Heidelberg & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 28-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)
Baby in Show: Whippet
Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
Minor in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
Aust Bred in Show: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Swayd Doing It My Way ET RN (Kerry McKinnon & Jasmin Briscoe)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Jessicav You Raise Me Up (Sue Smith)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Phillip Brown (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Fylmorel Friday On My Mind (Leanne Mizzi)
Junior in Group: Havanese
Ananda Pour Some Sugar On Me (Mrs A Lay)
Intermediate in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)
Open in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Jessicav You Raise Me Up (Sue Smith)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Monjoie Chasing the Clouds (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jessicav Kiss Me I'm Hot (Sue Smith)
Baby of Breed: Jessicav Top Gun Hero (S Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Jessicav You Raise Me Up (Sue Smith)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sanrita Ruff N Tuff At Elston (Sanrita)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Montollie Ice Lily (Monica Scott)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Southeastchi Yin (David Sempel)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Southeastchi Heart Of Gold (David Sempel)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Cherry Blossom (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Fairsky Dci Jane Tennison (S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Jezebel (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Tigger Brat Bunny (Marita Fisher)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ananda Pour Some Sugar On Me (Mrs A Lay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Hearts on fire (Anne Lay)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ananda Dont play with my heart (Anne Lay)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Sumire (Alwood Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Chizukeki (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Tilcha Exotic Dancer (Pia Kirke)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Days Of Future Past (Lisa Prior)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Vixen (Lesley Wilson)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Supacharm Disturbed (Lisa Prior)
Baby of Breed: Leoricia Xcalibur (Mrs L Wilson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm The Exorcist (Mrs Lisa Prior)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pinklee Benjamin Franklin (Marissa Sarif)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pinklee Black Diamonds (Ms M Sarif)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fylmorel Friday On My Mind (Leanne Mizzi)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Caemor Fashioned From Jewels (Joy & Chris Talbot)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Caemor Coloratura (Joy & Chris Talbot)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Ryandos Stand And Deliver At Bridgewood (Imp NZ) (Darren Bowey/ Bev Watt/ Glenys Alexander)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)
Minor in Group: Norfolk Terrier
Mazberg Meliantha (Mrs M Connell)
Junior in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
Intermediate in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C Wittick & Mrs C Scotton)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ingalou I Heard A Rumour (Maree & Geoff Carroll)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Whos The Boss (J & M Mouratidis / J McKay)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Forevapals California Luv (R Caia)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amdominus Eye Of The Tiger (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C Wittick & Mrs C Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Optimo Our Sunrise Memories (K & J Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sundar Star of Sunshine (Ken & Jan Campbell)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ryandos Stand And Deliver At Bridgewood (Imp NZ) (Darren Bowey/ Bev Watt/ Glenys Alexander)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Blazing Shadows (Mrs A Shevchenko)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Windypark Made Of Stone (Mr L Rodrigues & Mr I Gillam)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dogct Musical Amber (Mrs A Shevchenko)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mazberg Meliantha (Mrs M Connell)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gillecky Charli Goes Bingo (Stacey Sullivan & Karen Dinn)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Avalon Ridgie Didge Jam-Tart from Kolohe (Imp USA) (Dr Monica O'Kelly)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Shaneca Enchanted at Larnook (Ms C Curnow & Dr M O'Kelly)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W Lyon & Mrs J Lyon)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Ldentae Back to Black (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Yorkpark Welsh Talisman (Mr D & Mrs D Barclay)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whitebriar Jerseyboy (Imp NZ) (Ms Greta Willenberg / S Stewart)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hindsight Showdancer (Greta Willenberg)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jonathon Nash (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Sandicam Royal Escort (Cam Cavallo)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Dorehytes Welcome Stranger (A & D Crowley)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
Aust Bred in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream (Natalie Collins)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Greywei Jumpin Jack Flash (Terry Freeman)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sharnbrae Czech Mate (Helen Pereyra)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Thunder Downunder (Glenn Gillan)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Belle Epoque (Cutecurl Retrievers)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Marie Curie (Cutecurl Retrievers)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Albert Einstein (Peta Thiel)

