Gordon Setter Show Results
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Gordon Setter (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.
17-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
Pakenham District A H Society Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kemsley Vintage Crop (AI) (Sue Natoli & Natalie Collins)
Baby of Breed: Konnierose It Only Takes One (Natalie Collins)
11-Mar-2024 (Monday)
Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Latchmere Lost in the Stars (Deborah Keating)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Carnoustie Partners in Crime (Deb & Kieran Keating)
Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS) Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Carnoustie Partners in Crime (Deb & Kieran Keating)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Latchmere Lost in the Stars (Deborah Keating)
3-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW)
General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carnoustie Let It Rain (Eileen Zuchetti)
2-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
Robertson Agricultural Society Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)
Baby in Group: Carnoustie Blue Gums (AI) (Mr S & Mrs C Bennett & Mrs S Auld)
Baby of Breed: Carnoustie Blue Gums (AI) (Mr S & Mrs C Bennett & Mrs S Auld)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Carnoustie Blue Gums (AI) (Mr S & Mrs C Bennett & Mrs S Auld)
1-Mar-2024 (Friday)
Boorowa Show Society Inc (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Alan Hunt (NSW)
Baby of Breed: Carnoustie Blue Gums (AI) (Mr S & Mrs C Bennett & Mrs S Auld)
25-Feb-2024 (Sunday)
Royal National Capital Agricultural Society (Canberra Royal) (ACT)
General Specials : Mr Paul Lawless (Ireland) Group Specials : Ms Diane Stewart-Ritchie (Ireland)
Baby in Group: Carnoustie Blue Gums (AI) (Mr S & Mrs C Bennett & Mrs S Auld)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tahtan Shot Thru The Heart (AI) (Finlaison/Hunt)
Baby of Breed: Carnoustie Blue Gums (AI) (Mr S & Mrs C Bennett & Mrs S Auld)
Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Keith Lovell (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carnoustie Let It Rain (Eileen Zuchetti)
RNCAS Royal Canberra - Group 3 Specialty (ACT) (S)
General Specials : Ms Kirsten Price (New Zealand)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tahtan Shot Thru The Heart (AI) (Finlaison/Hunt)
Baby of Breed: Carnoustie Blue Gums (AI) (Mr S & Mrs C Bennett & Mrs S Auld)
24-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Secret Admirer (Sue Natoli)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Singular Sensation SWN (E & S Slabon)
Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA) Group Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carnoustie Let It Rain (Eileen Zuchetti)
Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD) Group Specials : Miss Lauren Schwerdt (SA)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carnoustie Let It Rain (Eileen Zuchetti)
23-Feb-2024 (Friday)
Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand) Group Specials : Ms Vivienne McLaughlin (VIC)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Kemsley Singular Sensation SWN (E & S Slabon)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Secret Admirer (Sue Natoli)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Latchmere Life InThe Fast Lane (E & S Slabon)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Singular Sensation SWN (E & S Slabon)
18-Feb-2024 (Sunday)
Canine Amenities Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Harding (VIC)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Latchmere Lost in the Stars (Deborah Keating)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Carnoustie Partners in Crime (Deb & Kieran Keating)
General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)
Baby of Breed: Carnoustie Blue Gums (AI) (Mr S & Mrs C Bennett & Mrs S Auld)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Carnoustie Blue Gums (AI) (Mr S & Mrs C Bennett & Mrs S Auld)
17-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Jason Moore (VIC)
Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Tahtan Shot Thru The Heart (AI) (Finlaison/Hunt)
Baby in Group: Carnoustie Blue Gums (AI) (Mr S & Mrs C Bennett & Mrs S Auld)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tahtan Shot Thru The Heart (AI) (Finlaison/Hunt)
Baby of Breed: Carnoustie Blue Gums (AI) (Mr S & Mrs C Bennett & Mrs S Auld)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Carnoustie Blue Gums (AI) (Mr S & Mrs C Bennett & Mrs S Auld)
10-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
Lyndhurst Canine Country Club (VIC)
General Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Gary Withers (New Zealand)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Settmore Lets Play Baby (Mr J Moore & Miss K Orr)
Crookwell A P & H A Society (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Jim Black (NSW) Group Specials : Dr William Crozier (NSW)
Baby in Show: Carnoustie Blue Gums (AI) (Mr S & Mrs C Bennett & Mrs S Auld)
Baby in Group: Carnoustie Blue Gums (AI) (Mr S & Mrs C Bennett & Mrs S Auld)
Baby of Breed: Carnoustie Blue Gums (AI) (Mr S & Mrs C Bennett & Mrs S Auld)
