Townsville Kennel Association (Show 2) (QLD)

Date of Show : 30-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)   (Total Entry : 152)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Sealyham Terrier
Aust Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)
Baby in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)
Minor in Show: Pomeranian
Ferona All Th Wicked Rumours (S Thomas & Y Rolfe)
Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Henrik Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Junior in Show: Basenji
Lomar Cut The Mustard (Louise Marsden)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Tunamara First Light (Jennifer Blackwood)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Waringahfarm Miss Beautiful (K M Tranby)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)  (Group Entry : 35)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Yurrugar Lone Star Titanium (Saunders/Thomas)
Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Ferona All Th Wicked Rumours (S Thomas & Y Rolfe)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Tunamara First Light (Jennifer Blackwood)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Edit Can-Can Dolce Dea Apriori (imp UKr) (Angelsun Kennels)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Folkvar Formfit (Liisa Kersevani)
Baby of Breed: Folkvar Hair Thair Everywhair (Liisa Kersevani)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Edit Can-Can Dolce Dea Apriori (imp UKr) (Angelsun Kennels)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Lone Star Titanium (Saunders/Thomas)

Italian Greyhound
Minor of Breed: Piccino River of Dreams (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara First Light (Jennifer Blackwood)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ferona All Th Wicked Rumours (S Thomas & Y Rolfe)

Pug
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Lerilla Class In Clover (Julie Payne)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)  (Group Entry : 13)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Aust Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Saddlestaff black betty (Darryl Albrecht)
State Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Dinamyte Stop The Clock (J McKay)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dinamyte Stop The Clock (J McKay)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Saddlestaff black betty (Darryl Albrecht)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Kennan (VIC)  (Group Entry : 19)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Sunford Diva's Gold (MS R & Mrs J Nicholson)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Sunfire No You Carnt (Pauline Grutzner / Marjory Adkins)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Rowemaris Addicted To You (Shannon Yardley & Savannah Ray)
Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Sunford Allure of Gold (R & J Nicholson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Waringahfarm Miss Beautiful (K M Tranby)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire No You Carnt (Pauline Grutzner / Marjory Adkins)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sunford Diva's Gold (MS R & Mrs J Nicholson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sunford Allure of Gold (R & J Nicholson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rowemaris Addicted To You (Shannon Yardley & Savannah Ray)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Waringahfarm Miss Beautiful (K M Tranby)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD) (Group Entry : 28)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Basenji
Lomar Cut The Mustard (Louise Marsden)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Henrik Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
Aust Gr Ch Huntsure Dinkie Di (Yvonne Butler)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lomar Cut The Mustard (Louise Marsden)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lomar Hot Pants (Louise Marsden)

Beagle
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Huntsure Dinkie Di (Yvonne Butler)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Henrik Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Almarjo Twisted Fate (Sue Caldwell)
Baby of Breed: Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)

Whippet
Puppy of Breed: Hartzfyrre King Of The North (Cristina Fornasier)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)  (Group Entry : 18)

Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelshaw Sweet N Sassy (M Bradshaw)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelshaw Millon Dollar Man (Merryll Bradshaw)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Electro Catch Me If U Can (Leslie Bastin)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Fatal Attraction (Melissa Bradshaw)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shelshaw Sweet N Sassy (M Bradshaw)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelshaw Millon Dollar Man (Merryll Bradshaw)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shatrin Some R Angels (M Bradshaw)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsonia What A Smashing Lass (Jan Gilbert)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Electro Catch Me If U Can (Leslie Bastin)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Kennan (VIC)  (Group Entry : 22)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Sahne Razzle Dazzle (Imp NZ) (Cheryl Jones)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Moccarott Integritys Promise (C Jones)
Minor in Group: Shiba Inu
Kaikatsu Kin Miyasama (Stan Whipps)
Junior in Group: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
Takas Autumn Mist (Amanda Sinclair)

Anatolian Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Takas Autumn Mist (Amanda Sinclair)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Takas Great Milenko (Amanda Sinclair)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Valiant Prince (Robert Thackeray & Justine Yardley)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw a Bushranger Spirit (AI) (Ms Wendy Scheeres)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sahne Razzle Dazzle (Imp NZ) (Cheryl Jones)
Baby of Breed: Moccarott Integritys Promise (C Jones)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Keelambara Avin A Whine Or Two (B & L Halliwell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Keelambara Sinnerz R Grinnerz (B & L Halliwell)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kaikatsu Kin Miyasama (Stan Whipps)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Kennan (VIC)  (Group Entry : 17)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez Watch This Space (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Minor in Group: British Bulldog
Darjoce Fancy Pants (R & E Ryan)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Kellanz A Little More Mascara (R Mallyon & D Potter)
Aust Bred in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Janayin Into the Fire (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kellanz A Little More Mascara (R Mallyon & D Potter)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Into the Fire (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Darjoce Fancy Pants (R & E Ryan)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Watch This Space (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)