Irish Terrier Show Results
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Irish Terrier (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.
17-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
General Specials : Mrs Robynne Trainor (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ayladee Vin Diesel (AI) (Mr Neil Robinson)
16-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
General Specials : Miss Kelly Martin (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mrs Robynne Trainor (New Zealand)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ayladee Vin Diesel (AI) (Mr Neil Robinson)
New England Ladies Kennel Club (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Annette Kay O'Carroll (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mr Chris Graham (New Zealand)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ayladee Vin Diesel (AI) (Mr Neil Robinson)
General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Ginnette Loft (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Badbad Leroy Brown (Pamela Gerrey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tawnyoak Dux Ina Row (Pamela Gerrey)
Brighton Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (TAS)
General Specials : Mr Douglas Anderson (ACT) Group Specials : Mr Douglas Anderson (ACT)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Anluan Rebel With Applause At Maddyroe (Mr M Muldoon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Adoralink Whisky A Go Go (Mr M Muldoon)
Brighton Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (TAS)
General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW) Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Anluan Rebel With Applause At Maddyroe (Mr M Muldoon)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Anluan Rebel With Applause At Maddyroe (Mr M Muldoon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Adoralink Whisky A Go Go (Mr M Muldoon)
10-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
Lithgow & District Kennel Club (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW)
Puppy in Group: Tawnyoak Dux Ina Row (Pamela Gerrey)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Badbad Leroy Brown (Pamela Gerrey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tawnyoak Dux Ina Row (Pamela Gerrey)
Combined Breed Dog Club Of Tasmania Inc (Show 1) (TAS)
General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)
Baby in Group: Adoralink Whisky A Go Go (Mr M Muldoon)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Anluan Rebel With Applause At Maddyroe (Mr M Muldoon)
Baby of Breed: Adoralink Whisky A Go Go (Mr M Muldoon)
Combined Breed Dog Club Of Tasmania Inc (Show 2) (TAS)
General Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)
Baby in Group: Adoralink Whisky A Go Go (Mr M Muldoon)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Anluan Rebel With Applause At Maddyroe (Mr M Muldoon)
Baby of Breed: Adoralink Whisky A Go Go (Mr M Muldoon)
9-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
Lithgow & District Kennel Club (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Danielle Dryburgh (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Garry Dryburgh (NSW)
Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Tawnyoak Major Forkellington TK.S FS.S ET RN (K Henderson)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Tawnyoak Major Forkellington TK.S FS.S ET RN (K Henderson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Tawnyoak Major Forkellington TK.S FS.S ET RN (K Henderson)
8-Mar-2024 (Friday)
Lake District Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Frankie Leung (Hong Kong) Group Specials : Mr Rex Wang (Taiwan)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anluan Ruff N Tumbl at Ayladee (Donna Robinson)
Lake District Canine Club (PM Show) - A2O Show (NSW)
General Specials : Mr William Lee (China) Group Specials : Grace Wang (China)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anluan Ruff N Tumbl at Ayladee (Donna Robinson)
2-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
Blayney A & P Association (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Karen Paul (NSW)
Puppy in Group: Tawnyoak Dux Ina Row (Pamela Gerrey)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Badbad Leroy Brown (Pamela Gerrey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tawnyoak Dux Ina Row (Pamela Gerrey)
1-Mar-2024 (Friday)
Boorowa Show Society Inc (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Badbad Leroy Brown (Pamela Gerrey)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Badbad Leroy Brown (Pamela Gerrey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tawnyoak Dux Ina Row (Pamela Gerrey)
Boorowa Show Society Inc (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Badbad Leroy Brown (Pamela Gerrey)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Badbad Leroy Brown (Pamela Gerrey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tawnyoak Dux Ina Row (Pamela Gerrey)
25-Feb-2024 (Sunday)
Royal National Capital Agricultural Society (Canberra Royal) (ACT)
General Specials : Mr Paul Lawless (Ireland) Group Specials : Mrs Jean Lawless (Ireland)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Badbad Leroy Brown (Pamela Gerrey)
Sofala & District Show Society (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)
Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Tawnyoak Major Forkellington TK.S FS.S ET RN (K Henderson)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Tawnyoak Major Forkellington TK.S FS.S ET RN (K Henderson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Tawnyoak Major Forkellington TK.S FS.S ET RN (K Henderson)
23-Feb-2024 (Friday)
Cessnock & District Agricultural Society Inc (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW) Group Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anluan Ruff N Tumbl at Ayladee (Donna Robinson)
Cessnock & District Agricultural Society Inc (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Linda Martin (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anluan Ruff N Tumbl at Ayladee (Donna Robinson)
RNCAS Royal Canberra - Group 2 Specialty (ACT) (S)
General Specials : Ms Kirsten Price (New Zealand)
Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Tawnyoak Major Forkellington TK.S FS.S ET RN (K Henderson)
Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Badbad Leroy Brown (Pamela Gerrey)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Badbad Leroy Brown (Pamela Gerrey)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Tawnyoak Major Forkellington TK.S FS.S ET RN (K Henderson)
18-Feb-2024 (Sunday)
Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD)
General Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)
Baby in Group: Adoralink Puttn On The Ritz (AI) (S Linek)
