Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
Date of Show : 11-Aug-2018 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Pierluigi Buratti (Italy)
Monarkin Right Here Right Now (AI) (Mike Higgins)
Minor in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Karastro True Blue Shakaya (Ms D Berghofer)
Puppy in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Dirranlodge Royal Diamond (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Junior in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Aust Bred in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelmanna Casscade Ov Diamonds (Mrs Shirley Fox)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs P Lanctot (Canada)
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Jenawyn Wildfire (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Pinklee Black Diamonds (Ms M Sarif)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Caribelle Champagne Toast (Caribelle Knls)
Junior in Group: Pug
Kryptonic Tag Your It (Kim Ryan)
Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch El-Toro Kiwis Billy The Kid (Imp NZ) (Glen Donnan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Jessicav You Raise Me Up (Sue Smith)
Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon & Emma-Lee Slavin)
Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Monjoie Chasing the Clouds (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jenawyn Wildfire (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Matmor Colour Quest (Ms V McLaughlin)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jenawyn Firecracker (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Puppy of Breed: Caribelle Champagne Toast (Caribelle Knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Jessicav You Raise Me Up (Sue Smith)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Southeastchi Heart Of Gold (David Sempel)
Minor of Breed: Droverstorm Gonna Hear Me Roar (Kimberly Berlyn)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dearchi Dash Of Class (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Junior of Breed: Reynosa Calling Tokyo (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch El-Toro Kiwis Billy The Kid (Imp NZ) (Glen Donnan)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: IR Ch & Aust Sup Ch Rydellans Kiss The Girls (AN CH 11) (Imp N IRE) (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sparklchi Jazz (Kimberly Berlyn)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Secret Kisses (Allison Rhodes)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Cherry Blossom (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Chinese Crested Dog
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Liliah Mocking Bird Time (Meken Kennels)
Griffon Bruxellois
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tzani Tigger Brat Bunny (Marita Fisher)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Zambucca N Ice (Philip Williams)
Junior of Breed: Carnwath Picasso (T Lee-Porcher)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Lily Longstocking (Clovelly Kennels)
Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Shintaro Katsu (Mrs L McArthur)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Kazumii (Ms L McArthur)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Kimro's Soldier Of Fortune (Imp USA) (Kimberly Berlyn)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Kat Ona Hot Tin Roof (Lisa Prior)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Droverstorm Storm Warning (Kimberly Berlyn)
Baby of Breed: Leoricia Xcalibur (Mrs L Wilson)
Minor of Breed: Droverstorm Justabitbewitching (Kimberly Berlyn)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Vixen (Lesley Wilson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Return The Favour (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm The Exorcist (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Tap To The Rhythm (M & R Ackland / J & W Stewart-Cook)
Minor of Breed: Pinklee Black Diamonds (Ms M Sarif)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms M Sarif)
Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khyleini Call Me Digger (F Menezes & J Milford)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fylmorel Friday On My Mind (Leanne Mizzi)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dainty Darlene (Denise Leo)
Baby of Breed: Dochlaggie Debonair (Denise Y Leo)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fylmorel I'll be your Huckleberry (Mrs Leanne Mizzi)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kryptonic Knock Out (Kim Ryan)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kryptonic Tag Your It (Kim Ryan)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caemor Roman Emperor (Joy & Chris Talbot)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caemor Fashioned From Jewels (Joy & Chris Talbot)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Caemor Coloratura (Joy & Chris Talbot)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Kaisa Metteri-Gold (Finland)
Aust Ch Juscot Cold Hard Cash (Imp NZ) (Stewart/O'Reilly/Goldsmith/Sargent)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Mckerral Rosie De Bohun (Mrs Elizabeth Boyle)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Sundar Star of Sunshine (Ken & Jan Campbell)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Dual Ch TS Gr Ch (Neuter)(T) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Kabira Pretty Little Thing (Lesley Knights)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Against All Odds JC (Deb Hughes & Bree Sturrock)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amdominus Eye Of The Tiger (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch TS Gr Ch (Neuter)(T) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Ruffl N Feathers (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)
Baby of Breed: Glenbogle Just Keeping Up (Sue Mewse)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)
Cairn Terrier
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Manetlan Royal Liliana (Mr G Perks)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sundar Star of Sunshine (Ken & Jan Campbell)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)
