Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD)
Date of Show : 6-Sep-2015 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW) (Total Entry : 579)
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway TopHat n Tails (Trina Ellem and Darren Freese)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Oatland Ruby Rose (Mrs D Kent)
Baby in Show: St Bernard
Snomark Bgl Big Dog (Mrs C Inmon)
Minor in Show: Shih Tzu
Oeshih Its Just You And Me (Monica Moore & Dean Dallinger)
Puppy in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Bluemooska The Mighty Atom (A & D Payne)
Junior in Show: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Intermediate in Show: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Derringer What a Chance (Imp NZ) (Harnell/Fabian/Goodwin-Smith)
Open Neuter in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhianwyn (Jenny Hampton)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Thomas Tancred (NSW) (Group Entry : 123)
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway TopHat n Tails (Trina Ellem and Darren Freese)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Jonlorea Reign ofth Duchess (J & L Eadie)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Paceaway Hi Society (Fran Darling)
Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Intermediate in Group: Affenpinscher
Cassius Clay V Tani Kazari (Imp) (Ven Grasso)
Open Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust & Neut Ch Pomquest Bubblegum (Mr D & Mrs S Morris)
Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cassius Clay V Tani Kazari (Imp) (Ven Grasso)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
Puppy of Breed: Syon Burlesque (Mrs C Ross)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Peregrine JP Stand N Deliver (Imp JPN) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jessica Brown (Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Angelica Pickles (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Open of Breed: Bramver's Bravery Man (Imp JPN) (H E J Bright)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toyopet Power To The Max (H E J Bright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wachowa Kimi Finster (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Salinacruz Hot Shot (Imp NZ) (Ann Parker)
Baby of Breed: Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)
Griffon Bruxellois
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Tzani Xox (Tim Mills & Diana Norman)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cubet The Sheik ov Araby (Susan L Cronshaw)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rhumderry White Diamond (David Smith)
Minor of Breed: McSanta Dress You Up (Susan and Michael Cronshaw)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara China Display (Jill Marks)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Oakway Gold Escort (Jill Marks)
Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway TopHat n Tails (Trina Ellem and Darren Freese)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Hi Society (Fran Darling)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Bon Choix (Fran Darling)
Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Beautiful Mia (Barbara Beeves)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Schneewichen Wellinton Boot (Cathy Davies)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Roseswain Quinntus The Guard (Mrs J A Moy)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Fame N Fortune (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Baby of Breed: Jonlorea Reign ofth Duchess (J & L Eadie)
Puppy of Breed: Pomquest Rock The Box (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pomquest Bubblegum (Mr D & Mrs S Morris)
Pug
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova All Fired Up (AI) (Ms Janet McGregor)
Baby of Breed: Kabova Wicked Games (J M Williams)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowvale Arctic Lights (P C & R Stringfellow)
Baby of Breed: Shadowvale Moon Hunter (AI) (P / C & R Stringfellow)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Karojenbe Blaze Of Glory (M R & L C Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Karojenbe Shaken Not Stirred (M R & L C Shaw)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW) (Group Entry : 78)
Aust Sup Ch Yorsar Going Down Under From Ashgate (Imp UK) (T Boughen)
Puppy in Group: Scottish Terrier
Anrias Beowulf (Stacy Kellie)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Kasalilly Shut Your Face (Kylie Rickard)
Open Neuter in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Waitapu Instyle's Y Not (Jane Cantlon)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xanthorrhoea Finishd in Style (Ann Davies)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Xanthorrhoea Charlottes Web (A Davies & C Thompson)
Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Glebeheath Name That Tune (Imp UK) (Mrs N Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Jump Ship To Glebeheath (Imp UK) (Mrs N Smithh)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Humphrey Bogart (George Ioannidis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Dressed To Thrill (George Ioannidis)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Waitapu Instyle's Y Not (Jane Cantlon)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Luck Ov The Draw (Kathy Whyatt)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Keepn Up wth The Ks (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Lou Lou (K Whyatt)
Baby of Breed: Belljacks Flash Ya Cash (S K Whyatt)
Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Traffordpark Blackadder (Imp NZ) (S Williams)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Sharwil Great Escape (S Williams)
Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Anrias Beowulf (Stacy Kellie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Upyrkilt Magic of Music (Stacy Kellie)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kasalilly Shut Your Face (Kylie Rickard)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Charbon The Duke (Brian Sommerville)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nudimah Steel N Hearts (D & M Holt)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nudimah Siah Sunshine (David & Mary Holt)
Baby of Breed: Nudimah Enya Dreams (D & M Holt)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yorsar Going Down Under From Ashgate (Imp UK) (T Boughen)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD) (Group Entry : 87)
Aust Ch Ikentrieve La Vida Loca (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Brittany
Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (K & K M Ward)
Baby in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Kenoz Roknroze Star Bright (AI) (Laura Adkins)
Puppy in Group: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Aust Ch Tenarda My Dad's a Grande (Margaret Wedgwood)
Open in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhianwyn (Jenny Hampton)
Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (K & K M Ward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Ozzi Chocolat Fudge (K & K M Ward)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Quickhitch (Ward)
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Crowlee No Regrets (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tenarda Make Way for Winnie (Margaret Wedgwood)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda My Dad's a Grande (Margaret Wedgwood)
Cocker Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Copperkee Once Upon A Time (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sandicam Tommy Hilfiger (Cam Cavallo & Penni Smith)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ikentrieve La Vida Loca (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ikentrieve Kindred Spirit (AI) (Brenda Kent)
Hungarian Vizsla
Baby of Breed: Kenoz Roknroze Star Bright (AI) (Laura Adkins)
Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brodruggan Sirius Stargazer (Gary Ward and Jacque Pollitt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shadowvale Remembrance (P / C & R Stringfellow)
Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Copperkee Shooting Star (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hipoint Mysterious Liaison (P & S Berger / J & R Mirto)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Feldjaeger Ace of Hearts (Judy Glover)
Res Bitch CC: Bromhund U Can Buy Me Diamonds (Lynelle Smith)
Junior of Breed: Sharlani Giggle N Hoot (Alana Meek)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Silberweis Harvey Wallbanger (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Feldjaeger Q Behind This Miss (LH) (Judy & Tony Glover)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Baby of Breed: Hartset Wings Ofan Angel (Jenny Hampton)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhianwyn (Jenny Hampton)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Maxeen Hobson (QLD) (Group Entry : 74)
Aust Sup Ch Naekota Let Them Talk (Natasha Wood)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Valgarden Parisienne (V Bowden)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Twisted Sister (Mr M Yardley & Mrs J Yardley)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Tinsnips Kites Pride (M A Davidson & L M Dunn)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Seablueridge Ringo (Trish Gonzalez)
Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Splendak Dancin inth Dark (B and Y Shaw)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Khandhu Baby Sheez Got It (G Woerner / P & P Hewitt / Noosha Skinner)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tianze A Touch Of Frost (AI) (Jacky Harnett & Alex Scott)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tianze Frozen In Time (AI) (Jacky Harnett)
Bloodhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Torulla Scenter Of Attention (S Sanders)
Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Phantom Shadows (Margaret Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Russkimir Vodka Martini (Margaret Davis)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Songbird (Robert & Chloe Armatys / Jim & Lyndall Black)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden)
Baby of Breed: Valgarden Parisienne (V Bowden)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Lickety Split (V Bowden)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Valgarden Samantha (V Bowden)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Twisted Sister (Mr M Yardley & Mrs J Yardley)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Valgarden Rambling Rose (V Bowden)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cwmdarhian Gran Turismo (Dennis Moran & Leigh Neighbour)
Baby of Breed: Almarjo Wilson Von Schnitzel (Mark & Jo Yardley)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Splendak Dancin inth Dark (B and Y Shaw)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Mystic Quartz (M A Davidson & L M Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fayrewyre Touched By An Angel (M A Davidson & L M Dunn)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Uglee Sir Pepercorn (L M Dunn)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Fayrewyre Sent By An Angel (M A Davidson & L M Dunn)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Kites Pride (M A Davidson & L M Dunn)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Seablueridge Ringo (Trish Gonzalez)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Seablueridge Ruby (Trish Gonzalez)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Shelley L Bateup (VIC) (Group Entry : 87)
Aust Ch Dykinta Night Maestro ET (Elise Lenske)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Mazarelli Tinkerbell Wishes (Marilyn Clark)
Minor in Group: Collie (Rough)
Lochburn Secret N Silva (Imp NZ) (Angela Findlay)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Antudor Dream Police (S J Smith & D Neilson)
Open in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Oatland Ruby Rose (Mrs D Kent)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Countryglen Riding High (Mr Andrew Ziebell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Countryglen Aussie Fury (Mr Andrew Ziebell)
Baby of Breed: Melcathra Craig Lowndes (S Whyatt)
Junior of Breed: Austrax In Your Honour (Kath Williamson)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kelprin Grand Entry (Corinne Chandler)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oatland Ruby Rose (Mrs D Kent)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Logo (Mrs D Kent)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Night Maestro ET (Elise Lenske)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Senturian Tailor Made (M Bounds & T Butcher)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Dykinta Royal Albert (Debby Raaen)
Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kerimarlo Shooting The Breeze (Kerri Lougheed)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kerimarlo Just Bel Eve (Kerri Lougheed)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kerimarlo Just Be Adam (Mr A Ziebell)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Juliette PT (Mrs J Hafey)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Leonardo (Mrs J Hafey)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Viceroy Odin PT (R & S Hansen)
Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Cathgarry Spill The Beans (Angela Findlay)
Minor of Breed: Lochburn Secret N Silva (Imp NZ) (Angela Findlay)
Puppy of Breed: Highclere Moon Over Manhattan (Cecilie Kemp)
German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Castastar Evita (Mandy Doyle)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Sun Dancer (Tracey & Wayne Weight)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Adoroes As You Wish (Tracey & Wayne Weight)
Baby of Breed: Perfu Inca Traveller (Tracey & Wayne Weight / Mrs Sue Moore)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Bluefall No Ordinary Girl (AI) (Nicole Jardine)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gavend Whispers Ov Gold (Traci Addison)
Baby of Breed: Mazarelli Tinkerbell Wishes (Marilyn Clark)
Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vallarity Fox N Sox (Amanda Smith)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor Dream Police (S J Smith & D Neilson)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW) (Group Entry : 74)
Aust Sup Ch Derringer What a Chance (Imp NZ) (Harnell/Fabian/Goodwin-Smith)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Sup Ch Rozeldogue Modauam (Imp UK) (David O'Hara)
Baby in Group: St Bernard
Snomark Bgl Big Dog (Mrs C Inmon)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska Hit The Road Jack (J & D Maguire)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Bluemooska The Mighty Atom (A & D Payne)
Junior in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Draycan Miss Monroe VS (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Sup Ch Blackline Devil in Disguise (Petri Talvinen)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Darksky Real Wild Moves (Fionna Paton & Rodney Surawski)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Trivale Shining Stella (M Smith and G Keown)
Boxer
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Redbush Millenium Diamond (AI) (R & S Carstens)
Puppy of Breed: Hogwartz Im On Fire (S Bryant)
Bullmastiff
Puppy of Breed: Atmyside Iz Something Special (V Owen)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Derringer What a Chance (Imp NZ) (Harnell/Fabian/Goodwin-Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Derringer Gypsy Lady (imp NZ) (R Harnell & L Fabian)
Baby of Breed: Ebondobe Lock'd Outa Heaven at Dobersmith (Imp NZ) (W & D Smith)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rozeldogue Modauam (Imp UK) (David O'Hara)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Alexandria (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Keyartay Crows Dozer (S B Ross)
Baby of Breed: Keyartay Crows Ms Magnificent (S B Ross)
Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Camerrott Havanas Havoc (Cathy Cameron)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Camerrott Cuban Chaos (Cathy Cameron)
Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kalaska Hit The Road Jack (J & D Maguire)
Baby of Breed: Kalaska Lovida Lover Girl (J & D Maguire)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Sunmist Cool Strides (Susan McKinnon)
Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blackline Devil in Disguise (Petri Talvinen)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Munchener Nardoo von Wotan (B Frewen-Lord & Y Hopf)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Niedleich Goodnight Irene (M A Edwards/J Goodwin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabah Cashed Up Legacy's (J Goodwin)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Icepower Empire Rose (D L Byles)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bluemooska Lana (M Schelbach)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bluemooska The Mighty Atom (A & D Payne)
St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Draycan Indulge in Brandy (Stacy Guilfoyle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan Miss Monroe VS (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Baby of Breed: Snomark Bgl Big Dog (Mrs C Inmon)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan Do It Yourself (Draycan Kennels)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Carolyn Clarke (QLD) (Group Entry : 56)
Aust Ch Willitoft Dutch Delight (Mrs A Paul)
Runner Up in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Oeshih Its Just You And Me (Monica Moore & Dean Dallinger)
Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Turn the Page (Caroline Bouffler)
Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Neut Ch Sarasota Sarabande ET (Michelle Little)
Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood U Orta See My Dad (Mrs V Tyler / L & D Blumel)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Swartzlic Gaylord Focker (Mrs M Lloyd and Mr L Perrett)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Diamondbrook miss hyde (Amanda Elisaia)
Baby of Breed: Mattbridge Sjaak Majestueux (Imp NZ) (J & T Cumner)
Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Malaboo Sweet Talkin Kougar (AI) (Mr K & Mrs K Blanch)
Dalmatian
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Varewell Crystal Bloom (Julie Beeby)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dalillu Gratiano (K Murray & K Maker)
Puppy of Breed: Dalillu Lady Macbeth (K Murphy / K Maker)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sarasota Sarabande ET (Michelle Little)
French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Keeswey Elegant Queen At Protectabull (Imp NZ) (Mr Q & Mrs B Bell)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Willitoft Dutch Delight (Mrs A Paul)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Black Tie Affair (C Bouffler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Turn the Page (Caroline Bouffler)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair Best of Both Worlds (Margret Barton)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wazky White Caviar (K Ritter)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Evoluer This Is It (K Flouskos & M Mason)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Paddington Bear (H E J Bright)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pandec Fire Fox (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Oeshih Its Just You And Me (Monica Moore & Dean Dallinger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nykem Hopes N Dreams (Alisha Moore)