3-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Cameron Cavallo (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Latchmere Life InThe Fast Lane (E & S Slabon)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Singular Sensation SWN (E & S Slabon)
28-Jan-2024 (Sunday)
General Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Anne Lenne (VIC)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Latchmere Lost in the Stars (Deborah Keating)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Carnoustie Partners in Crime (Deb & Kieran Keating)
27-Jan-2024 (Saturday)
Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Kikuhiko Kashiwagi (Japan) Group Specials : Mrs Debbie Hull (New Zealand)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Latchmere Lost in the Stars (Deborah Keating)
26-Jan-2024 (Friday)
Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Latchmere Lost in the Stars (Deborah Keating)
21-Jan-2024 (Sunday)
Lang Lang PA&H Association Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Jason Moore (VIC)
Group 4th: Aust Ch Latchmere Lost in the Stars (Deborah Keating)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Latchmere Lost in the Stars (Deborah Keating)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Latchmere Life InThe Fast Lane (E & S Slabon)
Res Dog CC: Kemsley Vintage Crop (AI) (Sue Natoli & Natalie Collins)
Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Coombs (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Adam Druce (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carnoustie Let It Rain (Eileen Zuchetti)
Gawler Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carnoustie Gibbs Rules (AI) (Ms E Todd, Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds, Mrs S Auld)
Gawler Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Colleen Stoate (VIC)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Carnoustie Gibbs Rules (AI) (Ms E Todd, Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds, Mrs S Auld)
20-Jan-2024 (Saturday)
Lang Lang PA&H Association Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Lesley Fairhall (VIC)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Kemsley Singular Sensation SWN (E & S Slabon)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Latchmere Life InThe Fast Lane (E & S Slabon)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Kemsley Vintage Crop (AI) (Sue Natoli & Natalie Collins)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Singular Sensation SWN (E & S Slabon)
Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Pia Kirke (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carnoustie Let It Rain (Eileen Zuchetti)
14-Jan-2024 (Sunday)
Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA) Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kemsley Vintage Crop (AI) (Sue Natoli & Natalie Collins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Secret Admirer (Sue Natoli)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Settmore Playing for Keeps (Kim Clark)
13-Jan-2024 (Saturday)
Cranbourne Dog Club (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA) Group Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Secret Admirer (Sue Natoli)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Kemsley Vintage Crop (AI) (Sue Natoli & Natalie Collins)
Cranbourne Dog Club (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kemsley Vintage Crop (AI) (Sue Natoli & Natalie Collins)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Secret Admirer (Sue Natoli)
7-Jan-2024 (Sunday)
Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Secret Admirer (Sue Natoli)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Kemsley Vintage Crop (AI) (Sue Natoli & Natalie Collins)
6-Jan-2024 (Saturday)
South Eastern Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA) Group Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kemsley Vintage Crop (AI) (Sue Natoli & Natalie Collins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Latchmere Lost in the Stars (Deborah Keating)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kemsley Secret Admirer (Sue Natoli)
South Eastern Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Latchmere Lost in the Stars (Deborah Keating)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Kemsley Vintage Crop (AI) (Sue Natoli & Natalie Collins)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kemsley Secret Admirer (Sue Natoli)
1-Jan-2024 (Monday)
Dogs Victoria New Years Eve Committee (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Sally Stasytis (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kemsley Vintage Crop (AI) (Sue Natoli & Natalie Collins)31-Dec-2023 (Sunday)
Dogs Victoria New Years Eve Committee (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kemsley Vintage Crop (AI) (Sue Natoli & Natalie Collins)
Dogs Victoria New Years Eve Committee (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kemsley Vintage Crop (AI) (Sue Natoli & Natalie Collins)
29-Dec-2023 (Friday)
Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Latchmere Lost in the Stars (Deborah Keating)
Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Latchmere Lost in the Stars (Deborah Keating)