Junior in Group: Adoralink Sound of Music (S Linek)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Adoralink Sound of Music (S Linek)
Baby of Breed: Adoralink Puttn On The Ritz (AI) (S Linek)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Adoralink Puttn On The Ritz (AI) (S Linek)
General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Tawnyoak Major Forkellington TK.S FS.S ET RN (K Henderson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Tawnyoak Major Forkellington TK.S FS.S ET RN (K Henderson)
17-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD)
General Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC) Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)
Baby in Group: Adoralink Puttn On The Ritz (AI) (S Linek)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Adoralink Sound of Music (S Linek)
Baby of Breed: Adoralink Puttn On The Ritz (AI) (S Linek)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Adoralink Puttn On The Ritz (AI) (S Linek)
11-Feb-2024 (Sunday)
Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obed Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)
Baby of Breed: Ayladee Vin Diesel (AI) (Mr Neil Robinson)
10-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) Inc (AM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)
Baby in Show: Adoralink Whisky A Go Go (Mr M Muldoon)
Baby in Group: Adoralink Whisky A Go Go (Mr M Muldoon)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Anluan Rebel With Applause At Maddyroe (Mr M Muldoon)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anluan Rebel With Applause At Maddyroe (Mr M Muldoon)
Baby of Breed: Adoralink Whisky A Go Go (Mr M Muldoon)
Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) Inc (PM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)
Baby in Show: Adoralink Whisky A Go Go (Mr M Muldoon)
Group 3rd: Aust Ch Anluan Rebel With Applause At Maddyroe (Mr M Muldoon)
Baby in Group: Adoralink Whisky A Go Go (Mr M Muldoon)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anluan Rebel With Applause At Maddyroe (Mr M Muldoon)
Baby of Breed: Adoralink Whisky A Go Go (Mr M Muldoon)
Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obed Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Miss Natasha Ryan (WA) Group Specials : Ms Jodi Fraser (TAS)
Baby of Breed: Ayladee Vin Diesel (AI) (Mr Neil Robinson)
Crookwell A P & H A Society (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Jim Black (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (NSW)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Badbad Leroy Brown (Pamela Gerrey)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Tawnyoak Major Forkellington TK.S FS.S ET RN (K Henderson)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Badbad Leroy Brown (Pamela Gerrey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tawnyoak Dux Ina Row (Pamela Gerrey)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Tawnyoak Major Forkellington TK.S FS.S ET RN (K Henderson)
9-Feb-2024 (Friday)
Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) Inc (TAS)
General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD) Group Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Anluan Rebel With Applause At Maddyroe (Mr M Muldoon)
Baby in Group: Adoralink Whisky A Go Go (Mr M Muldoon)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anluan Rebel With Applause At Maddyroe (Mr M Muldoon)
Baby of Breed: Adoralink Whisky A Go Go (Mr M Muldoon)
4-Feb-2024 (Sunday)
Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (TAS)
General Specials : Mr Mukul Vaid (India) Group Specials : Mr Hans Almgren (Sweden)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Anluan Rebel With Applause At Maddyroe (Mr M Muldoon)
Baby of Breed: Adoralink Whisky A Go Go (Mr M Muldoon)
3-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Mr Hans Almgren (Sweden) Group Specials : Mr Mukul Vaid (India)
Baby in Show: Adoralink Whisky A Go Go (Mr M Muldoon)
Baby in Group: Adoralink Whisky A Go Go (Mr M Muldoon)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anluan Rebel With Applause At Maddyroe (Mr M Muldoon)
Baby of Breed: Adoralink Whisky A Go Go (Mr M Muldoon)
Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Mr J Sattapunkeeree (Thailand) Group Specials : Mr J Sattapunkeeree (Thailand)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anluan Rebel With Applause At Maddyroe (Mr M Muldoon)
Baby of Breed: Adoralink Whisky A Go Go (Mr M Muldoon)
2-Feb-2024 (Friday)
Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (TAS)
General Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (New Zealand)
Baby in Group: Adoralink Whisky A Go Go (Mr M Muldoon)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anluan Rebel With Applause At Maddyroe (Mr M Muldoon)
Baby of Breed: Adoralink Whisky A Go Go (Mr M Muldoon)
20-Jan-2024 (Saturday)
Hobart Dog Club Inc (Show 1) (TAS)
General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA) Group Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Anluan Rebel With Applause At Maddyroe (Mr M Muldoon)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anluan Rebel With Applause At Maddyroe (Mr M Muldoon)
Hobart Dog Club Inc (Show 2) (TAS)
General Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)
Group 3rd: Aust Ch Anluan Rebel With Applause At Maddyroe (Mr M Muldoon)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anluan Rebel With Applause At Maddyroe (Mr M Muldoon)
Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Adam Druce (VIC)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Tawnyoak Major Forkellington TK.S FS.S ET RN (K Henderson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Tawnyoak Major Forkellington TK.S FS.S ET RN (K Henderson)
14-Jan-2024 (Sunday)
Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD) Group Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)
Baby of Breed: Ayladee Vin Diesel (AI) (Mr Neil Robinson)
13-Jan-2024 (Saturday)
Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA) Group Specials : Mr Edward Hardwicke (NSW)
Baby of Breed: Ayladee Vin Diesel (AI) (Mr Neil Robinson)
Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA) Group Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)
Baby of Breed: Ayladee Vin Diesel (AI) (Mr Neil Robinson)
12-Jan-2024 (Friday)
Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)
Baby of Breed: Ayladee Vin Diesel (AI) (Mr Neil Robinson)
6-Jan-2024 (Saturday)
Isis & District Canine Club (Show 1) (QLD)
General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA) Group Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)
Group 2nd: Adoralink Sound of Music (S Linek)BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Adoralink Sound of Music (S Linek)
Group 2nd: Adoralink Sound of Music (S Linek)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Adoralink Sound of Music (S Linek)