Utility & Non Sporting Dog Club of Tasmania (B Show) (TAS)
Date of Show : 21-Jun-2014 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)
Aust Ch Canyonlands Sweet Cheyenne (Pamela Adams)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Keeshond
NawtiKees Game On Atkarenda (AI) (Wayne & Brenda Nielsen)
State Bred in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Coleisha Dream Lover (M J & E A Coleman)
Aust Bred in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Sarasota Act of Valour (Alison Tabrett)
Open in Show: Boxer
Aust Sup Ch Denem Oso A Brief Notion at Sanlian (Imp NZ) (P Adams & N Richardson)
Group 1 - Toys
Group 2 - Terriers
Group 3 - Gundogs
Group 4 - Hounds
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)
Aust Ch Canyonlands Sweet Cheyenne (Pamela Adams)
Runner Up in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Ch ShantiSoul Beastly on Bundy (Kathryn Hay and Troy Richardson)
Baby in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Cloudforest Rococo Style (S & C Eastley)
Puppy in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Ryerson Isnt It Ironic (J Wiltshire)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Moya Ivan The Braveheart (Imp NZ) (Angela Fry)
Aust Bred in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Vibrant Venture (Mrs B Mr G and the Late Mr I Alexander)
Open in Group: Boxer
Aust Sup Ch Denem Oso A Brief Notion at Sanlian (Imp NZ) (P Adams & N Richardson)
Akita
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ryerson Isnt It Ironic (J Wiltshire)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cloudforest Picard Make It So (S & C Eastley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cloudforest Quick Silver (S & C Eastley)
Baby of Breed: Cloudforest Rococo Style (S & C Eastley)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Cloudforest Quick Quisses (S & C Eastley)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vevey Cry Me A River (L Thomson)
Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Denem Oso A Brief Notion at Sanlian (Imp NZ) (P Adams & N Richardson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sanlian Executive Briefing at Bardinet (Imp NZ) (Pamela Adams & Narelle Richardson)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Boyer Man Othe Match (Mrs D Nellis)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Remyk Sayit As Itis (Michael Coleman & Rebecca Morgan)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Vibrant Venture (Mrs B Mr G and the Late Mr I Alexander)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Kaught Red Handed (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels)
Neuter BOB: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Bravadobe Las Vegas Diva (Chkano Kennels)
Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Bear With Me (Shannah Joseph / Sue Gray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw An Anzac Sweet Heart (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw Tassie Devil Surprise (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Courage Under Fire (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Moya Ivan The Braveheart (Imp NZ) (Angela Fry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gesundheit Black Caviar (Imp NZ) (Maree Anderson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moya Starise Tara (AI) (Imp NZ) (A Fry & P Kennedy)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Gesundheit Black Shiraz (Imp NZ) (Maree Anderson)
Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Vashka Lado Brilhante A Lua (Lorraine Woods)
Puppy of Breed: Classicana Bella Luna (Lesley Eaton)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vashka Sun and Ice (Lesley Eaton)
Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Vashka Luz Da Lua (Lorraine Woods)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Sweet Cheyenne (Pamela Adams)
Puppy of Breed: Kabanae High Calibre (Tammy Clark & Brenda Nielsen)
State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Kabanae Silver Charm (B & W Nielsen / Tammy Clark)
St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Southerton Time To Party (Ms J Jenkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Southerton Rock The Boat (Julie-Anne Jenkins)
Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch ShantiSoul Beastly on Bundy (Kathryn Hay and Troy Richardson)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)
NawtiKees Game On Atkarenda (AI) (Wayne & Brenda Nielsen)
Runner Up in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Miniatura Look Down The Lead (Rodney Connelly / Tracey Walker / Jaidyn Walker)
Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Miracey Secret Dancer (Imp UK) (Phillip Poulton)
State Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Coleisha Dream Lover (M J & E A Coleman)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Sarasota Act of Valour (Alison Tabrett)
Open in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Paseya Rising Tothe stars (Mrs F Smith / Ms Y Smith/ Miss K Smith)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paseya Rising Tothe stars (Mrs F Smith / Ms Y Smith/ Miss K Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paseya Sonadors Dream (F Smith & Y Smith)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sarasota Act of Valour (Alison Tabrett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Queen of the Nile (AI) (Mr Adam C Booth)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Liberty Belle (AI) (Mr Adam C Booth)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Adstaff Stars and Stripes (AI) (Mr Adam C Booth)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Charizelle A Kiwi At Adstaff (Imp NZ) (Adam C Booth)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dalillu Landslide Atad Staff (Mr Adam C Booth)
French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Youshi Country Rhythmn (Athol Abberton)
Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Darjoce Hope N Faith (Ms Kerry Adams)
Baby of Breed: Thunderfire Silver Cerulean (Kerry Adams)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coleisha Dream Lover (M J & E A Coleman)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NawtiKees Game On Atkarenda (AI) (Wayne & Brenda Nielsen)
Lhasa Apso
Baby of Breed: Dreamlha Work It Out (Mrs Trudi Counsell)
Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Look Down The Lead (Rodney Connelly / Tracey Walker / Jaidyn Walker)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Miracey Secret Dancer (Imp UK) (Phillip Poulton)