Kerry Blue Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Blazing Shadows (Mrs A Shevchenko)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Son Of A Gun (L J Saxton)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)
Junior of Breed: Dogct Musical Amber (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg Meliantha (Mrs M Connell)
Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Juscot Cold Hard Cash (Imp NZ) (Stewart/O'Reilly/Goldsmith/Sargent)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gillecky Charli Goes Bingo (Stacey Sullivan & Karen Dinn)
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Sparks Fly (Sarah Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Triple Creme RN (N D Gray)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Saphyr Independent Treat (AI) (M A Gray)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Larnook Nellie Melba CA (Sarah Lowe)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Intermediate of Breed: Kimbastaff Doo You Believe (Emma Lay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kabira Pretty Little Thing (Lesley Knights)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Ldentae Back to Black (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whitebriar Job Well Done (Imp NZ) (S Stewart & M O'Reilly)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Mckerral Rosie De Bohun (Mrs Elizabeth Boyle)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr M Lanctot (Canada)
Can GCh & Aust Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway Jasmin (Mark Freeman)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Driftway Brush With Fame (G Williams & G Spagnolo)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel Black Jack (Mr J Carter / Mrs V Carter / E Carter / A McGivney-Harper)
Puppy in Group: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Aust Ch Kabova Call in the Wild (A & D Crowley)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Weisup Along Came Polly to Bromhund (Imp NZ) (Bromhund Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Neut Ch Greywei Jumpin Jack Flash (Terry Freeman)
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Call in the Wild (A & D Crowley)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sharnbrae Czech Mate (Helen Pereyra)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Azel Steal The Show (Alice McGivney-Harper)
Minor of Breed: Azel Black Jack (Mr J Carter / Mrs V Carter / E Carter / A McGivney-Harper)
Puppy of Breed: Sunfire Expensive Tastes (Pauline Grutzner / Marjory Adkins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Thunder Downunder (Glenn Gillan)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Smash Hit (Maureen Gostelow)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Gr Ch (TS) Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)
German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Oh Me Oh My (M J & F L Park)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Roll My Way (MJ & F L Park)
Minor of Breed: Canawindra Believe In Magic (M J & F L Park)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Believe In Me (M J & F L Park)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Up Beat (M J & F L Park)
Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra See The Best In Me (C & B Walter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kobidan Hot to Handle (S Nichols & J Cattell)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adoringgold Eye Of The Storm (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)
Baby of Breed: Santamaria Th Greatest Showman (Heath Brunn & Adam Shugg)
Puppy of Breed: Santamaria Vegas Showgirl (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
Junior of Breed: Trigolden Southern Symphony (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)
Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Goldchief Fire N Ice (Leah Schultze)
Italian Spinone
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Craigsraven Niccolo (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs S F North)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Jasmin (Mark Freeman)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bucklee Too Hot To Handle (Leonie Deeker)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Sohalispirit Kodie Bear (Miss R Schreuder)
Baby of Breed: Driftway Brush With Fame (G Williams & G Spagnolo)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Sohalispirit Skyla Mae (Miss R Schreuder)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut) (T) Lukilab Rune Glow RN (Ms E Shergold)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Can GCh & Aust Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glenmave Lucan (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Dixie Chick (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (S F Crooks & G Munro)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Youre So Vain (Bromhund Kennels & Sharon Sabbinti)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Luscious Luster (Bromhund Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldo at Bromhund Atria Cordis (Imp POL) (Bromhund Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Weisup Along Came Polly to Bromhund (Imp NZ) (Bromhund Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Bromhund Secret Weapon (Bromhund Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Greywei Jumpin Jack Flash (Terry Freeman)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Unlace Me (Bromhund Knls)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tazlon Quill Of Dycity (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Karen Furk (Sth Africa)
Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Devma Anything You Can Do (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams)
Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar La Boheme (AI) (Mrs M A Barras)
Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wenbrook Only Haveyes For You (Wendy Boce)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beaglyn Foreign Adventure (AI) (Miss S A Hutcheson)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Langrigg How Cool Am I (AI) (Bowler & Osmotherly)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Devma Anything You Can Do (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Beagelee True Colours (AI) (D Q R & G Ford / C & L Duval)
Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Rybaalkin (Marakhoff Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Svetlanov Softly Softly (Clovelly Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Clovelly Burlington Bertie (Clovelly Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Clovelly Blush Of Blue (Clovelly Kennels)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Charlmagne Bell Of The Ball (S L Bennett)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Belcara Maserati (Carolyn Mibus)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Like A Prayer (Carolyn Mibus)
Puppy of Breed: Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Belcara Dare To Dream (Carolyn Mibus)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Casbas Woodys Special Love (Sylvano Cassingena)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (Sylvano Cassingena)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Emmiline Big Love (K Brooks)
Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Endar Eishken (Mr & Mrs Kirkham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Eilean Ban Mora JC (Kenn & Els Airens)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lainnir Anyolite (Melissa Kirkham)
Minor of Breed: Caberfei Indibhan (K & E Airens)
Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Anaconda (K Austin & C/B/J Bryson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Foxgully A Touch Of Scandal (K Austin)
Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: PSPP Pride in this hide (Nadine Thomas)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Agenor rolled in Peru gold (Cindy Craig)
Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Xioma La Nina (Angela Libimoff)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)
Pharaoh Hound
Baby of Breed: Pennhari Into The Fire (Beth St George)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Dangerous Moonlite (Graham Kohler)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Otesha Thandi (Sheena Drai)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Junior of Breed: Otesha Kellan (D Edgar)
Intermediate of Breed: Otesha Kikisa (Nicole Patterson)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nambala Acayla (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Whippet
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr M Anderson (South Africa)
Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind (Ashlee Houlden & Jarrod Tyler)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Pureheel Royal Starlight (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Karastro True Blue Shakaya (Ms D Berghofer)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Dirranlodge Royal Diamond (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Merrinda Hollywood Glamour girl (Lyn Allshorn)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelmanna Casscade Ov Diamonds (Mrs Shirley Fox)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Tahrae Mooroopna (Liz Monahan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Karastro Noble Nana (Ms D Berghofer)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Universe (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dirranlodge Royal Diamond (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Adventure (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Baby of Breed: Pureheel Royal Starlight (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Siren (AI) (Ms J Millis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Callicoma Black Label (Ms J Millis)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mainstreet All Dressed Up (Gayle Knowles)
Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Tahrae Mooroopna (Liz Monahan)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Attraction (K Winter)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Abmaci Autumn Attraction (K L Winter)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beljekali Equisite (Ms K Houston)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind (Ashlee Houlden & Jarrod Tyler)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Merrinda Hollywood Glamour girl (Lyn Allshorn)
Baby of Breed: Bearfeet Joyride To Merrinda (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)
Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aubrey's Neon Gold D'Awmas (Imp NZ) (Awmas Kennels)
Collie (Rough)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Robgai I Did A Bad Bad Thing (R & G Doe)
Baby of Breed: Kahnhond Nothin Left To Chance (D I & D J Wall)
Junior of Breed: Jencol Danzliknooneswatchin (Samantha Buckley)
Collie (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Foxbell X Factor (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Finnish Lapphund
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Anni of Oulu (L Mills & M Sparrow)
Baby of Breed: Lempo The Great Gatsby (Miss T Debono)
German Shepherd Dog
Minor of Breed: Karastro True Blue Shakaya (Ms D Berghofer)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Just Slip N Trip (AI) (Shebelle Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Eroica Jethro (C Whitford & C Leonard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Karastro Noble Nana (Ms D Berghofer)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)
Baby of Breed: Perfu Stormy Weather (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mirriyuula Flopsy Mopsy (T & A Jenkins)
Puli
Res Dog CC: Am & Aust Ch Bowmaker Wizard Of Oz (Imp USA) (Ian Truswell & Collin Tenney)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Narnia Thunder & Lightning (Mr I Truswell & Mr C Tenney)
Shetland Sheepdog
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Arano The Marshall Turns Heads (M K Yeo)
Junior of Breed: Robgai Rainbow Connection (LochWind Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lochwind Gentle Smile (Gail M Jones)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Casscade Ov Diamonds (Mrs Shirley Fox)
