Proserpine Whitsunday Obedience & Kennel Club Inc (QLD)
Date of Show : 21-Jun-2014 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC) (Total Entry : 198)
Aust Ch Shatrin Saints Beckon (Shatrin Kennels)
Open in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Sunford Ginger Meggs (R & J Nicholson)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS) (Group Entry : 38)
Aust Ch Tooshay The Columbian (Taryn Jones)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Tooshay Sparks May Fly (Taryn Jones)
Aust Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Arderne A Foreign Affair (K Dodds/H Meir/S Whipps)
Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Sailoz Dreams Can Come True (Lisa Robinson)
Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Dazind By Me (Lisa Robinson)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Dazind Glitz N Glamour (Lisa Robinson)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Dreams Can Come True (Lisa Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Sailoz Jack Frost (Lisa Robinson)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tooshay The Columbian (Taryn Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Arderne Amira (Karyn Dodds/Helen Meier/Stan Whipps)
Baby of Breed: Tooshay Sparks May Fly (Taryn Jones)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arderne A Foreign Affair (K Dodds/H Meir/S Whipps)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC) (Group Entry : 37)
Aust Ch Gemra Sink Th Ink (P Abbott & D J Albrecht)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dinamyte Big Bang (J McKay)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dinamyte Shez Da Bomb (Mrs J McKay)
Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Semajon Slick Chic (Alison Sutcliffe)
Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Casmara /JR Gold Flame (Fran Kinnear)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gemra Sink Th Ink (P Abbott & D J Albrecht)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS) (Group Entry : 30)
Aust Ch Macdolly Cant Stop Believing (Ms R Lahz)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Sunford Ginger Meggs (R & J Nicholson)
Puppy in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch HiPoint Alessio (J & R Mirto / K & R Logan)
State Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Sunford Marley Mo (R & J Nicholson)
Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint Alessio (J & R Mirto / K & R Logan)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Cant Stop Believing (Ms R Lahz)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sunford Ginger Meggs (R & J Nicholson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sunford Marley Mo (R & J Nicholson)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Finders Keepers (AI) (Aldridge/Toohey/Norman)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kobnko Der Freischutz (L K Kelly)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC) (Group Entry : 27)
Aust Ch Nailah Chasin The Glory (Mrs C Petersen)
Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nailah Chasin The Glory (Mrs C Petersen)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nailah Embracing The Decision (Mrs C Petersen)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Bromhelm High Flyer (Rhiann Williams & Chris Moes)
Minor of Breed: Nooramunga Autumn Lilly (Sue Caldwell & Debbie Appleby)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Delamaine Grande Henri (Sue Caldwell)
Whippet
Baby of Breed: Aslan Sweet Swede Love (AI) (Lana McCrindle)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS) (Group Entry : 30)
Aust Ch Shatrin Saints Beckon (Shatrin Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Andacht Flying Mustang (Katrina Taylor)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Gavend Part Time Angel (Petrina Limkin)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Almarjo Zelda (Katrina Taylor)
Open in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Sheprose Vanilla Sky (Katrina Taylor)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Andacht Flying Mustang (Katrina Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Zelda (Katrina Taylor)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sheprose Vanilla Sky (Katrina Taylor)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shatrin Saints Beckon (Shatrin Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Gavend Part Time Angel (Petrina Limkin)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kirarth Rosie Nite Skye (S & M Byrne)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC) (Group Entry : 17)
Aust Ch ShantiSoul Yogi Bear (L K Kelly & K Hay)
Baby in Group: German Pinscher
Angelsun Continuum (Liisa Kersevani)
Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Melandar Ring O'Fire (Imp NZ) (C Aldridge / R & B Lloyd)
German Pinscher
Baby of Breed: Angelsun Continuum (Liisa Kersevani)
Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Melandar Ring O'Fire (Imp NZ) (C Aldridge / R & B Lloyd)
Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch ShantiSoul Yogi Bear (L K Kelly & K Hay)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS) (Group Entry : 19)
Aust Sup Ch Mediaevalage Slim Shady (Ashley Grendon)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Beadale Sir Lancealot (Barbara Balaam)
Puppy in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Mediaevalage Candys Sugar Rush (Mr J & Mrs M Field)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mediaevalage Slim Shady (Ashley Grendon)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Candys Sugar Rush (Mr J & Mrs M Field)
Baby of Breed: Mediaevalage Shadesofgrey (Heather Daucik)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Aussie Pride (Heather Daucik)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Astii Rebel ET (Mrs C Donaldson)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Sir Lancealot (Barbara Balaam)