Greyhound Show Results
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Greyhound (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.
7-Apr-2024 (Sunday)
All Breeds Dog Club of WA (WA)
General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA) Group Specials : Miss Stacey Sewell (WA)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Owl Fin (Margaret Dart)
5-Apr-2024 (Friday)
Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW) Group Specials : Mr John Bink (ACT)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
30-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (Yellow Show) (SA)
General Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)
Best in Show 1st: Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
Group 1st: Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
29-Mar-2024 (Friday)
Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (Blue Show) (SA)
General Specials : Ms Eva Fekete (WA) Group Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)
Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
23-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
West Australian Kennel Club (WA)
General Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW) Group Specials : Mr G B Browne (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Storm Magic (Ms Justine Boreham)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Owl Fin (Margaret Dart)
22-Mar-2024 (Friday)
West Australian Kennel Club (WA)
General Specials : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kanati Black Magic Chaos (AI) (Vanessa Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Storm Magic (Ms Justine Boreham)
17-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
Building and Amenities All Breeds Championship Shows (WA)
General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)
Group 4th: Aust Ch Kanati Storm Magic (Ms Justine Boreham)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Storm Magic (Ms Justine Boreham)
Kerang & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Kanati Ice Queen (Mrs Alice Ferguson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Ice Queen (Mrs Alice Ferguson)
16-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
Building and Amenities All Breeds Championship Shows (WA)
General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Kanati Storm Magic (Ms Justine Boreham)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Storm Magic (Ms Justine Boreham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kanati Black Magic Chaos (AI) (Vanessa Taylor)
Cohuna & District Kennel Club (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)
Group 1st: Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Kanati Ice Queen (Mrs Alice Ferguson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Ice Queen (Mrs Alice Ferguson)
Cohuna A P & H Society Inc (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Kanati Ice Queen (Mrs Alice Ferguson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Ice Queen (Mrs Alice Ferguson)
Tumbarumba P A & H Society Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT) Group Specials : Ms Debra Howell (NSW)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Jet Splash (J Ramsay)
15-Mar-2024 (Friday)
Cohuna & District Kennel Club (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA) Group Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Kanati Ice Queen (Mrs Alice Ferguson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Ice Queen (Mrs Alice Ferguson)
10-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
The Hound Club of ACT (Show 1) (ACT) (S)
General Specials : Ms Anita Langford (NSW)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Jet Splash (J Ramsay)
25-Feb-2024 (Sunday)
Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (SA)
General Specials : Mr John Lewington (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)
Intermediate in Show: Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
Baby in Group: Xilone La Vie En Rose (Xilone Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
Baby of Breed: Xilone La Vie En Rose (Xilone Kennels)
24-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Owl Fin (Margaret Dart)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Owl Fin (Margaret Dart)
Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)
Intermediate in Show: Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
Baby of Breed: Xilone La Vie En Rose (Xilone Kennels)
Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
Baby of Breed: Xilone La Vie En Rose (Xilone Kennels)
Rochester A & P Society Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Ice Queen (Mrs Alice Ferguson)
23-Feb-2024 (Friday)
Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA) Group Specials : Mr John Lewington (SA)
Intermediate in Show: Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
Baby in Group: Xilone La Vie En Rose (Xilone Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
Baby of Breed: Xilone La Vie En Rose (Xilone Kennels)
16-Feb-2024 (Friday)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
10-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
Crookwell A P & H A Society (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Jim Black (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Sally Stasytis (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whirlaway American Honey (AI) (Denni & Tony Maxwell)
4-Feb-2024 (Sunday)
General Specials : Mrs Jeni Sach (WA) Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Owl Fin (Margaret Dart)
3-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
General Specials : Mrs Susan Shrigley (WA) Group Specials : Dr George Koutsantonis (WA)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Owl Fin (Margaret Dart)
28-Jan-2024 (Sunday)
General Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Warren Greasley (VIC)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
27-Jan-2024 (Saturday)
Gold Coast Canine Club (Show 1) (QLD)
General Specials : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Peter Cutler (NSW)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch sFCH AG Ch 600 Electric Cherry CD RE ADM3 ADO2 JDM5 JDO6 SDM SPDM2 GDX (Samantha Jones / Leanne Phythian)
Gold Coast Canine Club (Show 2) (QLD)
General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Brett Farrell (NSW)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch sFCH AG Ch 600 Electric Cherry CD RE ADM3 ADO2 JDM5 JDO6 SDM SPDM2 GDX (Samantha Jones / Leanne Phythian)
General Specials : Mrs Joanne Heard (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Heard (SA)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kanati Black Magic Chaos (AI) (Vanessa Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Storm Magic (Ms Justine Boreham)
Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Kikuhiko Kashiwagi (Japan) Group Specials : Mrs Jean McErlane (New Zealand)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
26-Jan-2024 (Friday)
General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (WA)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Storm Magic (Ms Justine Boreham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kanati Black Magic Chaos (AI) (Vanessa Taylor)
Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Haruko Mizukoshi (Japan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
21-Jan-2024 (Sunday)
Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Xilone Enter The Tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)