Swedish Vallhund
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Osuno Strike A Pose At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs Jen Eaton)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Osuno Outback Alice At Ubiqque (imp NZ) (MRS JEN EATON)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Barahwolfe Snow Princess At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs Jen Eaton)
Puppy of Breed: Osuno Thunder Downunder (Imp NZ) (MRS JEN EATON)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Pierluigi Buratti (Italy)
Monarkin Right Here Right Now (AI) (Mike Higgins)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) Imp NZ (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Puppy in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Bernation easy to love (Mrs F Broome)
Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust ch Walamara Winter-Warrior (Imp NZ) (Ms L Humphrey & Mr B Perks)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Koolmove Who's That Girl (AI) (Darlene Fennell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)
Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
Baby of Breed: Monarkin Right Here Right Now (AI) (Mike Higgins)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bernation my alibi (Mrs F Broome)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Minor of Breed: Bernation heavenly dream (Felicity Broome)
Puppy of Breed: Bernation easy to love (Mrs F Broome)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Bernation Excalibur (Mrs F Broome & Mr A Walshe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bernation Too Hot To Handle (Tracey Gibson)
Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Wings Of An Angel (Helen Keele & Jennifer Davis)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kesdar Spirit Of The Dragon (AI) (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Hugo Boss (Macmillan & Lawson)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust ch Walamara Winter-Warrior (Imp NZ) (Ms L Humphrey & Mr B Perks)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) Imp NZ (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tessenday Summoor Lovin (Imp NZ) (K & C Hutton / P & G Simmonds)
Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Capebass Gone With the wind (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bouvet Last Edition (A Kelly)
Baby of Breed: Capebass Storm Chaser (AI) (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Minor of Breed: Yesallaw Just Do It At Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws Knls)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eclipsen Prince Charming (AI) (Mrs B Sridar)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Eclipsen Poison Ivy (AI) (J L & S P Bristow)
Samoyed
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Shez all Aussie Style (Shane Dekker)
Minor of Breed: Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (Shane Dekker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette French Connection (Lay & Williams)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Bella Donna (Lay & Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Gypsy Rose Lee (Jan Reeves)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Pure Anarchy (Lay & Williams)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Rushmere Femme Fatale (Lay & Williams)
Puppy of Breed: Rushmere Poison Ivy (Lay & Williams)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Koolmove Who's That Girl (AI) (Darlene Fennell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Koolmove It's All About Me (AI) (Darlene Fennell)
Minor of Breed: Koolmove Gypsy Rose (A I ) (Darlene Fennell)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Noe Aburto Velazquez (Mexico)
Starus Dancing With Th Devil (Miss Nicole Tetof & Miss Kate Chandler)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Chowleigh Boom Chicka Boom (Narelle Williams)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Winchilda Man On The Move (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Elshamara Private Dancer (Elshamara Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Affinage Pandamonium (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Gentlemen Jim (Pamela Fordred)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms Lynne King)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zamenhof Madjik Dreams (Mrs L Brown)
Puppy of Breed: Saihabostons Dextersmdniteruna (Rod Kirby)
British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bewtifulbul Going One Better (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Chow Chow
Baby of Breed: Chowleigh Boom Chicka Boom (Narelle Williams)
Dalmatian
Puppy of Breed: Jalorca Darcy Devereaux (Carol Brady)
French Bulldog
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tufsteen Atomic Blonde (Tufsteen Kennels)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fyreburst Destinys Child (Ms C Geary)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Swayd Doing It My Way ET RN (Kerry McKinnon & Jasmin Briscoe)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Winchilda Walking On Sunshine (Christine & Peter Fry)
Minor of Breed: Winchilda Man On The Move (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Tia Maria (D I & D J Wall)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Private Dancer (Elshamara Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (Elshamara Kennels)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Starus Dancing With Th Devil (Miss Nicole Tetof & Miss Kate Chandler)
Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chezjolie Nortorious (C Camac)
Puppy of Breed: Garwey Mister Sandman (Garwey Kennels)
Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Stacey White)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Pandamonium (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)
Baby of Breed: Rimpoche High And Mighty (Kinderscout Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Shemara Star Of The Stage (Kinderscout Kennels)
Tibetan Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ayrmann Immortal Magic (Miss L Cowan)