Savvas Shiapanis (Cyprus)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra See The Best In Me (C & B Walter)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Kobidan Major League (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs J Cattell)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Hot to Handle (S Nichols & J Cattell)


Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Jax Aces High (Mrs J M & Miss S M Barnett)


Caboolture and District A P & I Assoc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Julia Jones (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Edelhof Girls Got Rhythm (Jade Norman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Girls Got Rhythm (Jade Norman)


Toogoolawah Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician (Heather Reynolds)
Baby of Breed: Eltriste Believe I Am (Kelly Thurley)


7-Jun-2018 (Thursday)

West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Kealy (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mr Marian Draganescu (Romania)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
Baby in Group: Canawindra Ready When Ur (Raelene Trimble)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Ru Serious (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Ready When Ur (Raelene Trimble)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Up Beat (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Oh Me Oh My (M J & F L Park)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Hot to Handle (S Nichols & J Cattell)


3-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Yoshimi Suzuki (Japan)   Group Specials : Ms Rosana Knapp dos Santos (Brazil)

Group 2nd: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Heiderst Sailor Moon (Heiderst Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Demorz Heir Apparent (AI) (Heiderst Kennels & M Reichmuth)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Started With A Whisper (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Atorae King Of The Stars (Atorae Kennels)


Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Gray (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Gray (TAS)

Baby in Group: Durers Katherina (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Baby of Breed: Durers Katherina (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Minor of Breed: Durers Elector Of Saxony (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)


Western Suburbs All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Suzanne Beinke (SA)

Baby in Group: Canawindra Believe In Me (M J & F L Park)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Ru Serious (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra See The Way Forward (Mr D Ambrens)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Believe In Me (M J & F L Park)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Up Beat (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra See The Best In Me (C & B Walter)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)

Baby in Show: Zenchar Shimmer In Blue (T Fraser/ S Rattle & T Sproule)
Baby in Group: Zenchar Shimmer In Blue (T Fraser/ S Rattle & T Sproule)
Baby of Breed: Zenchar Shimmer In Blue (T Fraser/ S Rattle & T Sproule)


2-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : M E Freitas dos Santos (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr J Y Kim (Korea)

Baby in Show: Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Group 2nd: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Baby in Group: Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Atorae Valencia (Atorae Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Started With A Whisper (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Atorae King Of The Stars (Atorae Kennels)


Canine Fund Raisers (AM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Durers Music Making Angel (Dr G & Mrs s Koutsantonis)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Durers Elector Of Saxony (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)


Canine Fund Raisers (PM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Durers Elector Of Saxony (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Durers Music Making Angel (Dr G & Mrs s Koutsantonis)
Baby of Breed: Durers Casper Sturm (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)


The Northern Gundog Society Of NSW (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Jax Aces High (Mrs J M & Miss S M Barnett)


Box Hill & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Adam Druce (VIC)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Ru Serious (Ms Raelene Trimble)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Ru Serious (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra See The Way Forward (Mr D Ambrens)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck N A Half (M J & F L Park)
Minor of Breed: Perfectpoint General Lee (Raff Sorgiovanni)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Up Beat (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra See The Best In Me (C & B Walter)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Rock E Road (M J & F L Park)


Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Smith (VIC)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Rio Grande (AI) (Deb Moran)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Jax Aces High (Mrs J M & Miss S M Barnett)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)

Baby in Group: Zenchar Shimmer In Blue (T Fraser/ S Rattle & T Sproule)
Baby of Breed: Zenchar Shimmer In Blue (T Fraser/ S Rattle & T Sproule)


1-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Ramune Kazlauskaite (Lithuania)   Group Specials : Mrs K Takeuchi (Japan)

Group 2nd: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: Atorae Valencia (Atorae Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Started With A Whisper (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Atorae King Of The Stars (Atorae Kennels)


Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Jax Aces High (Mrs J M & Miss S M Barnett)


Boonah Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician (Heather Reynolds)


27-May-2018 (Sunday)

Silver City Kennel Club of Broken Hill (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)

Baby in Group: Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Sevoier The Lightening Theif (Sevoier Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier The Lightening Theif (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sevoier Rock Punk Glam (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Sevoier break the ice (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sevoier Some Like It Hot (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)


Werribee Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Julia Jones (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Kobidan Pretty Boy Floyd (J Cattell & S Nichols)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kobidan Pretty Penny (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra See The Best In Me (C & B Walter)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Ru Serious (Ms Raelene Trimble)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Hot to Handle (S Nichols & J Cattell)


Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ken Rampant (NSW)

Minor in Group: Atorae King Of The Stars (Atorae Kennels)
Junior in Group: Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Atorae Valencia (Atorae Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Atorae King Of The Stars (Atorae Kennels)


Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Leah Ryan (NSW)

Junior in Group: Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Atorae Valencia (Atorae Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Atorae King Of The Stars (Atorae Kennels)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Sally Baxter (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Don Henley (WA)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)


Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Demorz Royal Dynasty (AI) (Mrs D E A Moran & Ms M Osbourne)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Royal Dynasty (AI) (Mrs D E A Moran & Ms M Osbourne)


Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Bink (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Moruada Flash Of Gold (Mrs S H Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Moruada Philadelphia Freedom (AI) (Mrs S H Wright)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Moruada Hotel California (AI) (Mrs S H Wright)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician (Heather Reynolds)


Sarina Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Edelhof Rhyme Nor Reason (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Edelhof Rhyme Nor Reason (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)


26-May-2018 (Saturday)

Silver City Kennel Club of Broken Hill (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Valma Morrow (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Valma Morrow (NSW)

Baby in Group: Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Sevoier The Lightening Theif (Sevoier Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier The Lightening Theif (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sevoier break the ice (Sevoier Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sevoier Rock Punk Glam (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Sevoier Some Like It Hot (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)


Silver City Kennel Club of Broken Hill (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

Baby in Group: Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Junior in Group: Sevoier Rock Punk Glam (Sevoier Kennels)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Sevoier The Lightening Theif (Sevoier Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier The Lightening Theif (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sevoier Rock Punk Glam (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sevoier break the ice (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Sevoier Some Like It Hot (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)


Caulfield & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Michael Camac (SA)   Group Specials : Mr David Smith (NSW)

Baby in Group: Pointsure Rocket Man (Peter Allen)
Puppy in Group: Kobidan Pretty Boy Floyd (J Cattell & S Nichols)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kobidan Pretty Boy Floyd (J Cattell & S Nichols)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Baby of Breed: Pointsure Rocket Man (Peter Allen)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Ru Serious (Ms Raelene Trimble)


Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Royal Dynasty (AI) (Mrs D E A Moran & Ms M Osbourne)


Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Royal Dynasty (AI) (Mrs D E A Moran & Ms M Osbourne)


Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Demorz Rio Grande (AI) (Deb Moran)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Rio Grande (AI) (Deb Moran)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Moruada Hotel California (AI) (Mrs S H Wright)
Minor of Breed: Moruada Philadelphia Freedom (AI) (Mrs S H Wright)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)


Sarina Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Edelhof Rhyme Nor Reason (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Edelhof Rhyme Nor Reason (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Finders Keepers (AI) (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)


Sarina Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Edelhof Rhyme Nor Reason (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)