Australian Kelpie Show Results
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Australian Kelpie (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.
24-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (QLD)
General Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)
General Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Alan Hunt (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Southspirit Just Kidding (Miriam Schiller)
Bunyip & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kusco Moonlit Bluestone (Jan Scholtz)
23-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD)
General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)
State Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)
Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD)
General Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)
Twilight Canine Country Club inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA) Group Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kusco Starlit Billabong (Mr J & Mrs K Goodridge)
West Australian Kennel Club (WA)
General Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Sandsprite Ginger Snap (Mrs S Einam)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Ginger Snap (Mrs S Einam)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandsprite Walk of Fame (Ai) (Sandria Einam)
17-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
Building and Amenities All Breeds Championship Shows (WA)
General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)
Puppy in Show: Sandsprite Walk of Fame (Ai) (Sandria Einam)
Puppy in Group: Sandsprite Walk of Fame (Ai) (Sandria Einam)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandsprite Walk of Fame (Ai) (Sandria Einam)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Gingerbread Man (Mrs S Einam)
General Specials : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS) Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Spargo (WA)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Southspirit Just Kidding (Miriam Schiller)
16-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cockatoo Park ISO Excited (C Zeller & C Hoolihan)
General Specials : Miss Kelly Martin (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mrs Annette Kay O'Carroll (New Zealand)
Baby in Group: Tyrilebee Believe to Achieve (Casey Morrison)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Tyrilebee Stand N Deliver (Casey Morrison)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyrilebee Stand N Deliver (Casey Morrison)
Baby of Breed: Tyrilebee Believe to Achieve (Casey Morrison)
New England Ladies Kennel Club (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Annette Kay O'Carroll (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)
Baby in Group: Tyrilebee Believe to Achieve (Casey Morrison)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Tyrilebee Stand N Deliver (Casey Morrison)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyrilebee Stand N Deliver (Casey Morrison)
Baby of Breed: Tyrilebee Believe to Achieve (Casey Morrison)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Tyrilebee Believe to Achieve (Casey Morrison)
Building and Amenities All Breeds Championship Shows (WA)
General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Wendy Fancote (WA)
Minor in Show: Sandsprite Walk of Fame (Ai) (Sandria Einam)
Minor in Group: Sandsprite Walk of Fame (Ai) (Sandria Einam)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Sandsprite Gingerbread Man (Mrs S Einam)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Gingerbread Man (Mrs S Einam)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sandsprite Walk of Fame (Ai) (Sandria Einam)
SA Poultry & Kennel Club (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Jacobus Meyer (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Southspirit Just Kidding (Miriam Schiller)
SA Poultry & Kennel Club (PM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Southspirit Just Kidding (Miriam Schiller)
15-Mar-2024 (Friday)
General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mrs Robynne Trainor (New Zealand)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Tyrilebee Stand N Deliver (Casey Morrison)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyrilebee Stand N Deliver (Casey Morrison)
Baby of Breed: Tyrilebee Believe to Achieve (Casey Morrison)
New England Ladies Kennel Club (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Chris Graham (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mr Chris Graham (New Zealand)
Baby in Group: Tyrilebee Believe to Achieve (Casey Morrison)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyrilebee Stand N Deliver (Casey Morrison)
Baby of Breed: Tyrilebee Believe to Achieve (Casey Morrison)
Building and Amenities All Breeds Championship Show (WA)
General Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW) Group Specials : Dr Roberta Crouch (SA)
Puppy in Group: Sandsprite Walk of Fame (Ai) (Sandria Einam)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandsprite Walk of Fame (Ai) (Sandria Einam)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Gingerbread Man (Mrs S Einam)
10-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
Mt Morgan & Bouldercombe Kennel Club (QLD)
General Specials : Ms Eva Fekete (WA) Group Specials : Mrs Jeni Sach (WA)
Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust & Neut Ch Morkerbook Copper Maiden (Mrs N & Miss S Morris)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Morkerbook Copper Maiden (Mrs N & Miss S Morris)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Morkerbook Copper Maiden (Mrs N & Miss S Morris)
9-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
Mt Morgan & Bouldercombe Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)
General Specials : Mrs Jeni Sach (WA) Group Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)
Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust & Neut Ch Morkerbook Copper Maiden (Mrs N & Miss S Morris)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Morkerbook Copper Maiden (Mrs N & Miss S Morris)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Morkerbook Copper Maiden (Mrs N & Miss S Morris)
Mt Morgan & Bouldercombe Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)
General Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Eva Fekete (WA)
Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust & Neut Ch Morkerbook Copper Maiden (Mrs N & Miss S Morris)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Morkerbook Copper Maiden (Mrs N & Miss S Morris)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Morkerbook Copper Maiden (Mrs N & Miss S Morris)
General Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)
Puppy in Show: Southspirit Jumping Jack Flash (C Savy)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Southspirit Jumping Jack Flash (C Savy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Southspirit Jumping Jack Flash (C Savy)
General Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)
Puppy in Show: Southspirit Jumping Jack Flash (C Savy)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Southspirit Jumping Jack Flash (C Savy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Southspirit Jumping Jack Flash (C Savy)
General Specials : Mrs Janelle Mannell (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Janelle Mannell (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cockatoo Park ISO Excited (C Zeller & C Hoolihan)
3-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
General Specials : Mr Zhida Duan (China) Group Specials : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Gingerbread Man (Mrs S Einam)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Ginger Snap (Mrs S Einam)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sandsprite Walk of Fame (Ai) (Sandria Einam)
2-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
Casino & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cockatoo Park ISO Excited (C Zeller & C Hoolihan)
Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc All Breeds (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Ms Marie Patten (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)
Puppy in Group: Southspirit Just Kidding (Miriam Schiller)
Aust Bred in Group: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Southspirit Just Kidding (Miriam Schiller)
Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc All Breeds (PM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Southspirit Just Kidding (Miriam Schiller)
Western Classic - Royal Canin Classic (Show 2) (WA)
General Specials : Ms H Glendinning (Canada) Group Specials : Mr Phred Wong (Thailand)
Minor in Group: Sandsprite Walk of Fame (Ai) (Sandria Einam)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Gingerbread Man (Mrs S Einam)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sandsprite Walk of Fame (Ai) (Sandria Einam)
General Specials : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Southspirit Jumping Jack Flash (C Savy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Southspirit Jumping Jack Flash (C Savy)
Runner Up in Show & Puppy in Show: Southspirit Jumping Jack Flash (C Savy)
Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Southspirit Jumping Jack Flash (C Savy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Southspirit Jumping Jack Flash (C Savy)
Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club of QLD (QLD)
Group Specials : Mrs Ann Charlotte Holman (QLD)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cockatoo Park ISO Excited (C Zeller & C Hoolihan)
Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club of QLD (QLD)
General Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD) Group Specials : Miss Chelsea Bird (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cockatoo Park ISO Excited (C Zeller & C Hoolihan)
1-Mar-2024 (Friday)
Casino & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cockatoo Park ISO Excited (C Zeller & C Hoolihan)
Western Classic - Dogs West Classic (Show 1) (WA)
General Specials : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines) Group Specials : Ms H Glendinning (Canada)
Puppy in Group: Sandsprite Walk of Fame (Ai) (Sandria Einam)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Gingerbread Man (Mrs S Einam)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Ginger Snap (Mrs S Einam)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandsprite Walk of Fame (Ai) (Sandria Einam)
25-Feb-2024 (Sunday)
Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (SA)
General Specials : Mr John Lewington (SA) Group Specials : Mr John Lewington (SA)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Southspirit Just Kidding (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Coombs (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Sherel Money (VIC)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kusco Moonlit Bluestone (Jan Scholtz)
24-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Sally Stasytis (VIC)
Minor in Group: Sandsprite Walk of Fame (Ai) (Sandria Einam)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Gingerbread Man (Mrs S Einam)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sandsprite Walk of Fame (Ai) (Sandria Einam)
Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Southspirit Just Kidding (Miriam Schiller)
Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)
Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Southspirit Just Kidding (Miriam Schiller)
Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)
23-Feb-2024 (Friday)
General Specials : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS) Group Specials : Ms Lisa Berrill (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandsprite Walk of Fame (Ai) (Sandria Einam)
Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)
Puppy in Group: Southspirit Just Kidding (Miriam Schiller)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Southspirit Just Kidding (Miriam Schiller)
18-Feb-2024 (Sunday)
Canine Amenities Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kusco Moonlit Bluestone (Jan Scholtz)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kusco Starlit Billabong (Mr J & Mrs K Goodridge)
Albany All Breeds Dog Club (WA)
General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Simon Mills (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Gingerbread Man (Mrs S Einam)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sandsprite Walk of Fame (Ai) (Sandria Einam)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Ginger Snap (Mrs S Einam)
17-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kusco Moonlit Bluestone (Jan Scholtz)
General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cockatoo Park ISO Excited (C Zeller & C Hoolihan)
Albany All Breeds Dog Club (WA)
General Specials : Mr Simon Mills (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Sandsprite Gingerbread Man (Mrs S Einam)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Gingerbread Man (Mrs S Einam)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sandsprite Walk of Fame (Ai) (Sandria Einam)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Ginger Snap (Mrs S Einam)