English Setter
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Sapperset Special Operations (L Shirley & S Natoli)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sandicam Royal Escort (Cam Cavallo)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Hinemoa ET (Imp NZ) (J Patchett & C J Ryan)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Macbeth Findlaech JC (Mrs C & Mr J Webster / Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Aussie Sheila (Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Robmond Recolection JC (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: TS Gr Ch Dual Ch (T)/ Aust Gr Ch Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Kobidan Major League (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs J Cattell)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Hot to Handle (S Nichols & J Cattell)

Golden Retriever
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Annador I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)
Res Dog CC: Fernfall Colour My World (Emma Ford)
Baby of Breed: Dorehytes Welcome Stranger (A & D Crowley)
Minor of Breed: Cals Run Wild At Gold Stream (A & N Kelton)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bicklewood Goodwill Hunting (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream (Natalie Collins)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Wish Upon A Star (S M Natoli / N Collins)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley A Wish Come True (S M Natoli)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bokezu Jultar Golden Bear (Mrs L Whight)

Italian Spinone
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Craigsraven Niccolo (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs S F North)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Santo (AI) (Mrs N A Dobbs)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morndew Jaide (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Laskelsa Special Request (Laskelsa Labradors)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
Baby of Breed: Driftway Brush With Fame (G Williams & G Spagnolo)
Junior of Breed: Sohalispirit Skyla Mae (Miss R Schreuder)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Can/Am & Aust Ch Avatar's Best Bet of Pikkinokka (Imp CAN) (D Ellis)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Dixie Chick (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mrs S F Crooks / Mr G Munro)
Baby of Breed: Tyeanbo Take Another Look (S F Crooks & G Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Khasanh Wunders Shyne N Wish (Khasanh Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Greywei Jumpin Jack Flash (Terry Freeman)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
Puppy in Group: Saluki
Elarabie Oasis Qabillah (Mrs E Guthrie)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Beaglelee True Colours (AI) (D Q R & G Ford / C & L Duval)

Afghan Hound
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar La Boheme (AI) (Mrs M A Barras)

Azawakh
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Asfru (J Ryan & C Parratt)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi The Master Of Ascallon (Adam Druce)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)

Basset Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wenbrook Only Haveyes For You (Wendy Boce)
Baby of Breed: Beauchasseur Vannilla Ice (Mrs J Davey)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beaglelee True Colours (AI) (D Q R & G Ford / C & L Duval)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Loriennapark Enola Grey (L Doyle & S Stasytis)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Res Bitch CC: Kyleah Atomic Blonde (Lana & Phillip Flower)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (Sylvano Cassingena)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Casbas Woodys Special Love (Sylvano Cassingena)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kleindraht Kall Me Pikelet (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Tinsnips Just Joey (Claire Gray)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah In The Pink (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clachtoll Uallach (Ahsatan Kennels)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: PSPP Blessed n dressed (Nadine Thomas)
Junior of Breed: Agenor rolled in Peru gold (Cindy craig)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Xioma La Nina (Angela Libimoff)

Pharaoh Hound
Baby of Breed: Pennhari Into The Fire (Beth St George)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nambala Acayla (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Otesha Nakala (M Howell)
Junior of Breed: Otesha Kya (Michelle Howell)
Intermediate of Breed: Otesha Kikisa (Nicole Patterson)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Elarabie Oasis Qabillah (Mrs E Guthrie)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Bearfeet Joyride To Merrinda (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)
Puppy in Group: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Merrinda Hollywood Glamour girl (Lyn Allshorn)
Aust Bred in Group: Norwegian Buhund
Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Callicoma Siren (AI) (Ms J Millis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kusco Daredevil RN (D Noonan)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mirribandi A Wolf Song (Miss H Cremona & Mrs K Winton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beljekali Equisite (Ms K Houston)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Merrinda Hollywood Glamour girl (Lyn Allshorn)
Baby of Breed: Bearfeet Joyride To Merrinda (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)

Briard
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Mysterious Ms Agatha (Kim Kucera)
Baby of Breed: Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Cacharel Just For Me (Kim Kucera)

