Samford & District Show Society (QLD)

Date of Show : 14-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   (Total Entry : 447)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Baby in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)
Minor in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bxact Champagne Supernova (K Roebig)
Junior in Show: Beagle
Aust Ch Karakush Luna Lovegood (J & R Cook / L & H Gibson)
Intermediate in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Rhythm 'N Blues Del Molinasco (Imp) (A Rogers)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Make A Wish (Penny Driver)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Darksky Real Wild Moves (Fionna Paton & Rodney Surawski)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Mary Hickie (NSW)  (Group Entry : 75)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (B & S Abraham / Amesen Kennels)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Pomquest Bringin Sexy Back (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)
Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Pomquest Mischief N Mayhem (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Pondaroza Desert Storm (Mrs D Jacques)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Make A Wish (Penny Driver)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Neut Ch Papluvn Free Spirit (Denise Drossou)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tilly Devine (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Supakadu Costa Bundle (Mrs C A Anderson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Angelica Pickles (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Armed N Fabulous (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Norpeti Kiss Me Kate (Mrs C A Anderson)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toyopet Bramvers Look Out Max (H E J Bright)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa That Kinda Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Aust Bred of Breed: Supakadu Cheza Lady (Mrs C A Anderson)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Supakadu Lulu Chic (Mrs C A Anderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Merikaez Elegant Eli (Alicia Keast)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Desert Storm (Mrs D Jacques)

Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Vuitton (Ms F E L Darling)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Ulysses Queen (Alicia Keast)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (Alicia & Chloe Keast)
Baby of Breed: Kalkite Thelmas Gift (Noeline Quinn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Papluvn Free Spirit (Denise Drossou)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (B & S Abraham / Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pomquest Mischief N Mayhem (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Magical Story (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Baby of Breed: Pomquest Bringin Sexy Back (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Make A Wish (Penny Driver)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Assassins Apprentice (Julie Peters)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anyang The Scribblers (Anyang Pugs)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Anyang Uptown Girl (Anyany Pugs)
Baby of Breed: Anyang Toshi Mac (Anyang Pugs)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Benboochka Count Alucard (Mr Don and Mrs Lyn Hunter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Benboochka Ellanora (Bernadette Rafferty)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Shaken Not Stirred (M R & L C Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karojenbe Kiss N Tell Moscato (M R & L C Shaw)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Mary Hickie (NSW)  (Group Entry : 60)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bxact Champagne Supernova (K Roebig)
Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Riverlands Papas Apprentice (Lester & Supranee Flood)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Magicmine Black Ice CCD CDX RAE AD JD (Paula Hill)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Witchend Wee Wilsun Pickett (Mrs S Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Witchend Wee Tribal Queen (Miss C Roberts)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Saxon (M Lee)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Scout (Maxine Lee)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Yarrinarra Shazam (M Lee)
Baby of Breed: Kiatasee Iron Jack (M Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Priorswood Bobcat (Lester & Supranee Flood)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Riverlands Papas Apprentice (Lester & Supranee Flood)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Betta A Devil U Know (S K Whyatt)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bxact Champagne Supernova (K Roebig)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Magicmine Black Ice CCD CDX RAE AD JD (Paula Hill)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Nudimah Verity in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Tentella Flint N Fire (Michelle Little)
Minor of Breed: Tentella Amber Chevelle (David & Mary Holt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)  (Group Entry : 69)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Sandwoodlabs Kirrabillie (K Wood)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Sunlore Shinin On (J Tobler)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
Open in Group: Brittany
Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Fausto Compatriota Di Bonfini (Imp HU) (Dean Janosa)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wameika Ozzi Chocolat Fudge (Ward)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wameika Thislil Twelve Gage (Ward)
Puppy of Breed: Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sunlore Shinin On (J Tobler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Amaclassic Art Waves Kiss (Imp UK) (Jenny and Roy Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Drumprintt First Innings (Jenny & Roy Hughes)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician (Heather Reynolds)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ikentrieve La Vida Loca (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Baby of Breed: Ikentrieve Lilmiss Collette (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cueunaich Missouri (Miss B J & Mrs N J Houldsworth)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sandwoodlabs Kirrabillie (K Wood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Scolouvalley Beau Noir (Khylie Wood)
Res Dog CC: Sandwoodlabs Greatest Showman (K Wood)
Res Bitch CC: Scolouvalley Some Like It Hot (Khylie Wood)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Dewick Spice N Spirit RN (Miss Barbara Dixon)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dewick Pips Lady (Miss J Manson)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wispan Hidden Dragon (AI) (Robynne Flynn)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hindin Utter Bliss (AI) (Mr W & Miss S Hind)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Goldmaid The Game Begins (D L & L Meagher)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartset Wings Ofan Angel (Jenny Hampton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Cutler (NSW) (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Afghan Hound
Khandhu Mister Darcy (AI) (Mr J Nommensen & Ms J Spreadborough)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Karakush Luna Lovegood (J & R Cook / L & H Gibson)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Karakush Taste The Rainbow (J & R Cook / L & H Gibson)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Chakrata Polly Wheresya Dolly (Mrs A E E Curran & Ms J Hall)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Fayrewyre Sgian Dhu (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Aust Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Piaffe Bertana (Mrs U Greenwood)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch & Neuter Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Khandhu Mister Darcy (AI) (Mr J Nommensen & Ms J Spreadborough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Luna Lovegood (J & R Cook / L & H Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Karakush Taste The Rainbow (J & R Cook / L & H Gibson)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Fleeting Shadows JC (M L Davis)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Valgarden Cherry Berry (Miss V Bowden)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Valgarden Victorious (Val Bowden)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Franz Joseph (D Cross)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Splendak Hans Solo (Yvonne Shaw)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Uptown Girl (B K & Y J Shaw)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dakley Athena (D Cross)
Baby of Breed: Stardayne Starry Starry Night (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Mystic Quartz (Dr M Davidson & Ms L M Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Sgian Dhu (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neuter Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Bendit Like Beckam (Aleisha Senior)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bondestin So Wat Ima Rockstar (Amanda Cooney & Caryn West)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Seablueridge Sister Golden Hair (Trish Gonzalez)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Adbesare National Affair (Sarah Wheatley)
Baby of Breed: Chilolo CHN Cool Samara (Julie David)
Junior of Breed: Adbesare National Rendezvous (Sarah Wheatley)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piaffe Bertana (Mrs U Greenwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Piaffe Christopher Robin (AI) (Mrs U Greenwood & Dr S Percy)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chakrata Polly Wheresya Dolly (Mrs A E E Curran & Ms J Hall)
Baby of Breed: Jeulize Lady And The Tramp (Ms J Jenkins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)  (Group Entry : 50)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Waykrest Lever Action (Wayne Carter)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Cuuchin Heez So Fine at Antudor (Debbie Neilson/Joyce Wheeler)
Puppy in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Kinjarra Georgie Girl As Doll (S & K Whyatt)
Junior in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Barahwolfe Snowdrift Wombat at Icanhaz (Imp NZ) (A E Proudfoot & P Dowle)
Open in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Wayne Carter)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Lever Action (Wayne Carter)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Morview A New Leaf (Melissa Powell)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Wayne Carter)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waykrest Mirror Magic (Waykrest kennels)
Baby of Breed: Pangatta Blue Thor (S & K Whyatt)
Junior of Breed: Waykrest Cutting Edge (Wayne Carter)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Oatland St George (Mrs D Kent)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kinjarra Rahne As Lace (S & K Whyatt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kinjarra Georgie Girl As Doll (S & K Whyatt)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wonelook Dreaming Of Woo (S Jones/L Phythian)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Glenlion Drovers Mate (M Muller & L Wallace)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mazarelli Lady of the Breeze (Miss L Wall)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Perfu Inca Traveller (Tracey & Wayne Weight / Mrs Sue Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Adoroes Created A Vision (Tracey & Wayne Weight)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sharndah Follow Ur Dreams (Sharndah Knls)

