Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

Date of Show : 28-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   (Total Entry : 227)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Pekingese
Aust Ch Miyoko Erik Withadragon Tattoo (Mrs A V Smithers)
Runner Up in Show & State Bred in Show: Siberian Husky
Kabanae Conspiracy Theory (Kabanae Kennels)
Baby in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Eukypark Lone Pine (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Puppy in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Aust Bred in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Armahani Heliodorr Hulivili (AI) ET (R Holloway & J L Lincoln)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)  (Group Entry : 69)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Miyoko Erik Withadragon Tattoo (Mrs A V Smithers)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Kangala All That Jazz (Jacinta Harrison)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Byrebaer Pie in the Sky (Georgie Smith)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Eireannmada We Will Rock You (Greg Browne)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Riogaioch Fizz Gig Favreau (Imp UK) (Karin Maxwell)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina In It To Win It (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Japatina Showing Them Whos Boss (Japatina Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Japatina Anticipation (Japatina Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eireannmada We Will Rock You (Greg Browne)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Baby of Breed: Kangala All That Jazz (Jacinta Harrison)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mexicatl Fils De L Eclipse (Jacinta Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Walking In Memphis (AI) (Mrs J Watt / Miss K Davies / Miss K Wright)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Picolopaws All Or Nothing (Mrs K Rydberg)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mexicatl Little Bit Luvly (Jacinta Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Kfinch Black Zambuka (Mrs K Rydberg)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wondoan Way Down South (Barad Kennels)

Japanese Chin
Baby of Breed: Furperson Smudge Of Zara (Mrs K Rydberg)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Miyoko Erik Withadragon Tattoo (Mrs A V Smithers)
Baby of Breed: Miyoko Willow Jade (Mrs A V Smithers)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest X Factor (Mrs F Harris / B & S Abraham)
Baby of Breed: Pomquest Pot O Gold (Mrs F Harris / B & S Abraham)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Byrebaer Pie in the Sky (Georgie Smith)
Baby of Breed: Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)  (Group Entry : 18)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Shado-Lans El Bandito (Imp NZ) (Debbie Veevers)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bustabones Try Whistling This (Bustabones Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Quinzeh The Jester of Wonder (Angela Stacey)
Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Tasshot Dizzy Miss Lizzy (Debbie Veevers)
Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Hannsum Ginger Rogers (Susan Springer)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Quinzeh The Jester of Wonder (Angela Stacey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Willown Little Lolis (Angela Stacey)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hannsum Ginger Rogers (Susan Springer)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shado-Lans El Bandito (Imp NZ) (Debbie Veevers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Dizzy Miss Lizzy (Debbie Veevers)
Baby of Breed: Tasshot Crazy Love (Debbie Veevers)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones Try Whistling This (Bustabones Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)  (Group Entry : 23)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Nick Of Time (E & K Job/ A & M Jones / A O'Keefe)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Boroniahil Fools Rush In (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Ozdezign Wrath of a Woman (Mrs S T Wickham)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Avila Maid For Doulton (Imp NZ) (E & K Job / A & M Jones)
Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) (Georgie Ranson)
Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boroniahil Fools Rush In (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Taniwha Arahura (Mrs K Cannon)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kangala Yamada (B W & S A Courtney)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Nick Of Time (E & K Job/ A & M Jones / A O'Keefe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Avila Maid For Doulton (Imp NZ) (E & K Job / A & M Jones)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tammahi Promises Promises (Susan Heath)

English Springer Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Ozdezign Wrath of a Woman (Mrs S T Wickham)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hanafor The Enforcer (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hanafor Drama Queen (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) (Georgie Ranson)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW) (Group Entry : 24)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Parnew All That And More (Mr G Parry)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Zandeena Breakn With Tradition (Ms M Fox & Ms M Smith)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Eukypark Lone Pine (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Fudeta Neil Diamond (Ali Tabrett)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Kehree (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Treliske (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Breakn With Tradition (Ms M Fox & Ms M Smith)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Fudeta Neil Diamond (Ali Tabrett)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Treliske (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Kehree (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Earle (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Eukypark Legend of Glitterz (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eukypark Heart Of Gold (AI) (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)
Baby of Breed: Eukypark Lone Pine (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry Im Dak Chick (AI) (Miss L Woods / Mr J & Mrs T McDonald)

Foxhound
Baby of Breed: Fudeta The Ringer (Ali Tabrett)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Let's Party (M & D Aitchison/ R Wallis/ S & E Marshall)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Parnew All That And More (Mr G Parry)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)  (Group Entry : 32)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust / Can & Am Ch Bagatelle Race To The Moon (Imp CAN) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Armahani Heliodorr Hulivili (AI) ET (R Holloway & J L Lincoln)
Baby in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Beljekali Year of the Asher (C & J Fynmore / K Truman)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Lamadabell Funky Baby Doll (A Green & B Trotter)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Estrelea Corrupted Astrology (Sarah Waddingham)
State Bred in Group: Collie (Smooth)
Aust Ch Drambuie Dresden Doll (Martin Pedersen)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lamadabell Funky Baby Doll (A Green & B Trotter)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Baby of Breed: Beljekali Year of the Asher (C & J Fynmore / K Truman)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) JD TD (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Estrelea Corrupted Astrology (Sarah Waddingham)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Drambuie Dresden Doll (Martin Pedersen)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Heliodorr Hulivili (AI) ET (R Holloway & J L Lincoln)

German Shepherd Dog
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Zaubistar Amethyst and Tulle (Rebecca Fyfe)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust / Can & Am Ch Bagatelle Race To The Moon (Imp CAN) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Favreau Get the Party Started (Karin & Rebecca Maxwell)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)  (Group Entry : 32)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Kabanae Conspiracy Theory (Kabanae Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Remyk Tru Bru (R Morgan & M Coleman)
Aust Bred in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Versoix Barely Envious (AI) (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cloudforest Zieria (S & C Eastley)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Quasar What A Kerfuffle (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Remyk Tru Bru (R Morgan & M Coleman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Remyk U Kept A Secret (R Morgan & M Coleman)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aldonza Stare and Whisper (C Houston / M Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mytaj Standing In Dixieland (C Houston & M Johnson)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Kabanae Conspiracy Theory (Kabanae Kennels)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Versoix Barely Envious (AI) (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)  (Group Entry : 29)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Bargeway Next Edition (Imp UK) (Brad Santas/ Kayla & Julie Kennedy)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Asplendour I La Im Boss (D Clark)
Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Neilros Ethereal (Ali Tabrett)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Neilros Ethereal (Ali Tabrett)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Neilros Freedom Fighter (Ali Tabrett)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Asplendour I La Im Boss (D Clark)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Asplendour I La Icon (D Clark)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bargeway Next Edition (Imp UK) (Brad Santas/ Kayla & Julie Kennedy)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Killilan Kiss Me I Soo Pretty (Teena Sloan)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sangye Blackmail (Dawn Alomes)