Hunter Valley Non Sporting & Utility Club (NSW)
Date of Show : 19-Sep-2015 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Atisha's Cerise Noire of Euphoria (Imp USA) (Louise Hickie)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Neapolitan Mastiff
Inizio Xcelance (B Hutchison)
Baby in Show: Tibetan Mastiff
ShantiSoul Tribal Diva (E & A Esad / K Hay)
Minor in Show: Great Dane
Thunderfire Outa The Blu (Mick Taggart)
Puppy in Show: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Tribocie Ginger Rogers (E & A Esad)
Aust Bred in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Its A Love Story (Amanda Huggins)
Open Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Apolar Lady Marmalade (Rachael Baker)
Group 1 - Toys
Group 2 - Terriers
Group 3 - Gundogs
Group 4 - Hounds
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)
Inizio Xcelance (B Hutchison)
Baby in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
ShantiSoul Tribal Diva (E & A Esad / K Hay)
Puppy in Group: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Tribocie Ginger Rogers (E & A Esad)
Aust Bred in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Bocsavil Just As Enchanting (M & J Carey)
Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Apolar Lady Marmalade (Rachael Baker)
Anatolian Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tribocie Ginger Rogers (E & A Esad)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tribocie Take The Jaffa Cake (P & K Mathews)
Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bocsavil Just As Enchanting (M & J Carey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Angelpark Black Berlin (Scott Browne)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Casqueen Shady Lane (Margret O'Brien)
Junior of Breed: Casqueen Rosa's Bliss (Mr S & Mrs S Castiglione)
German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Guardian Absolutely Fabulous (AI) (C Mainey / S Dunn / L & S Vowles)
Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Inizio Xcelance (B Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Omaggio Carrevaggio (Rochelle Andrews)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Magnufi Lucrezia (AI) (Lorene Cantarella)
Baby of Breed: Omaggio Di Giustizia (Rochelle Andrews)
Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Darksupreme Heavenly (Renae Campbell)
Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bentara Imperial Sophie At Kchise (Imp NZ) (Ms Sandii Mathers)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Apolar Lady Marmalade (Rachael Baker)
Tibetan Mastiff
Baby of Breed: ShantiSoul Tribal Diva (E & A Esad / K Hay)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Elaine Bond (NSW)
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Atisha's Cerise Noire of Euphoria (Imp USA) (Louise Hickie)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Thunderfire Outa The Blu (Mick Taggart)
Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Hygamble I Am McLovin (R Sheridan-McVicar)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Ryfrost Wotzittoya (E & R Ryan)
Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Its A Love Story (Amanda Huggins)
Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Neut Ch Tenkashiro Momo Sylver (Denise M Sylvester)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble I Am McLovin (R Sheridan-McVicar)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kerden Fashion Diva (Vikki Tyler)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Harase Garten Monjiro FCI (Imp JPN) (R Sheridan-McVicar)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lorabull Skimbleshanks (Miss L Barnes & Ms L Pezely)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Starswept Siriusly On Fire (Michelle Bower)
German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Diamondpark Allawa Express (IID) (Lynne Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Diamondpark Angelique (IID) (Lynne Wilson)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ryfrost Pollyanna (E & R Ryan)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Divadanes Tomahawk Rising (AI) (Evette & Mick Taggart)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Thunderfire Outa The Blu (Mick Taggart)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Its A Love Story (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Lightening (Denise Sylvester)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Daesdaemar Little Mis Sunshine (Amanda Huggins)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tenkashiro Momo Sylver (Denise M Sylvester)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ryfrost Wotzittoya (E & R Ryan)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland It Only Takes One (B Beves & N Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Forensics Abby Sciuto (Belinda Beves and Nina Estatheo)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zaland Spec Agent Kensi Blye (Belinda Beves and Nina Estatheo)
Schipperke
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Byquy Polar Princess with Cobberdog (Imp UK) (Bridget Mulcahy)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Atisha's Cerise Noire of Euphoria (Imp USA) (Louise Hickie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Gengala Gobsmacker (Miss L M Hickie)
Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: AUST Gr Ch Pitaya (Alvarez) (Imp MEX) (J Z Dinis)