Collie (Rough)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jencol Danzliknooneswatchin (Samantha Buckley)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Orical Anni of Oulu (L Mills & M Sparrow)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kiehtova Amour Armelle (Adrian & Carole Woollard)
Minor of Breed: Caleebra Clifford the BRD (AI) (S Taylor)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Turnukan Ivalo TD ET (Imp FIN) (L Mills & M Sparrow)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kanekara Magic Moments JC (Miss M A Ferabend)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Just Slip N Trip (AI) (Shebelle Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bronacre Murumbidgee Murphy RN (T Schumann)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Truly Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Baby of Breed: Perfu Stormy Weather (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Shetland Sheepdog
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Casscade Ov Diamonds (Mrs Shirley Fox)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Barahwolfe Snow Princess At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs Jen Eaton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Osuno Outback Alice At Ubiqque (imp NZ) (MRS JEN EATON)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Osuno Strike A Pose At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs Jen Eaton)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Osuno Thunder Downunder (Imp NZ) (MRS JEN EATON)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sunset Evening (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sequels in the Dark (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Kintzel Abbey Roze (G D & S K Kerr)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Foster (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup & ITL Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Baby in Group: Akita
Monarkin Right Here Right Now (AI) (Mike Higgins)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Koolmove Gypsy Rose (A I ) (J Campbell & I Mercer)
Junior in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Gr Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
Baby of Breed: Monarkin Right Here Right Now (AI) (Mike Higgins)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bernation top gun (Mrs F Broome & Miss N Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bernation my alibi (Mrs F Broome)
Baby of Breed: Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Bernation heavenly dream (Felicity Broome)
Puppy of Breed: Bernation easy to love (Mrs F Broome)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Bernation Excalibur (Mrs F Broome & Mr A Walshe)
Junior of Breed: Bernation Champagne on ice (Felicity Broome)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sjecoin Sweet Georgia Brown (Rosina Brace)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sjecoin Kiss Tobuild a Dream On (Rosina Brace)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nightquest Star Magic (Mrs M Edwards)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Guardacor Black Magic (Michelle Minardi)
Baby of Breed: MMDivine Evie Wild Child (Michelle Minardi)

Dobermann
Minor of Breed: Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) Imp NZ (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Darseadogues Monster Bash (L Umhauer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Moloscyg Sorry Not Sorry (AI) (Moloscyg Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Moloscyg Hundo P (AI) (Moloscyg Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Breakfast at Tiffanys (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder/Mrs M O'Connor-Price)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cezar Cancrimo (Imp POL) (I Harland/ J Leeder/ G Webster)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Capebass Gone With the wind (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Baby of Breed: Capebass Storm Chaser (AI) (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Minor of Breed: Capebass Jewel in The Crown (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eclipsen Prince Charming (AI) (Mrs B Sridar)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Czarkym Giahnni (A & T Soifer)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beauami Una Un Diamant Bleu (D Mullett)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & ITL Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lunasea Look Out Here I Come (AI) (Y Chen (Helen))

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Gypsy Rose Lee (Jan Reeves)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Koolmove Who's That Girl (AI) (Darlene Fennell)
Minor of Breed: Koolmove Gypsy Rose (A I ) (J Campbell & I Mercer)

Tibetan Mastiff
Baby of Breed: Jangbu hariti (Michelle Minardi)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Bronwen Dickson (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Danefred Fashionista (Frieda Clifton)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Garwey Mister Sandman (Garwey Kennels)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Jenuin Major Constellation (Mrs J Sculac)
Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Swayd Doing It My Way ET RN (Kerry McKinnon & Jasmin Briscoe)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Aust & Neut Ch Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (Alisha Watson)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bostonwood All Eyes on Me (Mrs Vikki Tyler)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms L King)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Whytewood Bronson In Blak (Whytewood Kennels)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Whytewood Blackberry Tart (Whytewood Kennels)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan Magic N Mystery (Janelle Sleebs)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Swayd Doing It My Way ET RN (Kerry McKinnon & Jasmin Briscoe)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Winchilda Wings Of An Eagle (Christine & Peter Fry)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (AI) (Tracey Coyle)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Danefred Fashionista (Frieda Clifton)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Winchilda Man On The Move (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Puppy of Breed: Danefred A Well Tailored Man (Frieda Clifton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (Alisha Watson)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Elshamara Private Dancer (Elshamara Kennels)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jenuin Major Constellation (Mrs J Sculac)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Garwey Mister Sandman (Garwey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Stacey White)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Beltzu One To Envy (R & V Bennetts)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ayrmann Immortal Magic (Miss L Cowan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caerlaverock Iva-Vision (Imp NZ) (R & Mrs V Bennetts)