Coffs Harbour District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)
Date of Show : 21-Sep-2014 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD) (Total Entry : 234)
Showfield Snow Angel (AI) (S & S Strang)
Minor in Show: Australian Terrier
Tasdale Rags To Riches (Imp NZ) (Sharon Gilkison)
Puppy in Show: Saluki
Skyzar Girl On Fire (Nicole Snerling)
Intermediate in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust & NZ Ch Hollybrook Bobby Dazzler (Imp NZ) (J & N Attridge)
Open in Show: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Sup Ch Dorwyn Another Miracle (J Morris & J Stapleton)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Clumber Spaniel
Showfield Snow Angel (AI) (S & S Strang)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Boston Terrier
Hygamble A Right Royal Miss (Ms T Hobson)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Mysterius Liason (Imp NZ) (Jennifer Hughes)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Goldmaid Rafferty Rules (J A MacLean)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW) (Group Entry : 38)
Frawai Princess Sparkle (Julie Wardell)
Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Papunique Teddys Charmer (Mrs J A Moy)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Innesveil Classic Dancer (J & Y Faber)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Noonameena Orion Star (J & Y Faber)
Puppy of Breed: Innesveil Classic Spellbound (J & Y Faber)
Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Roseswain Endless Burning Love (Mrs J A Moy)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Roseswain Dream Valentine (Mrs J A Moy)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Papunique Teddys Charmer (Mrs J A Moy)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Kissed By Fire Night (Mrs J A Moy)
Pekingese
Baby of Breed: Frawai Princess Sparkle (Julie Wardell)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD) (Group Entry : 36)
Aust & NZ Ch Hollybrook Bobby Dazzler (Imp NZ) (J & N Attridge)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Cliftop Im Ina Pickle (Sharon Gilkison)
Minor in Group: Australian Terrier
Tasdale Rags To Riches (Imp NZ) (Sharon Gilkison)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Tobyjack Fifi (Brad and Dee Lawson)
Aust Bred in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Premlata Maiden Ashgate Heaven (Michael O'Connell)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tasdale Rags To Riches (Imp NZ) (Sharon Gilkison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Enomis Bobby Boy (Kim Burey / S Nicholson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cliftop Turbo Time (Sharon Gilkison)
Baby of Breed: Cliftop Im Ina Pickle (Sharon Gilkison)
Puppy of Breed: Cliftop Fly ontha Wall (Sharon Gilkison)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bulrrush Hard As A Rock (Matthew Steward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Semajon Chelsea (Matthew Steward)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Hollybrook Bobby Dazzler (Imp NZ) (J & N Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tobyjack Fifi (Brad and Dee Lawson)
Baby of Breed: Classicyds Dangerous Liaisons (V Horne & G Hovey Jacobs / J/ N & M Attridge)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Janentie Night Shadow (Jane Davis)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Premlata Maiden Ashgate Heaven (Michael O'Connell)
Baby of Breed: Dassin Sharp Dressed Man (Michael O'Connell)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Stefanie Smith (NSW) (Group Entry : 34)
Aust & Am Ch Dawnglow It Shouldn't Be Legal (Imp USA) (Toni Dennis)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Lornelane Simply Wicked (Jan MacLean)
Baby in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Showfield Snow Angel (AI) (S & S Strang)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Chesterhope Brand New Day (Imp NZ) (Diane O'Neill & Tony Eales)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Talfryn Celebrate In Style (Nicole Snerling)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aus Ch Showfield Royalty has Arrived (S & S Strang)
Clumber Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Showfield Snow Angel (AI) (S & S Strang)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Dawnglow It Shouldn't Be Legal (Imp USA) (Toni Dennis)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aus Ch Showfield Royalty has Arrived (S & S Strang)
Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dizzyki CD Django I Got Rhythm (AI) (A Eales / Dizzyki Kennels)
Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hubertus All Elegance (A Pali/V Thompson)
Irish Setter
Baby of Breed: Roseswain Mindil Sunset (AI) (Mrs J A Moy)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chesterhope Brand New Day (Imp NZ) (Diane O'Neill & Tony Eales)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Talfryn Celebrate In Style (Nicole Snerling)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lornelane Simply Wicked (Jan MacLean)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Goldmaid Rafferty Rules (J A MacLean)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lornelane Lady On Stage (Robyn Fitzgerald)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD) (Group Entry : 30)
Aust Ch Karakush Jethro Bodine (AI) (Nicole Snerling / Le & Helen Gibson)
Puppy in Group: Saluki
Skyzar Girl On Fire (Nicole Snerling)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Jethro Bodine (AI) (Nicole Snerling / Le & Helen Gibson)
Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bullab Xenas Safiya (Miss M Clift)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Eurabbie Black Dhalia (Dr D A Braithwaite)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Terjon Dream Of Xmas (Glenda Baldock)
Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Skyzar Girl On Fire (Nicole Snerling)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baghdad Divine Diva AtSkyzar (Nicole Snerling)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Stefanie Smith (NSW) (Group Entry : 37)
Aust Sup Ch Dorwyn Another Miracle (J Morris & J Stapleton)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Waykrest Magic Act (Wayne Carter)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Waykrest Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waykrest Mirror Magic (Wayne Carter)
Baby of Breed: Waykrest Magic Act (Wayne Carter)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nuthinbutt Miss American Pie (Lisa Hagelstein & Nicole Griffiths)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dorwyn Another Miracle (J Morris & J Stapleton)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD) (Group Entry : 29)
Aust Ch Kirravindee Diamonds R Forever (Brad & Dee Lawson)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Mysterius Liason (Imp NZ) (Jennifer Hughes)
Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirravindee Diamonds R Forever (Brad & Dee Lawson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Kirravindee Timings Everything (Brad & Dee Lawson)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Mysterius Liason (Imp NZ) (Jennifer Hughes)
Samoyed
Junior of Breed: Snowmyth Special Edition (Melitta Armstrong)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dog Otho's Don Champignon (Imp) (Kim Burey)
St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Draycan Indulge in Brandy (Stacy Guilfoyle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Draycan Indulge In Cooper (Draycan Kennels)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW) (Group Entry : 30)
Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Bublegum (Ms L Y Carpenter & Mrs R Kemp)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Zstartoys Lil Bronze Fantasy (Caroline Pawlak)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Jenuin Black Fantasia (Darelle Krueger)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Bublegum (Ms L Y Carpenter & Mrs R Kemp)
Baby of Breed: Hygamble A Right Royal Miss (Ms T Hobson)
Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Neilros Jaznala (Ms A Tabrett)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Fyreburst More Than Arumour (Tracey Hobson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Quite The Lady (Miss T Hobson)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Black Fantasia (Darelle Krueger)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arasenna Paige B Thou MyVision (Darelle A Krueger)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Darellsig Here Comes Th Knight (Mrs D A Krueger)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Negresca Magic Le Devine (Darelle A Krueger)
Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Zstartoys Lil Bronze Fantasy (Caroline Pawlak)
Puppy of Breed: Mistykent Mystic M Lady (P Kentwell)
Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beadale Tell No Tales (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Adorin River Of The Night (Ms Rochelle Manderson)