10-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cockatoo Park ISO Excited (C Zeller & C Hoolihan)
Lyndhurst Canine Country Club (VIC)
General Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW) Group Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kusco Moonlit Bluestone (Jan Scholtz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)
3-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
Darwin Ladies Kennel Club Inc (NT)
General Specials : Mr Chris Woodrow (Qld) Group Specials : Mr Chris Woodrow (Qld)
Minor in Group: Southspirit Jumping Jack Flash (C Savy)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Southspirit Jumping Jack Flash (C Savy)
General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Anne-Marie Hearn (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kusco Moonlit Bluestone (Jan Scholtz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)
28-Jan-2024 (Sunday)
General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Heard (SA)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandsprite Walk of Fame (Ai) (Sandria Einam)
27-Jan-2024 (Saturday)
Gold Coast Canine Club (Show 1) (QLD)
General Specials : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cockatoo Park ISO Excited (C Zeller & C Hoolihan)
Gold Coast Canine Club (Show 2) (QLD)
General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cockatoo Park ISO Excited (C Zeller & C Hoolihan)
General Specials : Mrs Joanne Heard (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (WA)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sandsprite Walk of Fame (Ai) (Sandria Einam)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs S Einam)
Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Heaven Sent (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Heaven Sent (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Kikuhiko Kashiwagi (Japan) Group Specials : Mr Antonio Almeida (China)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kusco Moonlit Bluestone (Jan Scholtz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)
26-Jan-2024 (Friday)
General Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cockatoo Park ISO Excited (C Zeller & C Hoolihan)
General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Tracie Buckley (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Gingerbread Man (Mrs S Einam)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sandsprite Walk of Fame (Ai) (Sandria Einam)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs S Einam)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Ginger Snap (Mrs S Einam)
Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Heaven Sent (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Southspirit Just Kidding (Miriam Schiller)
Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Heaven Sent (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Kikuhiko Kashiwagi (Japan)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kusco Moonlit Bluestone (Jan Scholtz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)
21-Jan-2024 (Sunday)
Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Michel A Glover (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kusco Moonlit Bluestone (Jan Scholtz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)
Gawler Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Colleen Stoate (VIC)
Aust Bred in Show: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
20-Jan-2024 (Saturday)
Warrnambool & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Robyn Price-Killeen (VIC)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Kusco Moonlit Bluestone (Jan Scholtz)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)
Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kusco Moonlit Bluestone (Jan Scholtz)
14-Jan-2024 (Sunday)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (Show 1) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA) Group Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Heaven Sent (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (Show 2) - Group 5 Specialty (SA) (S)
General Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Heaven Sent (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
13-Jan-2024 (Saturday)
Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Huntarush Hearts Point (Mrs J Hayne)
Cranbourne Dog Club (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA) Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (Show 1) (SA)
General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC) Group Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Heaven Sent (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (Show 2) - Group 5 Specialty (SA) (S)
General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)
Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Southspirit Heaven Sent (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Heaven Sent (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
12-Jan-2024 (Friday)
Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD) Group Specials : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Huntarush Hearts Point (Mrs J Hayne)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SA)
General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA) Group Specials : Mrs Ros Barden (NSW)
Aust Bred in Group: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Heaven Sent (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
7-Jan-2024 (Sunday)
Isis & District Canine Club (QLD)
General Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA) Group Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Morkerbook Copper Maiden (Mrs N & Miss S Morris)
6-Jan-2024 (Saturday)
Isis & District Canine Club (Show 1) (QLD)
General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA) Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Sparklin Night (Mrs N Morris & Miss S Morris)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Morkerbook Copper Maiden (Mrs N & Miss S Morris)
Isis & District Canine Club (Show 2) (QLD)
General Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Morkerbook Copper Maiden (Mrs N & Miss S Morris)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Shimmerin Night (Mrs N Morris & Miss S Morris)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Morkerbook Copper Maiden (Mrs N & Miss S Morris)
South Eastern Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)31-Dec-2023 (Sunday)
Dogs Victoria New Years Eve Committee (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kusco Moonlit Bluestone (Jan Scholtz)
Dogs Victoria New Years Eve Committee (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kusco Moonlit Bluestone (Jan Scholtz)