Gladstone Show Society Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 8-Aug-2018 (Wednesday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   (Total Entry : 118)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Yarramo Mighty Quinn (AI) (T & M Norton)
Runner Up in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Jorjee Just Like The Boss (Danny Smith & Gavin Long)
Junior in Show: Dobermann
Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (Greg Hoffmann)
Intermediate in Show: Poodle (Toy)
Jenuin Lets Talk Diamonds (J Sculac)
State Bred in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (K & T Ninnes/ H Winter / B Lougheed)
Aust Bred in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)  (Group Entry : 18)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aberlour Totl Eclipsovth Heart (Lyn Dunne)
State Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Fasusq Don't Dream It's Over (Amanda Dunne)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Fasusq Don't Dream It's Over (Amanda Dunne)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aberlour Totl Eclipsovth Heart (Lyn Dunne)
Baby of Breed: Fasusq Lie A Little Better (AI) (Amanda Dunne)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dreamforever Life Of The Parti (Penny Driver)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dreamforever Uno Ima Dreamer (Penny Driver)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)  (Group Entry : 18)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (K & T Ninnes/ H Winter / B Lougheed)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier
Cuttabuv Devils Lil Flirt (Liza McLaughlin)
Open in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Jacknthebox Masterpiece (S & K Whyatt)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Burfield Big Bang (Miss Annelise Dopking)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cuttabuv Devils Lil Flirt (Liza McLaughlin)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jacknthebox Masterpiece (S & K Whyatt)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (K & T Ninnes/ H Winter / B Lougheed)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sezanuff The Devils Teardrop (R & E Ryan)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)  (Group Entry : 7)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Yarramo Mighty Quinn (AI) (T & M Norton)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg Gold Dust On The Move (A Adamopoulos)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg Moondance (A Adamopoulos)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wysiwyg Moondance (A Adamopoulos)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wysiwyg Gold Dust On The Move (A Adamopoulos)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarramo Mighty Quinn (AI) (T & M Norton)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD) (Group Entry : 20)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Jorjee Just Like The Boss (Danny Smith & Gavin Long)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Jorjee I Put A Spell On You (Danny Smith & Gavin Long)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jorjee Just Like The Boss (Danny Smith & Gavin Long)
Puppy of Breed: Jorjee I Put A Spell On You (Danny Smith & Gavin Long)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)  (Group Entry : 17)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Gr Ch Kinjarra Rahne As Lace (S & K Whyatt)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Sidwell Good Enough (A L & C A Keong)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aberlee Lost In Love (A L & C A Keong)
Junior in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Kinjarra Georgie Girl As Doll (S & K Whyatt)
Open in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Gr Ch Kinjarra Rusty Joe Of Fire (S & K Whyatt)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kinjarra Rahne As Lace (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kinjarra Rusty Joe Of Fire (S & K Whyatt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kinjarra Georgie Girl As Doll (S & K Whyatt)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Glenlion Drovers Mate (M Muller & L Wallace)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pukawidgee New Moon Rising (AI) (Wendy Lucht)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aberlee Lost In Love (A L & C A Keong)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlee Im No Angel (A L & C A Keong)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sidwell Good Enough (A L & C A Keong)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Sidwell No Reason To Cry (A L & C A Keong)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)  (Group Entry : 19)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dobermann
Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (Greg Hoffmann)
Minor in Group: Rottweiler
HauseVonRott God Of thunder Thor (P & T Holmes)
State Bred in Group: Boxer
Mcboxa Tough Gal (Billee-Lee Mclaughlin & Liza Mclaughlin)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Icepaws Touch Of Love (L Boulton)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Icepaws Utopia Enternal Love (L Boulton)

Boxer
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Mcboxa Tough Gal (Billee-Lee Mclaughlin & Liza Mclaughlin)
Baby of Breed: Mcboxa Lil B Double (Billee-lee Mclaughlin)
Minor of Breed: Zamdigo Dodgeindi HQ (Liza McLaughlin)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (Greg Hoffmann)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Kyrajack Its All About Me (Peter & Teagan Holmes)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: HauseVonRott God Of thunder Thor (P & T Holmes)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Counter Attack TDX (K Dawson)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wulfgar Lord of the Sith (S Gendle)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)  (Group Entry : 19)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Jenuin Lets Talk Diamonds (J Sculac)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Moonglade Stepping Up (K L Peek)
Baby in Group: British Bulldog
Ronish Delilah Rose (R & E Ryan)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Alangrove La Vie En Rose (Mechelle McFadzen)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Alangrove Glitz N Glamor (Mechelle Mcfadzen)
Junior in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Kellanz A Little More Mascara (R Mallyon & D Potter)
State Bred in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Silkyelk Stars and Glory (Debra S Randall)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Into the Fire (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Darjoce Fancy Pants (R & E Ryan)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kellanz A Little More Mascara (R Mallyon & D Potter)
Baby of Breed: Ronish Delilah Rose (R & E Ryan)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Moonglade Stepping Up (K L Peek)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alangrove Glitz N Glamor (Mechelle Mcfadzen)
Minor of Breed: Alangrove La Vie En Rose (Mechelle McFadzen)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jenuin Lets Talk Diamonds (J Sculac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Silkyelk Stars and Glory (Debra S Randall)
Baby of Breed: Silkyelk Cafe Romano (Debra Randall)