Swedish Vallhund
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Barahwolfe Snowdrift Wombat at Icanhaz (Imp NZ) (A E Proudfoot & P Dowle)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cuuchin Heez So Fine at Antudor (Debbie Neilson/Joyce Wheeler)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Ashley Esad (NSW)  (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Rhythm 'N Blues Del Molinasco (Imp) (A Rogers)
Baby in Group: St Bernard
Draycan The Force Unleashed (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Minor in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Wattavue You Had Me At Hello (Danielle Hall)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Moneglen Walking In Memphis (Tahlia Baines)
Aust Bred in Group: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Darksky Real Wild Moves (Fionna Paton & Rodney Surawski)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)

Alaskan Malamute
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Darksky Real Wild Moves (Fionna Paton & Rodney Surawski)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhythm 'N Blues Del Molinasco (Imp) (A Rogers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Shiningphoenix (M Smith & G Keown)
Baby of Breed: Branbern Bach to Strauss (Mrs Lyn Brand)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)

Boxer
Minor of Breed: Hogwartz Pants On Fire (S Bryant)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Stennaroo Thunda Down Unda (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Cane Corso
Baby of Breed: Thoreoz Breaking Rain (O J & A J Holland)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wattavue You Had Me At Hello (Danielle Hall)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Burning Ember (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Baby of Breed: Bordogue Aaliyah (Keith & Kylie Reid)

Samoyed
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalaska Gold N Class Girl (Mrs Joan Webb)
Baby of Breed: Aspenbeauty Dream of Grace (Lynda Campbell & Georgia Campbell-Cardno)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Hun Jr & Aust Ch Silver Senator Kaoma Night (Imp HUNG) (Yvonne Hopf)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Moneglen Walking In Memphis (Tahlia Baines)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Casperscove Harpers Bazaar (AI) (J & T Clapham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan Darling St Valentine (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Baby of Breed: Draycan The Force Unleashed (Stacy Guilfoyle)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Cutler (NSW)  (Group Entry : 73)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Bostonwood Rummer Has It (Mrs V Tyler)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Abiaan Rebel Boy (AI) (B McWatt)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzutique Game of Fools (Robyn Hawke)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Walkn Th Wildside (L J & D N Blumel)
Baby of Breed: Bostonwood Rummer Has It (Mrs V Tyler)

British Bulldog
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eddybul That's What I Like (Laurie Edwards / Allen & Vickki Lamb)

Dalmatian
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Gold (AI) JC (Michelle Little)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Meralla Secret journey (Jenni Bill)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Abiaan Primadonna Girl (AI) (Ben McWatt)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Abiaan Rebel Boy (AI) (B McWatt)
Baby of Breed: Swifdelight Im no sucker (David Swift)
Junior of Breed: Nascade Kiwi Connection (Imp NZ) (Glenys & Mitchell Rice)
Intermediate of Breed: Swifdelight Miss Monroe (David Swift)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eleganser Behaving Badly (A Crouch)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kochak American Abroad (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith)
Minor of Breed: OnyxDanes Saddle Up N Ride (AI) (Mrs V Lansbury)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill Rio Going For Gold (Barbara Winch)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Mannerking Shadows of the Moon (Rob & Lesley Kane)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Follow Your Dreams (Rob & Lesley Kane)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)

Lhasa Apso
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amesen In The Blink Of An Eye (Amesen Kennels / B & S Abraham)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Myatuc Simply Divine (Janene Clemence)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morpaudl Dezigned N Zilva (P Morgan)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tvorimir Desire Of Fire (K Flouskos & M Mason)
Baby of Breed: Evoluer The Legacy (K Flouskos & M Mason)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Game of Fools (Robyn Hawke)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Galenia (IID NOR) (H Bright & J Dinis)